event burgee venue burgee

Squib Autumn Saturday Series

RCYC Burnham-on-Crouch

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Boat No
Sail No
Helm Name Crew Name Club Race 1
09/09/23 14:20
Race 2
16/09/23 14:20
Race 3
23/09/23 14:20
Race 4
30/09/23 14:20
Race 5
07/10/23 14:20
Race 6
21/10/23 14:20
Total Nett
1st Spoof 811
Micky Wright Hannah Harden RCYC (1) 1 1 1 (11 DNC) 1 16 4
2nd Guy Fawkes 72
Phil Aspinall Adrian Olsen / Dave Sheppard RCYC (7) 3 6 4 (11 DNC) 3 34 16
3rd Humphrey 823
Robert Coyle Marc Rawinsky RCYC (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 2 3 11 DNC 2 40 18
4th What's The Story 779
Nic Tolhurst Ross Corbett RCYC (11 DNC) 2 3 2 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 40 18
5th Magic Roundabout 736
Brian Tucker Gareth Price RCYC (11 DNC) 6 (11 DNC) 6 1 11 DNC 46 24
6th By The Lee 868
Jason Phelps Carl Anderson RCYC 5 (11 DNC) 4 5 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 47 25
7th Quidsin 880
Mark Knights Ian Knights RCYC 2 (11 DNC) 5 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 51 29
8th Atalanta 815
Nick Milton / Mark Flynn Gavin Kemp / Nick Milton RCYC 3 5 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 52 30
9th Chequemate 157
Ian Simons ??? RCYC 6 4 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 54 32
10th Zoom 164
14
Dan Wastnage Andy Dodd RCYC 4 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 59 37

Race 1 - 09/09/23 at 14:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:20, Course: EX, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: F 2-3
Rank Boat Boat No
Sail No
Helm Name Crew Name Club Elapsed Points
1 Spoof 811
Micky Wright Hannah Harden RCYC 1:59:04 1
2 Quidsin 880
Mark Knights Ian Knights RCYC 2:02:45 2
3 Atalanta 815
Nick Milton / Mark Flynn Gavin Kemp / Nick Milton RCYC 2:05:02 3
4 Zoom 164
14
Dan Wastnage Andy Dodd RCYC 2:06:39 4
5 By The Lee 868
Jason Phelps Carl Anderson RCYC 2:06:55 5
6 Chequemate 157
Ian Simons ??? RCYC 2:07:56 6
7 Guy Fawkes 72
Phil Aspinall Adrian Olsen / Dave Sheppard RCYC 2:10:07 7
8 Humphrey 823
Robert Coyle Marc Rawinsky RCYC DNC 11
8 What's The Story 779
Nic Tolhurst Ross Corbett RCYC DNC 11
8 Magic Roundabout 736
Brian Tucker Gareth Price RCYC DNC 11

Race 2 - 16/09/23 at 14:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:20, Course: EX, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: F 2-3
Rank Boat Boat No
Sail No
Helm Name Crew Name Club Elapsed Points
1 Spoof 811
Micky Wright Hannah Harden RCYC 01:36:32 1
2 What's The Story 779
Nic Tolhurst Ross Corbett RCYC 01:37:38 2
3 Guy Fawkes 72
Phil Aspinall Adrian Olsen / Dave Sheppard RCYC 01:37:43 3
4 Chequemate 157
Ian Simons ??? RCYC 01:42:46 4
5 Atalanta 815
Nick Milton / Mark Flynn Gavin Kemp / Nick Milton RCYC 01:43:36 5
6 Magic Roundabout 736
Brian Tucker Gareth Price RCYC 01:44:46 6
7 Humphrey 823
Robert Coyle Marc Rawinsky RCYC DNC 11
7 By The Lee 868
Jason Phelps Carl Anderson RCYC DNC 11
7 Quidsin 880
Mark Knights Ian Knights RCYC DNC 11
7 Zoom 164
14
Dan Wastnage Andy Dodd RCYC DNC 11

