Flying Fifteen Burnham Open Meeting 2023

Royal Corinthian Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 14:32 on June 18, 2023

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Rank SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
Flying Fifteen 1st GBR4061 Sparks Chris Waples Simon Hunt HISC/RCYC 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 13.0 13.0
Flying Fifteen 2nd GBR4017 Carbon Ffootprint Dave Lucas Harry Lucas GWSC 1.0 5.0 1.0 5.0 7.0 19.0 19.0
Flying Fifteen 3rd GBR4055 Ellie's Round Ian Cadwallader Ellie Devereux Chew Valley Lake SC 7.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 19.0 19.0
Flying Fifteen 4th GBR3844 True Luff Duncan Matthew John Chalker Aldeburgh YC 5.0 1.0 7.0 3.0 8.0 24.0 24.0
Flying Fifteen 5th GBR4033 Sparks & Bubble Justin Waples Jackie McKellar RCYC 2.0 3.0 10.0 10.0 1.0 26.0 26.0
Flying Fifteen 6th GBR3918 No Name Paul Busby Neil Barford Northampton SC/HISC 6.0 9.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 29.0 29.0
Flying Fifteen 7th GBR4069 Quindici Bill Chard Josh Preater Chew Valley Lake 4.0 7.0 14.0 DNF 2.0 5.0 32.0 32.0
Flying Fifteen 8th GBR4090 Ffabulous Chris Brittain Gillian Hamilton Cowes Corinthian YC 8.0 11.0 4.0 7.0 6.0 36.0 36.0
Flying Fifteen 9th GBR4097 Effervescence Raymond Flanagan Richard Hope Draycote 11.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 45.0 45.0
Flying Fifteen 10th GBR3726 Riffraff Duncan Grindley Julia Batchelor Grafham Water SC/RCYC 9.0 10.0 11.0 8.0 10.0 48.0 48.0
Flying Fifteen 11th GBR4113 Angels One-Five Simon Kneller Ashley Painter GWSC 12.0 6.0 6.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
Flying Fifteen 12th GBR4041 Ffido Simon Cooper Alastair Cooper Bewl Sailng Association 13.0 12.0 9.0 12.0 11.0 57.0 57.0
Flying Fifteen 13th GBR3583 Mojo Mike Wilczynski Jean Wilczynski RORC 10.0 13.0 12.0 11.0 12.0 58.0 58.0

Race 1 - Sat 17th June at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Rank SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
Flying Fifteen 1 GBR4017 Carbon Ffootprint Dave Lucas Harry Lucas GWSC 1 1.0
Flying Fifteen 2 GBR4033 Sparks & Bubble Justin Waples Jackie McKellar RCYC 2 2.0
Flying Fifteen 3 GBR4061 Sparks Chris Waples Simon Hunt HISC/RCYC 3 3.0
Flying Fifteen 4 GBR4069 Quindici Bill Chard Josh Preater Chew Valley Lake 4 4.0
Flying Fifteen 5 GBR3844 True Luff Duncan Matthew John Chalker Aldeburgh YC 5 5.0
Flying Fifteen 6 GBR3918 No Name Paul Busby Neil Barford Northampton SC/HISC 6 6.0
Flying Fifteen 7 GBR4055 Ellie's Round Ian Cadwallader Ellie Devereux Chew Valley Lake SC 7 7.0
Flying Fifteen 8 GBR4090 Ffabulous Chris Brittain Gillian Hamilton Cowes Corinthian YC 8 8.0
Flying Fifteen 9 GBR3726 Riffraff Duncan Grindley Julia Batchelor Grafham Water SC/RCYC 9 9.0
Flying Fifteen 10 GBR3583 Mojo Mike Wilczynski Jean Wilczynski RORC 10 10.0
Flying Fifteen 11 GBR4097 Effervescence Raymond Flanagan Richard Hope Draycote 11 11.0
Flying Fifteen 12 GBR4113 Angels One-Five Simon Kneller Ashley Painter GWSC 12 12.0
Flying Fifteen 13 GBR4041 Ffido Simon Cooper Alastair Cooper Bewl Sailng Association 13 13.0

Race 2 - Sat 17th June at 14.35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Rank SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
Flying Fifteen 1 GBR3844 True Luff Duncan Matthew John Chalker Aldeburgh YC 1 1.0
Flying Fifteen 2 GBR4061 Sparks Chris Waples Simon Hunt HISC/RCYC 2 2.0
Flying Fifteen 3 GBR4033 Sparks & Bubble Justin Waples Jackie McKellar RCYC 3 3.0
Flying Fifteen 4 GBR4055 Ellie's Round Ian Cadwallader Ellie Devereux Chew Valley Lake SC 4 4.0
Flying Fifteen 5 GBR4017 Carbon Ffootprint Dave Lucas Harry Lucas GWSC 5 5.0
Flying Fifteen 6 GBR4113 Angels One-Five Simon Kneller Ashley Painter GWSC 6 6.0
Flying Fifteen 7 GBR4069 Quindici Bill Chard Josh Preater Chew Valley Lake 7 7.0
Flying Fifteen 8 GBR4097 Effervescence Raymond Flanagan Richard Hope Draycote 8 8.0
Flying Fifteen 9 GBR3918 No Name Paul Busby Neil Barford Northampton SC/HISC 9 9.0
Flying Fifteen 10 GBR3726 Riffraff Duncan Grindley Julia Batchelor Grafham Water SC/RCYC 10 10.0
Flying Fifteen 11 GBR4090 Ffabulous Chris Brittain Gillian Hamilton Cowes Corinthian YC 11 11.0
Flying Fifteen 12 GBR4041 Ffido Simon Cooper Alastair Cooper Bewl Sailng Association 12 12.0
Flying Fifteen 13 GBR3583 Mojo Mike Wilczynski Jean Wilczynski RORC 13 13.0

