venue burgee

Dinghy Super Saturdays 2023

RCYC Burnham-on-Crouch

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class PY Boat No
Sail No
Helm Name
Crew Name
Adult/Otter Race 1
15/04/23 10:33
Race 2
15/04/23 11:20
Race 3
06/05/23 10:05
Race 4
06/05/23 11:10
R5
17/06/2023 10:00
R6
17/06/2023 11:00
R9
19/08/2023 10:00
R10
19/08/2023  
Total Nett
1st Fast LASER RADIAL 1150 209087
James Hutton-Penman
Adult 1 1 5 4 1 4 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 62 16
2nd Fast LASER 1101 161435
Nick Peel
Adult 3 2 11 11 7 6 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 86 40
3rd Fast RS 200 1046 1515
Kathryn Hutton-Penman
Matt Pike
Adult 4 5 9 8 8 7 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 87 41
4th Fast LASER RADIAL 1150 220517
Nick Hutton-Penman
Adult (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 8 6 2 1 23 DNC 23 DNC 109 63
5th Fast LASER RADIAL 1150 189090
Florence Fisher
Otter (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 11 11 1 1 116 70
6th Fast RS 200 1046 1152
Jo Tribe
Ellen Morley
Adult 5 4 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 10 8 23 DNC 23 DNC 119 73
7th Fast BLAZE (MK 3/4) 1027 854
Robert Coyle
Adult 2 (23 DNC) 2 3 (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 122 76
8th Fast LASER 4.7 1210 171897
George Hutcheon
Otter 6 3 12 12 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 125 79
9th Fast RS AERO 9 1010 1310
James VanSchagen
Adult (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 6 13 12 12 23 DNC 23 DNC 135 89
10th Fast BLAZE (MK 3/4) 1027 836
Malcolm Hutchings
Adult (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 1 1 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 140 94
11th Fast LASER RADIAL 1150 213598
Keith Gilmore
Adult (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 3 2 23 DNC 23 DNC 143 97
12th Fast BLAZE (MK 3/4) 1027 830
Nick Milton
Adult (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 3 2 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 143 97
13th Fast LASER 4.7 1210 179051
Lucie Prior
Otter (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 4 3 23 DNC 23 DNC 145 99
14th Fast BLAZE (MK 1/2) 1033 676
Alex Porteous
Adult (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 4 5 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 147 101
15th Fast MERLIN-ROCKET 980 3645
Stuart Mears
Ally Hall
Adult (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 6 5 23 DNC 23 DNC 149 103
16th Fast BLAZE (MK 1/2) 1033 680
Jason Phelps
Adult 7 6 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 151 105
17th Fast LASER RADIAL 1150 209958
Ant Law
Adult (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 5 9 23 DNC 23 DNC 152 106
18th Fast LASER RADIAL 1150 216391
Angus Beale
Otter (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 7 9 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 154 108
19th Fast LASER RADIAL 1150 209957
Nathan Flynn
Otter (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 10 7 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 155 109
20th Fast LASER 4.7 1210 178228
Harden Gilmore
Otter (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 9 10 23 DNC 23 DNC 157 111
21st Fast LASER RADIAL 1150 219833
Bryce Musto
Otter (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 13 10 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 161 115
22nd Fast LASER RADIAL 1150 173352
Ethan Hague
Otter (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 184 138

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class PY Boat No
Sail No
Helm Name
Crew Name
Adult/Otter Race 1
15/04/23 10:33
Race 2
15/04/23 11:20
Race 3
06/05/23 10:05
Race 4
06/05/23 11:10
R5
17/06/2023 10:00
R6
17/06/2023 11:00
R9
19/08/2023 10:00
R10
19/08/2023  
Total Nett
1st Slow CADET 1430 9156
Matthew Corrigan
Sammy Buckley/ Xander Taylor
Otter (9) 4 2 2 2 3 (5) 3 30 16
2nd Slow CADET 1430 9027
George Corrigan
Jessica Wright
Otter 5 5 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 1 1 3 2 45 17
3rd Slow CADET 1430 9243
Emily Buckley
Isla Kennedy
Otter 8 6 4 5 3 2 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 56 28
4th Slow CADET 1430 9214
Joslyn Berry
Ingrid Bergfeld
Otter 6 9 5 3 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 6 4 61 33
5th Slow CADET 1430 9380
Joseph Bowd
Rory Luddington/Orla Bowd
Otter 4 7 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 2 7 RET 76 48
6th Slow CADET 1430 9358
Archie Hutcheon
Henry Jones
Otter 7 10 3 4 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 80 52
7th Slow RS FEVA XL 1248 8739
Rory Luddington
Noah Mathers
Otter (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 1 1 86 58
8th Slow RS FEVA XL 1248 6494
Ralph Surguy
Ryan Surguy
Otter (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 1 1 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 86 58
9th Slow RS TERA PRO 1364 4334
Amelia Kilgour
Otter 1 1 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 86 58
10th Slow CADET 1430 9456
Florence Fisher
Rosa Tucker
Otter 10 8 6 6 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 86 58
11th Slow RS TERA PRO 1364 2631
Charlie Rawling
Otter 3 2 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 89 61
12th Slow RS TERA PRO 1364 2198
Eva Kennedy
Otter 2 3 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 89 61
13th Slow RS FEVA XL 1248 2830
Ethan Hague
Luca Winfield
Otter (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 4 7 RET 95 67

