event burgee venue burgee

Squib Gold Cup 2022

Royal Corinthian Yacht Club Burnham-on-Crouch

Results are provisional as of 15:11 on May 1, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat No
Sail No
Boat Helm Name
Crew Name
Club Race 1
30th April 2022
Race 2
30th April 2022
Race 3
1st May 2022
Total Nett
1st 142
Blood Eagle Jono Brown
Chris Agar
RCYC 3 9 2 14 14
2nd 811
Spoof Micky Wright
Alex Porteous
RCYC 9 5 1 15 15
3rd 63
Maverick Daniel Henderson
Hattie Henderson
P'mth SC 8 3 7 18 18
4th 846
Sophie David Hyde
Scarlett Anderson
RCYC 5 7 6 18 18
5th 32
Rojo Paul Fisk
Richard Tucker
  6 2 15 23 23
6th 13
Aquabat Stu Rix
Steve Warren-Smith
RVYC 2 19 TLE 3 24 24
7th 91
Discord David Pinner
Jono Baker
HPYC 1 15 10 26 26
8th 14
468
Firecracker Dan Wastnage
Charlie Matthews
RCYC 7 6 16 29 29
9th 779
What's The Story Nic Tolhurst
Ross Corbett
RCYC 17 10 8 35 35
10th 111
Seven David Lloyd
Mark Stones
P'mth SC 10 1 25 36 36
11th 52
Bacchante VII Joe Henry
Roly Wilson
P'mth SC 4 33 RET 4 41 41
12th 819
Lady Penelope Malcolm Hutchings
Andrew Carly
RCYC 12 17 12 41 41
13th 92
Heartbeat Keith Gilmour
Trevor Bawden
RCYC 13 19 TLE 11 43 43
14th 595
Outlaw Ian Scott
Iona Martin
RCYC 11 12 21 44 44
15th 33
Incendio Georgia Grice
Mark Briggs
P'mth SC 14 19 TLE 13 46 46
16th 221
105
Knock Knock Jack Grogan
Nigel Grogan
RCYC 23 19 TLE 5 47 47
17th 862
Brutus Simon Griffin
Portia Hutchings
RCYC 16 8 23 47 47
18th 760
Surprise Duncan Grindley
Chris Jones
RCYC 26 TLE 4 19 49 49
19th 868
By The Lee Carl Anderson
Jason Phelps
RCYC 18 13 18 49 49
20th 823
Humphrey Robert Coyle
Marc Rawinsky
RCYC 20 14 17 51 51
21st 20
Buccaneer Emma Prime
Sam Prime
RVYC 24 19 TLE 14 57 57
22nd 806
Nemesis Ray Apthorp
Petru Balau
RCYC 21 18 24 63 63
23rd 72
Guy Fawkes Phil Aspinall
Dave Sheppard
RCYC 15 19 TLE 30 64 64
24th 36
Artemis2 Philip Rust
Richard Ham
B'sea SC 22 16 26 64 64
25th 691
Emily Mark Flynn
Brett Hague
RCYC 26 TLE 19 TLE 27 72 72
26th 709
Electra David Mellard
Sue Hardy
RCYC 26 TLE 19 TLE 28 73 73
27th 129
Firestarter Chris Rust
Ollie Newman
P'mth SC 19 33 OCS 22 74 74
28th 618
619
Nenuphar Flynn Davies
James Kelly
BSC/IOMYC 33 RET 33 OCS 9 75 75
29th 83
Easy Ian Brand
Patricia Brand
RCYC 33 DSQ 11 33 OCS 77 77
30th 31
Frodo Mike Bradley
Jools Briggs
RCYC 33 RET 19 TLE 31 83 83
31st 757
Sunshine Nick Milton
Gavin Kemp
RCYC 33 RET 33 RET 20 86 86
32nd 720
79
Woody Niamh Davies
RCYC 26 TLE 33 OCS 29 88 88
33rd 682
Outcast Roger Smith
Charles Tucker
RCYC 34 DNC 34 DNC 34 DNC 102 102

