Otter Week 2022

RCYC

Results are provisional as of 16:22 on July 26, 2022

Fast Division

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
RS 200 Fast RS 200 1323 Corinthian Otters Imogen Palmer Meghann Haynes 1046 2.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 (8.0) 2.0 21.0 13.0
RS Feva Fast RS FEVA XL No No Corinthian Otters Harriet George Tatiana Hazelwood 1240 5.5 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 (8.0 DNF) 26.5 18.5
RS 200 Fast RS 200 1040 Corinthian Otters Ollie Mears Archie Lees 1046 1.0 (8.0 DNF) 5.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 1.0 30.0 22.0
RS 200 Fast RS 200 879 Corinthian Otters Angus Beale Nathan Flynn 1046 3.0 5.0 6.0 2.0 (7.0 DNF) 2.0 4.0 29.0 22.0
RS 200 Fast RS 200 1268 Corinthian Otters Amelia Hague Max Haynes 1046 4.0 6.0 2.0 (7.0) 7.0 DNF 3.0 5.0 34.0 27.0
RS Feva Fast RS FEVA XL 627 CISC Rory Murphy William Murphy 1240 (8.0) 7.0 8.0 DNF 4.0 7.0 DNF 1.0 3.0 38.0 30.0
RS Feva Fast RS FEVA XL 2830 Corinthian Otters Brandon Clarke Thomas Griffin 1240 (7.0) 2.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 7.0 37.0 30.0
RS Feva Fast RS FEVA XL 1453 Corinthian Otters Callum Clarke Amy Sheppard 1240 5.5 4.0 4.0 8.0 DNF (9.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 40.5 31.5

Laser Division

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
Laser Laser LASER RADIAL 179640 Corinthian Otters Harry Courts   1142 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 11.0 8.0
4.7 Laser LASER 4.7 1205169 Corinthian Otters William Mears   1207 4.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 20.0 15.0
Laser Laser LASER RADIAL 173352 Corinthian Otters Ethan Hague   1142 2.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 (8.0) 7.0 31.0 23.0
Laser Laser LASER 4.7 179051 Corinthian Otters Lucie Prior   1207 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 32.0 26.0
Laser Laser LASER 4.7 182295 Corinthian Otters Phoebe Barr   1207 7.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 (9.0 DNF) 6.0 4.0 37.0 28.0
Radial Laser LASER RADIAL 173407 Corinthian Otters Milly Drew   1142 3.0 5.0 3.0 (9.0) 9.0 DNF 7.0 6.0 42.0 33.0
Laser Laser LASER 197757 Corinthian Otters James Ball   1098 6.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 (9.0 DNF) 3.0 8.0 49.0 40.0
Laser Laser LASER RADIAL 162781 Corinthian Otters George Rashbrook   1142 8.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 9.0 DNF 10.0 (11.0) 60.0 49.0
Laser Laser LASER 4.7 220039 CISC/RHS Ciara Murphy   1207 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 65.0 53.0
Radial Laser LASER RADIAL 183344 Corinthian Otters Callum Fraser   1142 9.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 DNF 11.0 10.0 68.0 56.0
Radial Laser LASER RADIAL 205169 Corinthian Otters Tommy Mears   1142 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 78.0 66.0

Optimist Division

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
Race Optimist OPTIMIST 5751 Corinthian Otters Betsy Luddington   1642 2.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 8.0
Race Optimist OPTIMIST 6378 Corinthian Otters George Hutcheon   1642 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 16.0 10.0
Race Optimist OPTIMIST 5135 Corinthian Otters Sammy Buckley   1642 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 24.0 18.0
Race Optimist OPTIMIST 4571 corinthian Otters Emily Buckley   1642 3.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 27.0 21.0
Race Optimist OPTIMIST 6489 Corinthian Otters Archie Hutcheon   1642 5.0 5.0 (10.0) 5.0 7.0 DNS 7.0 8.0 47.0 37.0
Regatta Optimist OPTIMIST 4007 Corinthian Otters Freddie Barnes   1642 4.0 12.0 OCS 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 54.0 41.0
Race Optimist OPTIMIST 5015 Corinthian Otters Sebastion Warren   1642 11.0 6.0 9.0 6.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 63.0 50.0
Regatta Optimist OPTIMIST 6097 Corinthian Otters Jamie Mellard   1642 9.0 10.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 11.0 OCS 5.0 66.0 53.0
Race Optimist OPTIMIST 6107 Corinthian Otters Rory Luddington   1642 12.0 9.0 8.0 (13.0 DNC) 7.0 DNS 9.0 10.0 68.0 55.0
Regatta Optimist OPTIMIST 5534 Corinthian Otters Isla Kennedy   1642 7.0 12.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 70.0 57.0
Regatta Optimist OPTIMIST 5542 Corinthian Otters Charlie Wiggins   1642 8.0 7.0 7.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 11.0 OCS 11.0 70.0 57.0
Regatta Optimist OPTIMIST 5566 Corinthian Otters Milly Luddington   1642 10.0 8.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 74.0 61.0

