RCYC and Corinthian Otters Beastie Tour

Royal Corinthian Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 14:14 on May 10, 2023

Cadet Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Race 1
07.05.23 14:40
Race 2
07.05.23  
Total Nett
1st Slow Handicap Cadet 9243 Emily Buckley Isla Kennedy   1430 1 1 2 2
2nd Slow Handicap Cadet 9456 Florence Fisher Rosa Tucker   1430 2 4 DNF 6 6
3rd Slow Handicap Cadet 9380 Joseph Bowd Sammy Buckley   1430 3 4 DNF 7 7

ILCA Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Race 1
07.05.23 14:40
Race 2
07.05.23  
Total Nett
1st Fast Handicap ILCA 196714 Jessica Welch     1210 4 2 6 6
2nd Fast Handicap ILCA 187036 Kit Lester     1210 7 1 8 8
3rd Fast Handicap ILCA 216391 Angus Beale     1150 1 9 DNF 10 10
4th Fast Handicap ILCA 212224 Alex Canham     1150 2 9 DNF 11 11
5th Fast Handicap ILCA 49 Bryce Surguy     1101 3 9 DNF 12 12
6th Fast Handicap ILCA 201872 Hugh Andrews     1210 5 9 DNF 14 14
7th Fast Handicap ILCA 209957 Nathan Flynn     1150 6 9 DNF 15 15
8th Fast Handicap ILCA 220035 Ciara Murphy     1210 9 DNC 9 DNF 18 18

Optimist Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Race 1
07.05.23 14:40
Race 2
07.05.23  
Total Nett
1st Optimist Optimist 6317 Amelie Fairhead     1665 4 1 5 5
2nd Optimist Optimist 6107 Rory Luddington     1665 5 2 7 7
3rd Optimist Optimist 6606 Noah Mathers     1665 1 9 DSQ 10 10
4th Optimist Optimist 6516 Callum Marshall     1665 2 9 DNF 11 11
5th Optimist Optimist 6551 Oscar Coates     1665 3 9 OCS 12 12
6th Optimist Optimist 5590 Elvi Coates     1665 6 9 RET 15 15
7th Optimist Optimist 5205 Lexa Taylor-Green     1665 7 9 RET 16 16
8th Optimist Optimist 4455 Orla Bowd     1665 8 9 NSC 17 17

RS Feva Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Race 1
07.05.23 14:40
Race 2
07.05.23  
Total Nett
1st Fast Handicap RS Feva 6868 Scarlett MacLennan Izzy Bartlett   1248 1 3 4 4
2nd Fast Handicap RS Feva 6494 Ralph Surguy Ryan Surguy   1248 2 2 4 4
3rd Fast Handicap RS Feva 1992 Bella Elderton Hermione   1248 5 1 6 6
4th Fast Handicap RS Feva 8 Rory Murphy William Murphy   1248 3 6 DNF 9 9
5th Fast Handicap RS Feva 2830 Brandon Clarke Thomas Griffin   1248 4 6 DNF 10 10

RS Tera Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Race 1
07.05.23 14:40
Race 2
07.05.23  
Total Nett
1st Slow Handicap RS Tera 2631 Charlie Rawling     1364 1 4 DNF 5 5
2nd Slow Handicap RS Tera 2198 Eva Kennedy     1364 2 4 DNF 6 6
3rd Slow Handicap RS Tera 2132 Amelia Bowd     1364 3 4 DNF 7 7

Race 1 - Cadet Class - 07.05.23 at 14:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.45
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap Cadet 9243 Emily Buckley Isla Kennedy   1430 14.45 15.15.12 0.30.12 0.21.07 1
2 Slow Handicap Cadet 9456 Florence Fisher Rosa Tucker   1430 14.45 15.15.28 0.30.28 0.21.18 2
3 Slow Handicap Cadet 9380 Joseph Bowd Sammy Buckley   1430 14.45 15.15.29 0.30.29 0.21.19 3

Race 2 - Cadet Class - 07.05.23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.50
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap Cadet 9243 Emily Buckley Isla Kennedy   1430 15.50 16.49.06 0.59.06 0.41.20 1
2 Slow Handicap Cadet 9456 Florence Fisher Rosa Tucker   1430     DNF   4
2 Slow Handicap Cadet 9380 Joseph Bowd Sammy Buckley   1430     DNF   4

Race 1 - ILCA Class - 07.05.23 at 14:40

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.50
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap ILCA 216391 Angus Beale     1150 14.50 15.21.05 0.31.05 0.27.02 1
2 Fast Handicap ILCA 212224 Alex Canham     1150 14.50 15.21.43 0.31.43 0.27.35 2
3 Fast Handicap ILCA 49 Bryce Surguy     1101 14.50 15.20.55 0.30.55 0.28.05 3
4 Fast Handicap ILCA 196714 Jessica Welch     1210 14.50 15.24.35 0.34.35 0.28.35 4
5 Fast Handicap ILCA 201872 Hugh Andrews     1210 14.50 15.25.12 0.35.12 0.29.05 5
6 Fast Handicap ILCA 209957 Nathan Flynn     1150 14.50 15.23.44 0.33.44 0.29.20 6
7 Fast Handicap ILCA 187036 Kit Lester     1210 14.50 15.32.06 0.42.06 0.34.48 7