Race 1 - Fast Fleet - 15/04/23 at 10:33

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:33, Course: ∀
Rank Fleet Class PY Boat No
Sail No
Helm Name
Crew Name
Adult/Otter Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast LASER RADIAL 1150 209087
James Hutton-Penman
Adult 10:33 11:04:12 0:31:12 3 0:27:08 1
2 Fast BLAZE (MK 3/4) 1027 854
Robert Coyle
Adult 10:33 11:03:14 0:30:14 3 0:29:26 2
3 Fast LASER 1101 161435
Nick Peel
Adult 10:33 11:06:10 0:33:10 3 0:30:07 3
4 Fast RS 200 1046 1515
Kathryn Hutton-Penman
Matt Pike
Adult 10:33 11:05:00 0:32:00 3 0:30:36 4
5 Fast RS 200 1046 1152
Jo Tribe
Ellen Morley
Adult 10:33 11:05:44 0:32:44 3 0:31:18 5
6 Fast LASER 4.7 1210 171897
George Hutcheon
Otter 10:33 11:12:07 0:39:07 3 0:32:20 6
7 Fast BLAZE (MK 1/2) 1033 680
Jason Phelps
Adult 10:33 11:07:19 0:34:19 3 0:33:13 7
8 Fast LASER RADIAL 1150 220517
Nick Hutton-Penman
Adult     DNC     23
8 Fast LASER RADIAL 1150 189090
Florence Fisher
Otter     DNC     23
8 Fast RS AERO 9 1010 1310
James VanSchagen
Adult     DNC     23
8 Fast BLAZE (MK 3/4) 1027 836
Malcolm Hutchings
Adult     DNC     23
8 Fast LASER RADIAL 1150 213598
Keith Gilmore
Adult     DNC     23
8 Fast BLAZE (MK 3/4) 1027 830
Nick Milton
Adult     DNC     23
8 Fast LASER 4.7 1210 179051
Lucie Prior
Otter     DNC     23
8 Fast BLAZE (MK 1/2) 1033 676
Alex Porteous
Adult     DNC     23
8 Fast MERLIN-ROCKET 980 3645
Stuart Mears
Ally Hall
Adult     DNC     23
8 Fast LASER RADIAL 1150 209958
Ant Law
Adult     DNC     23
8 Fast LASER RADIAL 1150 216391
Angus Beale
Otter     DNC     23
8 Fast LASER RADIAL 1150 209957
Nathan Flynn
Otter     DNC     23
8 Fast LASER 4.7 1210 178228
Harden Gilmore
Otter     DNC     23
8 Fast LASER RADIAL 1150 219833
Bryce Musto
Otter     DNC     23
8 Fast LASER RADIAL 1150 173352
Ethan Hague
Otter     DNC     23

Race 2 - Fast Fleet - 15/04/23 at 11:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:20, Course: ∀
Rank Fleet Class PY Boat No
Sail No
Helm Name
Crew Name
Adult/Otter Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast LASER RADIAL 1150 209087
James Hutton-Penman
Adult 11:20 12:06:52 0:46:52 4 0:40:45 1
2 Fast LASER 1101 161435
Nick Peel
Adult 11:20 12:07:32 0:47:32 4 0:43:10 2
3 Fast LASER 4.7 1210 171897
George Hutcheon
Otter 11:20 12:13:27 0:53:27 4 0:44:10 3
4 Fast RS 200 1046 1152
Jo Tribe
Ellen Morley
Adult 11:20 12:06:32 0:46:32 4 0:44:29 4
5 Fast RS 200 1046 1515
Kathryn Hutton-Penman
Matt Pike
Adult 11:20 12:07:25 0:47:25 4 0:45:20 5
6 Fast BLAZE (MK 1/2) 1033 680
Jason Phelps
Adult 11:20 12:10:48 0:50:48 4 0:49:11 6
7 Fast LASER RADIAL 1150 220517
Nick Hutton-Penman
Adult     DNC     23
7 Fast LASER RADIAL 1150 189090
Florence Fisher
Otter     DNC     23
7 Fast BLAZE (MK 3/4) 1027 854
Robert Coyle
Adult     DNC     23
7 Fast RS AERO 9 1010 1310
James VanSchagen
Adult     DNC     23
7 Fast BLAZE (MK 3/4) 1027 836
Malcolm Hutchings
Adult     DNC     23
7 Fast LASER RADIAL 1150 213598
Keith Gilmore
Adult     DNC     23
7 Fast BLAZE (MK 3/4) 1027 830
Nick Milton
Adult     DNC     23
7 Fast LASER 4.7 1210 179051
Lucie Prior
Otter     DNC     23
7 Fast BLAZE (MK 1/2) 1033 676
Alex Porteous
Adult     DNC     23
7 Fast MERLIN-ROCKET 980 3645
Stuart Mears
Ally Hall
Adult     DNC     23
7 Fast LASER RADIAL 1150 209958
Ant Law
Adult     DNC     23
7 Fast LASER RADIAL 1150 216391
Angus Beale
Otter     DNC     23
7 Fast LASER RADIAL 1150 209957
Nathan Flynn
Otter     DNC     23
7 Fast LASER 4.7 1210 178228
Harden Gilmore
Otter     DNC     23
7 Fast LASER RADIAL 1150 219833
Bryce Musto
Otter     DNC     23
7 Fast LASER RADIAL 1150 173352
Ethan Hague
Otter     DNC     23

