RCYC Dinghy Easter Regatta

Royal Corinthian Yacht Club

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 209087 RCYC James Hutton-Penman   1150 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 7.0 3.0
2nd OK 2147 CSC Keith Fedi   1104 2.0 4.0 (10.0) 1.0 17.0 7.0
3rd ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 205169 RCYC Will Mears   1210 4.0 2.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 26.0 9.0
4th PHANTOM 1461 CSC Graham Dale-Jones   1002 3.0 6.0 (7.5) 2.0 18.5 11.0
5th ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 173537 RCYC Ralph Surguy   1210 10.0 3.0 2.0 (17.0 DNF) 32.0 15.0
6th ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 169051 RCYC Lucie Prior   1210 5.0 7.0 4.0 (9.0) 25.0 16.0
7th ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 179692 RCYC Ella Waples   1150 8.0 5.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) 35.0 18.0
8th RS 200 740 BSC Francesca Smith Lucy Ellery 1046 6.0 10.0 (11.0) 5.0 32.0 21.0
9th ILCA 7 / Laser 216373 RCYC Nick Peel   1101 7.0 (8.0) 7.5 7.0 29.5 21.5
10th ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 169839 RCYC Martha Waples   1210 11.0 9.0 6.0 (17.0 DNC) 43.0 26.0
11th ILCA 7 / Laser 108378 BSC James VanSchagen   1101 9.0 11.0 9.0 (17.0 DNF) 46.0 29.0
12th PHANTOM 1395 CSC Chris Roberts   1002 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 3.0 54.0 37.0
13th PHANTOM 1273 CSC Bill Taylor   1002 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 6.0 57.0 40.0
14th PHANTOM 1233 CSC Pete Sarbutt   1002 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 8.0 59.0 42.0
15th ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 192459 RCYC Charlie Matthews   1150 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 10.0 61.0 44.0
16th ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 209957 RCYC Nathan Flynn   1210 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNF 68.0 51.0

R1 - 08/04/2023 at 13:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 209087 RCYC James Hutton-Penman   1150 13:45 14:15:51 0:30:51 3 0:26:50 1.0
2 OK 2147 CSC Keith Fedi   1104 13:45 14:15:40 0:30:40 3 0:27:47 2.0
3 PHANTOM 1461 CSC Graham Dale-Jones   1002 13:45 14:13:23 0:28:23 3 0:28:20 3.0
4 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 205169 RCYC Will Mears   1210 13:45 14:19:32 0:34:32 3 0:28:32 4.0
5 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 169051 RCYC Lucie Prior   1210 13:45 14:20:00 0:35:00 3 0:28:56 5.0
6 RS 200 740 BSC Francesca Smith Lucy Ellery 1046 13:45 14:15:21 0:30:21 3 0:29:01 6.0
7 ILCA 7 / Laser 216373 RCYC Nick Peel   1101 13:45 14:17:03 0:32:03 3 0:29:07 7.0
8 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 179692 RCYC Ella Waples   1150 13:45 14:19:03 0:34:03 3 0:29:37 8.0
9 ILCA 7 / Laser 108378 BSC James VanSchagen   1101 13:45 14:18:19 0:33:19 3 0:30:16 9.0
10 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 173537 RCYC Ralph Surguy   1210 13:45 14:13:55 0:28:55 2 0:35:51 10.0
11 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 169839 RCYC Martha Waples   1210 13:45 14:18:08 0:33:08 2 0:41:04 11.0
12 PHANTOM 1395 CSC Chris Roberts   1002     DNC     17.0
12 PHANTOM 1273 CSC Bill Taylor   1002     DNC     17.0
12 PHANTOM 1233 CSC Pete Sarbutt   1002     DNC     17.0
12 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 192459 RCYC Charlie Matthews   1150     DNC     17.0
12 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 209957 RCYC Nathan Flynn   1210     DNC     17.0

