event burgee venue burgee

Squib Mike Flint Trophy

RCYC Burnham-on-Crouch

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Boat No
Sail No
Helm Name
Crew Name
Club Race 1
16/04/22
Race 2
16/04/22
Race 3
16/04/22
Race 4
16/04/22
Race 5
17/04/22
Race 6
17/04/22
Race 7
17/04/22
Race 8
17/04/22
Total Nett
1st What's The Story 779
Nic Tolhurst
Ross Corbett
RCYC 4 2 4 (5) 1 3 2 4 25 20
2nd Spoof 811
Micky Wright
Alex Porteous
RCYC 8 3 2 1 5 1 3 (9) 32 23
3rd Sophie 846
David Hyde
Scarlett Anderson
RCYC 3 11 5 3 3 5 (12) 5 47 35
4th Nemisis 806
Ray Apthorp
Petru Balau
RCYC 6 6 (10) 8 6 2 5 3 46 36
5th Priest 142
Jono Brown
Chris Agar
RCYC 1 1 (17 RET) 4 10 11 4 6 54 37
6th Nenuphar 618
819
Malcolm Hutchings
Andy Carley
RCYC 2 8 3 6 (13) 4 8 10 54 41
7th Desperate Dan 684
Dan Wastnage
Charlie Matthews
RCYC 5 4 6 2 8 (13) 6 12 56 43
8th Surprise 760
Duncan Grindley
Julia Batchelor
RCYC 9 5 7 9 4 7 (11) 7 59 48
9th Guy Fawkes 72
Phil Aspinall
Andy Biddle
RCYC 7 9 (11) 11 9 8 9 2 66 55
10th Humphrey 823
Flynn Davis
Arthur Brown
RCYC (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 2 6 1 1 86 67
11th Outlaw 595
Ian Scott
Iona Martin
RCYC 11 14 1 7 11 10 (15) 14 83 68
12th Sunshine 757
Nick Milton
Gavin Kemp
RCYC 10 10 8 10 (16) 15 7 8 84 68
13th By The Lee 868
Carl Anderson
RCYC (14) 7 9 13 12 9 13 13 90 76
14th Brutus 862
Simon Griffin
RCYC 15 12 12 14 7 (16) 10 11 97 81
15th Emily 691
Mark Flynn
Ben Luddington
RCYC 12 15 13 12 (17) 12 14 15 110 93
16th Cheap Thrill 384
Lauren Bates
Annabel Bates
  13 13 14 15 14 14 (16) 16 115 99
17th Outcast 682
Roger Smith
Charles Tucker
RCYC 16 16 15 16 15 17 17 (18 DNF) 130 112
18th Magic Roundabout 736
Brian Tucker
Kate Firmin
RCYC (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 152 133

Race 1 - 16/04/22 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Boat No
Sail No
Helm Name
Crew Name
Club Place Points
1 Priest 142
Jono Brown
Chris Agar
RCYC 1 1
2 Nenuphar 618
819
Malcolm Hutchings
Andy Carley
RCYC 2 2
3 Sophie 846
David Hyde
Scarlett Anderson
RCYC 3 3
4 What's The Story 779
Nic Tolhurst
Ross Corbett
RCYC 4 4
5 Desperate Dan 684
Dan Wastnage
Charlie Matthews
RCYC 5 5
6 Nemisis 806
Ray Apthorp
Petru Balau
RCYC 6 6
7 Guy Fawkes 72
Phil Aspinall
Andy Biddle
RCYC 7 7
8 Spoof 811
Micky Wright
Alex Porteous
RCYC 8 8
9 Surprise 760
Duncan Grindley
Julia Batchelor
RCYC 9 9
10 Sunshine 757
Nick Milton
Gavin Kemp
RCYC 10 10
11 Outlaw 595
Ian Scott
Iona Martin
RCYC 11 11
12 Emily 691
Mark Flynn
Ben Luddington
RCYC 12 12
13 Cheap Thrill 384
Lauren Bates
Annabel Bates
  13 13
14 By The Lee 868
Carl Anderson
RCYC 14 14
15 Brutus 862
Simon Griffin
RCYC 15 15
16 Outcast 682
Roger Smith
Charles Tucker
RCYC 16 16

Race 2 - 16/04/22 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Boat No
Sail No
Helm Name
Crew Name
Club Place Points
1 Priest 142
Jono Brown
Chris Agar
RCYC 1 1
2 What's The Story 779
Nic Tolhurst
Ross Corbett
RCYC 2 2
3 Spoof 811
Micky Wright
Alex Porteous
RCYC 3 3
4 Desperate Dan 684
Dan Wastnage
Charlie Matthews
RCYC 4 4
5 Surprise 760
Duncan Grindley
Julia Batchelor
RCYC 5 5
6 Nemisis 806
Ray Apthorp
Petru Balau
RCYC 6 6
7 By The Lee 868
Carl Anderson
RCYC 7 7
8 Nenuphar 618
819
Malcolm Hutchings
Andy Carley
RCYC 8 8
9 Guy Fawkes 72
Phil Aspinall
Andy Biddle
RCYC 9 9
10 Sunshine 757
Nick Milton
Gavin Kemp
RCYC 10 10
11 Sophie 846
David Hyde
Scarlett Anderson
RCYC 11 11
12 Brutus 862
Simon Griffin
RCYC 12 12
13 Cheap Thrill 384
Lauren Bates
Annabel Bates
  13 13
14 Outlaw 595
Ian Scott
Iona Martin
RCYC 14 14
15 Emily 691
Mark Flynn
Ben Luddington
RCYC 15 15
16 Outcast 682
Roger Smith
Charles Tucker
RCYC 16 16

