event burgee venue burgee

Squib Autumn Sunday Series

RCYC Burnham-on-Crouch

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Boat No
Sail No
Helm Name Crew Name Club Race 1
10/09/23 11:40
Race 2
17/09/23 10:40
Race 3
24/09/23 10:40
Race 7
22/10/23 10:40
Total Nett
1st Guy Fawkes 72
Phil Aspinall Mark Flynn / Dave Sheppard RCYC 1 1 (2) 1 5 3
2nd Spoof 811
Micky Wright / Malcolm Hutchings Donna Kennedy / Hannah Harden RCYC 2 (7 DNC) 1 3 OCS 13 6
3rd Chequemate 157
Ian Simons   RCYC (7 DNC) 2 7 DNC 7 DNC 23 16
4th By The Lee 868
Jason Phelps / Flynn Davies Carl Anderson RCYC (7 DNC) 7 DNC 3 7 DNC 24 17
5th Atalanta 815
Nick Milton Gavin Kemp RCYC 3 (7 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC 24 17
6th Outcast 682
Hannah Harden Caitlin Sadler RCYC 4 (7 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC 25 18

Races 4, 5, & 6 not sailed
...

Race 1 - 10/09/23 at 11:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:40, Course: ∀, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: F 2
Rank Boat Boat No
Sail No
Helm Name Crew Name Club Elapsed Points
1 Guy Fawkes 72
Phil Aspinall Mark Flynn / Dave Sheppard RCYC 0:50:20 1
2 Spoof 811
Micky Wright / Malcolm Hutchings Donna Kennedy / Hannah Harden RCYC 0:51:06 2
3 Atalanta 815
Nick Milton Gavin Kemp RCYC 0:51:53 3
4 Outcast 682
Hannah Harden Caitlin Sadler RCYC 0:59:54 4
5 Chequemate 157
Ian Simons   RCYC DNC 7
5 By The Lee 868
Jason Phelps / Flynn Davies Carl Anderson RCYC DNC 7

Race 2 - 17/09/23 at 10:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:40, Course: ∀, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: F 2-4
Rank Boat Boat No
Sail No
Helm Name Crew Name Club Elapsed Points
1 Guy Fawkes 72
Phil Aspinall Mark Flynn / Dave Sheppard RCYC 01:47:47 1
2 Chequemate 157
Ian Simons   RCYC 02:01:34 2
3 Spoof 811
Micky Wright / Malcolm Hutchings Donna Kennedy / Hannah Harden RCYC DNC 7
3 By The Lee 868
Jason Phelps / Flynn Davies Carl Anderson RCYC DNC 7
3 Atalanta 815
Nick Milton Gavin Kemp RCYC DNC 7
3 Outcast 682
Hannah Harden Caitlin Sadler RCYC DNC 7

Race 3 - 24/09/23 at 10:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:40, Course: EE, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: F 5-7
Rank Boat Boat No
Sail No
Helm Name Crew Name Club Elapsed Points
1 Spoof 811
Micky Wright / Malcolm Hutchings Donna Kennedy / Hannah Harden RCYC 1:52:16 1
2 Guy Fawkes 72
Phil Aspinall Mark Flynn / Dave Sheppard RCYC 1:52:33 2
3 By The Lee 868
Jason Phelps / Flynn Davies Carl Anderson RCYC 1:53:06 3
4 Chequemate 157
Ian Simons   RCYC DNC 7
4 Atalanta 815
Nick Milton Gavin Kemp RCYC DNC 7
4 Outcast 682
Hannah Harden Caitlin Sadler RCYC DNC 7

Race 7 - 22/10/23 at 10:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:40, Course: ∀, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: F 1-2
Rank Boat Boat No
Sail No
Helm Name Crew Name Club Elapsed Points
1 Guy Fawkes 72
Phil Aspinall Mark Flynn / Dave Sheppard RCYC 0:21:11 1
2 Spoof 811
Micky Wright / Malcolm Hutchings Donna Kennedy / Hannah Harden RCYC OCS 3
3 Chequemate 157
Ian Simons   RCYC DNC 7
3 By The Lee 868
Jason Phelps / Flynn Davies Carl Anderson RCYC DNC 7
3 Atalanta 815
Nick Milton Gavin Kemp RCYC DNC 7
3 Outcast 682
Hannah Harden Caitlin Sadler RCYC DNC 7

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 7
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 3



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.6
www.sailwave.com