R2 - 08/04/2023 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 209087 RCYC James Hutton-Penman   1150 14:30 15:02:29 0:32:29 4 0:28:15 1.0
2 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 205169 RCYC Will Mears   1210 14:30 15:04:26 0:34:26 4 0:28:27 2.0
3 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 173537 RCYC Ralph Surguy   1210 14:30 15:04:58 0:34:58 4 0:28:54 3.0
4 OK 2147 CSC Keith Fedi   1104 14:30 15:02:43 0:32:43 4 0:29:38 4.0
5 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 179692 RCYC Ella Waples   1150 14:30 15:04:34 0:34:34 4 0:30:03 5.0
6 PHANTOM 1461 CSC Graham Dale-Jones   1002 14:30 15:00:10 0:30:10 4 0:30:06 6.0
7 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 169051 RCYC Lucie Prior   1210 14:30 15:06:26 0:36:26 4 0:30:07 7.0
8 ILCA 7 / Laser 216373 RCYC Nick Peel   1101 14:30 15:03:16 0:33:16 4 0:30:13 8.0
9 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 169839 RCYC Martha Waples   1210 14:30 15:07:16 0:37:16 4 0:30:48 9.0
10 RS 200 740 BSC Francesca Smith Lucy Ellery 1046 14:30 15:02:28 0:32:28 4 0:31:02 10.0
11 ILCA 7 / Laser 108378 BSC James VanSchagen   1101 14:30 15:05:09 0:35:09 4 0:31:56 11.0
12 PHANTOM 1395 CSC Chris Roberts   1002     DNC     17.0
12 PHANTOM 1273 CSC Bill Taylor   1002     DNC     17.0
12 PHANTOM 1233 CSC Pete Sarbutt   1002     DNC     17.0
12 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 192459 RCYC Charlie Matthews   1150     DNC     17.0
12 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 209957 RCYC Nathan Flynn   1210     DNC     17.0

R3 - 08/04/2023 at 15:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 209087 RCYC James Hutton-Penman   1150 15:30 15:59:58 0:29:58 4 0:26:03 1.0
2 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 173537 RCYC Ralph Surguy   1210 15:30 16:01:50 0:31:50 4 0:26:19 2.0
3 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 205169 RCYC Will Mears   1210 15:30 16:02:46 0:32:46 4 0:27:05 3.0
4 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 169051 RCYC Lucie Prior   1210 15:30 16:02:48 0:32:48 4 0:27:06 4.0
5 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 179692 RCYC Ella Waples   1150 15:30 16:01:19 0:31:19 4 0:27:14 5.0
6 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 169839 RCYC Martha Waples   1210 15:30 16:03:53 0:33:53 4 0:28:00 6.0
7 PHANTOM 1461 CSC Graham Dale-Jones   1002 15:30 15:58:16 0:28:16 4 0:28:13 7.5
7 ILCA 7 / Laser 216373 RCYC Nick Peel   1101 15:30 16:01:04 0:31:04 4 0:28:13 7.5
9 ILCA 7 / Laser 108378 BSC James VanSchagen   1101 15:30 16:01:29 0:31:29 4 0:28:36 9.0
10 OK 2147 CSC Keith Fedi   1104 15:30 16:01:44 0:31:44 4 0:28:45 10.0
11 RS 200 740 BSC Francesca Smith Lucy Ellery 1046 15:30 16:01:58 0:31:58 4 0:30:34 11.0
12 PHANTOM 1395 CSC Chris Roberts   1002     DNC     17.0
12 PHANTOM 1273 CSC Bill Taylor   1002     DNC     17.0
12 PHANTOM 1233 CSC Pete Sarbutt   1002     DNC     17.0
12 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 192459 RCYC Charlie Matthews   1150     DNC     17.0
12 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 209957 RCYC Nathan Flynn   1210     DNC     17.0

R4 - 09/04/2023 at 10:16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 OK 2147 CSC Keith Fedi   1104 10:16 10:31:06 0:15:06 1 0:13:41 1.0
2 PHANTOM 1461 CSC Graham Dale-Jones   1002 10:16 10:29:48 0:13:48 1 0:13:46 2.0
3 PHANTOM 1395 CSC Chris Roberts   1002 10:16 10:30:08 0:14:08 1 0:14:06 3.0
4 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 209087 RCYC James Hutton-Penman   1150 10:16 10:32:34 0:16:34 1 0:14:24 4.0
5 RS 200 740 BSC Francesca Smith Lucy Ellery 1046 10:16 10:31:26 0:15:26 1 0:14:45 5.0
6 PHANTOM 1273 CSC Bill Taylor   1002 10:16 10:30:53 0:14:53 1 0:14:51 6.0
7 ILCA 7 / Laser 216373 RCYC Nick Peel   1101 10:16 10:32:55 0:16:55 1 0:15:22 7.0
8 PHANTOM 1233 CSC Pete Sarbutt   1002 10:16 10:32:05 0:16:05 1 0:16:03 8.0
9 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 169051 RCYC Lucie Prior   1210 10:16 10:40:25 0:24:25 1 0:20:11 9.0
10 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 192459 RCYC Charlie Matthews   1150 10:16 10:42:18 0:26:18 1 0:22:52 10.0
11 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 205169 RCYC Will Mears   1210     DNC     17.0
11 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 173537 RCYC Ralph Surguy   1210     DNF     17.0
11 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 179692 RCYC Ella Waples   1150     DNC     17.0
11 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 169839 RCYC Martha Waples   1210     DNC     17.0
11 ILCA 7 / Laser 108378 BSC James VanSchagen   1101     DNF     17.0
11 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 209957 RCYC Nathan Flynn   1210     DNF     17.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.6
www.sailwave.com