Carnival Cup 2022

The Royal Corinthian Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 18:11 on September 24, 2022

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
Fast Handicap   Laser 4.7 173537   Ralph   1208 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
Fast Handicap   laser Radial 179640   Harry   1147 3.0 3.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
Fast Handicap   Laser 4.7 192783   Jemima   1208 2.0 2.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
Fast Handicap   laser Radial 196714   Angus   1147 4.0 4.0 5.0 13.0 13.0
Fast Handicap   laser Radial 163106   Nathan   1147 5.0 6.0 3.0 14.0 14.0
Fast Handicap   Laser 4.7 189090   Florence   1208 6.0 5.0 6.0 17.0 17.0

Optimist Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
Optimist   Optimist 6275   Ryan   1642 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
Optimist   Optimist 5690   Jess   1642 4.0 3.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
Optimist   Optimist 5542   Wigo Jnr   1642 3.0 2.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
Optimist   Optimist 4007   Freddie   1642 2.0 4.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
Optimist   Optimist 5958   Harry   1642 5.0 5.0 6.0 16.0 16.0
Optimist   Optimist 4455   Orla   1642 6.0 6.0 5.0 17.0 17.0

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
Slow Handicap   RS TERA PRO 4334   Amelia K   1359 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
Slow Handicap   RS TERA PRO 2631   Charlie   1359 3.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
Slow Handicap   Cadet 9243   Emily Sebastian 1430 2.0 9.0 3.0 14.0 14.0
Slow Handicap   RS FEVA XL 8   William Rory 1244 6.5 3.0 5.0 14.5 14.5
Slow Handicap   Cadet 9074   Sammy Matthew 1430 5.0 6.0 4.0 15.0 15.0
Slow Handicap   Cadet 9027   Jessica George 1430 4.0 5.0 6.0 15.0 15.0
Slow Handicap   RS TERA PRO 2132   Amelia   1359 6.5 7.0 7.0 20.5 20.5
Slow Handicap   Zest 2   Poppy   1260 9.0 4.0 8.0 21.0 21.0
Slow Handicap   Zest 3   Hayden   1260 8.0 8.0 9.0 25.0 25.0
Slow Handicap   Zest 1   Rupert   1260 10.0 10.0 10.0 30.0 30.0

R1 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.34.21
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Points
Fast Handicap   Laser 4.7 173537   Ralph   1208 10.34.21 11.07.32 0.33.11 1.0
Fast Handicap   Laser 4.7 192783   Jemima   1208 10.34.21 11.07.39 0.33.18 2.0
Fast Handicap   laser Radial 179640   Harry   1147 10.34.21 11.06.30 0.32.09 3.0
Fast Handicap   laser Radial 196714   Angus   1147 10.34.21 11.06.40 0.32.19 4.0
Fast Handicap   laser Radial 163106   Nathan   1147 10.34.21 11.07.12 0.32.51 5.0
Fast Handicap   Laser 4.7 189090   Florence   1208 10.34.21 11.17.39 0.43.18 6.0

R2 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.16.25
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Points
Fast Handicap   Laser 4.7 173537   Ralph   1208 11.16.25 11.47.09 0.30.44 1.0
Fast Handicap   Laser 4.7 192783   Jemima   1208 11.16.25 11.47.28 0.31.03 2.0
Fast Handicap   laser Radial 179640   Harry   1147 11.16.25 11.46.22 0.29.57 3.0
Fast Handicap   laser Radial 196714   Angus   1147 11.16.25 11.46.26 0.30.01 4.0
Fast Handicap   Laser 4.7 189090   Florence   1208 11.16.25 11.48.47 0.32.22 5.0
Fast Handicap   laser Radial 163106   Nathan   1147 11.16.25 11.48.05 0.31.40 6.0

R3 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.52.42
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Points
Fast Handicap   laser Radial 179640   Harry   1147 11.52.42 12.21.44 0.29.02 1.0
Fast Handicap   Laser 4.7 173537   Ralph   1208 11.52.42 12.23.20 0.30.38 2.0
Fast Handicap   laser Radial 163106   Nathan   1147 11.52.42 12.23.26 0.30.44 3.0
Fast Handicap   Laser 4.7 192783   Jemima   1208 11.52.42 12.25.07 0.32.25 4.0
Fast Handicap   laser Radial 196714   Angus   1147 11.52.42 12.23.59 0.31.17 5.0
Fast Handicap   Laser 4.7 189090   Florence   1208 11.52.42 12.26.14 0.33.32 6.0

R1 - Optimist Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
Optimist   Optimist 6275   Ryan   1642 1 1.0
Optimist   Optimist 4007   Freddie   1642 2 2.0
Optimist   Optimist 5542   Wigo Jnr   1642 3 3.0
Optimist   Optimist 5690   Jess   1642 4 4.0
Optimist   Optimist 5958   Harry   1642 5 5.0
Optimist   Optimist 4455   Orla   1642 6 6.0