Race 1 - 30th April 2022 at 13.50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat No
Sail No
Boat Helm Name
Crew Name
Club Place Points
1 91
Discord David Pinner
Jono Baker
HPYC 1 1
2 13
Aquabat Stu Rix
Steve Warren-Smith
RVYC 2 2
3 142
Blood Eagle Jono Brown
Chris Agar
RCYC 3 3
4 52
Bacchante VII Joe Henry
Roly Wilson
P'mth SC 4 4
5 846
Sophie David Hyde
Scarlett Anderson
RCYC 5 5
6 32
Rojo Paul Fisk
Richard Tucker
  6 6
7 14
468
Firecracker Dan Wastnage
Charlie Matthews
RCYC 7 7
8 63
Maverick Daniel Henderson
Hattie Henderson
P'mth SC 8 8
9 811
Spoof Micky Wright
Alex Porteous
RCYC 9 9
10 111
Seven David Lloyd
Mark Stones
P'mth SC 10 10
11 595
Outlaw Ian Scott
Iona Martin
RCYC 11 11
12 819
Lady Penelope Malcolm Hutchings
Andrew Carly
RCYC 12 12
13 92
Heartbeat Keith Gilmour
Trevor Bawden
RCYC 13 13
14 33
Incendio Georgia Grice
Mark Briggs
P'mth SC 14 14
15 72
Guy Fawkes Phil Aspinall
Dave Sheppard
RCYC 15 15
16 862
Brutus Simon Griffin
Portia Hutchings
RCYC 16 16
17 779
What's The Story Nic Tolhurst
Ross Corbett
RCYC 17 17
18 868
By The Lee Carl Anderson
Jason Phelps
RCYC 18 18
19 129
Firestarter Chris Rust
Ollie Newman
P'mth SC 19 19
20 823
Humphrey Robert Coyle
Marc Rawinsky
RCYC 20 20
21 806
Nemesis Ray Apthorp
Petru Balau
RCYC 21 21
22 36
Artemis2 Philip Rust
Richard Ham
B'sea SC 22 22
23 221
105
Knock Knock Jack Grogan
Nigel Grogan
RCYC 23 23
24 20
Buccaneer Emma Prime
Sam Prime
RVYC 24 24
25 760
Surprise Duncan Grindley
Chris Jones
RCYC TLE 26
25 691
Emily Mark Flynn
Brett Hague
RCYC TLE 26
25 709
Electra David Mellard
Sue Hardy
RCYC TLE 26
25 720
79
Woody Niamh Davies
RCYC TLE 26
29 618
619
Nenuphar Flynn Davies
James Kelly
BSC/IOMYC RET 33
29 83
Easy Ian Brand
Patricia Brand
RCYC DSQ 33
29 31
Frodo Mike Bradley
Jools Briggs
RCYC RET 33
29 757
Sunshine Nick Milton
Gavin Kemp
RCYC RET 33

Race 2 - 30th April 2022 at 15.25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat No
Sail No
Boat Helm Name
Crew Name
Club Place Points
1 111
Seven David Lloyd
Mark Stones
P'mth SC 1 1
2 32
Rojo Paul Fisk
Richard Tucker
  2 2
3 63
Maverick Daniel Henderson
Hattie Henderson
P'mth SC 4 3
4 760
Surprise Duncan Grindley
Chris Jones
RCYC 5 4
5 811
Spoof Micky Wright
Alex Porteous
RCYC 6 5
6 14
468
Firecracker Dan Wastnage
Charlie Matthews
RCYC 7 6
7 846
Sophie David Hyde
Scarlett Anderson
RCYC 8 7
8 862
Brutus Simon Griffin
Portia Hutchings
RCYC 9 8
9 142
Blood Eagle Jono Brown
Chris Agar
RCYC 10 9
10 779
What's The Story Nic Tolhurst
Ross Corbett
RCYC 11 10
11 83
Easy Ian Brand
Patricia Brand
RCYC 12 11
12 595
Outlaw Ian Scott
Iona Martin
RCYC 13 12
13 868
By The Lee Carl Anderson
Jason Phelps
RCYC 14 13
14 823
Humphrey Robert Coyle
Marc Rawinsky
RCYC 15 14
15 91
Discord David Pinner
Jono Baker
HPYC 16 15
16 36
Artemis2 Philip Rust
Richard Ham
B'sea SC 17 16
17 819
Lady Penelope Malcolm Hutchings
Andrew Carly
RCYC 18 17
18 806
Nemesis Ray Apthorp
Petru Balau
RCYC 19 18
19 13
Aquabat Stu Rix
Steve Warren-Smith
RVYC TLE 19
19 92
Heartbeat Keith Gilmour
Trevor Bawden
RCYC TLE 19
19 33
Incendio Georgia Grice
Mark Briggs
P'mth SC TLE 19
19 221
105
Knock Knock Jack Grogan
Nigel Grogan
RCYC TLE 19
19 20
Buccaneer Emma Prime
Sam Prime
RVYC TLE 19
19 72
Guy Fawkes Phil Aspinall
Dave Sheppard
RCYC TLE 19
19 691
Emily Mark Flynn
Brett Hague
RCYC TLE 19
19 709
Electra David Mellard
Sue Hardy
RCYC TLE 19
19 31
Frodo Mike Bradley
Jools Briggs
RCYC TLE 19
28 52
Bacchante VII Joe Henry
Roly Wilson
P'mth SC RET 33
28 129
Firestarter Chris Rust
Ollie Newman
P'mth SC OCS 33
28 618
619
Nenuphar Flynn Davies
James Kelly
BSC/IOMYC OCS 33
28 757
Sunshine Nick Milton
Gavin Kemp
RCYC RET 33
28 720
79
Woody Niamh Davies
RCYC OCS 33

