Corinthian Otter Dinghy Summer Series

RCYC

Cadet Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Cadet CADET 9027 George Corrigan Jess Wright 1430 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd Cadet CADET 9156 Matthew Corrigan Sammy Buckley 1430 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 9.0 6.0
3rd Cadet CADET 9380 Joseph Bowd Orla Bowd 1430 3.0 (5.0 DNF) 3.0 2.0 13.0 8.0
4th Cadet CADET 9243 Emily Buckley Ingrid Winfield 1430 (4.0) 2.0 4.0 4.0 14.0 10.0
5th Cadet CADET 9385 Joslyn Berry Ingrid Winfield 1430 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 28.0 21.0
5th Cadet CADET 9456 Florence Fisher Rosa Tucker 1430 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 28.0 21.0

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett
1st Fast Handicap ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 216391 Angus Beale   1150 0.0 0.0
1st Fast Handicap ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 173352 Ethan Hague   1210 0.0 0.0
1st Fast Handicap ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 No Luca Winfield   1210 0.0 0.0
1st Fast Handicap ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 209957 Nathan Flynn   1210 0.0 0.0
1st Fast Handicap ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 23 Amelia Hague   1210 0.0 0.0
1st Fast Handicap ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 178228 Hayden Gilmour   1210 0.0 0.0

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett
1st Slow Handicap RS TERA PRO 2198 Eva Kennedy   1364 0.0 0.0
1st Slow Handicap RS TERA PRO 2631 Charlie Rawling   1364 0.0 0.0
1st Slow Handicap RS TERA PRO 4334 Amelia Kilgour   1364 0.0 0.0
1st Slow Handicap RS TERA SPORT 1918 Seb Warren   1445 0.0 0.0

R1 - Cadet Fleet - 10/06/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Cadet CADET 9027 George Corrigan Jess Wright 1430 1 1.0
2 Cadet CADET 9156 Matthew Corrigan Sammy Buckley 1430 2 2.0
3 Cadet CADET 9380 Joseph Bowd Orla Bowd 1430 3 3.0
4 Cadet CADET 9243 Emily Buckley Ingrid Winfield 1430 4 4.0
5 Cadet CADET 9385 Joslyn Berry Ingrid Winfield 1430 DNC 7.0
5 Cadet CADET 9456 Florence Fisher Rosa Tucker 1430 DNC 7.0

R2 - Cadet Fleet - 10/06/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Cadet CADET 9027 George Corrigan Jess Wright 1430 1 1.0
2 Cadet CADET 9243 Emily Buckley Ingrid Winfield 1430 2 2.0
3 Cadet CADET 9156 Matthew Corrigan Sammy Buckley 1430 3 3.0
4 Cadet CADET 9380 Joseph Bowd Orla Bowd 1430 DNF 5.0
5 Cadet CADET 9385 Joslyn Berry Ingrid Winfield 1430 DNC 7.0
5 Cadet CADET 9456 Florence Fisher Rosa Tucker 1430 DNC 7.0

R3 - Cadet Fleet - 10/06/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Cadet CADET 9156 Matthew Corrigan Sammy Buckley 1430 1 1.0
2 Cadet CADET 9027 George Corrigan Jess Wright 1430 2 2.0
3 Cadet CADET 9380 Joseph Bowd Orla Bowd 1430 3 3.0
4 Cadet CADET 9243 Emily Buckley Ingrid Winfield 1430 4 4.0
5 Cadet CADET 9385 Joslyn Berry Ingrid Winfield 1430 DNC 7.0
5 Cadet CADET 9456 Florence Fisher Rosa Tucker 1430 DNC 7.0

R4 - Cadet Fleet - 10/06/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Cadet CADET 9027 George Corrigan Jess Wright 1430 1 1.0
2 Cadet CADET 9380 Joseph Bowd Orla Bowd 1430 2 2.0
3 Cadet CADET 9156 Matthew Corrigan Sammy Buckley 1430 3 3.0
4 Cadet CADET 9243 Emily Buckley Ingrid Winfield 1430 4 4.0
5 Cadet CADET 9385 Joslyn Berry Ingrid Winfield 1430 DNC 7.0
5 Cadet CADET 9456 Florence Fisher Rosa Tucker 1430 DNC 7.0

R1 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 10/06/2023

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
  Fast Handicap ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 216391 Angus Beale   1150    
  Fast Handicap ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 173352 Ethan Hague   1210    
  Fast Handicap ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 No Luca Winfield   1210    
  Fast Handicap ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 209957 Nathan Flynn   1210    
  Fast Handicap ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 23 Amelia Hague   1210    
  Fast Handicap ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 178228 Hayden Gilmour   1210    

R2 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 10/06/2023

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
  Fast Handicap ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 216391 Angus Beale   1150    
  Fast Handicap ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 173352 Ethan Hague   1210    
  Fast Handicap ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 No Luca Winfield   1210    
  Fast Handicap ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 209957 Nathan Flynn   1210    
  Fast Handicap ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 23 Amelia Hague   1210    
  Fast Handicap ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 178228 Hayden Gilmour   1210    

R3 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 10/06/2023

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
  Fast Handicap ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 216391 Angus Beale   1150    
  Fast Handicap ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 173352 Ethan Hague   1210    
  Fast Handicap ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 No Luca Winfield   1210    
  Fast Handicap ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 209957 Nathan Flynn   1210    
  Fast Handicap ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 23 Amelia Hague   1210    
  Fast Handicap ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 178228 Hayden Gilmour   1210    

R4 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 10/06/2023

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
  Fast Handicap ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 216391 Angus Beale   1150    
  Fast Handicap ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 173352 Ethan Hague   1210    
  Fast Handicap ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 No Luca Winfield   1210    
  Fast Handicap ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 209957 Nathan Flynn   1210    
  Fast Handicap ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 23 Amelia Hague   1210    
  Fast Handicap ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 178228 Hayden Gilmour   1210    

R1 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 10/06/2023

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
  Slow Handicap RS TERA PRO 2198 Eva Kennedy   1364    
  Slow Handicap RS TERA PRO 2631 Charlie Rawling   1364    
  Slow Handicap RS TERA PRO 4334 Amelia Kilgour   1364    
  Slow Handicap RS TERA SPORT 1918 Seb Warren   1445    

R2 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 10/06/2023

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
  Slow Handicap RS TERA PRO 2198 Eva Kennedy   1364    
  Slow Handicap RS TERA PRO 2631 Charlie Rawling   1364    
  Slow Handicap RS TERA PRO 4334 Amelia Kilgour   1364    
  Slow Handicap RS TERA SPORT 1918 Seb Warren   1445    

R3 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 10/06/2023

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
  Slow Handicap RS TERA PRO 2198 Eva Kennedy   1364    
  Slow Handicap RS TERA PRO 2631 Charlie Rawling   1364    
  Slow Handicap RS TERA PRO 4334 Amelia Kilgour   1364    
  Slow Handicap RS TERA SPORT 1918 Seb Warren   1445    

R4 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 10/06/2023

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
  Slow Handicap RS TERA PRO 2198 Eva Kennedy   1364    
  Slow Handicap RS TERA PRO 2631 Charlie Rawling   1364    
  Slow Handicap RS TERA PRO 4334 Amelia Kilgour   1364    
  Slow Handicap RS TERA SPORT 1918 Seb Warren   1445    



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.6
www.sailwave.com