Race 3 - Fast Fleet - 06/05/23 at 10:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:05, Course: ∀
Rank Fleet Class PY Boat No
Sail No
Helm Name
Crew Name
Adult/Otter Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast BLAZE (MK 3/4) 1027 836
Malcolm Hutchings
Adult 10:05 10:45:03 0:40:03 3 0:39:00 1
2 Fast BLAZE (MK 3/4) 1027 854
Robert Coyle
Adult 10:05 10:45:52 0:40:52 3 0:39:48 2
3 Fast BLAZE (MK 3/4) 1027 830
Nick Milton
Adult 10:05 10:46:00 0:41:00 3 0:39:55 3
4 Fast BLAZE (MK 1/2) 1033 676
Alex Porteous
Adult 10:05 10:47:46 0:42:46 3 0:41:24 4
5 Fast LASER RADIAL 1150 209087
James Hutton-Penman
Adult 10:05 10:52:47 0:47:47 3 0:41:33 5
6 Fast RS AERO 9 1010 1310
James VanSchagen
Adult 10:05 10:48:07 0:43:07 3 0:42:41 6
7 Fast LASER RADIAL 1150 216391
Angus Beale
Otter 10:05 10:54:24 0:49:24 3 0:42:57 7
8 Fast LASER RADIAL 1150 220517
Nick Hutton-Penman
Adult 10:05 10:55:17 0:50:17 3 0:43:43 8
9 Fast RS 200 1046 1515
Kathryn Hutton-Penman
Matt Pike
Adult 10:05 10:50:48 0:45:48 3 0:43:47 9
10 Fast LASER RADIAL 1150 209957
Nathan Flynn
Otter 10:05 10:56:15 0:51:15 3 0:44:34 10
11 Fast LASER 1101 161435
Nick Peel
Adult 10:05 10:54:05 0:49:05 3 0:44:35 11
12 Fast LASER 4.7 1210 171897
George Hutcheon
Otter 10:05 10:48:53 0:43:53 2 0:54:24 12
13 Fast LASER RADIAL 1150 219833
Bryce Musto
Otter 10:05 10:47:48 0:42:48 2 0:55:50 13
14 Fast LASER RADIAL 1150 189090
Florence Fisher
Otter     DNC     23
14 Fast RS 200 1046 1152
Jo Tribe
Ellen Morley
Adult     DNC     23
14 Fast LASER RADIAL 1150 213598
Keith Gilmore
Adult     DNC     23
14 Fast LASER 4.7 1210 179051
Lucie Prior
Otter     DNC     23
14 Fast MERLIN-ROCKET 980 3645
Stuart Mears
Ally Hall
Adult     DNC     23
14 Fast BLAZE (MK 1/2) 1033 680
Jason Phelps
Adult     DNC     23
14 Fast LASER RADIAL 1150 209958
Ant Law
Adult     DNC     23
14 Fast LASER 4.7 1210 178228
Harden Gilmore
Otter     DNC     23
14 Fast LASER RADIAL 1150 173352
Ethan Hague
Otter     DNC     23

Race 4 - Fast Fleet - 06/05/23 at 11:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10, Course: ∀
Rank Fleet Class PY Boat No
Sail No
Helm Name
Crew Name
Adult/Otter Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast BLAZE (MK 3/4) 1027 836
Malcolm Hutchings
Adult 11:10 11:36:45 0:26:45 4 0:26:03 1
2 Fast BLAZE (MK 3/4) 1027 830
Nick Milton
Adult 11:10 11:37:35 0:27:35 4 0:26:51 2
3 Fast BLAZE (MK 3/4) 1027 854
Robert Coyle
Adult 11:10 11:37:39 0:27:39 4 0:26:55 3
4 Fast LASER RADIAL 1150 209087
James Hutton-Penman
Adult 11:10 11:42:44 0:32:44 4 0:28:28 4
5 Fast BLAZE (MK 1/2) 1033 676
Alex Porteous
Adult 11:10 11:39:52 0:29:52 4 0:28:55 5
6 Fast LASER RADIAL 1150 220517
Nick Hutton-Penman
Adult 11:10 11:35:37 0:25:37 3 0:29:42 6
7 Fast LASER RADIAL 1150 209957
Nathan Flynn
Otter 11:10 11:37:00 0:27:00 3 0:31:18 7
8 Fast RS 200 1046 1515
Kathryn Hutton-Penman
Matt Pike
Adult 11:10 11:42:55 0:32:55 4 0:31:28 8
9 Fast LASER RADIAL 1150 216391
Angus Beale
Otter 11:10 11:37:14 0:27:14 3 0:31:34 9
10 Fast LASER RADIAL 1150 219833
Bryce Musto
Otter 11:10 11:37:39 0:27:39 3 0:32:03 10
11 Fast LASER 1101 161435
Nick Peel
Adult 11:10 11:36:45 0:26:45 3 0:32:24 11
12 Fast LASER 4.7 1210 171897
George Hutcheon
Otter 11:10 11:39:59 0:29:59 3 0:33:02 12
13 Fast RS AERO 9 1010 1310
James VanSchagen
Adult 11:10 11:35:41 0:25:41 3 0:33:54 13
14 Fast LASER RADIAL 1150 189090
Florence Fisher
Otter     DNC     23
14 Fast RS 200 1046 1152
Jo Tribe
Ellen Morley
Adult     DNC     23
14 Fast LASER RADIAL 1150 213598
Keith Gilmore
Adult     DNC     23
14 Fast LASER 4.7 1210 179051
Lucie Prior
Otter     DNC     23
14 Fast MERLIN-ROCKET 980 3645
Stuart Mears
Ally Hall
Adult     DNC     23
14 Fast BLAZE (MK 1/2) 1033 680
Jason Phelps
Adult     DNC     23
14 Fast LASER RADIAL 1150 209958
Ant Law
Adult     DNC     23
14 Fast LASER 4.7 1210 178228
Harden Gilmore
Otter     DNC     23
14 Fast LASER RADIAL 1150 173352
Ethan Hague
Otter     DNC     23

