event burgee venue burgee

Squib East Coast Championships 2022

RCYC Burnham-on-Crouch

Results are provisional as of 15:28 on June 3, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat No
Sail No
Boat Helm Name
Crew Name
Club Race 1
03/06/22
Race 2
03/06/22
Race 3
03/06/22
Race 4
03/06/22
Total Nett
1st 142
What Counts Jono Brown
Chris Agar
RCYC 1 2 2 1 6 6
2nd 105
Helmut Shoing II Nigel Grogan
Jack Grogan
RCYC 8 1 1 3 13 13
3rd 811
Spoof Micky Wright
Alex Porteous
RCYC 3 3 5 2 13 13
4th 881
Winkles Retreat Andrew Moore
Peter Halinan
Felixstowe 5 4 3 4 16 16
5th 855
Croc Christopher Jordan
Gillian Jordan
WOBYC 4 9 15 6 34 34
6th 91
Discord David Pinner
Jono Baker
HPYC 19 13 7 9 48 48
7th 760
Surprise Duncan Grindley
Julia Batchelor
RCYC 14 20 6 10 50 50
8th 806
Nemesis Ray Apthorp
Petru Balau
RCYC 11 7 17 15 50 50
9th 63
Maverick Daniel Henderson
Hattie Henderson
Portsmouth SC 7 16 12 16 51 51
10th 13
Aquabat Stu Rix
Steve Warren-Smith
RVYC 28 OCS 5 14 5 52 52
11th 619
Nenuphar Flynn Davies
Simon Tribe
BSC 6 10 8 30 RET 54 54
12th 52
Bacchante VII Joe Henry
Roly Wilson
Portsmouth SC 31 DNC 8 9 8 56 56
13th 757
Sunshine Nick Milton
Gavin Kemp
RCYC 22 12 16 7 57 57
14th 595
Outlaw Ian Scott
Iona Martin
RCYC 17 18 10 14 59 59
15th 14
Firecracker Dan Wastnage
Fred Brown
RCYC 12 17 13 17 59 59
16th 846
Sophie David Hyde
Lauren Bates
RCYC 2 25 22 11 60 60
17th 157
Chequemate Ian Gray
Ian Simons
RCYC 9 11 20 20 60 60
18th 129
Firestarter Chris Rust
James Vineer
Portsmouth SC 13 14 21 13 61 61
19th 72
Guy Fawkes Phil Aspinall
Dave Sheppard
RCYC 18 24 11 12 65 65
20th 36
Artemis 2 Philip Rust
Jeremy Newman
Brightlingsea SC 31 DNC 15 4 19 69 69
21st 819
Lady Penelope Malcolm Hutchings
Jackie Hutchings
RCYC 16 6 19 30 RET 71 71
22nd 868
By The Lee Jason Phelps
Carl Anderson
RCYC 20 21 23 18 82 82
23rd 92
Heartbeat Keith Gilmour
Trevor Bawden
RCYC 21 19 25 21 86 86
24th 862
Brutus Simon Griffin
Portia Hutchings
RCYC 23 22 18 30 DNS 93 93
25th 83
Easy Ian Brand
Patricia Brand
RCYC 15 23 26 30 DNS 94 94
26th 691
Emily (the Elephant) Mark Flynn
Brett Hague
RCYC 25 26 24 22 97 97
27th 779
What's The Story Nic Tolhurst
Ross Corbett
RCYC 10 30 RET 30 DNS 30 DNS 100 100
28th 736
Magic Roundabout Brian Tucker
Kate Firmin/Gareth Price
RCYC 24 27 28 30 DNS 109 109
29th 720
79
Woody Oliver Wastnage
Henry Wastnage
RCYC 26 28 27 30 DNS 111 111
30th 823
Humphrey Robert Coyle
Marc Rawinsky
RCYC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 31 DNC 124 124