Slow Division

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
RS Tera Slow RS TERA PRO 2702 Corinthian Otters Amelia Kilgour   1364 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 6.0
RS Tera Slow RS TERA PRO 2631 Corinthian Otters Charlie Rawling   1364 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 11.0
RS Tera Slow RS TERA PRO 2198 Corinthian Otters Eva Kennedy   1364 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 DNF 3.0 3.0 21.0 18.0
Cadet Slow CADET 9027 Corinthian Otters Florence Fisher Jessica Wright 1435 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 DNF (7.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 33.0 26.0
Cadet Slow CADET 9044 Corinthian Otters Thomas Courts Joseph Banks 1435 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 40.0 33.0
RS Tera Slow RS TERA PRO 4162 Corinthian Otters George Cooke   1364 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 49.0 42.0

R1 - Fast Division - 23/07/2022 at 12.05.00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.15
Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
RS 200 Fast RS 200 1040 Corinthian Otters Ollie Mears Archie Lees 1046 12.32.08 0.17.08 0.16.23 1.0
RS 200 Fast RS 200 1323 Corinthian Otters Imogen Palmer Meghann Haynes 1046 12.32.27 0.17.27 0.16.41 2.0
RS 200 Fast RS 200 879 Corinthian Otters Angus Beale Nathan Flynn 1046 12.32.47 0.17.47 0.17.00 3.0
RS 200 Fast RS 200 1268 Corinthian Otters Amelia Hague Max Haynes 1046 12.33.22 0.18.22 0.17.34 4.0
RS Feva Fast RS FEVA XL No No Corinthian Otters Harriet George Tatiana Hazelwood 1240 12.37.21 0.22.21 0.18.01 5.5
RS Feva Fast RS FEVA XL 1453 Corinthian Otters Callum Clarke Amy Sheppard 1240 12.37.20 0.22.20 0.18.01 5.5
RS Feva Fast RS FEVA XL 2830 Corinthian Otters Brandon Clarke Thomas Griffin 1240 12.37.59 0.22.59 0.18.32 7.0
RS Feva Fast RS FEVA XL 627 CISC Rory Murphy William Murphy 1240 12.41.46 0.26.46 0.21.35 8.0

R2 - Fast Division - 23/07/22 at 13.20

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.30
Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
RS Feva Fast RS FEVA XL No No Corinthian Otters Harriet George Tatiana Hazelwood 1240 14.03.04 0.33.04 0.26.40 1.0
RS Feva Fast RS FEVA XL 2830 Corinthian Otters Brandon Clarke Thomas Griffin 1240 14.03.40 0.33.40 0.27.09 2.0
RS 200 Fast RS 200 1323 Corinthian Otters Imogen Palmer Meghann Haynes 1046 14.00.24 0.30.24 0.29.04 3.0
RS Feva Fast RS FEVA XL 1453 Corinthian Otters Callum Clarke Amy Sheppard 1240 14.06.38 0.36.38 0.29.33 4.0
RS 200 Fast RS 200 879 Corinthian Otters Angus Beale Nathan Flynn 1046 14.01.02 0.31.02 0.29.40 5.0
RS 200 Fast RS 200 1268 Corinthian Otters Amelia Hague Max Haynes 1046 14.01.21 0.31.21 0.29.58 6.0
RS Feva Fast RS FEVA XL 627 CISC Rory Murphy William Murphy 1240 14.07.37 0.37.37 0.30.20 7.0
RS 200 Fast RS 200 1040 Corinthian Otters Ollie Mears Archie Lees 1046   DNF   8.0