R5 - Fast Fleet - 17/06/2023 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:10
Rank Fleet Class PY Boat No
Sail No
Helm Name
Crew Name
Adult/Otter Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast LASER RADIAL 1150 209087
James Hutton-Penman
Adult 10:10 10:55:55 0:45:55 4 0:39:56 1
2 Fast LASER RADIAL 1150 220517
Nick Hutton-Penman
Adult 10:10 10:56:57 0:46:57 4 0:40:50 2
3 Fast LASER RADIAL 1150 213598
Keith Gilmore
Adult 10:10 10:57:01 0:47:01 4 0:40:53 3
4 Fast LASER 4.7 1210 179051
Lucie Prior
Otter 10:10 110029 0:50:29 4 0:41:43 4
5 Fast LASER RADIAL 1150 209958
Ant Law
Adult 10:10 10:58:17 0:48:17 4 0:41:59 5
6 Fast MERLIN-ROCKET 980 3645
Stuart Mears
Ally Hall
Adult 10:10 10:51:27 0:41:27 4 0:42:18 6
7 Fast LASER 1101 161435
Nick Peel
Adult 10:10 10:56:36 0:46:36 4 0:42:20 7
8 Fast RS 200 1046 1515
Kathryn Hutton-Penman
Matt Pike
Adult 10:10 10:54:28 0:44:28 4 0:42:31 8
9 Fast LASER 4.7 1210 178228
Harden Gilmore
Otter 10:10 11:01:43 0:51:43 4 0:42:44 9
10 Fast RS 200 1046 1152
Jo Tribe
Ellen Morley
Adult 10:10 10:54:54 0:44:54 4 0:42:56 10
11 Fast LASER RADIAL 1150 189090
Florence Fisher
Otter 10:10 11:01:24 0:51:24 4 0:44:42 11
12 Fast RS AERO 9 1010 1310
James VanSchagen
Adult 10:10 10:57:06 0:47:06 4 0:46:38 12
13 Fast BLAZE (MK 3/4) 1027 854
Robert Coyle
Adult     DNC     23
13 Fast LASER 4.7 1210 171897
George Hutcheon
Otter     DNC     23
13 Fast BLAZE (MK 3/4) 1027 836
Malcolm Hutchings
Adult     DNC     23
13 Fast BLAZE (MK 3/4) 1027 830
Nick Milton
Adult     DNC     23
13 Fast BLAZE (MK 1/2) 1033 676
Alex Porteous
Adult     DNC     23
13 Fast BLAZE (MK 1/2) 1033 680
Jason Phelps
Adult     DNC     23
13 Fast LASER RADIAL 1150 216391
Angus Beale
Otter     DNC     23
13 Fast LASER RADIAL 1150 209957
Nathan Flynn
Otter     DNC     23
13 Fast LASER RADIAL 1150 219833
Bryce Musto
Otter     DNC     23
13 Fast LASER RADIAL 1150 173352
Ethan Hague
Otter     DNC     23

R6 - Fast Fleet - 17/06/2023 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:10
Rank Fleet Class PY Boat No
Sail No
Helm Name
Crew Name
Adult/Otter Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast LASER RADIAL 1150 220517
Nick Hutton-Penman
Adult 11:10 12:05:53 0:55:53 5 0:48:36 1
2 Fast LASER RADIAL 1150 213598
Keith Gilmore
Adult 11:10 12:06:38 0:56:38 5 0:49:15 2
3 Fast LASER 4.7 1210 179051
Lucie Prior
Otter 11:10 12:10:14 1:00:14 5 0:49:47 3
4 Fast LASER RADIAL 1150 209087
James Hutton-Penman
Adult 11:10 12:07:18 0:57:18 5 0:49:50 4
5 Fast MERLIN-ROCKET 980 3645
Stuart Mears
Ally Hall
Adult 11:10 11:59:28 0:49:28 5 0:50:29 5
6 Fast LASER 1101 161435
Nick Peel
Adult 11:10 12:06:19 0:56:19 5 0:51:09 6
7 Fast RS 200 1046 1515
Kathryn Hutton-Penman
Matt Pike
Adult 11:10 12:04:56 0:54:56 5 0:52:31 7
8 Fast RS 200 1046 1152
Jo Tribe
Ellen Morley
Adult 11:10 12:05:16 0:55:16 5 0:52:50 8
9 Fast LASER RADIAL 1150 209958
Ant Law
Adult 11:10 11:59:05 0:49:05 4 0:53:21 9
10 Fast LASER 4.7 1210 178228
Harden Gilmore
Otter 11:10 12:02:35 0:52:35 4 0:54:19 10
11 Fast LASER RADIAL 1150 189090
Florence Fisher
Otter 11:10 12:00:25 0:50:25 4 0:54:48 11
12 Fast RS AERO 9 1010 1310
James VanSchagen
Adult 11:10 11:59:39 0:49:39 4 1:01:27 12
13 Fast BLAZE (MK 3/4) 1027 854
Robert Coyle
Adult     DNC     23
13 Fast LASER 4.7 1210 171897
George Hutcheon
Otter     DNC     23
13 Fast BLAZE (MK 3/4) 1027 836
Malcolm Hutchings
Adult     DNC     23
13 Fast BLAZE (MK 3/4) 1027 830
Nick Milton
Adult     DNC     23
13 Fast BLAZE (MK 1/2) 1033 676
Alex Porteous
Adult     DNC     23
13 Fast BLAZE (MK 1/2) 1033 680
Jason Phelps
Adult     DNC     23
13 Fast LASER RADIAL 1150 216391
Angus Beale
Otter     DNC     23
13 Fast LASER RADIAL 1150 209957
Nathan Flynn
Otter     DNC     23
13 Fast LASER RADIAL 1150 219833
Bryce Musto
Otter     DNC     23
13 Fast LASER RADIAL 1150 173352
Ethan Hague
Otter     DNC     23