Race 1 - 03/06/22 at 11.55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat No
Sail No
Boat Helm Name
Crew Name
Club Place Points
1 142
What Counts Jono Brown
Chris Agar
RCYC 1 1
2 846
Sophie David Hyde
Lauren Bates
RCYC 2 2
3 811
Spoof Micky Wright
Alex Porteous
RCYC 3 3
4 855
Croc Christopher Jordan
Gillian Jordan
WOBYC 4 4
5 881
Winkles Retreat Andrew Moore
Peter Halinan
Felixstowe 5 5
6 619
Nenuphar Flynn Davies
Simon Tribe
BSC 6 6
7 63
Maverick Daniel Henderson
Hattie Henderson
Portsmouth SC 7 7
8 105
Helmut Shoing II Nigel Grogan
Jack Grogan
RCYC 8 8
9 157
Chequemate Ian Gray
Ian Simons
RCYC 9 9
10 779
What's The Story Nic Tolhurst
Ross Corbett
RCYC 10 10
11 806
Nemesis Ray Apthorp
Petru Balau
RCYC 11 11
12 14
Firecracker Dan Wastnage
Fred Brown
RCYC 12 12
13 129
Firestarter Chris Rust
James Vineer
Portsmouth SC 13 13
14 760
Surprise Duncan Grindley
Julia Batchelor
RCYC 14 14
15 83
Easy Ian Brand
Patricia Brand
RCYC 15 15
16 819
Lady Penelope Malcolm Hutchings
Jackie Hutchings
RCYC 16 16
17 595
Outlaw Ian Scott
Iona Martin
RCYC 17 17
18 72
Guy Fawkes Phil Aspinall
Dave Sheppard
RCYC 18 18
19 91
Discord David Pinner
Jono Baker
HPYC 19 19
20 868
By The Lee Jason Phelps
Carl Anderson
RCYC 20 20
21 92
Heartbeat Keith Gilmour
Trevor Bawden
RCYC 21 21
22 757
Sunshine Nick Milton
Gavin Kemp
RCYC 22 22
23 862
Brutus Simon Griffin
Portia Hutchings
RCYC 23 23
24 736
Magic Roundabout Brian Tucker
Kate Firmin/Gareth Price
RCYC 24 24
25 691
Emily (the Elephant) Mark Flynn
Brett Hague
RCYC 25 25
26 720
79
Woody Oliver Wastnage
Henry Wastnage
RCYC 26 26
27 13
Aquabat Stu Rix
Steve Warren-Smith
RVYC OCS 28
28 52
Bacchante VII Joe Henry
Roly Wilson
Portsmouth SC DNC 31
28 36
Artemis 2 Philip Rust
Jeremy Newman
Brightlingsea SC DNC 31
28 823
Humphrey Robert Coyle
Marc Rawinsky
RCYC DNC 31

Race 2 - 03/06/22 at 12.50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat No
Sail No
Boat Helm Name
Crew Name
Club Place Points
1 105
Helmut Shoing II Nigel Grogan
Jack Grogan
RCYC 1 1
2 142
What Counts Jono Brown
Chris Agar
RCYC 2 2
3 811
Spoof Micky Wright
Alex Porteous
RCYC 3 3
4 881
Winkles Retreat Andrew Moore
Peter Halinan
Felixstowe 4 4
5 13
Aquabat Stu Rix
Steve Warren-Smith
RVYC 5 5
6 819
Lady Penelope Malcolm Hutchings
Jackie Hutchings
RCYC 6 6
7 806
Nemesis Ray Apthorp
Petru Balau
RCYC 7 7
8 52
Bacchante VII Joe Henry
Roly Wilson
Portsmouth SC 8 8
9 855
Croc Christopher Jordan
Gillian Jordan
WOBYC 9 9
10 619
Nenuphar Flynn Davies
Simon Tribe
BSC 10 10
11 157
Chequemate Ian Gray
Ian Simons
RCYC 11 11
12 757
Sunshine Nick Milton
Gavin Kemp
RCYC 12 12
13 91
Discord David Pinner
Jono Baker
HPYC 13 13
14 129
Firestarter Chris Rust
James Vineer
Portsmouth SC 14 14
15 36
Artemis 2 Philip Rust
Jeremy Newman
Brightlingsea SC 15 15
16 63
Maverick Daniel Henderson
Hattie Henderson
Portsmouth SC 16 16
17 14
Firecracker Dan Wastnage
Fred Brown
RCYC 17 17
18 595
Outlaw Ian Scott
Iona Martin
RCYC 18 18
19 92
Heartbeat Keith Gilmour
Trevor Bawden
RCYC 19 19
20 760
Surprise Duncan Grindley
Julia Batchelor
RCYC 20 20
21 868
By The Lee Jason Phelps
Carl Anderson
RCYC 21 21
22 862
Brutus Simon Griffin
Portia Hutchings
RCYC 22 22
23 83
Easy Ian Brand
Patricia Brand
RCYC 23 23
24 72
Guy Fawkes Phil Aspinall
Dave Sheppard
RCYC 24 24
25 846
Sophie David Hyde
Lauren Bates
RCYC 25 25
26 691
Emily (the Elephant) Mark Flynn
Brett Hague
RCYC 26 26
27 736
Magic Roundabout Brian Tucker
Kate Firmin/Gareth Price
RCYC 27 27
28 720
79
Woody Oliver Wastnage
Henry Wastnage
RCYC 28 28
29 779
What's The Story Nic Tolhurst
Ross Corbett
RCYC RET 30
30 823
Humphrey Robert Coyle
Marc Rawinsky
RCYC DNC 31

