event burgee venue burgee

Squib Cosens Cup

RCYC Burnham-on-Crouch

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Boat No
Sail No
Helm Name Crew Name Club Race 1
04/11/23 13:30
Race 2
04/11/23 13:55
Race 3
04/11/23 14:25
Total Nett
1st Spoof 811
Micky Wright Chris Agar RCYC 3 1 1 5 5
2nd Sophie 846
Steve Hall David Hyde RCYC 2 2 2 6 6
3rd Nemisis 806
Ray Apthorp Malcolm Hutchings RCYC 1 3 6 10 10
4th Guy Fawkes 72
Phil Aspinall Dave Shephard RCYC 4 5 3 12 12
5th Firework 192
Dan Wastnage Charlie Matthews RCYC 6 4 5 15 15
6th By The Lee 868
Jason Phelps Carl Anderson RCYC 7 6 4 17 17
7th Nenuphar 618
Scarlett Anderson Portia Hutchings RCYC 5 7 7 19 19
8th Zoom 164
Keith Gilmour Hannah Harden RCYC 8 8 8 24 24

Race 1 - 04/11/23 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30, Course: ∀, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: F 5-6
Rank Boat Boat No
Sail No
Helm Name Crew Name Club Elapsed Points
1 Nemisis 806
Ray Apthorp Malcolm Hutchings RCYC 0:15:09 1
2 Sophie 846
Steve Hall David Hyde RCYC 0:15:19 2
3 Spoof 811
Micky Wright Chris Agar RCYC 0:15:29 3
4 Guy Fawkes 72
Phil Aspinall Dave Shephard RCYC 0:16:03 4
5 Nenuphar 618
Scarlett Anderson Portia Hutchings RCYC 0:16:30 5
6 Firework 192
Dan Wastnage Charlie Matthews RCYC 0:16:33 6
7 By The Lee 868
Jason Phelps Carl Anderson RCYC 0:16:43 7
8 Zoom 164
Keith Gilmour Hannah Harden RCYC 0:17:02 8

Race 2 - 04/11/23 at 13:55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:55, Course: ∀, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: F 5-6
Rank Boat Boat No
Sail No
Helm Name Crew Name Club Elapsed Points
1 Spoof 811
Micky Wright Chris Agar RCYC 0:14:42 1
2 Sophie 846
Steve Hall David Hyde RCYC 0:14:47 2
3 Nemisis 806
Ray Apthorp Malcolm Hutchings RCYC 0:14:55 3
4 Firework 192
Dan Wastnage Charlie Matthews RCYC 0:15:27 4
5 Guy Fawkes 72
Phil Aspinall Dave Shephard RCYC 0:15:45 5
6 By The Lee 868
Jason Phelps Carl Anderson RCYC 0:15:59 6
7 Nenuphar 618
Scarlett Anderson Portia Hutchings RCYC 0:16:46 7
8 Zoom 164
Keith Gilmour Hannah Harden RCYC 0:17:05 8

Race 3 - 04/11/23 at 14:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:25, Course: ∀, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: F 5-6
Rank Boat Boat No
Sail No
Helm Name Crew Name Club Elapsed Points
1 Spoof 811
Micky Wright Chris Agar RCYC 0:14:00 1
2 Sophie 846
Steve Hall David Hyde RCYC 0:14:11 2
3 Guy Fawkes 72
Phil Aspinall Dave Shephard RCYC 0:15:00 3
4 By The Lee 868
Jason Phelps Carl Anderson RCYC 0:15:10 4
5 Firework 192
Dan Wastnage Charlie Matthews RCYC 0:15:16 5
6 Nemisis 806
Ray Apthorp Malcolm Hutchings RCYC 0:15:21 6
7 Nenuphar 618
Scarlett Anderson Portia Hutchings RCYC 0:16:46 7
8 Zoom 164
Keith Gilmour Hannah Harden RCYC 0:16:55 8



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.6
www.sailwave.com