R9 - Fast Fleet - 19/08/2023 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:10
Rank Fleet Class PY Boat No
Sail No
Helm Name
Crew Name
Adult/Otter Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast LASER RADIAL 1150 189090
Florence Fisher
Otter 10:10 10:50:31 0:40:31 3 0:35:14 1
2 Fast LASER RADIAL 1150 209087
James Hutton-Penman
Adult     DNC     23
2 Fast LASER 1101 161435
Nick Peel
Adult     DNC     23
2 Fast RS 200 1046 1515
Kathryn Hutton-Penman
Matt Pike
Adult     DNC     23
2 Fast LASER RADIAL 1150 220517
Nick Hutton-Penman
Adult     DNC     23
2 Fast RS 200 1046 1152
Jo Tribe
Ellen Morley
Adult     DNC     23
2 Fast BLAZE (MK 3/4) 1027 854
Robert Coyle
Adult     DNC     23
2 Fast LASER 4.7 1210 171897
George Hutcheon
Otter     DNC     23
2 Fast RS AERO 9 1010 1310
James VanSchagen
Adult     DNC     23
2 Fast BLAZE (MK 3/4) 1027 836
Malcolm Hutchings
Adult     DNC     23
2 Fast LASER RADIAL 1150 213598
Keith Gilmore
Adult     DNC     23
2 Fast BLAZE (MK 3/4) 1027 830
Nick Milton
Adult     DNC     23
2 Fast LASER 4.7 1210 179051
Lucie Prior
Otter     DNC     23
2 Fast BLAZE (MK 1/2) 1033 676
Alex Porteous
Adult     DNC     23
2 Fast MERLIN-ROCKET 980 3645
Stuart Mears
Ally Hall
Adult     DNC     23
2 Fast BLAZE (MK 1/2) 1033 680
Jason Phelps
Adult     DNC     23
2 Fast LASER RADIAL 1150 209958
Ant Law
Adult     DNC     23
2 Fast LASER RADIAL 1150 216391
Angus Beale
Otter     DNC     23
2 Fast LASER RADIAL 1150 209957
Nathan Flynn
Otter     DNC     23
2 Fast LASER 4.7 1210 178228
Harden Gilmore
Otter     DNC     23
2 Fast LASER RADIAL 1150 219833
Bryce Musto
Otter     DNC     23
2 Fast LASER RADIAL 1150 173352
Ethan Hague
Otter     DNC     23

R10 - Fast Fleet - 19/08/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:07
Rank Fleet Class PY Boat No
Sail No
Helm Name
Crew Name
Adult/Otter Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast LASER RADIAL 1150 189090
Florence Fisher
Otter 11:07 11:45:18 0:38:18 3 0:33:18 1
2 Fast LASER RADIAL 1150 209087
James Hutton-Penman
Adult     DNC     23
2 Fast LASER 1101 161435
Nick Peel
Adult     DNC     23
2 Fast RS 200 1046 1515
Kathryn Hutton-Penman
Matt Pike
Adult     DNC     23
2 Fast LASER RADIAL 1150 220517
Nick Hutton-Penman
Adult     DNC     23
2 Fast RS 200 1046 1152
Jo Tribe
Ellen Morley
Adult     DNC     23
2 Fast BLAZE (MK 3/4) 1027 854
Robert Coyle
Adult     DNC     23
2 Fast LASER 4.7 1210 171897
George Hutcheon
Otter     DNC     23
2 Fast RS AERO 9 1010 1310
James VanSchagen
Adult     DNC     23
2 Fast BLAZE (MK 3/4) 1027 836
Malcolm Hutchings
Adult     DNC     23
2 Fast LASER RADIAL 1150 213598
Keith Gilmore
Adult     DNC     23
2 Fast BLAZE (MK 3/4) 1027 830
Nick Milton
Adult     DNC     23
2 Fast LASER 4.7 1210 179051
Lucie Prior
Otter     DNC     23
2 Fast BLAZE (MK 1/2) 1033 676
Alex Porteous
Adult     DNC     23
2 Fast MERLIN-ROCKET 980 3645
Stuart Mears
Ally Hall
Adult     DNC     23
2 Fast BLAZE (MK 1/2) 1033 680
Jason Phelps
Adult     DNC     23
2 Fast LASER RADIAL 1150 209958
Ant Law
Adult     DNC     23
2 Fast LASER RADIAL 1150 216391
Angus Beale
Otter     DNC     23
2 Fast LASER RADIAL 1150 209957
Nathan Flynn
Otter     DNC     23
2 Fast LASER 4.7 1210 178228
Harden Gilmore
Otter     DNC     23
2 Fast LASER RADIAL 1150 219833
Bryce Musto
Otter     DNC     23
2 Fast LASER RADIAL 1150 173352
Ethan Hague
Otter     DNC     23

