event burgee venue burgee

Dragon Easter Regatta 2023

RCYC Burnham-on-Crouch

Results are provisional as of 14:26 on April 9, 2023

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo Helm Name Crew Name Club Race 1
7/4/23
Race 2
7/04/23
Race 3
7/4/23
Race 4
8/4/23
Race 5
8/4/23
Race 6
8/4/23
Race 7
9/4/23
Race 8
9/4/23
Total Nett
1st Avalanche GBR722 Mark Wade James Wade, Nigel Cole and Charlie Somerset RCYC (3) 2 1 1 1 2 2 1 13 10
2nd Still Crazy GBR827 Ian Gray Heath Puxley and Rene Nel RCYC 1 (3) 3 2 2 1 1 2 15 12
3rd Page Boy XI GBR792 Clive Page Graeme Page and Rory Page RCYC 2 1 2 3 4 4 (5) 5 26 21
4th Fit Chick GBR753 Chris Grosscurth Emma York and Harriet Norden Medway (5) 4 5 4 3 3 4 4 32 27
5th Hands Off GBR760 Andrew Moss Tim and Teresa Wilkes RCYC 4 (6) 4 5 5 6 3 3 36 30
6th Anarchy GBR825 James Mansell Glynn Williams and Harriet Mansell RORC (6) 5 6 6 6 5 6 6 46 40

Race 1 - 7/4/23 at 11.33

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo Helm Name Crew Name Club Place Points
1 Still Crazy GBR827 Ian Gray Heath Puxley and Rene Nel RCYC 1 1
2 Page Boy XI GBR792 Clive Page Graeme Page and Rory Page RCYC 2 2
3 Avalanche GBR722 Mark Wade James Wade, Nigel Cole and Charlie Somerset RCYC 3 3
4 Hands Off GBR760 Andrew Moss Tim and Teresa Wilkes RCYC 4 4
5 Fit Chick GBR753 Chris Grosscurth Emma York and Harriet Norden Medway 5 5
6 Anarchy GBR825 James Mansell Glynn Williams and Harriet Mansell RORC 6 6

Race 2 - 7/04/23 at 12.35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo Helm Name Crew Name Club Place Points
1 Page Boy XI GBR792 Clive Page Graeme Page and Rory Page RCYC 1 1
2 Avalanche GBR722 Mark Wade James Wade, Nigel Cole and Charlie Somerset RCYC 2 2
3 Still Crazy GBR827 Ian Gray Heath Puxley and Rene Nel RCYC 3 3
4 Fit Chick GBR753 Chris Grosscurth Emma York and Harriet Norden Medway 4 4
5 Anarchy GBR825 James Mansell Glynn Williams and Harriet Mansell RORC 5 5
6 Hands Off GBR760 Andrew Moss Tim and Teresa Wilkes RCYC 6 6

Race 3 - 7/4/23 at 13.25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo Helm Name Crew Name Club Place Points
1 Avalanche GBR722 Mark Wade James Wade, Nigel Cole and Charlie Somerset RCYC 1 1
2 Page Boy XI GBR792 Clive Page Graeme Page and Rory Page RCYC 2 2
3 Still Crazy GBR827 Ian Gray Heath Puxley and Rene Nel RCYC 3 3
4 Hands Off GBR760 Andrew Moss Tim and Teresa Wilkes RCYC 4 4
5 Fit Chick GBR753 Chris Grosscurth Emma York and Harriet Norden Medway 5 5
6 Anarchy GBR825 James Mansell Glynn Williams and Harriet Mansell RORC 6 6

Race 4 - 8/4/23 at 12.55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo Helm Name Crew Name Club Place Points
1 Avalanche GBR722 Mark Wade James Wade, Nigel Cole and Charlie Somerset RCYC 1 1
2 Still Crazy GBR827 Ian Gray Heath Puxley and Rene Nel RCYC 2 2
3 Page Boy XI GBR792 Clive Page Graeme Page and Rory Page RCYC 3 3
4 Fit Chick GBR753 Chris Grosscurth Emma York and Harriet Norden Medway 4 4
5 Hands Off GBR760 Andrew Moss Tim and Teresa Wilkes RCYC 5 5
6 Anarchy GBR825 James Mansell Glynn Williams and Harriet Mansell RORC 6 6

Race 5 - 8/4/23 at 13.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo Helm Name Crew Name Club Place Points
1 Avalanche GBR722 Mark Wade James Wade, Nigel Cole and Charlie Somerset RCYC 1 1
2 Still Crazy GBR827 Ian Gray Heath Puxley and Rene Nel RCYC 2 2
3 Fit Chick GBR753 Chris Grosscurth Emma York and Harriet Norden Medway 3 3
4 Page Boy XI GBR792 Clive Page Graeme Page and Rory Page RCYC 4 4
5 Hands Off GBR760 Andrew Moss Tim and Teresa Wilkes RCYC 5 5
6 Anarchy GBR825 James Mansell Glynn Williams and Harriet Mansell RORC 6 6

Race 6 - 8/4/23 at 14.20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo Helm Name Crew Name Club Place Points
1 Still Crazy GBR827 Ian Gray Heath Puxley and Rene Nel RCYC 1 1
2 Avalanche GBR722 Mark Wade James Wade, Nigel Cole and Charlie Somerset RCYC 2 2
3 Fit Chick GBR753 Chris Grosscurth Emma York and Harriet Norden Medway 3 3
4 Page Boy XI GBR792 Clive Page Graeme Page and Rory Page RCYC 4 4
5 Anarchy GBR825 James Mansell Glynn Williams and Harriet Mansell RORC 5 5
6 Hands Off GBR760 Andrew Moss Tim and Teresa Wilkes RCYC 6 6

Race 7 - 9/4/23 at 12.50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo Helm Name Crew Name Club Place Points
1 Still Crazy GBR827 Ian Gray Heath Puxley and Rene Nel RCYC 1 1
2 Avalanche GBR722 Mark Wade James Wade, Nigel Cole and Charlie Somerset RCYC 2 2
3 Hands Off GBR760 Andrew Moss Tim and Teresa Wilkes RCYC 3 3
4 Fit Chick GBR753 Chris Grosscurth Emma York and Harriet Norden Medway 4 4
5 Page Boy XI GBR792 Clive Page Graeme Page and Rory Page RCYC 5 5
6 Anarchy GBR825 James Mansell Glynn Williams and Harriet Mansell RORC 6 6

Race 8 - 9/4/23 at 13.35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo Helm Name Crew Name Club Place Points
1 Avalanche GBR722 Mark Wade James Wade, Nigel Cole and Charlie Somerset RCYC 1 1
2 Still Crazy GBR827 Ian Gray Heath Puxley and Rene Nel RCYC 2 2
3 Hands Off GBR760 Andrew Moss Tim and Teresa Wilkes RCYC 3 3
4 Fit Chick GBR753 Chris Grosscurth Emma York and Harriet Norden Medway 4 4
5 Page Boy XI GBR792 Clive Page Graeme Page and Rory Page RCYC 5 5
6 Anarchy GBR825 James Mansell Glynn Williams and Harriet Mansell RORC 6 6


www.rcyc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.6
www.sailwave.com