Race 3 - 16/04/22 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Boat No
Sail No
Helm Name
Crew Name
Club Place Points
1 Outlaw 595
Ian Scott
Iona Martin
RCYC 1 1
2 Spoof 811
Micky Wright
Alex Porteous
RCYC 2 2
3 Nenuphar 618
819
Malcolm Hutchings
Andy Carley
RCYC 3 3
4 What's The Story 779
Nic Tolhurst
Ross Corbett
RCYC 4 4
5 Sophie 846
David Hyde
Scarlett Anderson
RCYC 5 5
6 Desperate Dan 684
Dan Wastnage
Charlie Matthews
RCYC 6 6
7 Surprise 760
Duncan Grindley
Julia Batchelor
RCYC 7 7
8 Sunshine 757
Nick Milton
Gavin Kemp
RCYC 8 8
9 By The Lee 868
Carl Anderson
RCYC 9 9
10 Nemisis 806
Ray Apthorp
Petru Balau
RCYC 10 10
11 Guy Fawkes 72
Phil Aspinall
Andy Biddle
RCYC 11 11
12 Brutus 862
Simon Griffin
RCYC 12 12
13 Emily 691
Mark Flynn
Ben Luddington
RCYC 13 13
14 Cheap Thrill 384
Lauren Bates
Annabel Bates
  14 14
15 Outcast 682
Roger Smith
Charles Tucker
RCYC 15 15
16 Priest 142
Jono Brown
Chris Agar
RCYC RET 17

Race 4 - 16/04/22 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Boat No
Sail No
Helm Name
Crew Name
Club Place Points
1 Spoof 811
Micky Wright
Alex Porteous
RCYC 1 1
2 Desperate Dan 684
Dan Wastnage
Charlie Matthews
RCYC 2 2
3 Sophie 846
David Hyde
Scarlett Anderson
RCYC 3 3
4 Priest 142
Jono Brown
Chris Agar
RCYC 4 4
5 What's The Story 779
Nic Tolhurst
Ross Corbett
RCYC 5 5
6 Nenuphar 618
819
Malcolm Hutchings
Andy Carley
RCYC 6 6
7 Outlaw 595
Ian Scott
Iona Martin
RCYC 7 7
8 Nemisis 806
Ray Apthorp
Petru Balau
RCYC 8 8
9 Surprise 760
Duncan Grindley
Julia Batchelor
RCYC 9 9
10 Sunshine 757
Nick Milton
Gavin Kemp
RCYC 10 10
11 Guy Fawkes 72
Phil Aspinall
Andy Biddle
RCYC 11 11
12 Emily 691
Mark Flynn
Ben Luddington
RCYC 12 12
13 By The Lee 868
Carl Anderson
RCYC 13 13
14 Brutus 862
Simon Griffin
RCYC 14 14
15 Cheap Thrill 384
Lauren Bates
Annabel Bates
  15 15
16 Outcast 682
Roger Smith
Charles Tucker
RCYC 16 16

Race 5 - 17/04/22 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Boat No
Sail No
Helm Name
Crew Name
Club Place Points
1 What's The Story 779
Nic Tolhurst
Ross Corbett
RCYC 1 1
2 Humphrey 823
Flynn Davis
Arthur Brown
RCYC 2 2
3 Sophie 846
David Hyde
Scarlett Anderson
RCYC 3 3
4 Surprise 760
Duncan Grindley
Julia Batchelor
RCYC 4 4
5 Spoof 811
Micky Wright
Alex Porteous
RCYC 5 5
6 Nemisis 806
Ray Apthorp
Petru Balau
RCYC 6 6
7 Brutus 862
Simon Griffin
RCYC 7 7
8 Desperate Dan 684
Dan Wastnage
Charlie Matthews
RCYC 8 8
9 Guy Fawkes 72
Phil Aspinall
Andy Biddle
RCYC 9 9
10 Priest 142
Jono Brown
Chris Agar
RCYC 10 10
11 Outlaw 595
Ian Scott
Iona Martin
RCYC 11 11
12 By The Lee 868
Carl Anderson
RCYC 12 12
13 Nenuphar 618
819
Malcolm Hutchings
Andy Carley
RCYC 13 13
14 Cheap Thrill 384
Lauren Bates
Annabel Bates
  14 14
15 Outcast 682
Roger Smith
Charles Tucker
RCYC 15 15
16 Sunshine 757
Nick Milton
Gavin Kemp
RCYC 16 16
17 Emily 691
Mark Flynn
Ben Luddington
RCYC 17 17