Race 1 - Slow Fleet - 15/04/23 at 10:33

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:36, Course: ∀
Rank Fleet Class PY Boat No
Sail No
Helm Name
Crew Name
Adult/Otter Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow RS TERA PRO 1364 4334
Amelia Kilgour
Otter 10:36 11:07:38 0:31:38 2 0:23:11 1
2 Slow RS TERA PRO 1364 2198
Eva Kennedy
Otter 10:36 11:07:41 0:31:41 2 0:23:14 2
3 Slow RS TERA PRO 1364 2631
Charlie Rawling
Otter 10:36 11:08:12 0:32:12 2 0:23:36 3
4 Slow CADET 1430 9380
Joseph Bowd
Rory Luddington/Orla Bowd
Otter 10:36 11:09:53 0:33:53 2 0:23:42 4
5 Slow CADET 1430 9027
George Corrigan
Jessica Wright
Otter 10:36 11:12:06 0:36:06 2 0:25:15 5
6 Slow CADET 1430 9214
Joslyn Berry
Ingrid Bergfeld
Otter 10:36 11:12:15 0:36:15 2 0:25:21 6
7 Slow CADET 1430 9358
Archie Hutcheon
Henry Jones
Otter 10:36 11:12:30 0:36:30 2 0:25:31 7
8 Slow CADET 1430 9243
Emily Buckley
Isla Kennedy
Otter 10:36 11:12:38 0:36:38 2 0:25:37 8
9 Slow CADET 1430 9156
Matthew Corrigan
Sammy Buckley/ Xander Taylor
Otter 10:36 11:13:26 0:37:26 2 0:26:11 9
10 Slow CADET 1430 9456
Florence Fisher
Rosa Tucker
Otter 10:36 11:13:49 0:37:49 2 0:26:27 10
11 Slow RS FEVA XL 1248 8739
Rory Luddington
Noah Mathers
Otter     DNC     14
11 Slow RS FEVA XL 1248 6494
Ralph Surguy
Ryan Surguy
Otter     DNC     14
11 Slow RS FEVA XL 1248 2830
Ethan Hague
Luca Winfield
Otter     DNC     14

Race 2 - Slow Fleet - 15/04/23 at 11:20

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:23, Course: ∀
Rank Fleet Class PY Boat No
Sail No
Helm Name
Crew Name
Adult/Otter Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow RS TERA PRO 1364 4334
Amelia Kilgour
Otter 11:23 12:09:04 0:46:04 3 0:33:46 1
2 Slow RS TERA PRO 1364 2631
Charlie Rawling
Otter 11:23 12:10:15 0:47:15 3 0:34:38 2
3 Slow RS TERA PRO 1364 2198
Eva Kennedy
Otter 11:23 12:15:52 0:52:52 3 0:38:46 3
4 Slow CADET 1430 9156
Matthew Corrigan
Sammy Buckley/ Xander Taylor
Otter 11:23 12:19:04 0:56:04 3 0:39:12 4
5 Slow CADET 1430 9027
George Corrigan
Jessica Wright
Otter 11:23 12:19:09 0:56:09 3 0:39:16 5
6 Slow CADET 1430 9243
Emily Buckley
Isla Kennedy
Otter 11:23 12:19:22 0:56:22 3 0:39:25 6
7 Slow CADET 1430 9380
Joseph Bowd
Rory Luddington/Orla Bowd
Otter 11:23 12:19:30 0:56:30 3 0:39:31 7
8 Slow CADET 1430 9456
Florence Fisher
Rosa Tucker
Otter 11:23 12:22:58 0:59:58 3 0:41:56 8
9 Slow CADET 1430 9214
Joslyn Berry
Ingrid Bergfeld
Otter 11:23 12:23:24 1:00:24 3 0:42:14 9
10 Slow CADET 1430 9358
Archie Hutcheon
Henry Jones
Otter 11:23 12:24:55 1:01:55 3 0:43:18 10
11 Slow RS FEVA XL 1248 8739
Rory Luddington
Noah Mathers
Otter     DNC     14
11 Slow RS FEVA XL 1248 6494
Ralph Surguy
Ryan Surguy
Otter     DNC     14
11 Slow RS FEVA XL 1248 2830
Ethan Hague
Luca Winfield
Otter     DNC     14

