event burgee venue burgee

Crouch YC Squib Trophy

RCYC Burnham-on-Crouch

Results are provisional as of 22:26 on May 22, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat No
Sail No
Boat Helm Name
Crew Name
Club Race 1
21/56/22
Race 2
21/05/22
Race 3
21/05/22
Race 4
21/05/22
Race 5
22/05/22
Race 6
22/05/22
Total Nett
1st 142
Moist Gusset Jono Brown
Chris Agar
RCYC 1 1 1 1 3 (15 DNC) 22 7
2nd 811
Spoof Micky Wright
Mel Titmus
RCYC 2 (3) 2 2 1 1 11 8
3rd 72
Guy Fawkes Phil Aspinall
Dave Sheppard
RCYC 3 2 (8) 5 4 5 27 19
4th 846
Sophie David Hyde
Scarlett Anderson
RCYC 4 (9) 5 4 5 2 29 20
5th 760
Surprise Duncan Grindley
Julia Batchelor
RCYC 6 (7) 7 3 2 3 28 21
6th 868
By The Lee Jason Phelps
Carl Anderson
RCYC 5 5 3 9 (10) 4 36 26
7th 14
Firecracker Dan Wastnage
Fred Brown
RCYC (7) 6 4 6 6 7 36 29
8th 595
Outlaw Ian Scott
Iona Martin
RCYC 8 (10) 6 7 7 6 44 34
9th 862
Brutus Simon Griffin
Portia Hutchings
RCYC (11) 8 10 8 8 9 54 43
10th 736
Magic Roundabout Brian Tucker
Kate Firmin
RCYC 10 4 11 11 (12) 11 59 47
11th 691
Emily Mark Flynn
Brett Hague
RCYC 9 (11) 9 10 11 10 60 49
12th 619
Nenuphar Paul Manning
Alison Hall
RCYC (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 9 8 77 62
13th 682
Outcast Roger Smith
Charles Tucker
RCYC 12 12 12 12 (15 DNC) 15 DNC 78 63
14th 79
Woody Petru Balau
David Berland
RCYC 14 RET (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 13 12 84 69

Race 1 - 21/56/22 at 14:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat No
Sail No
Boat Helm Name
Crew Name
Club Place Points
1 142
Moist Gusset Jono Brown
Chris Agar
RCYC 1 1
2 811
Spoof Micky Wright
Mel Titmus
RCYC 2 2
3 72
Guy Fawkes Phil Aspinall
Dave Sheppard
RCYC 3 3
4 846
Sophie David Hyde
Scarlett Anderson
RCYC 4 4
5 868
By The Lee Jason Phelps
Carl Anderson
RCYC 5 5
6 760
Surprise Duncan Grindley
Julia Batchelor
RCYC 6 6
7 14
Firecracker Dan Wastnage
Fred Brown
RCYC 7 7
8 595
Outlaw Ian Scott
Iona Martin
RCYC 8 8
9 691
Emily Mark Flynn
Brett Hague
RCYC 9 9
10 736
Magic Roundabout Brian Tucker
Kate Firmin
RCYC 10 10
11 862
Brutus Simon Griffin
Portia Hutchings
RCYC 11 11
12 682
Outcast Roger Smith
Charles Tucker
RCYC 12 12
13 79
Woody Petru Balau
David Berland
RCYC RET 14

Race 2 - 21/05/22 at 15:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat No
Sail No
Boat Helm Name
Crew Name
Club Place Points
1 142
Moist Gusset Jono Brown
Chris Agar
RCYC 1 1
2 72
Guy Fawkes Phil Aspinall
Dave Sheppard
RCYC 2 2
3 811
Spoof Micky Wright
Mel Titmus
RCYC 3 3
4 736
Magic Roundabout Brian Tucker
Kate Firmin
RCYC 4 4
5 868
By The Lee Jason Phelps
Carl Anderson
RCYC 5 5
6 14
Firecracker Dan Wastnage
Fred Brown
RCYC 6 6
7 760
Surprise Duncan Grindley
Julia Batchelor
RCYC 7 7
8 862
Brutus Simon Griffin
Portia Hutchings
RCYC 8 8
9 846
Sophie David Hyde
Scarlett Anderson
RCYC 9 9
10 595
Outlaw Ian Scott
Iona Martin
RCYC 10 10
11 691
Emily Mark Flynn
Brett Hague
RCYC 11 11
12 682
Outcast Roger Smith
Charles Tucker
RCYC 12 12

