John Lewis Memorial Trophy 2023

Royal Corinthian Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 17:51 on October 14, 2023

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett
1st SQ811 Spoof Micky Wright Chris Agar RCYC (4) 2 1 1 8 4
2nd SQ72 Guy Fawkes Phil Aspinall Dave Shephard RCYC 1 1 4 (7) 13 6
3rd SQ779 What's The Story Nic Tolhurst Ross Corbett RCYC 2 (8) 2 3 15 7
4th SQ192 Firework Dan Wastnage Paul Buckley RCYC (8) 4 3 2 17 9
5th SQ846 Sophie Steve Hall Dave Hyde RCYC (6) 3 5 6 20 14
6th SQ806 Nemesis Ray Apthorp Ian Simons RCYC 5 6 (7) 4 22 15
7th SQ868 By The Lee Jono Brown Jason Phelps RCYC 3 5 (8) 8 24 16
8th SQ854 Squabble Ian Scott Iona Martin RCYC (7) 7 6 5 25 18
9th SQ727 Black Pig Ben Luddington Chris Brown RCYC (9) 9 9 9 36 27
10th SQ709 Electra Andy Dodd Harry Dodd RBYC 10 10 10 (12 RET) 42 30
11th SQ736 Magic Roundabout Brian Tucker Jools Briggs RCYC (11) 11 11 10 43 32

Race 1 - 14th October at 14.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 SQ72 Guy Fawkes Phil Aspinall Dave Shephard RCYC 1 1
2 SQ779 What's The Story Nic Tolhurst Ross Corbett RCYC 2 2
3 SQ868 By The Lee Jono Brown Jason Phelps RCYC 3 3
4 SQ811 Spoof Micky Wright Chris Agar RCYC 4 4
5 SQ806 Nemesis Ray Apthorp Ian Simons RCYC 5 5
6 SQ846 Sophie Steve Hall Dave Hyde RCYC 6 6
7 SQ854 Squabble Ian Scott Iona Martin RCYC 7 7
8 SQ192 Firework Dan Wastnage Paul Buckley RCYC 8 8
9 SQ727 Black Pig Ben Luddington Chris Brown RCYC 9 9
10 SQ709 Electra Andy Dodd Harry Dodd RBYC 10 10
11 SQ736 Magic Roundabout Brian Tucker Jools Briggs RCYC 11 11

Race 2 - 14th October at 14.55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 SQ72 Guy Fawkes Phil Aspinall Dave Shephard RCYC 1 1
2 SQ811 Spoof Micky Wright Chris Agar RCYC 2 2
3 SQ846 Sophie Steve Hall Dave Hyde RCYC 3 3
4 SQ192 Firework Dan Wastnage Paul Buckley RCYC 4 4
5 SQ868 By The Lee Jono Brown Jason Phelps RCYC 5 5
6 SQ806 Nemesis Ray Apthorp Ian Simons RCYC 6 6
7 SQ854 Squabble Ian Scott Iona Martin RCYC 7 7
8 SQ779 What's The Story Nic Tolhurst Ross Corbett RCYC 8 8
9 SQ727 Black Pig Ben Luddington Chris Brown RCYC 9 9
10 SQ709 Electra Andy Dodd Harry Dodd RBYC 10 10
11 SQ736 Magic Roundabout Brian Tucker Jools Briggs RCYC 11 11

Race 3 - 14th October at 15.40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 SQ811 Spoof Micky Wright Chris Agar RCYC 1 1
2 SQ779 What's The Story Nic Tolhurst Ross Corbett RCYC 2 2
3 SQ192 Firework Dan Wastnage Paul Buckley RCYC 3 3
4 SQ72 Guy Fawkes Phil Aspinall Dave Shephard RCYC 4 4
5 SQ846 Sophie Steve Hall Dave Hyde RCYC 5 5
6 SQ854 Squabble Ian Scott Iona Martin RCYC 6 6
7 SQ806 Nemesis Ray Apthorp Ian Simons RCYC 7 7
8 SQ868 By The Lee Jono Brown Jason Phelps RCYC 8 8
9 SQ727 Black Pig Ben Luddington Chris Brown RCYC 9 9
10 SQ709 Electra Andy Dodd Harry Dodd RBYC 10 10
11 SQ736 Magic Roundabout Brian Tucker Jools Briggs RCYC 11 11

Race 4 - 14th October at 16.20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 SQ811 Spoof Micky Wright Chris Agar RCYC 1 1
2 SQ192 Firework Dan Wastnage Paul Buckley RCYC 2 2
3 SQ779 What's The Story Nic Tolhurst Ross Corbett RCYC 3 3
4 SQ806 Nemesis Ray Apthorp Ian Simons RCYC 4 4
5 SQ854 Squabble Ian Scott Iona Martin RCYC 5 5
6 SQ846 Sophie Steve Hall Dave Hyde RCYC 6 6
7 SQ72 Guy Fawkes Phil Aspinall Dave Shephard RCYC 7 7
8 SQ868 By The Lee Jono Brown Jason Phelps RCYC 8 8
9 SQ727 Black Pig Ben Luddington Chris Brown RCYC 9 9
10 SQ736 Magic Roundabout Brian Tucker Jools Briggs RCYC 10 10
11 SQ709 Electra Andy Dodd Harry Dodd RBYC RET 12


www.rcyc.co.uk
info@royalcorinthian.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.6
www.sailwave.com