Race 3 - Slow Fleet - 06/05/23 at 10:05

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:10, Course: ∀
Rank Fleet Class PY Boat No
Sail No
Helm Name
Crew Name
Adult/Otter Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow RS FEVA XL 1248 6494
Ralph Surguy
Ryan Surguy
Otter 10:10 10:50:19 0:40:19 2 0:32:18 1
2 Slow CADET 1430 9156
Matthew Corrigan
Sammy Buckley/ Xander Taylor
Otter 10:10 10:42:28 0:32:28 1 0:45:24 2
3 Slow CADET 1430 9358
Archie Hutcheon
Henry Jones
Otter 10:10 10:45:42 0:35:42 1 0:49:56 3
4 Slow CADET 1430 9243
Emily Buckley
Isla Kennedy
Otter 10:10 10:45:59 0:35:59 1 0:50:20 4
5 Slow CADET 1430 9214
Joslyn Berry
Ingrid Bergfeld
Otter 10:10 10:46:34 0:36:34 1 0:51:09 5
6 Slow CADET 1430 9456
Florence Fisher
Rosa Tucker
Otter 10:10 10:47:22 0:37:22 1 0:52:16 6
7 Slow CADET 1430 9027
George Corrigan
Jessica Wright
Otter     DNC     14
7 Slow CADET 1430 9380
Joseph Bowd
Rory Luddington/Orla Bowd
Otter     DNC     14
7 Slow RS FEVA XL 1248 8739
Rory Luddington
Noah Mathers
Otter     DNC     14
7 Slow RS TERA PRO 1364 4334
Amelia Kilgour
Otter     DNC     14
7 Slow RS TERA PRO 1364 2631
Charlie Rawling
Otter     DNC     14
7 Slow RS TERA PRO 1364 2198
Eva Kennedy
Otter     DNC     14
7 Slow RS FEVA XL 1248 2830
Ethan Hague
Luca Winfield
Otter     DNC     14

Race 4 - Slow Fleet - 06/05/23 at 11:10

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:15, Course: ∀
Rank Fleet Class PY Boat No
Sail No
Helm Name
Crew Name
Adult/Otter Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow RS FEVA XL 1248 6494
Ralph Surguy
Ryan Surguy
Otter 11:15 11:35:55 0:20:55 2 0:16:46 1
2 Slow CADET 1430 9156
Matthew Corrigan
Sammy Buckley/ Xander Taylor
Otter 11:15 11:41:02 0:26:02 2 0:18:12 2
3 Slow CADET 1430 9214
Joslyn Berry
Ingrid Bergfeld
Otter 11:15 11:41:28 0:26:28 2 0:18:30 3
4 Slow CADET 1430 9358
Archie Hutcheon
Henry Jones
Otter 11:15 11:41:42 0:26:42 2 0:18:40 4
5 Slow CADET 1430 9243
Emily Buckley
Isla Kennedy
Otter 11:15 11:43:08 0:28:08 2 0:19:40 5
6 Slow CADET 1430 9456
Florence Fisher
Rosa Tucker
Otter 11:15 11:32:09 0:17:09 1 0:23:59 6
7 Slow CADET 1430 9027
George Corrigan
Jessica Wright
Otter     DNC     14
7 Slow CADET 1430 9380
Joseph Bowd
Rory Luddington/Orla Bowd
Otter     DNC     14
7 Slow RS FEVA XL 1248 8739
Rory Luddington
Noah Mathers
Otter     DNC     14
7 Slow RS TERA PRO 1364 4334
Amelia Kilgour
Otter     DNC     14
7 Slow RS TERA PRO 1364 2631
Charlie Rawling
Otter     DNC     14
7 Slow RS TERA PRO 1364 2198
Eva Kennedy
Otter     DNC     14
7 Slow RS FEVA XL 1248 2830
Ethan Hague
Luca Winfield
Otter     DNC     14

R5 - Slow Fleet - 17/06/2023 at 10:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:15
Rank Fleet Class PY Boat No
Sail No
Helm Name
Crew Name
Adult/Otter Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow CADET 1430 9027
George Corrigan
Jessica Wright
Otter 10:15 10:49:13 0:34:13 2 0:23:56 1
2 Slow CADET 1430 9156
Matthew Corrigan
Sammy Buckley/ Xander Taylor
Otter 10:15 10:49:46 0:34:46 2 0:24:19 2
3 Slow CADET 1430 9243
Emily Buckley
Isla Kennedy
Otter 10:15 10:51:34 0:36:34 2 0:25:34 3
4 Slow CADET 1430 9214
Joslyn Berry
Ingrid Bergfeld
Otter     DNC     14
4 Slow CADET 1430 9380
Joseph Bowd
Rory Luddington/Orla Bowd
Otter     DNC     14
4 Slow CADET 1430 9358
Archie Hutcheon
Henry Jones
Otter     DNC     14
4 Slow RS FEVA XL 1248 8739
Rory Luddington
Noah Mathers
Otter     DNC     14
4 Slow RS FEVA XL 1248 6494
Ralph Surguy
Ryan Surguy
Otter     DNC     14
4 Slow RS TERA PRO 1364 4334
Amelia Kilgour
Otter     DNC     14
4 Slow CADET 1430 9456
Florence Fisher
Rosa Tucker
Otter     DNC     14
4 Slow RS TERA PRO 1364 2631
Charlie Rawling
Otter     DNC     14
4 Slow RS TERA PRO 1364 2198
Eva Kennedy
Otter     DNC     14
4 Slow RS FEVA XL 1248 2830
Ethan Hague
Luca Winfield
Otter     DNC     14