Race 3 - 21/05/22 at 15:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat No
Sail No
Boat Helm Name
Crew Name
Club Place Points
1 142
Moist Gusset Jono Brown
Chris Agar
RCYC 1 1
2 811
Spoof Micky Wright
Mel Titmus
RCYC 2 2
3 868
By The Lee Jason Phelps
Carl Anderson
RCYC 3 3
4 14
Firecracker Dan Wastnage
Fred Brown
RCYC 4 4
5 846
Sophie David Hyde
Scarlett Anderson
RCYC 5 5
6 595
Outlaw Ian Scott
Iona Martin
RCYC 6 6
7 760
Surprise Duncan Grindley
Julia Batchelor
RCYC 7 7
8 72
Guy Fawkes Phil Aspinall
Dave Sheppard
RCYC 8 8
9 691
Emily Mark Flynn
Brett Hague
RCYC 9 9
10 862
Brutus Simon Griffin
Portia Hutchings
RCYC 10 10
11 736
Magic Roundabout Brian Tucker
Kate Firmin
RCYC 11 11
12 682
Outcast Roger Smith
Charles Tucker
RCYC 12 12

Race 4 - 21/05/22 at 16:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat No
Sail No
Boat Helm Name
Crew Name
Club Place Points
1 142
Moist Gusset Jono Brown
Chris Agar
RCYC 1 1
2 811
Spoof Micky Wright
Mel Titmus
RCYC 2 2
3 760
Surprise Duncan Grindley
Julia Batchelor
RCYC 3 3
4 846
Sophie David Hyde
Scarlett Anderson
RCYC 4 4
5 72
Guy Fawkes Phil Aspinall
Dave Sheppard
RCYC 5 5
6 14
Firecracker Dan Wastnage
Fred Brown
RCYC 6 6
7 595
Outlaw Ian Scott
Iona Martin
RCYC 7 7
8 862
Brutus Simon Griffin
Portia Hutchings
RCYC 8 8
9 868
By The Lee Jason Phelps
Carl Anderson
RCYC 9 9
10 691
Emily Mark Flynn
Brett Hague
RCYC 10 10
11 736
Magic Roundabout Brian Tucker
Kate Firmin
RCYC 11 11
12 682
Outcast Roger Smith
Charles Tucker
RCYC 12 12

Race 5 - 22/05/22 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat No
Sail No
Boat Helm Name
Crew Name
Club Place Points
1 811
Spoof Micky Wright
Mel Titmus
RCYC 1 1
2 760
Surprise Duncan Grindley
Julia Batchelor
RCYC 2 2
3 142
Moist Gusset Jono Brown
Chris Agar
RCYC 3 3
4 72
Guy Fawkes Phil Aspinall
Dave Sheppard
RCYC 4 4
5 846
Sophie David Hyde
Scarlett Anderson
RCYC 5 5
6 14
Firecracker Dan Wastnage
Fred Brown
RCYC 6 6
7 595
Outlaw Ian Scott
Iona Martin
RCYC 7 7
8 862
Brutus Simon Griffin
Portia Hutchings
RCYC 8 8
9 619
Nenuphar Paul Manning
Alison Hall
RCYC 9 9
10 868
By The Lee Jason Phelps
Carl Anderson
RCYC 10 10
11 691
Emily Mark Flynn
Brett Hague
RCYC 11 11
12 736
Magic Roundabout Brian Tucker
Kate Firmin
RCYC 12 12
13 79
Woody Petru Balau
David Berland
RCYC 13 13

Race 6 - 22/05/22 at 12:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat No
Sail No
Boat Helm Name
Crew Name
Club Place Points
1 811
Spoof Micky Wright
Mel Titmus
RCYC 1 1
2 846
Sophie David Hyde
Scarlett Anderson
RCYC 2 2
3 760
Surprise Duncan Grindley
Julia Batchelor
RCYC 3 3
4 868
By The Lee Jason Phelps
Carl Anderson
RCYC 4 4
5 72
Guy Fawkes Phil Aspinall
Dave Sheppard
RCYC 5 5
6 595
Outlaw Ian Scott
Iona Martin
RCYC 6 6
7 14
Firecracker Dan Wastnage
Fred Brown
RCYC 7 7
8 619
Nenuphar Paul Manning
Alison Hall
RCYC 8 8
9 862
Brutus Simon Griffin
Portia Hutchings
RCYC 9 9
10 691
Emily Mark Flynn
Brett Hague
RCYC 10 10
11 736
Magic Roundabout Brian Tucker
Kate Firmin
RCYC 11 11
12 79
Woody Petru Balau
David Berland
RCYC 12 12

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 15
RETRetired 14


royalcorinthian.co.uk
info@royalcorinthian.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com