R2 - Optimist Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
Optimist   Optimist 6275   Ryan   1642 1 1.0
Optimist   Optimist 5542   Wigo Jnr   1642 2 2.0
Optimist   Optimist 5690   Jess   1642 3 3.0
Optimist   Optimist 4007   Freddie   1642 4 4.0
Optimist   Optimist 5958   Harry   1642 5 5.0
Optimist   Optimist 4455   Orla   1642 6 6.0

R3 - Optimist Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
Optimist   Optimist 5690   Jess   1642 1 1.0
Optimist   Optimist 6275   Ryan   1642 2 2.0
Optimist   Optimist 5542   Wigo Jnr   1642 3 3.0
Optimist   Optimist 4007   Freddie   1642 4 4.0
Optimist   Optimist 4455   Orla   1642 5 5.0
Optimist   Optimist 5958   Harry   1642 6 6.0

R1 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.38.20
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Points
Slow Handicap   RS TERA PRO 4334   Amelia K   1359 10.38.20 10.58.34 0.20.14 1.0
Slow Handicap   Cadet 9243   Emily Sebastian 1430 10.38.20 11.01.04 0.22.44 2.0
Slow Handicap   RS TERA PRO 2631   Charlie   1359 10.38.20 11.00.21 0.22.01 3.0
Slow Handicap   Cadet 9027   Jessica George 1430 10.38.20 11.01.58 0.23.38 4.0
Slow Handicap   Cadet 9074   Sammy Matthew 1430 10.38.20 11.02.31 0.24.11 5.0
Slow Handicap   RS FEVA XL 8   William Rory 1244 10.38.20 10.59.30 0.21.10 6.5
Slow Handicap   RS TERA PRO 2132   Amelia   1359 10.38.20 11.01.27 0.23.07 6.5
Slow Handicap   Zest 3   Hayden   1260 10.38.20 10.59.54 0.21.34 8.0
Slow Handicap   Zest 2   Poppy   1260 10.38.20 11.00.33 0.22.13 9.0
Slow Handicap   Zest 1   Rupert   1260 10.38.20 11.05.17 0.26.57 10.0

R2 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.09.54
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Points
Slow Handicap   RS TERA PRO 2631   Charlie   1359 11.09.54 11.28.32 0.18.38 1.0
Slow Handicap   RS TERA PRO 4334   Amelia K   1359 11.09.54 11.28.46 0.18.52 2.0
Slow Handicap   RS FEVA XL 8   William Rory 1244 11.09.54 11.27.32 0.17.38 3.0
Slow Handicap   Zest 2   Poppy   1260 11.09.54 11.30.42 0.20.48 4.0
Slow Handicap   Cadet 9027   Jessica George 1430 11.09.54 11.33.37 0.23.43 5.0
Slow Handicap   Cadet 9074   Sammy Matthew 1430 11.09.54 11.33.39 0.23.45 6.0
Slow Handicap   RS TERA PRO 2132   Amelia   1359 11.09.54 11.33.27 0.23.33 7.0
Slow Handicap   Zest 3   Hayden   1260 11.09.54 11.32.00 0.22.06 8.0
Slow Handicap   Cadet 9243   Emily Sebastian 1430 11.09.54 11.35.45 0.25.51 9.0
Slow Handicap   Zest 1   Rupert   1260 11.09.54 11.33.50 0.23.56 10.0

R3 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.39.26
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Points
Slow Handicap   RS TERA PRO 4334   Amelia K   1359 11.39.26 12.19.05 0.39.39 1.0
Slow Handicap   RS TERA PRO 2631   Charlie   1359 11.39.26 12.20.32 0.41.06 2.0
Slow Handicap   Cadet 9243   Emily Sebastian 1430 11.39.26 12.23.15 0.43.49 3.0
Slow Handicap   Cadet 9074   Sammy Matthew 1430 11.39.26 12.24.02 0.44.36 4.0
Slow Handicap   RS FEVA XL 8   William Rory 1244 11.39.26 12.18.29 0.39.03 5.0
Slow Handicap   Cadet 9027   Jessica George 1430 11.39.26 12.26.41 0.47.15 6.0
Slow Handicap   RS TERA PRO 2132   Amelia   1359 11.39.26 12.24.22 0.44.56 7.0
Slow Handicap   Zest 2   Poppy   1260 11.39.26 12.22.59 0.43.33 8.0
Slow Handicap   Zest 3   Hayden   1260 11.39.26 12.23.37 0.44.11 9.0
Slow Handicap   Zest 1   Rupert   1260 11.39.26 12.24.35 0.45.09 10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com