Dinghy Spring Saturday Afternoon Series

Royal Corinthian Yacht Club

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
01/04/2023
R2
01/04/2023
R3
01/04/2023
R4
13/05/2023
R5
13/05/2023
R6
13/05/2023
Total Nett
1st ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 209087 RCYC James Hutton Penman   1150 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 7.0
2nd BLAZE 834 RCYC Charlie Matthews   1033 1.0 1.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 31.0 22.0
3rd ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 209957 Otters Nathan Flynn   1210 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 2.0 33.0 24.0
4th ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 179051 Otters Lucie Prior   1210 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 3.0 35.0 26.0
5th ILCA 7 / Laser 32 Royal Harwich Yacht Club Alex Davey   1101 3.0 2.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 35.0 26.0
6th ILCA 7 / Laser 161435 RCYC Nick Peel   1101 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 4.0 39.0 30.0
7th RS 200 1515 RCYC Ben Hutton Penman Sophie Dawson 1046 4.0 4.0 6.0 DNS (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 41.0 32.0
8th ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 161435 RCYC Nick Peel   1150 5.0 5.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 41.0 32.0

R1 - 01/04/2023 at 14:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 BLAZE 834 RCYC Charlie Matthews   1033 14:00:00 14:29:23 0:29:23 4 0:28:27 1.0
2 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 209087 RCYC James Hutton Penman   1150 14:00:00 14:33:29 0:33:29 4 0:29:07 2.0
3 ILCA 7 / Laser 32 Royal Harwich Yacht Club Alex Davey   1101 14:00:00 14:32:28 0:32:28 4 0:29:29 3.0
4 RS 200 1515 RCYC Ben Hutton Penman Sophie Dawson 1046 14:00:00 14:32:53 0:32:53 4 0:31:26 4.0
5 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 161435 RCYC Nick Peel   1150 14:00:00 14:28:02 0:28:02 3 0:32:30 5.0
6 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 209957 Otters Nathan Flynn   1210     DNC     9.0
6 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 179051 Otters Lucie Prior   1210     DNC     9.0
6 ILCA 7 / Laser 161435 RCYC Nick Peel   1101     DNC     9.0

R2 - 01/04/2023 at 14:40:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 BLAZE 834 RCYC Charlie Matthews   1033 14:40:00 15:00:27 0:20:27 3 0:19:48 1.0
2 ILCA 7 / Laser 32 Royal Harwich Yacht Club Alex Davey   1101 14:40:00 15:03:24 0:23:24 3 0:21:15 2.0
3 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 209087 RCYC James Hutton Penman   1150 14:40:00 15:05:28 0:25:28 3 0:22:09 3.0
4 RS 200 1515 RCYC Ben Hutton Penman Sophie Dawson 1046 14:40:00 15:03:19 0:23:19 3 0:22:17 4.0
5 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 161435 RCYC Nick Peel   1150 14:40:00 15:06:54 0:26:54 3 0:23:23 5.0
6 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 209957 Otters Nathan Flynn   1210     DNC     9.0
6 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 179051 Otters Lucie Prior   1210     DNC     9.0
6 ILCA 7 / Laser 161435 RCYC Nick Peel   1101     DNC     9.0

R3 - 01/04/2023 at 15:15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 209087 RCYC James Hutton Penman   1150 15:15:00 15:37:55 0:22:55 3 0:19:56 1.0
2 BLAZE 834 RCYC Charlie Matthews   1033 15:15:00 15:35:40 0:20:40 3 0:20:00 2.0
3 ILCA 7 / Laser 32 Royal Harwich Yacht Club Alex Davey   1101 15:15:00 15:37:20 0:22:20 3 0:20:17 3.0
4 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 161435 RCYC Nick Peel   1150 15:15:00 15:42:16 0:27:16 3 0:23:43 4.0
5 RS 200 1515 RCYC Ben Hutton Penman Sophie Dawson 1046     DNS     6.0
6 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 209957 Otters Nathan Flynn   1210     DNC     9.0
6 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 179051 Otters Lucie Prior   1210     DNC     9.0
6 ILCA 7 / Laser 161435 RCYC Nick Peel   1101     DNC     9.0

R4 - 13/05/2023 at 14:30:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:30
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 209957 Otters Nathan Flynn   1210 14:30 15:07:29 0:37:29   0:30:59 1.0
2 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 209087 RCYC James Hutton Penman   1150 14:30 15:05:58 0:35:58   0:31:17 2.0
3 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 179051 Otters Lucie Prior   1210 14:30 15:07:53 0:37:53   0:31:19 3.0
4 ILCA 7 / Laser 161435 RCYC Nick Peel   1101 14:30 15:06:07 0:36:07   0:32:48 4.0
5 BLAZE 834 RCYC Charlie Matthews   1033     DNC     9.0
5 ILCA 7 / Laser 32 Royal Harwich Yacht Club Alex Davey   1101     DNC     9.0
5 RS 200 1515 RCYC Ben Hutton Penman Sophie Dawson 1046     DNC     9.0
5 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 161435 RCYC Nick Peel   1150     DNC     9.0

R5 - 13/05/2023 at 15:17:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 15:17
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 209087 RCYC James Hutton Penman   1150 15:17 15:52:04 0:35:04   0:30:30 1.0
2 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 179051 Otters Lucie Prior   1210 15:17 15:55:08 0:38:08   0:31:31 2.0
3 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 209957 Otters Nathan Flynn   1210 15:17 15:56:48 0:39:48   0:32:54 3.0
4 ILCA 7 / Laser 161435 RCYC Nick Peel   1101 15:17 15:53:28 0:36:28   0:33:07 4.0
5 BLAZE 834 RCYC Charlie Matthews   1033     DNC     9.0
5 ILCA 7 / Laser 32 Royal Harwich Yacht Club Alex Davey   1101     DNC     9.0
5 RS 200 1515 RCYC Ben Hutton Penman Sophie Dawson 1046     DNC     9.0
5 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 161435 RCYC Nick Peel   1150     DNC     9.0

R6 - 13/05/2023 at 16:05:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 16:05
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 209087 RCYC James Hutton Penman   1150 16:05 16:26:55 0:21:55   0:19:03 1.0
2 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 209957 Otters Nathan Flynn   1210 16:05 16:28:20 0:23:20   0:19:17 2.0
3 ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 179051 Otters Lucie Prior   1210 16:05 16:29:02 0:24:02   0:19:52 3.0
4 ILCA 7 / Laser 161435 RCYC Nick Peel   1101 16:05 16:28:09 0:23:09   0:21:02 4.0
5 BLAZE 834 RCYC Charlie Matthews   1033     DNC     9.0
5 ILCA 7 / Laser 32 Royal Harwich Yacht Club Alex Davey   1101     DNC     9.0
5 RS 200 1515 RCYC Ben Hutton Penman Sophie Dawson 1046     DNC     9.0
5 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 161435 RCYC Nick Peel   1150     DNC     9.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 9
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 6



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.6
www.sailwave.com