Carnival Cup 2022

The Royal Corinthian Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 7:54 on September 25, 2022

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
Laser 4.7 173537 Ralph   1208 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
laser Radial 179640 Harry   1147 3.0 3.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
Laser 4.7 192783 Jemima   1208 2.0 2.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
laser Radial 196714 Angus   1147 4.0 4.0 5.0 13.0 13.0
laser Radial 163106 Nathan   1147 5.0 6.0 3.0 14.0 14.0
Laser 4.7 189090 Florence   1208 6.0 5.0 6.0 17.0 17.0

Optimist Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
Optimist 6275 Ryan   1642 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
Optimist 5690 Jess   1642 4.0 3.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
Optimist 5542 Wigo Jnr   1642 3.0 2.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
Optimist 4007 Freddie   1642 2.0 4.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
Optimist 5958 Harry   1642 5.0 5.0 6.0 16.0 16.0
Optimist 4455 Orla   1642 6.0 6.0 5.0 17.0 17.0

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
RS TERA PRO 4334 Amelia K   1359 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
RS TERA PRO 2631 Charlie   1359 3.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
Cadet 9243 Emily Sebastian 1430 2.0 9.0 3.0 14.0 14.0
RS FEVA XL 8 William Rory 1244 6.5 3.0 5.0 14.5 14.5
Cadet 9074 Sammy Matthew 1430 5.0 6.0 4.0 15.0 15.0
Cadet 9027 Jessica George 1430 4.0 5.0 6.0 15.0 15.0
RS TERA PRO 2132 Amelia   1359 6.5 7.0 7.0 20.5 20.5
Zest 2 Poppy   1260 9.0 4.0 8.0 21.0 21.0
Zest 3 Hayden   1260 8.0 8.0 9.0 25.0 25.0
Zest 1 Rupert   1260 10.0 10.0 10.0 30.0 30.0

R1 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.34.21
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Laser 4.7 173537 Ralph   1208 10.34.21 11.07.32 0.33.11 0.27.28 1.0
Laser 4.7 192783 Jemima   1208 10.34.21 11.07.39 0.33.18 0.27.34 2.0
laser Radial 179640 Harry   1147 10.34.21 11.06.30 0.32.09 0.28.02 3.0
laser Radial 196714 Angus   1147 10.34.21 11.06.40 0.32.19 0.28.10 4.0
laser Radial 163106 Nathan   1147 10.34.21 11.07.12 0.32.51 0.28.38 5.0
Laser 4.7 189090 Florence   1208 10.34.21 11.17.39 0.43.18 0.35.51 6.0

R2 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.16.25
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Laser 4.7 173537 Ralph   1208 11.16.25 11.47.09 0.30.44 0.25.26 1.0
Laser 4.7 192783 Jemima   1208 11.16.25 11.47.28 0.31.03 0.25.42 2.0
laser Radial 179640 Harry   1147 11.16.25 11.46.22 0.29.57 0.26.07 3.0
laser Radial 196714 Angus   1147 11.16.25 11.46.26 0.30.01 0.26.10 4.0
Laser 4.7 189090 Florence   1208 11.16.25 11.48.47 0.32.22 0.26.48 5.0
laser Radial 163106 Nathan   1147 11.16.25 11.48.05 0.31.40 0.27.36 6.0

R3 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.52.42
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
laser Radial 179640 Harry   1147 11.52.42 12.21.44 0.29.02 0.25.19 1.0
Laser 4.7 173537 Ralph   1208 11.52.42 12.23.20 0.30.38 0.25.22 2.0
laser Radial 163106 Nathan   1147 11.52.42 12.23.26 0.30.44 0.26.48 3.0
Laser 4.7 192783 Jemima   1208 11.52.42 12.25.07 0.32.25 0.26.50 4.0
laser Radial 196714 Angus   1147 11.52.42 12.23.59 0.31.17 0.27.16 5.0
Laser 4.7 189090 Florence   1208 11.52.42 12.26.14 0.33.32 0.27.46 6.0

R1 - Optimist Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
Optimist 6275 Ryan   1642 1 1.0
Optimist 4007 Freddie   1642 2 2.0
Optimist 5542 Wigo Jnr   1642 3 3.0
Optimist 5690 Jess   1642 4 4.0
Optimist 5958 Harry   1642 5 5.0
Optimist 4455 Orla   1642 6 6.0