Race 3 - Sat 17th June at 15.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Rank SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
Flying Fifteen 1 GBR4017 Carbon Ffootprint Dave Lucas Harry Lucas GWSC 1 1.0
Flying Fifteen 2 GBR4055 Ellie's Round Ian Cadwallader Ellie Devereux Chew Valley Lake SC 2 2.0
Flying Fifteen 3 GBR4061 Sparks Chris Waples Simon Hunt HISC/RCYC 3 3.0
Flying Fifteen 4 GBR4090 Ffabulous Chris Brittain Gillian Hamilton Cowes Corinthian YC 4 4.0
Flying Fifteen 5 GBR3918 No Name Paul Busby Neil Barford Northampton SC/HISC 5 5.0
Flying Fifteen 6 GBR4113 Angels One-Five Simon Kneller Ashley Painter GWSC 6 6.0
Flying Fifteen 7 GBR3844 True Luff Duncan Matthew John Chalker Aldeburgh YC 7 7.0
Flying Fifteen 8 GBR4097 Effervescence Raymond Flanagan Richard Hope Draycote 8 8.0
Flying Fifteen 9 GBR4041 Ffido Simon Cooper Alastair Cooper Bewl Sailng Association 9 9.0
Flying Fifteen 10 GBR4033 Sparks & Bubble Justin Waples Jackie McKellar RCYC 10 10.0
Flying Fifteen 11 GBR3726 Riffraff Duncan Grindley Julia Batchelor Grafham Water SC/RCYC 11 11.0
Flying Fifteen 12 GBR3583 Mojo Mike Wilczynski Jean Wilczynski RORC 12 12.0
Flying Fifteen 13 GBR4069 Quindici Bill Chard Josh Preater Chew Valley Lake DNF 14.0

Race 4 - Sun 18th June at 12.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Rank SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
Flying Fifteen 1 GBR4061 Sparks Chris Waples Simon Hunt HISC/RCYC 1 1.0
Flying Fifteen 2 GBR4069 Quindici Bill Chard Josh Preater Chew Valley Lake 2 2.0
Flying Fifteen 3 GBR3844 True Luff Duncan Matthew John Chalker Aldeburgh YC 3 3.0
Flying Fifteen 4 GBR4055 Ellie's Round Ian Cadwallader Ellie Devereux Chew Valley Lake SC 4 4.0
Flying Fifteen 5 GBR4017 Carbon Ffootprint Dave Lucas Harry Lucas GWSC 5 5.0
Flying Fifteen 6 GBR3918 No Name Paul Busby Neil Barford Northampton SC/HISC 6 6.0
Flying Fifteen 7 GBR4090 Ffabulous Chris Brittain Gillian Hamilton Cowes Corinthian YC 7 7.0
Flying Fifteen 8 GBR3726 Riffraff Duncan Grindley Julia Batchelor Grafham Water SC/RCYC 8 8.0
Flying Fifteen 9 GBR4097 Effervescence Raymond Flanagan Richard Hope Draycote 9 9.0
Flying Fifteen 10 GBR4033 Sparks & Bubble Justin Waples Jackie McKellar RCYC 10 10.0
Flying Fifteen 11 GBR3583 Mojo Mike Wilczynski Jean Wilczynski RORC 11 11.0
Flying Fifteen 12 GBR4041 Ffido Simon Cooper Alastair Cooper Bewl Sailng Association 12 12.0
Flying Fifteen 13 GBR4113 Angels One-Five Simon Kneller Ashley Painter GWSC DNC 14.0

Race 5 - Sun 18th June at 13.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Rank SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
Flying Fifteen 1 GBR4033 Sparks & Bubble Justin Waples Jackie McKellar RCYC 1 1.0
Flying Fifteen 2 GBR4055 Ellie's Round Ian Cadwallader Ellie Devereux Chew Valley Lake SC 2 2.0
Flying Fifteen 3 GBR3918 No Name Paul Busby Neil Barford Northampton SC/HISC 3 3.0
Flying Fifteen 4 GBR4061 Sparks Chris Waples Simon Hunt HISC/RCYC 4 4.0
Flying Fifteen 5 GBR4069 Quindici Bill Chard Josh Preater Chew Valley Lake 5 5.0
Flying Fifteen 6 GBR4090 Ffabulous Chris Brittain Gillian Hamilton Cowes Corinthian YC 6 6.0
Flying Fifteen 7 GBR4017 Carbon Ffootprint Dave Lucas Harry Lucas GWSC 7 7.0
Flying Fifteen 8 GBR3844 True Luff Duncan Matthew John Chalker Aldeburgh YC 8 8.0
Flying Fifteen 9 GBR4097 Effervescence Raymond Flanagan Richard Hope Draycote 9 9.0
Flying Fifteen 10 GBR3726 Riffraff Duncan Grindley Julia Batchelor Grafham Water SC/RCYC 10 10.0
Flying Fifteen 11 GBR4041 Ffido Simon Cooper Alastair Cooper Bewl Sailng Association 11 11.0
Flying Fifteen 12 GBR3583 Mojo Mike Wilczynski Jean Wilczynski RORC 12 12.0
Flying Fifteen 13 GBR4113 Angels One-Five Simon Kneller Ashley Painter GWSC DNC 14.0


www.rcyc.co.uk
info@royalcorinthian.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.6
www.sailwave.com