event burgee venue burgee

Squib Spring Sunday Series

RCYC Burnham-on-Crouch

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Club Race 2
23/04/23
Race 5
21/05/23
Race 7
11/06/23
Total Nett
1st Guy Fawkes 72 Phil Aspinall Dave Sheppard RCYC 2 2 1 5 5
2nd Nenuphar 618 Malcolm Hutchings Andy Carley RCYC 1 1 9 DNC 11 11
3rd Atalanta 815 Nick Milton Gavin Kemp RCYC 3 3 9 DNC 15 15
4th What's The Story 779   Ross Corbett RCYC 9 DNC 9 DNC 2 20 20
5th Emily 691 Mark Flynn Brett Hague RCYC 9 DNC 9 DNC 3 21 21
6th Spoof 811 Micky Wright Alex Porteous RCYC 9 DNC 4 9 DNC 22 22
7th Zoom 164 Dan Wastnage Noddy RCYC 4 9 DNC 9 DNC 22 22
8th Outcast 682 Niamh Davies Hannah Harden RCYC 9 DNC 5 9 DNC 23 23

Races 1, 3, 4, & 8 not sailed
Race 6 not sailed - RBYC Regatta
...

Race 2 - 23/04/23 at 10:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:40, Course: WH, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: F 2-3
Rank Boat Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Club Elapsed Points
1 Nenuphar 618 Malcolm Hutchings Andy Carley RCYC 01:56:11 1
2 Guy Fawkes 72 Phil Aspinall Dave Sheppard RCYC 01:57:23 2
3 Atalanta 815 Nick Milton Gavin Kemp RCYC 01:59:04 3
4 Zoom 164 Dan Wastnage Noddy RCYC 01:59:31 4
5 What's The Story 779   Ross Corbett RCYC DNC 9
5 Emily 691 Mark Flynn Brett Hague RCYC DNC 9
5 Spoof 811 Micky Wright Alex Porteous RCYC DNC 9
5 Outcast 682 Niamh Davies Hannah Harden RCYC DNC 9

Race 5 - 21/05/23 at 10:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:40, Course: ET, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: F 3
Rank Boat Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Club Elapsed Points
1 Nenuphar 618 Malcolm Hutchings Andy Carley RCYC 1:43:20 1
2 Guy Fawkes 72 Phil Aspinall Dave Sheppard RCYC 1:44:39 2
3 Atalanta 815 Nick Milton Gavin Kemp RCYC 1:45:26 3
4 Spoof 811 Micky Wright Alex Porteous RCYC 1:45:39 4
5 Outcast 682 Niamh Davies Hannah Harden RCYC 1:51:09 5
6 What's The Story 779   Ross Corbett RCYC DNC 9
6 Emily 691 Mark Flynn Brett Hague RCYC DNC 9
6 Zoom 164 Dan Wastnage Noddy RCYC DNC 9

Race 7 - 11/06/23 at 10:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:40, Course: 2E, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: F 3
Rank Boat Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Club Elapsed Points
1 Guy Fawkes 72 Phil Aspinall Dave Sheppard RCYC 00:50:32 1
2 What's The Story 779   Ross Corbett RCYC 00:51:19 2
3 Emily 691 Mark Flynn Brett Hague RCYC 00:53:02 3
4 Nenuphar 618 Malcolm Hutchings Andy Carley RCYC DNC 9
4 Atalanta 815 Nick Milton Gavin Kemp RCYC DNC 9
4 Spoof 811 Micky Wright Alex Porteous RCYC DNC 9
4 Zoom 164 Dan Wastnage Noddy RCYC DNC 9
4 Outcast 682 Niamh Davies Hannah Harden RCYC DNC 9

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 9



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.6
www.sailwave.com