Race 3 - 23/09/23 at 14:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:20, Course: WJ, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: F 1-2
Rank Boat Boat No
Sail No
Helm Name Crew Name Club Elapsed Points
1 Spoof 811
Micky Wright Hannah Harden RCYC 1:45:39 1
2 Humphrey 823
Robert Coyle Marc Rawinsky RCYC 1:46:21 2
3 What's The Story 779
Nic Tolhurst Ross Corbett RCYC 1:49:19 3
4 By The Lee 868
Jason Phelps Carl Anderson RCYC 1:49:58 4
5 Quidsin 880
Mark Knights Ian Knights RCYC 1:51:15 5
6 Guy Fawkes 72
Phil Aspinall Adrian Olsen / Dave Sheppard RCYC 1:52:36 6
7 Magic Roundabout 736
Brian Tucker Gareth Price RCYC DNC 11
7 Atalanta 815
Nick Milton / Mark Flynn Gavin Kemp / Nick Milton RCYC DNC 11
7 Chequemate 157
Ian Simons ??? RCYC DNC 11
7 Zoom 164
14
Dan Wastnage Andy Dodd RCYC DNC 11

Race 4 - 30/09/23 at 14:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:20, Course: WF, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: F 2-4
Rank Boat Boat No
Sail No
Helm Name Crew Name Club Elapsed Points
1 Spoof 811
Micky Wright Hannah Harden RCYC 01:30:00 1
2 What's The Story 779
Nic Tolhurst Ross Corbett RCYC 01:33:57 2
3 Humphrey 823
Robert Coyle Marc Rawinsky RCYC 01:35:05 3
4 Guy Fawkes 72
Phil Aspinall Adrian Olsen / Dave Sheppard RCYC 01:35:22 4
5 By The Lee 868
Jason Phelps Carl Anderson RCYC 01:38:59 5
6 Magic Roundabout 736
Brian Tucker Gareth Price RCYC 01:40:15 6
7 Quidsin 880
Mark Knights Ian Knights RCYC DNC 11
7 Atalanta 815
Nick Milton / Mark Flynn Gavin Kemp / Nick Milton RCYC DNC 11
7 Chequemate 157
Ian Simons ??? RCYC DNC 11
7 Zoom 164
14
Dan Wastnage Andy Dodd RCYC DNC 11

Race 5 - 07/10/23 at 14:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:20, Course: WH, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: F 4
Rank Boat Boat No
Sail No
Helm Name Crew Name Club Elapsed Points
1 Magic Roundabout 736
Brian Tucker Gareth Price RCYC 1:56:04 1
2 Spoof 811
Micky Wright Hannah Harden RCYC DNC 11
2 Guy Fawkes 72
Phil Aspinall Adrian Olsen / Dave Sheppard RCYC DNC 11
2 Humphrey 823
Robert Coyle Marc Rawinsky RCYC DNC 11
2 What's The Story 779
Nic Tolhurst Ross Corbett RCYC DNC 11
2 By The Lee 868
Jason Phelps Carl Anderson RCYC DNC 11
2 Quidsin 880
Mark Knights Ian Knights RCYC DNC 11
2 Atalanta 815
Nick Milton / Mark Flynn Gavin Kemp / Nick Milton RCYC DNC 11
2 Chequemate 157
Ian Simons ??? RCYC DNC 11
2 Zoom 164
14
Dan Wastnage Andy Dodd RCYC DNC 11

Race 6 - 21/10/23 at 14:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:20, Course: EE, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: F 3-4
Rank Boat Boat No
Sail No
Helm Name Crew Name Club Elapsed Points
1 Spoof 811
Micky Wright Hannah Harden RCYC 1:56:20 1
2 Humphrey 823
Robert Coyle Marc Rawinsky RCYC 1:56:27 2
3 Guy Fawkes 72
Phil Aspinall Adrian Olsen / Dave Sheppard RCYC 1:56:56 3
4 What's The Story 779
Nic Tolhurst Ross Corbett RCYC DNC 11
4 Magic Roundabout 736
Brian Tucker Gareth Price RCYC DNC 11
4 By The Lee 868
Jason Phelps Carl Anderson RCYC DNC 11
4 Quidsin 880
Mark Knights Ian Knights RCYC DNC 11
4 Atalanta 815
Nick Milton / Mark Flynn Gavin Kemp / Nick Milton RCYC DNC 11
4 Chequemate 157
Ian Simons ??? RCYC DNC 11
4 Zoom 164
14
Dan Wastnage Andy Dodd RCYC DNC 11

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 11



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.6
www.sailwave.com