event burgee venue burgee

Squib Mike Flint Trophy

RCYC Burnham-on-Crouch

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Race 1 Race 2 Total Nett
          08/04/23 08/04/23    
          14:20 15:25    
1st Spoof 811 Micky Wright Alex Porteous 1 3 4 4
2nd Blood Eagle 142 Jono Brown Chris Agar 4 1 5 5
3rd Humphrey 823 Robert Coyle Marc Rawinsky 2 4 6 6
4th Nenuphar 619 Malcolm Hutchings Andy Carley 6 2 8 8
5th Sophie 846 David Hyde Ben Harden 3 7 10 10
6th Slinky 58 Ray Apthorp Petru Balau 5 6 11 11
7th By The Lee 868 Jason Phelps Carl Anderson 7 8 15 15
8th Guy Fawkes 72 Phil Aspinall Dave Sheppard 11 5 16 16
9th Zoom 164 Dan Wastnage Noddy 8 9 17 17
10th Squabble 854 Ian Scott Iona Martin 9 11 20 20
11th Atalanta 815 Nick Milton Gavin Kemp 12 10 22 22
12th Hey Buoys 698 Scarlett Anderson Portia Hutchings 10 13 23 23
13th Outcast 682 Niamh Davies Hannah Harden 15 RET 12 27 27
14th What's The Story 779 Nic Tolhurst Ross Corbett 15 RET 15 DNS 30 30

Race 1 - 08/04/23 at 14:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:20, Course: ∀, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: F 3
Rank Boat Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Points
1 Spoof 811 Micky Wright Alex Porteous 0:50:07 1
2 Humphrey 823 Robert Coyle Marc Rawinsky 0:51:47 2
3 Sophie 846 David Hyde Ben Harden 0:52:15 3
4 Blood Eagle 142 Jono Brown Chris Agar 0:52:37 4
5 Slinky 58 Ray Apthorp Petru Balau 0:52:50 5
6 Nenuphar 619 Malcolm Hutchings Andy Carley 0:52:53 6
7 By The Lee 868 Jason Phelps Carl Anderson 0:53:17 7
8 Zoom 164 Dan Wastnage Noddy 0:54:05 8
9 Squabble 854 Ian Scott Iona Martin 0:55:24 9
10 Hey Buoys 698 Scarlett Anderson Portia Hutchings 0:56:03 10
11 Guy Fawkes 72 Phil Aspinall Dave Sheppard 0:56:47 11
12 Atalanta 815 Nick Milton Gavin Kemp 0:56:50 12
13 Outcast 682 Niamh Davies Hannah Harden RET 15
13 What's The Story 779 Nic Tolhurst Ross Corbett RET 15

Race 2 - 08/04/23 at 15:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:25, Course: ∀, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: F 3
Rank Boat Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Points
1 Blood Eagle 142 Jono Brown Chris Agar 0:37:40 1
2 Nenuphar 619 Malcolm Hutchings Andy Carley 0:37:41 2
3 Spoof 811 Micky Wright Alex Porteous 0:37:53 3
4 Humphrey 823 Robert Coyle Marc Rawinsky 0:37:54 4
5 Guy Fawkes 72 Phil Aspinall Dave Sheppard 0:38:12 5
6 Slinky 58 Ray Apthorp Petru Balau 0:38:25 6
7 Sophie 846 David Hyde Ben Harden 0:38:38 7
8 By The Lee 868 Jason Phelps Carl Anderson 0:40:03 8
9 Zoom 164 Dan Wastnage Noddy 0:40:43 9
10 Atalanta 815 Nick Milton Gavin Kemp 0:40:45 10
11 Squabble 854 Ian Scott Iona Martin 0:41:09 11
12 Outcast 682 Niamh Davies Hannah Harden 0:41:15 12
13 Hey Buoys 698 Scarlett Anderson Portia Hutchings 0:41:46 13
14 What's The Story 779 Nic Tolhurst Ross Corbett DNS 15

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 15
RETRetired 15



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.6
www.sailwave.com