Saturday Afternoon Racing

Royal Corinthian Yacht Club

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
09/09/2023
R2
09/09/2023
R3
16/09/2023
R4
16/09/2023
R5
23/09/2023
R6
23/09/2023
R7
30/09/2023
R8
30/09/2023
R9
14/10/2023
R10
14/10/2023
Total Nett
1st ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 161435 RCYC Nick Peel   1150 (7.0) 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 41.0 29.0
2nd RS 200 1152 BSC Jo Tribe Richard Shepherd, Marcus Collingbourne 1046 4.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 75.0 41.0
3rd BLAZE 836 RCYC Malcolm Hutchings   1033 3.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 82.0 48.0
4th ILCA 7 / Laser 108378 BSC James VanSchagen   1101 5.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 DNF 98.0 64.0
5th ILCA 7 / Laser 143095 RCYC/BSC Adam Prior   1101 1.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 107.0 73.0
6th ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 209087 RCYC/BSC James Hutton Penman   1150 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 108.0 74.0
7th ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 213598 RCYC/BSC Keith Gilmore   1150 2.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 109.0 75.0
8th OK 2147 BSC/CSC Keith Fedi   1104 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 9.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 112.0 78.0
9th ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 144640 RBYC/BSC Nick Wood   1150 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 113.0 79.0
10th ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 209958 BSC/RBYC/RCYC Ant Law   1150 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 115.0 81.0
11th BLAZE 834 RCYC/BSC Charlie Matthews   1033 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 145.0 111.0
12th ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 178228 RCYC/BSC Hayden Gilmore   1150 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 145.0 111.0
13th ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 209957 RCYC Nathan Flynn   1150 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 DNF 149.0 115.0
14th ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 173537 RCYC Ryan Surguy   1210 6.0 7.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 149.0 115.0
15th ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 178228 RCYC/BSC Hayden Gilmore   1210 9.0 8.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 153.0 119.0
16th ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 189090 RCYC Florence Fisher   1150 8.0 9.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 153.0 119.0

R1 - 09/09/2023 at 13:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:55
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ILCA 7 / Laser 143095 RCYC/BSC Adam Prior   1101 0:56:04 0:50:55 1.0
2 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 213598 RCYC/BSC Keith Gilmore   1150 0:59:33 0:51:47 2.0
3 BLAZE 836 RCYC Malcolm Hutchings   1033 0:53:35 0:51:52 3.0
4 RS 200 1152 BSC Jo Tribe Richard Shepherd, Marcus Collingbourne 1046 0:55:24 0:52:58 4.0
5 ILCA 7 / Laser 108378 BSC James VanSchagen   1101 0:58:25 0:53:03 5.0
6 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 173537 RCYC Ryan Surguy   1210 1:05:42 0:54:18 6.0
7 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 161435 RCYC Nick Peel   1150 1:04:09 0:55:47 7.0
8 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 189090 RCYC Florence Fisher   1150 1:04:48 0:56:21 8.0
9 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 178228 RCYC/BSC Hayden Gilmore   1210 1:08:17 0:56:26 9.0

R2 - 09/09/2023 at 15:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:20
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 BLAZE 836 RCYC Malcolm Hutchings   1033 0:35:42 0:34:34 1.0
2 ILCA 7 / Laser 143095 RCYC/BSC Adam Prior   1101 0:39:46 0:36:07 2.0
3 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 213598 RCYC/BSC Keith Gilmore   1150 0:42:01 0:36:32 3.0
4 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 161435 RCYC Nick Peel   1150 0:43:12 0:37:34 4.0
5 ILCA 7 / Laser 108378 BSC James VanSchagen   1101 0:41:31 0:37:42 5.0
6 RS 200 1152 BSC Jo Tribe Richard Shepherd, Marcus Collingbourne 1046 0:39:52 0:38:07 6.0
7 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 173537 RCYC Ryan Surguy   1210 0:46:47 0:38:40 7.0
8 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 178228 RCYC/BSC Hayden Gilmore   1210 0:47:09 0:38:58 8.0
9 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 189090 RCYC Florence Fisher   1150 0:47:01 0:40:53 9.0

R3 - 16/09/2023 at 13:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 209087 RCYC/BSC James Hutton Penman   1150 0:35:34 0:30:56 1.0
2 OK 2147 BSC/CSC Keith Fedi   1104 0:36:15 0:32:50 2.0
3 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 144640 RBYC/BSC Nick Wood   1150 0:39:20 0:34:12 3.0
4 RS 200 1152 BSC Jo Tribe Richard Shepherd, Marcus Collingbourne 1046 0:36:19 0:34:43 4.0
5 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 161435 RCYC Nick Peel   1150 0:41:08 0:35:46 5.0