Race 2 - ILCA Class - 07.05.23

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.55
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap ILCA 187036 Kit Lester     1210 15.55 16.40.00 0.45.00 0.37.11 1
2 Fast Handicap ILCA 196714 Jessica Welch     1210 15.55 16.40.02 0.45.02 0.37.13 2
3 Fast Handicap ILCA 216391 Angus Beale     1150     DNF   9
3 Fast Handicap ILCA 212224 Alex Canham     1150     DNF   9
3 Fast Handicap ILCA 49 Bryce Surguy     1101     DNF   9
3 Fast Handicap ILCA 201872 Hugh Andrews     1210     DNF   9
3 Fast Handicap ILCA 209957 Nathan Flynn     1150     DNF   9
3 Fast Handicap ILCA 220035 Ciara Murphy     1210     DNF   9

Race 1 - Optimist Class - 07.05.23 at 14:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.45
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points
1 Optimist Optimist 6606 Noah Mathers     1665 1 1
2 Optimist Optimist 6516 Callum Marshall     1665 2 2
3 Optimist Optimist 6551 Oscar Coates     1665 3 3
4 Optimist Optimist 6317 Amelie Fairhead     1665 4 4
5 Optimist Optimist 6107 Rory Luddington     1665 5 5
6 Optimist Optimist 5590 Elvi Coates     1665 6 6
7 Optimist Optimist 5205 Lexa Taylor-Green     1665 7 7
8 Optimist Optimist 4455 Orla Bowd     1665 8 8

Race 2 - Optimist Class - 07.05.23

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.55
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points
1 Optimist Optimist 6317 Amelie Fairhead     1665 1 1
2 Optimist Optimist 6107 Rory Luddington     1665 2 2
3 Optimist Optimist 6606 Noah Mathers     1665 DSQ 9
3 Optimist Optimist 6516 Callum Marshall     1665 DNF 9
3 Optimist Optimist 6551 Oscar Coates     1665 OCS 9
3 Optimist Optimist 5590 Elvi Coates     1665 RET 9
3 Optimist Optimist 5205 Lexa Taylor-Green     1665 RET 9
3 Optimist Optimist 4455 Orla Bowd     1665 NSC 9

Race 1 - RS Feva Class - 07.05.23 at 14:40

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.50
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap RS Feva 6868 Scarlett MacLennan Izzy Bartlett   1248 14.50 15.25.30 0.35.30 0.28.27 1
2 Fast Handicap RS Feva 6494 Ralph Surguy Ryan Surguy   1248 14.50 15.25.41 0.35.41 0.28.36 2
3 Fast Handicap RS Feva 8 Rory Murphy William Murphy   1248 14.50 15.29.38 0.39.38 0.31.45 3
4 Fast Handicap RS Feva 2830 Brandon Clarke Thomas Griffin   1248 14.50 15.32.09 0.42.09 0.33.46 4
5 Fast Handicap RS Feva 1992 Bella Elderton Hermione   1248 14.50 15.32.13 0.42.13 0.33.50 5

Race 2 - RS Feva Class - 07.05.23

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.55
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap RS Feva 1992 Bella Elderton Hermione   1248 15.55 16.42.28 0.47.28 0.38.02 1
2 Fast Handicap RS Feva 6494 Ralph Surguy Ryan Surguy   1248 15.55 16.44.46 0.49.46 0.39.53 2
3 Fast Handicap RS Feva 6868 Scarlett MacLennan Izzy Bartlett   1248 15.55 16.46.34 0.51.34 0.41.19 3
4 Fast Handicap RS Feva 8 Rory Murphy William Murphy   1248     DNF   6
4 Fast Handicap RS Feva 2830 Brandon Clarke Thomas Griffin   1248     DNF   6

Race 1 - RS Tera Class - 07.05.23 at 14:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.45
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap RS Tera 2631 Charlie Rawling     1364 14.45 15.12.43 0.27.43 0.20.19 1
2 Slow Handicap RS Tera 2198 Eva Kennedy     1364 14.45 15.13.44 0.28.44 0.21.04 2
3 Slow Handicap RS Tera 2132 Amelia Bowd     1364 14.45 15.16.30 0.31.30 0.23.06 3

Race 2 - RS Tera Class - 07.05.23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.50
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points
1 Slow Handicap RS Tera 2631 Charlie Rawling     1364 DNF 4
1 Slow Handicap RS Tera 2198 Eva Kennedy     1364 DNF 4
1 Slow Handicap RS Tera 2132 Amelia Bowd     1364 DNF 4

www.rcyc.co.uk
info@royalcorinthian.co.uk

www.rcyc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com