R3 - Fast Division - 23/07/22 at 15.05

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.15
Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
RS 200 Fast RS 200 1323 Corinthian Otters Imogen Palmer Meghann Haynes 1046 15.47.25 0.32.25 0.30.59 1.0
RS 200 Fast RS 200 1268 Corinthian Otters Amelia Hague Max Haynes 1046 15.47.26 0.32.26 0.31.00 2.0
RS Feva Fast RS FEVA XL No No Corinthian Otters Harriet George Tatiana Hazelwood 1240 15.54.07 0.39.07 0.31.33 3.0
RS Feva Fast RS FEVA XL 1453 Corinthian Otters Callum Clarke Amy Sheppard 1240 15.54.34 0.39.34 0.31.55 4.0
RS 200 Fast RS 200 1040 Corinthian Otters Ollie Mears Archie Lees 1046 15.48.39 0.33.39 0.32.10 5.0
RS 200 Fast RS 200 879 Corinthian Otters Angus Beale Nathan Flynn 1046 15.50.25 0.35.25 0.33.52 6.0
RS Feva Fast RS FEVA XL 2830 Corinthian Otters Brandon Clarke Thomas Griffin 1240 15.57.39 0.42.39 0.34.24 7.0
RS Feva Fast RS FEVA XL 627 CISC Rory Murphy William Murphy 1240   DNF   8.0

R4 - Fast Division - 24/07/2022 at 10.25

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.35
Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
RS Feva Fast RS FEVA XL No No Corinthian Otters Harriet George Tatiana Hazelwood 1240 10.59.02 0.24.02 0.19.23 1.0
RS 200 Fast RS 200 879 Corinthian Otters Angus Beale Nathan Flynn 1046 10.56.38 0.21.38 0.20.41 2.0
RS 200 Fast RS 200 1323 Corinthian Otters Imogen Palmer Meghann Haynes 1046 10.57.06 0.22.06 0.21.08 3.0
RS Feva Fast RS FEVA XL 627 CISC Rory Murphy William Murphy 1240 11.01.22 0.26.22 0.21.16 4.0
RS Feva Fast RS FEVA XL 2830 Corinthian Otters Brandon Clarke Thomas Griffin 1240 11.03.36 0.28.36 0.23.04 5.0
RS 200 Fast RS 200 1040 Corinthian Otters Ollie Mears Archie Lees 1046 10.59.19 0.24.19 0.23.15 6.0
RS 200 Fast RS 200 1268 Corinthian Otters Amelia Hague Max Haynes 1046 11.00.02 0.25.02 0.23.56 7.0
RS Feva Fast RS FEVA XL 1453 Corinthian Otters Callum Clarke Amy Sheppard 1240   DNF   8.0

R5 - Fast Division - 24/07/2022 at 11.25

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.35
Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
RS Feva Fast RS FEVA XL No No Corinthian Otters Harriet George Tatiana Hazelwood 1240 11.59.37 0.24.37 0.19.51 1.0
RS 200 Fast RS 200 1323 Corinthian Otters Imogen Palmer Meghann Haynes 1046 11.56.16 0.21.16 0.20.20 2.0
RS 200 Fast RS 200 1040 Corinthian Otters Ollie Mears Archie Lees 1046 11.57.14 0.22.14 0.21.15 3.0
RS Feva Fast RS FEVA XL 2830 Corinthian Otters Brandon Clarke Thomas Griffin 1240 12.06.50 0.31.50 0.25.40 4.0
RS 200 Fast RS 200 879 Corinthian Otters Angus Beale Nathan Flynn 1046   DNF   7.0
RS 200 Fast RS 200 1268 Corinthian Otters Amelia Hague Max Haynes 1046   DNF   7.0
RS Feva Fast RS FEVA XL 627 CISC Rory Murphy William Murphy 1240 12.15.05 DNF   7.0
RS Feva Fast RS FEVA XL 1453 Corinthian Otters Callum Clarke Amy Sheppard 1240   DNC   9.0

R6 - Fast Division - 26/07/2022 at 13.55

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.05
Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
RS Feva Fast RS FEVA XL 627 CISC Rory Murphy William Murphy 1240 14.29.22 0.24.22 0.19.39 1.0
RS 200 Fast RS 200 879 Corinthian Otters Angus Beale Nathan Flynn 1046 14.26.07 0.21.07 0.20.11 2.0
RS 200 Fast RS 200 1268 Corinthian Otters Amelia Hague Max Haynes 1046 14.26.18 0.21.18 0.20.22 3.0
RS Feva Fast RS FEVA XL 1453 Corinthian Otters Callum Clarke Amy Sheppard 1240 14.30.30 0.25.30 0.20.34 4.0
RS Feva Fast RS FEVA XL 2830 Corinthian Otters Brandon Clarke Thomas Griffin 1240 14.30.44 0.25.44 0.20.45 5.0
RS 200 Fast RS 200 1040 Corinthian Otters Ollie Mears Archie Lees 1046 14.27.06 0.22.06 0.21.08 6.0
RS Feva Fast RS FEVA XL No No Corinthian Otters Harriet George Tatiana Hazelwood 1240 14.32.02 0.27.02 0.21.48 7.0
RS 200 Fast RS 200 1323 Corinthian Otters Imogen Palmer Meghann Haynes 1046 14.27.50 0.22.50 0.21.50 8.0

