event burgee venue burgee

Squib Roger Tolhurst Memorial

RCYC Burnham-on-Crouch

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Boat No
Sail No
Helm Name Crew Name Club Race 1
12/08/23 11:00
Race 2
12/08/23  
Race 3
12/08/23  
Race 4
13/08/23 10:40
Total Nett
1st Sophie 846
Stuart Mears David Hyde RCYC 1 1 1 1 4 4
2nd What's The Story 779
Nic Tolhurst Ross Corbett RCYC 3 2 4 6 15 15
3rd Slinky 58
Ray Apthorp Petru Balau RCYC 4 3 3 5 15 15
4th Humphrey 823
Robert Coyle Marc Rawinsky RCYC 2 5 2 13 DNC 22 22
5th Nenuphar 619
Malcolm Hutchins Jacx Hutchins / Nick Peel RCYC 5 8 7 2 22 22
6th Spoof 811
Micky Wright Nathan Flynn RCYC 8 6 6 3 23 23
7th Zoom 14
Dan Wastnage Keith Gilmour RCYC 6 4 5 9 24 24
8th Guy Fawkes 72
Phil Aspinall Jools Briggs RCYC 7 7 9 4 27 27
9th By The Lee 868
Carl Anderson Martin Hipsey RCYC 9 9 10 13 DNC 41 41
10th Atalanta 815
Nick Milton Gavin Kemp RCYC 13 DNS 13 DNF 8 8 42 42
11th Easy 83
James Hutton-Penman Ian Brand RCYC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 7 46 46
12th Hey Buoys! 698
Scarlett Anderson Portia Hutchings RCYC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 10 49 49

Race 1 - 12/08/23 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: ∀, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: F 4-5
Rank Boat Boat No
Sail No
Helm Name Crew Name Club Place Points
1 Sophie 846
Stuart Mears David Hyde RCYC 1 1
2 Humphrey 823
Robert Coyle Marc Rawinsky RCYC 2 2
3 What's The Story 779
Nic Tolhurst Ross Corbett RCYC 3 3
4 Slinky 58
Ray Apthorp Petru Balau RCYC 4 4
5 Nenuphar 619
Malcolm Hutchins Jacx Hutchins / Nick Peel RCYC 5 5
6 Zoom 14
Dan Wastnage Keith Gilmour RCYC 6 6
7 Guy Fawkes 72
Phil Aspinall Jools Briggs RCYC 7 7
8 Spoof 811
Micky Wright Nathan Flynn RCYC 8 8
9 By The Lee 868
Carl Anderson Martin Hipsey RCYC 9 9
10 Atalanta 815
Nick Milton Gavin Kemp RCYC DNS 13
10 Easy 83
James Hutton-Penman Ian Brand RCYC DNC 13
10 Hey Buoys! 698
Scarlett Anderson Portia Hutchings RCYC DNC 13

Race 2 - 12/08/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Boat No
Sail No
Helm Name Crew Name Club Place Points
1 Sophie 846
Stuart Mears David Hyde RCYC 1 1
2 What's The Story 779
Nic Tolhurst Ross Corbett RCYC 2 2
3 Slinky 58
Ray Apthorp Petru Balau RCYC 3 3
4 Zoom 14
Dan Wastnage Keith Gilmour RCYC 4 4
5 Humphrey 823
Robert Coyle Marc Rawinsky RCYC 5 5
6 Spoof 811
Micky Wright Nathan Flynn RCYC 6 6
7 Guy Fawkes 72
Phil Aspinall Jools Briggs RCYC 7 7
8 Nenuphar 619
Malcolm Hutchins Jacx Hutchins / Nick Peel RCYC 8 8
9 By The Lee 868
Carl Anderson Martin Hipsey RCYC 9 9
10 Atalanta 815
Nick Milton Gavin Kemp RCYC DNF 13
10 Easy 83
James Hutton-Penman Ian Brand RCYC DNC 13
10 Hey Buoys! 698
Scarlett Anderson Portia Hutchings RCYC DNC 13

Race 3 - 12/08/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Boat No
Sail No
Helm Name Crew Name Club Place Points
1 Sophie 846
Stuart Mears David Hyde RCYC 1 1
2 Humphrey 823
Robert Coyle Marc Rawinsky RCYC 2 2
3 Slinky 58
Ray Apthorp Petru Balau RCYC 3 3
4 What's The Story 779
Nic Tolhurst Ross Corbett RCYC 4 4
5 Zoom 14
Dan Wastnage Keith Gilmour RCYC 5 5
6 Spoof 811
Micky Wright Nathan Flynn RCYC 6 6
7 Nenuphar 619
Malcolm Hutchins Jacx Hutchins / Nick Peel RCYC 7 7
8 Atalanta 815
Nick Milton Gavin Kemp RCYC 8 8
9 Guy Fawkes 72
Phil Aspinall Jools Briggs RCYC 9 9
10 By The Lee 868
Carl Anderson Martin Hipsey RCYC 10 10
11 Easy 83
James Hutton-Penman Ian Brand RCYC DNC 13
11 Hey Buoys! 698
Scarlett Anderson Portia Hutchings RCYC DNC 13

Race 4 - 13/08/23 at 10:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:40, Course: EE, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: F 3-5
Rank Boat Boat No
Sail No
Helm Name Crew Name Club Elapsed Points
1 Sophie 846
Stuart Mears David Hyde RCYC 1:53:12 1
2 Nenuphar 619
Malcolm Hutchins Jacx Hutchins / Nick Peel RCYC 1:53:27 2
3 Spoof 811
Micky Wright Nathan Flynn RCYC 1:54:00 3
4 Guy Fawkes 72
Phil Aspinall Jools Briggs RCYC 1:55:01 4
5 Slinky 58
Ray Apthorp Petru Balau RCYC 1:55:28 5
6 What's The Story 779
Nic Tolhurst Ross Corbett RCYC 1:56:10 6
7 Easy 83
James Hutton-Penman Ian Brand RCYC 1:56:17 7
8 Atalanta 815
Nick Milton Gavin Kemp RCYC 1:56:23 8
9 Zoom 14
Dan Wastnage Keith Gilmour RCYC 1:56:42 9
10 Hey Buoys! 698
Scarlett Anderson Portia Hutchings RCYC 2:02:49 10
11 Humphrey 823
Robert Coyle Marc Rawinsky RCYC DNC 13
11 By The Lee 868
Carl Anderson Martin Hipsey RCYC DNC 13

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 13
DNFStarted but did not finish 13
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 13



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.6
www.sailwave.com