R4 - 16/09/2023 at 14:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:50
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 209087 RCYC/BSC James Hutton Penman   1150 0:46:31 0:40:27 1.0
2 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 144640 RBYC/BSC Nick Wood   1150 0:48:59 0:42:36 2.0
3 OK 2147 BSC/CSC Keith Fedi   1104 0:48:04 0:43:32 3.0
4 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 161435 RCYC Nick Peel   1150 0:50:06 0:43:34 4.0
5 RS 200 1152 BSC Jo Tribe Richard Shepherd, Marcus Collingbourne 1046 0:47:03 0:44:59 5.0

R5 - 23/09/2023 at 13:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:50
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 213598 RCYC/BSC Keith Gilmore   1150 0:57:54 0:50:21 1.0
2 BLAZE 836 RCYC Malcolm Hutchings   1033 0:52:02 0:50:22 2.0
3 BLAZE 834 RCYC/BSC Charlie Matthews   1033 0:52:46 0:51:05 3.0
4 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 161435 RCYC Nick Peel   1150 0:59:27 0:51:42 4.0
5 ILCA 7 / Laser 108378 BSC James VanSchagen   1101 0:58:36 0:53:13 5.0
6 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 209958 BSC/RBYC/RCYC Ant Law   1150 1:01:29 0:53:28 6.0
7 RS 200 1152 BSC Jo Tribe Richard Shepherd, Marcus Collingbourne 1046 0:56:55 0:54:25 7.0
8 OK 2147 BSC/CSC Keith Fedi   1104 DNF   9.0

R6 - 23/09/2023 at 14:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:15
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 213598 RCYC/BSC Keith Gilmore   1150 1:03:52 0:55:32 1.0
2 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 161435 RCYC Nick Peel   1150 1:04:52 0:56:24 2.0
3 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 209958 BSC/RBYC/RCYC Ant Law   1150 1:04:53 0:56:25 3.0
4 ILCA 7 / Laser 108378 BSC James VanSchagen   1101 1:04:22 0:58:28 4.0
5 BLAZE 836 RCYC Malcolm Hutchings   1033 1:00:43 0:58:47 5.0
6 BLAZE 834 RCYC/BSC Charlie Matthews   1033 1:00:48 0:58:51 6.0
7 RS 200 1152 BSC Jo Tribe Richard Shepherd, Marcus Collingbourne 1046 1:03:14 1:00:27 7.0

R7 - 30/09/2023 at 13:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:50
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 209958 BSC/RBYC/RCYC Ant Law   1150 1:04:48 0:56:21 1.0
2 BLAZE 836 RCYC Malcolm Hutchings   1033 0:58:22 0:56:30 2.0
3 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 161435 RCYC Nick Peel   1150 1:06:02 0:57:25 3.0
4 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 144640 RBYC/BSC Nick Wood   1150 1:06:16 0:57:37 4.0
5 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 178228 RCYC/BSC Hayden Gilmore   1150 1:06:40 0:57:58 5.0
6 OK 2147 BSC/CSC Keith Fedi   1104 1:04:07 0:58:05 6.0

R8 - 30/09/2023 at 14:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:05
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 BLAZE 836 RCYC Malcolm Hutchings   1033 0:33:42 0:32:37 1.0
2 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 144640 RBYC/BSC Nick Wood   1150 0:43:28 0:37:48 2.0
3 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 209958 BSC/RBYC/RCYC Ant Law   1150 0:43:42 0:38:00 3.0
4 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 178228 RCYC/BSC Hayden Gilmore   1150 0:45:21 0:39:26 4.0
5 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 161435 RCYC Nick Peel   1150 0:47:12 0:41:03 5.0
6 OK 2147 BSC/CSC Keith Fedi   1104 DNF   7.0

R9 - 14/10/2023 at 13:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:50
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ILCA 7 / Laser 143095 RCYC/BSC Adam Prior   1101 0:54:07 0:49:09 1.0
2 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 209087 RCYC/BSC James Hutton Penman   1150 1:04:03 0:55:42 2.0
3 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 161435 RCYC Nick Peel   1150 1:08:54 0:59:55 3.0
4 ILCA 7 / Laser 108378 BSC James VanSchagen   1101 1:06:58 1:00:49 4.0
5 RS 200 1152 BSC Jo Tribe Richard Shepherd, Marcus Collingbourne 1046 1:03:51 1:01:03 5.0
6 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 209957 RCYC Nathan Flynn   1150 1:09:00 1:09:00 6.0

R10 - 14/10/2023 at 14:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:12
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ILCA 7 / Laser 143095 RCYC/BSC Adam Prior   1101 0:31:00 0:28:09 1.0
2 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 209087 RCYC/BSC James Hutton Penman   1150 0:39:39 0:34:29 2.0
3 RS 200 1152 BSC Jo Tribe Richard Shepherd, Marcus Collingbourne 1046 0:38:49 0:37:07 3.0
4 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 161435 RCYC Nick Peel   1150 0:45:14 0:39:20 4.0
5 ILCA 7 / Laser 108378 BSC James VanSchagen   1101 DNF   7.0
5 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 209957 RCYC Nathan Flynn   1150 DNF   7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.6
www.sailwave.com