R6 - Slow Fleet - 17/06/2023 at 11:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:15
Rank Fleet Class PY Boat No
Sail No
Helm Name
Crew Name
Adult/Otter Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow CADET 1430 9027
George Corrigan
Jessica Wright
Otter 11:15 12:05:19 0:50:19 3 0:35:11 1
2 Slow CADET 1430 9243
Emily Buckley
Isla Kennedy
Otter 11:15 12:05:39 0:50:39 3 0:35:25 2
3 Slow CADET 1430 9156
Matthew Corrigan
Sammy Buckley/ Xander Taylor
Otter 11:15 12:05:52 0:50:52 3 0:35:34 3
4 Slow CADET 1430 9214
Joslyn Berry
Ingrid Bergfeld
Otter     DNC     14
4 Slow CADET 1430 9380
Joseph Bowd
Rory Luddington/Orla Bowd
Otter     DNC     14
4 Slow CADET 1430 9358
Archie Hutcheon
Henry Jones
Otter     DNC     14
4 Slow RS FEVA XL 1248 8739
Rory Luddington
Noah Mathers
Otter     DNC     14
4 Slow RS FEVA XL 1248 6494
Ralph Surguy
Ryan Surguy
Otter     DNC     14
4 Slow RS TERA PRO 1364 4334
Amelia Kilgour
Otter     DNC     14
4 Slow CADET 1430 9456
Florence Fisher
Rosa Tucker
Otter     DNC     14
4 Slow RS TERA PRO 1364 2631
Charlie Rawling
Otter     DNC     14
4 Slow RS TERA PRO 1364 2198
Eva Kennedy
Otter     DNC     14
4 Slow RS FEVA XL 1248 2830
Ethan Hague
Luca Winfield
Otter     DNC     14

R9 - Slow Fleet - 19/08/2023 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:10
Rank Fleet Class PY Boat No
Sail No
Helm Name
Crew Name
Adult/Otter Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow RS FEVA XL 1248 8739
Rory Luddington
Noah Mathers
Otter 10:10 10:50:17 0:40:17 3 0:32:17 1
2 Slow CADET 1430 9380
Joseph Bowd
Rory Luddington/Orla Bowd
Otter 10:10 10:57:43 0:47:43 3 0:33:22 2
3 Slow CADET 1430 9027
George Corrigan
Jessica Wright
Otter 10:10 10:57:48 0:47:48 3 0:33:26 3
4 Slow RS FEVA XL 1248 2830
Ethan Hague
Luca Winfield
Otter 10:10 10:51:53 0:41:53 3 0:33:34 4
5 Slow CADET 1430 9156
Matthew Corrigan
Sammy Buckley/ Xander Taylor
Otter 10:10 10:58:47 0:48:47 3 0:34:07 5
6 Slow CADET 1430 9214
Joslyn Berry
Ingrid Bergfeld
Otter 10:10 11:00:44 0:50:44 3 0:35:29 6
7 Slow CADET 1430 9243
Emily Buckley
Isla Kennedy
Otter     DNC     14
7 Slow CADET 1430 9358
Archie Hutcheon
Henry Jones
Otter     DNC     14
7 Slow RS FEVA XL 1248 6494
Ralph Surguy
Ryan Surguy
Otter     DNC     14
7 Slow RS TERA PRO 1364 4334
Amelia Kilgour
Otter     DNC     14
7 Slow CADET 1430 9456
Florence Fisher
Rosa Tucker
Otter     DNC     14
7 Slow RS TERA PRO 1364 2631
Charlie Rawling
Otter     DNC     14
7 Slow RS TERA PRO 1364 2198
Eva Kennedy
Otter     DNC     14

R10 - Slow Fleet - 19/08/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:07
Rank Fleet Class PY Boat No
Sail No
Helm Name
Crew Name
Adult/Otter Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow RS FEVA XL 1248 8739
Rory Luddington
Noah Mathers
Otter 11:07 11:46:48 0:39:48 3 0:31:53 1
2 Slow CADET 1430 9027
George Corrigan
Jessica Wright
Otter 11:07 11:40:07 0:33:07 2 0:34:44 2
3 Slow CADET 1430 9156
Matthew Corrigan
Sammy Buckley/ Xander Taylor
Otter 11:07 11:43:32 0:36:32 2 0:38:19 3
4 Slow CADET 1430 9214
Joslyn Berry
Ingrid Bergfeld
Otter 11:07 11:45:33 0:38:33 2 0:40:26 4
5 Slow CADET 1430 9380
Joseph Bowd
Rory Luddington/Orla Bowd
Otter     RET     7
5 Slow RS FEVA XL 1248 2830
Ethan Hague
Luca Winfield
Otter     RET     7
7 Slow CADET 1430 9243
Emily Buckley
Isla Kennedy
Otter     DNC     14
7 Slow CADET 1430 9358
Archie Hutcheon
Henry Jones
Otter     DNC     14
7 Slow RS FEVA XL 1248 6494
Ralph Surguy
Ryan Surguy
Otter     DNC     14
7 Slow RS TERA PRO 1364 4334
Amelia Kilgour
Otter     DNC     14
7 Slow CADET 1430 9456
Florence Fisher
Rosa Tucker
Otter     DNC     14
7 Slow RS TERA PRO 1364 2631
Charlie Rawling
Otter     DNC     14
7 Slow RS TERA PRO 1364 2198
Eva Kennedy
Otter     DNC     14

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
RETRetired 7



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.6
www.sailwave.com