Race 3 - 1st May 2022 at 11.10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat No
Sail No
Boat Helm Name
Crew Name
Club Place Points
1 811
Spoof Micky Wright
Alex Porteous
RCYC 1 1
2 142
Blood Eagle Jono Brown
Chris Agar
RCYC 2 2
3 13
Aquabat Stu Rix
Steve Warren-Smith
RVYC 3 3
4 52
Bacchante VII Joe Henry
Roly Wilson
P'mth SC 4 4
5 221
105
Knock Knock Jack Grogan
Nigel Grogan
RCYC 5 5
6 846
Sophie David Hyde
Scarlett Anderson
RCYC 6 6
7 63
Maverick Daniel Henderson
Hattie Henderson
P'mth SC 7 7
8 779
What's The Story Nic Tolhurst
Ross Corbett
RCYC 8 8
9 618
619
Nenuphar Flynn Davies
James Kelly
BSC/IOMYC 9 9
10 91
Discord David Pinner
Jono Baker
HPYC 10 10
11 92
Heartbeat Keith Gilmour
Trevor Bawden
RCYC 11 11
12 819
Lady Penelope Malcolm Hutchings
Andrew Carly
RCYC 12 12
13 33
Incendio Georgia Grice
Mark Briggs
P'mth SC 13 13
14 20
Buccaneer Emma Prime
Sam Prime
RVYC 14 14
15 32
Rojo Paul Fisk
Richard Tucker
  15 15
16 14
468
Firecracker Dan Wastnage
Charlie Matthews
RCYC 16 16
17 823
Humphrey Robert Coyle
Marc Rawinsky
RCYC 17 17
18 868
By The Lee Carl Anderson
Jason Phelps
RCYC 18 18
19 760
Surprise Duncan Grindley
Chris Jones
RCYC 19 19
20 757
Sunshine Nick Milton
Gavin Kemp
RCYC 20 20
21 595
Outlaw Ian Scott
Iona Martin
RCYC 21 21
22 129
Firestarter Chris Rust
Ollie Newman
P'mth SC 22 22
23 862
Brutus Simon Griffin
Portia Hutchings
RCYC 23 23
24 806
Nemesis Ray Apthorp
Petru Balau
RCYC 24 24
25 111
Seven David Lloyd
Mark Stones
P'mth SC 25 25
26 36
Artemis2 Philip Rust
Richard Ham
B'sea SC 26 26
27 691
Emily Mark Flynn
Brett Hague
RCYC 27 27
28 709
Electra David Mellard
Sue Hardy
RCYC 28 28
29 720
79
Woody Niamh Davies
RCYC 29 29
30 72
Guy Fawkes Phil Aspinall
Dave Sheppard
RCYC 30 30
31 31
Frodo Mike Bradley
Jools Briggs
RCYC 31 31
32 83
Easy Ian Brand
Patricia Brand
RCYC OCS 33

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 34
DSQDisqualification 33
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 33
RETRetired 33
TLETime Limit Expired. A boat failed to finish within the race time limit Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com