Race 3 - 03/06/22 at 13.42

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat No
Sail No
Boat Helm Name
Crew Name
Club Place Points
1 105
Helmut Shoing II Nigel Grogan
Jack Grogan
RCYC 1 1
2 142
What Counts Jono Brown
Chris Agar
RCYC 2 2
3 881
Winkles Retreat Andrew Moore
Peter Halinan
Felixstowe 3 3
4 36
Artemis 2 Philip Rust
Jeremy Newman
Brightlingsea SC 4 4
5 811
Spoof Micky Wright
Alex Porteous
RCYC 5 5
6 760
Surprise Duncan Grindley
Julia Batchelor
RCYC 6 6
7 91
Discord David Pinner
Jono Baker
HPYC 7 7
8 619
Nenuphar Flynn Davies
Simon Tribe
BSC 8 8
9 52
Bacchante VII Joe Henry
Roly Wilson
Portsmouth SC 9 9
10 595
Outlaw Ian Scott
Iona Martin
RCYC 10 10
11 72
Guy Fawkes Phil Aspinall
Dave Sheppard
RCYC 11 11
12 63
Maverick Daniel Henderson
Hattie Henderson
Portsmouth SC 12 12
13 14
Firecracker Dan Wastnage
Fred Brown
RCYC 13 13
14 13
Aquabat Stu Rix
Steve Warren-Smith
RVYC 14 14
15 855
Croc Christopher Jordan
Gillian Jordan
WOBYC 15 15
16 757
Sunshine Nick Milton
Gavin Kemp
RCYC 16 16
17 806
Nemesis Ray Apthorp
Petru Balau
RCYC 17 17
18 862
Brutus Simon Griffin
Portia Hutchings
RCYC 18 18
19 819
Lady Penelope Malcolm Hutchings
Jackie Hutchings
RCYC 19 19
20 157
Chequemate Ian Gray
Ian Simons
RCYC 20 20
21 129
Firestarter Chris Rust
James Vineer
Portsmouth SC 21 21
22 846
Sophie David Hyde
Lauren Bates
RCYC 22 22
23 868
By The Lee Jason Phelps
Carl Anderson
RCYC 23 23
24 691
Emily (the Elephant) Mark Flynn
Brett Hague
RCYC 24 24
25 92
Heartbeat Keith Gilmour
Trevor Bawden
RCYC 25 25
26 83
Easy Ian Brand
Patricia Brand
RCYC 26 26
27 720
79
Woody Oliver Wastnage
Henry Wastnage
RCYC 27 27
28 736
Magic Roundabout Brian Tucker
Kate Firmin/Gareth Price
RCYC 28 28
29 779
What's The Story Nic Tolhurst
Ross Corbett
RCYC DNS 30
30 823
Humphrey Robert Coyle
Marc Rawinsky
RCYC DNC 31

Race 4 - 03/06/22 at 14.35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat No
Sail No
Boat Helm Name
Crew Name
Club Place Points
1 142
What Counts Jono Brown
Chris Agar
RCYC 1 1
2 811
Spoof Micky Wright
Alex Porteous
RCYC 2 2
3 105
Helmut Shoing II Nigel Grogan
Jack Grogan
RCYC 3 3
4 881
Winkles Retreat Andrew Moore
Peter Halinan
Felixstowe 4 4
5 13
Aquabat Stu Rix
Steve Warren-Smith
RVYC 5 5
6 855
Croc Christopher Jordan
Gillian Jordan
WOBYC 6 6
7 757
Sunshine Nick Milton
Gavin Kemp
RCYC 7 7
8 52
Bacchante VII Joe Henry
Roly Wilson
Portsmouth SC 8 8
9 91
Discord David Pinner
Jono Baker
HPYC 9 9
10 760
Surprise Duncan Grindley
Julia Batchelor
RCYC 10 10
11 846
Sophie David Hyde
Lauren Bates
RCYC 11 11
12 72
Guy Fawkes Phil Aspinall
Dave Sheppard
RCYC 12 12
13 129
Firestarter Chris Rust
James Vineer
Portsmouth SC 13 13
14 595
Outlaw Ian Scott
Iona Martin
RCYC 14 14
15 806
Nemesis Ray Apthorp
Petru Balau
RCYC 15 15
16 63
Maverick Daniel Henderson
Hattie Henderson
Portsmouth SC 16 16
17 14
Firecracker Dan Wastnage
Fred Brown
RCYC 17 17
18 868
By The Lee Jason Phelps
Carl Anderson
RCYC 18 18
19 36
Artemis 2 Philip Rust
Jeremy Newman
Brightlingsea SC 19 19
20 157
Chequemate Ian Gray
Ian Simons
RCYC 20 20
21 92
Heartbeat Keith Gilmour
Trevor Bawden
RCYC 21 21
22 691
Emily (the Elephant) Mark Flynn
Brett Hague
RCYC 22 22
23 619
Nenuphar Flynn Davies
Simon Tribe
BSC RET 30
23 819
Lady Penelope Malcolm Hutchings
Jackie Hutchings
RCYC RET 30
23 862
Brutus Simon Griffin
Portia Hutchings
RCYC DNS 30
23 83
Easy Ian Brand
Patricia Brand
RCYC DNS 30
23 779
What's The Story Nic Tolhurst
Ross Corbett
RCYC DNS 30
23 736
Magic Roundabout Brian Tucker
Kate Firmin/Gareth Price
RCYC DNS 30
23 720
79
Woody Oliver Wastnage
Henry Wastnage
RCYC DNS 30
30 823
Humphrey Robert Coyle
Marc Rawinsky
RCYC DNC 31

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 31
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 30
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 28
RETRetired 30



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com