R2 - Optimist Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
Optimist 6275 Ryan   1642 1 1.0
Optimist 5542 Wigo Jnr   1642 2 2.0
Optimist 5690 Jess   1642 3 3.0
Optimist 4007 Freddie   1642 4 4.0
Optimist 5958 Harry   1642 5 5.0
Optimist 4455 Orla   1642 6 6.0

R3 - Optimist Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
Optimist 5690 Jess   1642 1 1.0
Optimist 6275 Ryan   1642 2 2.0
Optimist 5542 Wigo Jnr   1642 3 3.0
Optimist 4007 Freddie   1642 4 4.0
Optimist 4455 Orla   1642 5 5.0
Optimist 5958 Harry   1642 6 6.0

R1 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.38.20
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
RS TERA PRO 4334 Amelia K   1359 10.38.20 10.58.34 0.20.14 0.14.53 1.0
Cadet 9243 Emily Sebastian 1430 10.38.20 11.01.04 0.22.44 0.15.54 2.0
RS TERA PRO 2631 Charlie   1359 10.38.20 11.00.21 0.22.01 0.16.12 3.0
Cadet 9027 Jessica George 1430 10.38.20 11.01.58 0.23.38 0.16.32 4.0
Cadet 9074 Sammy Matthew 1430 10.38.20 11.02.31 0.24.11 0.16.55 5.0
RS FEVA XL 8 William Rory 1244 10.38.20 10.59.30 0.21.10 0.17.01 6.5
RS TERA PRO 2132 Amelia   1359 10.38.20 11.01.27 0.23.07 0.17.01 6.5
Zest 3 Hayden   1260 10.38.20 10.59.54 0.21.34 0.17.07 8.0
Zest 2 Poppy   1260 10.38.20 11.00.33 0.22.13 0.17.38 9.0
Zest 1 Rupert   1260 10.38.20 11.05.17 0.26.57 0.21.23 10.0

R2 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.09.54
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
RS TERA PRO 2631 Charlie   1359 11.09.54 11.28.32 0.18.38 0.13.43 1.0
RS TERA PRO 4334 Amelia K   1359 11.09.54 11.28.46 0.18.52 0.13.53 2.0
RS FEVA XL 8 William Rory 1244 11.09.54 11.27.32 0.17.38 0.14.10 3.0
Zest 2 Poppy   1260 11.09.54 11.30.42 0.20.48 0.16.30 4.0
Cadet 9027 Jessica George 1430 11.09.54 11.33.37 0.23.43 0.16.35 5.0
Cadet 9074 Sammy Matthew 1430 11.09.54 11.33.39 0.23.45 0.16.37 6.0
RS TERA PRO 2132 Amelia   1359 11.09.54 11.33.27 0.23.33 0.17.20 7.0
Zest 3 Hayden   1260 11.09.54 11.32.00 0.22.06 0.17.32 8.0
Cadet 9243 Emily Sebastian 1430 11.09.54 11.35.45 0.25.51 0.18.05 9.0
Zest 1 Rupert   1260 11.09.54 11.33.50 0.23.56 0.19.00 10.0

R3 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.39.26
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
RS TERA PRO 4334 Amelia K   1359 11.39.26 12.19.05 0.39.39 0.29.11 1.0
RS TERA PRO 2631 Charlie   1359 11.39.26 12.20.32 0.41.06 0.30.15 2.0
Cadet 9243 Emily Sebastian 1430 11.39.26 12.23.15 0.43.49 0.30.38 3.0
Cadet 9074 Sammy Matthew 1430 11.39.26 12.24.02 0.44.36 0.31.11 4.0
RS FEVA XL 8 William Rory 1244 11.39.26 12.18.29 0.39.03 0.31.23 5.0
Cadet 9027 Jessica George 1430 11.39.26 12.26.41 0.47.15 0.33.03 6.0
RS TERA PRO 2132 Amelia   1359 11.39.26 12.24.22 0.44.56 0.33.04 7.0
Zest 2 Poppy   1260 11.39.26 12.22.59 0.43.33 0.34.34 8.0
Zest 3 Hayden   1260 11.39.26 12.23.37 0.44.11 0.35.04 9.0
Zest 1 Rupert   1260 11.39.26 12.24.35 0.45.09 0.35.50 10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com