Race 6 - 17/04/22 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Boat No
Sail No
Helm Name
Crew Name
Club Place Points
1 Spoof 811
Micky Wright
Alex Porteous
RCYC 1 1
2 Nemisis 806
Ray Apthorp
Petru Balau
RCYC 2 2
3 What's The Story 779
Nic Tolhurst
Ross Corbett
RCYC 3 3
4 Nenuphar 618
819
Malcolm Hutchings
Andy Carley
RCYC 4 4
5 Sophie 846
David Hyde
Scarlett Anderson
RCYC 5 5
6 Humphrey 823
Flynn Davis
Arthur Brown
RCYC 6 6
7 Surprise 760
Duncan Grindley
Julia Batchelor
RCYC 7 7
8 Guy Fawkes 72
Phil Aspinall
Andy Biddle
RCYC 8 8
9 By The Lee 868
Carl Anderson
RCYC 9 9
10 Outlaw 595
Ian Scott
Iona Martin
RCYC 10 10
11 Priest 142
Jono Brown
Chris Agar
RCYC 11 11
12 Emily 691
Mark Flynn
Ben Luddington
RCYC 12 12
13 Desperate Dan 684
Dan Wastnage
Charlie Matthews
RCYC 13 13
14 Cheap Thrill 384
Lauren Bates
Annabel Bates
  14 14
15 Sunshine 757
Nick Milton
Gavin Kemp
RCYC 15 15
16 Brutus 862
Simon Griffin
RCYC 16 16
17 Outcast 682
Roger Smith
Charles Tucker
RCYC 17 17

Race 7 - 17/04/22 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Boat No
Sail No
Helm Name
Crew Name
Club Place Points
1 Humphrey 823
Flynn Davis
Arthur Brown
RCYC 1 1
2 What's The Story 779
Nic Tolhurst
Ross Corbett
RCYC 2 2
3 Spoof 811
Micky Wright
Alex Porteous
RCYC 3 3
4 Priest 142
Jono Brown
Chris Agar
RCYC 4 4
5 Nemisis 806
Ray Apthorp
Petru Balau
RCYC 5 5
6 Desperate Dan 684
Dan Wastnage
Charlie Matthews
RCYC 6 6
7 Sunshine 757
Nick Milton
Gavin Kemp
RCYC 7 7
8 Nenuphar 618
819
Malcolm Hutchings
Andy Carley
RCYC 8 8
9 Guy Fawkes 72
Phil Aspinall
Andy Biddle
RCYC 9 9
10 Brutus 862
Simon Griffin
RCYC 10 10
11 Surprise 760
Duncan Grindley
Julia Batchelor
RCYC 11 11
12 Sophie 846
David Hyde
Scarlett Anderson
RCYC 12 12
13 By The Lee 868
Carl Anderson
RCYC 13 13
14 Emily 691
Mark Flynn
Ben Luddington
RCYC 14 14
15 Outlaw 595
Ian Scott
Iona Martin
RCYC 15 15
16 Cheap Thrill 384
Lauren Bates
Annabel Bates
  16 16
17 Outcast 682
Roger Smith
Charles Tucker
RCYC 17 17

Race 8 - 17/04/22 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Boat No
Sail No
Helm Name
Crew Name
Club Place Points
1 Humphrey 823
Flynn Davis
Arthur Brown
RCYC 1 1
2 Guy Fawkes 72
Phil Aspinall
Andy Biddle
RCYC 2 2
3 Nemisis 806
Ray Apthorp
Petru Balau
RCYC 3 3
4 What's The Story 779
Nic Tolhurst
Ross Corbett
RCYC 4 4
5 Sophie 846
David Hyde
Scarlett Anderson
RCYC 5 5
6 Priest 142
Jono Brown
Chris Agar
RCYC 6 6
7 Surprise 760
Duncan Grindley
Julia Batchelor
RCYC 7 7
8 Sunshine 757
Nick Milton
Gavin Kemp
RCYC 8 8
9 Spoof 811
Micky Wright
Alex Porteous
RCYC 9 9
10 Nenuphar 618
819
Malcolm Hutchings
Andy Carley
RCYC 10 10
11 Brutus 862
Simon Griffin
RCYC 11 11
12 Desperate Dan 684
Dan Wastnage
Charlie Matthews
RCYC 12 12
13 By The Lee 868
Carl Anderson
RCYC 13 13
14 Outlaw 595
Ian Scott
Iona Martin
RCYC 14 14
15 Emily 691
Mark Flynn
Ben Luddington
RCYC 15 15
16 Cheap Thrill 384
Lauren Bates
Annabel Bates
  16 16
17 Outcast 682
Roger Smith
Charles Tucker
RCYC DNF 18

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 19
DNFStarted but did not finish 18
RETRetired 17



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.3
www.sailwave.com