event burgee venue burgee

Squib Mike Flint Trophy 2024

RCYC Burnham-on-Crouch

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Sail No
Alt Sail No
Helm Name Crew Name Race 1
30/03/24
Race 2
31/03/24
Race 3
31/03/24
Total Nett
1st Spoof 811
Micky Wright Alex Porteous 1 3 1 5 5
2nd Lady Penelope 819
Malcolm Hutchings Jackie Hutchings 3 1 2 6 6
3rd Humphrey 823
Robert Coyle Marc Rawinsky 4 2 3 9 9
4th Nemesis 806
Ray Apthorp Hippo 2 7 4 13 13
5th Sophie 846
Stewart Mears David Hyde 7 4 7 18 18
6th Squabble 854
Ian Scott Iona Martin 5 8 5.5 18.5 18.5
7th Firework 192
Dan Wastnage Andy Biddle 6 5 8 19 19
8th Slinky 58
Molly Brown Lizzie Brown 10 9 5.5 24.5 24.5
9th Guy Fawkes 72
Phil Aspinall Dave Sheppard 11 6 10 27 27
10th By The Lee 868
Jason Phelps Carl Anderson 8 10 9 27 27
11th Chequemate 157
Ian Simons Sarah Oxford 9 13 RET 14 DNC 36 36
12th Shifts & Giggles 848
Mark Flynn Jonathan Beale 12 13 RET 14 DNC 39 39
13th Electra 709
David Mellard Nikki Mellard 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 42 42

Race 4 not sailed
...

Race 1 - 30/03/24 at 14:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:20, Course: WXK, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: F 1-2
Rank Boat Sail No
Alt Sail No
Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Points
1 Spoof 811
Micky Wright Alex Porteous 1:07:34 1
2 Nemesis 806
Ray Apthorp Hippo 1:07:54 2
3 Lady Penelope 819
Malcolm Hutchings Jackie Hutchings 1:08:19 3
4 Humphrey 823
Robert Coyle Marc Rawinsky 1:08:55 4
5 Squabble 854
Ian Scott Iona Martin 1:09:52 5
6 Firework 192
Dan Wastnage Andy Biddle 1:11:05 6
7 Sophie 846
Stewart Mears David Hyde 1:11:15 7
8 By The Lee 868
Jason Phelps Carl Anderson 1:11:20 8
9 Chequemate 157
Ian Simons Sarah Oxford 1:12:52 9
10 Slinky 58
Molly Brown Lizzie Brown 1:13:18 10
11 Guy Fawkes 72
Phil Aspinall Dave Sheppard 1:14:45 11
12 Shifts & Giggles 848
Mark Flynn Jonathan Beale 1:15:32 12
13 Electra 709
David Mellard Nikki Mellard DNC 14

Race 2 - 31/03/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:40, Course: ∀, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: F 4
Rank Boat Sail No
Alt Sail No
Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Points
1 Lady Penelope 819
Malcolm Hutchings Jackie Hutchings 0:49:28 1
2 Humphrey 823
Robert Coyle Marc Rawinsky 0:50:15 2
3 Spoof 811
Micky Wright Alex Porteous 0:50:19 3
4 Sophie 846
Stewart Mears David Hyde 0:50:28 4
5 Firework 192
Dan Wastnage Andy Biddle 0:51:04 5
6 Guy Fawkes 72
Phil Aspinall Dave Sheppard 0:51:11 6
7 Nemesis 806
Ray Apthorp Hippo 0:51:25 7
8 Squabble 854
Ian Scott Iona Martin 0:51:44 8
9 Slinky 58
Molly Brown Lizzie Brown 0:52:10 9
10 By The Lee 868
Jason Phelps Carl Anderson 0:52:19 10
11 Chequemate 157
Ian Simons Sarah Oxford RET 13
11 Shifts & Giggles 848
Mark Flynn Jonathan Beale RET 13
13 Electra 709
David Mellard Nikki Mellard DNC 14

Race 3 - 31/03/24 at 11:42

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:42, Course: ∀, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: F 4
Rank Boat Sail No
Alt Sail No
Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Points
1 Spoof 811
Micky Wright Alex Porteous 0:28:20 1
2 Lady Penelope 819
Malcolm Hutchings Jackie Hutchings 0:28:39 2
3 Humphrey 823
Robert Coyle Marc Rawinsky 0:28:52 3
4 Nemesis 806
Ray Apthorp Hippo 0:29:10 4
5 Squabble 854
Ian Scott Iona Martin 0:29:42 5.5
5 Slinky 58
Molly Brown Lizzie Brown 0:29:42 5.5
7 Sophie 846
Stewart Mears David Hyde 0:29:53 7
8 Firework 192
Dan Wastnage Andy Biddle 0:30:48 8
9 By The Lee 868
Jason Phelps Carl Anderson 0:30:50 9
10 Guy Fawkes 72
Phil Aspinall Dave Sheppard 0:30:52 10
11 Chequemate 157
Ian Simons Sarah Oxford DNC 14
11 Shifts & Giggles 848
Mark Flynn Jonathan Beale DNC 14
11 Electra 709
David Mellard Nikki Mellard DNC 14

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 14
RETRetired 13



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com