event burgee venue burgee

Squib Cheeseboard

RCYC Burnham-on-Crouch

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo Helm Name Crew Name Club Race 1
15/04/22
Race 2
15/04/22
Race 3
15/04/22
Total Nett
1st Spoof 811 Micky Wright Alex Porteous RCYC 1 3 1 5 5
2nd Lady Penelope 819 Malcolm Hutchings Jackie Hutchings RCYC 5 1 2 8 8
3rd Guy Fawkes 72 Phil Aspinall   RCYC 3 4 7 14 14
4th Priest 142 Jono Brown David Brown RCYC 2 6 8 16 16
5th What's The Story 779 Nic Tolhurst Ross Corbett RCYC 4 9 3 16 16
6th Helmut Shöing 105       6 7 4 17 17
7th Nemisis 806 Ray Apthorp Petru Balau RCYC 8 5 6 19 19
8th Sophie 846 David Hyde Gareth Heel RCYC 9 2 9 20 20
9th Desperate Dan 684 Dan Wastnage Charlie Matthews RCYC 7 8 5 20 20
10th Sunshine 757 Nick Milton Gavin Kemp RCYC 11 10 10 31 31
11th Emily 691 Mark Flynn Brett Hague RCYC 10 11 12 33 33
12th Cheap Thrill 384 Lauren Bates Annabel Bates   13 DNF 12 11 36 36

Race 1 - 15/04/22 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo Helm Name Crew Name Club Place Points
1 Spoof 811 Micky Wright Alex Porteous RCYC 1 1
2 Priest 142 Jono Brown David Brown RCYC 2 2
3 Guy Fawkes 72 Phil Aspinall   RCYC 3 3
4 What's The Story 779 Nic Tolhurst Ross Corbett RCYC 4 4
5 Lady Penelope 819 Malcolm Hutchings Jackie Hutchings RCYC 5 5
6 Helmut Shöing 105       6 6
7 Desperate Dan 684 Dan Wastnage Charlie Matthews RCYC 7 7
8 Nemisis 806 Ray Apthorp Petru Balau RCYC 8 8
9 Sophie 846 David Hyde Gareth Heel RCYC 9 9
10 Emily 691 Mark Flynn Brett Hague RCYC 10 10
11 Sunshine 757 Nick Milton Gavin Kemp RCYC 11 11
12 Cheap Thrill 384 Lauren Bates Annabel Bates   DNF 13

Race 2 - 15/04/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo Helm Name Crew Name Club Place Points
1 Lady Penelope 819 Malcolm Hutchings Jackie Hutchings RCYC 1 1
2 Sophie 846 David Hyde Gareth Heel RCYC 2 2
3 Spoof 811 Micky Wright Alex Porteous RCYC 3 3
4 Guy Fawkes 72 Phil Aspinall   RCYC 4 4
5 Nemisis 806 Ray Apthorp Petru Balau RCYC 5 5
6 Priest 142 Jono Brown David Brown RCYC 6 6
7 Helmut Shöing 105       7 7
8 Desperate Dan 684 Dan Wastnage Charlie Matthews RCYC 8 8
9 What's The Story 779 Nic Tolhurst Ross Corbett RCYC 9 9
10 Sunshine 757 Nick Milton Gavin Kemp RCYC 10 10
11 Emily 691 Mark Flynn Brett Hague RCYC 11 11
12 Cheap Thrill 384 Lauren Bates Annabel Bates   12 12

Race 3 - 15/04/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo Helm Name Crew Name Club Place Points
1 Spoof 811 Micky Wright Alex Porteous RCYC 1 1
2 Lady Penelope 819 Malcolm Hutchings Jackie Hutchings RCYC 2 2
3 What's The Story 779 Nic Tolhurst Ross Corbett RCYC 3 3
4 Helmut Shöing 105       4 4
5 Desperate Dan 684 Dan Wastnage Charlie Matthews RCYC 5 5
6 Nemisis 806 Ray Apthorp Petru Balau RCYC 6 6
7 Guy Fawkes 72 Phil Aspinall   RCYC 7 7
8 Priest 142 Jono Brown David Brown RCYC 8 8
9 Sophie 846 David Hyde Gareth Heel RCYC 9 9
10 Sunshine 757 Nick Milton Gavin Kemp RCYC 10 10
11 Cheap Thrill 384 Lauren Bates Annabel Bates   11 11
12 Emily 691 Mark Flynn Brett Hague RCYC 12 12

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 13



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.3
www.sailwave.com