R7 - Fast Division - 26/07/2022 at 14.45

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.55
Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
RS 200 Fast RS 200 1040 Corinthian Otters Ollie Mears Archie Lees 1046 15.43.23 0.48.23 0.46.15 1.0
RS 200 Fast RS 200 1323 Corinthian Otters Imogen Palmer Meghann Haynes 1046 15.44.13 0.49.13 0.47.03 2.0
RS Feva Fast RS FEVA XL 627 CISC Rory Murphy William Murphy 1240 15.53.49 0.58.49 0.47.26 3.0
RS 200 Fast RS 200 879 Corinthian Otters Angus Beale Nathan Flynn 1046 15.45.43 0.50.43 0.48.29 4.0
RS 200 Fast RS 200 1268 Corinthian Otters Amelia Hague Max Haynes 1046 15.46.13 0.51.13 0.48.58 5.0
RS Feva Fast RS FEVA XL 1453 Corinthian Otters Callum Clarke Amy Sheppard 1240 15.56.04 1.01.04 0.49.15 6.0
RS Feva Fast RS FEVA XL 2830 Corinthian Otters Brandon Clarke Thomas Griffin 1240 16.00.14 1.05.14 0.52.36 7.0
RS Feva Fast RS FEVA XL No No Corinthian Otters Harriet George Tatiana Hazelwood 1240   DNF   8.0

R1 - Laser Division - 23/07/2022 at 12.05.00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.20
Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Laser Laser LASER RADIAL 179640 Corinthian Otters Harry Courts   1142 12.37.28 0.17.28 0.15.18 1.0
Laser Laser LASER RADIAL 173352 Corinthian Otters Ethan Hague   1142 12.37.56 0.17.56 0.15.42 2.0
Radial Laser LASER RADIAL 173407 Corinthian Otters Milly Drew   1142 12.38.56 0.18.56 0.16.35 3.0
4.7 Laser LASER 4.7 1205169 Corinthian Otters William Mears   1207 12.40.02 0.20.02 0.16.36 4.0
Laser Laser LASER 4.7 179051 Corinthian Otters Lucie Prior   1207 12.40.23 0.20.23 0.16.53 5.0
Laser Laser LASER 197757 Corinthian Otters James Ball   1098 12.39.11 0.19.11 0.17.28 6.0
Laser Laser LASER 4.7 182295 Corinthian Otters Phoebe Barr   1207 12.42.01 0.22.01 0.18.14 7.0
Laser Laser LASER RADIAL 162781 Corinthian Otters George Rashbrook   1142 12.41.56 0.21.56 0.19.12 8.0
Radial Laser LASER RADIAL 183344 Corinthian Otters Callum Fraser   1142 12.42.11 0.22.11 0.19.25 9.0
Laser Laser LASER 4.7 220039 CISC/RHS Ciara Murphy   1207   DNC   12.0
Radial Laser LASER RADIAL 205169 Corinthian Otters Tommy Mears   1142   DNC   12.0

R2 - Laser Division - 23/07/22 at 13.20

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.35
Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Laser Laser LASER RADIAL 179640 Corinthian Otters Harry Courts   1142 14.03.45 0.28.45 0.25.11 1.0
4.7 Laser LASER 4.7 1205169 Corinthian Otters William Mears   1207 14.05.37 0.30.37 0.25.22 2.0
Laser Laser LASER RADIAL 173352 Corinthian Otters Ethan Hague   1142 14.05.11 0.30.11 0.26.26 3.0
Laser Laser LASER 4.7 182295 Corinthian Otters Phoebe Barr   1207 14.06.57 0.31.57 0.26.28 4.0
Radial Laser LASER RADIAL 173407 Corinthian Otters Milly Drew   1142 14.05.19 0.30.19 0.26.33 5.0
Laser Laser LASER 4.7 179051 Corinthian Otters Lucie Prior   1207 14.07.27 0.32.27 0.26.53 6.0
Laser Laser LASER 197757 Corinthian Otters James Ball   1098 14.05.40 0.30.40 0.27.56 7.0
Laser Laser LASER RADIAL 162781 Corinthian Otters George Rashbrook   1142 14.09.39 0.34.39 0.30.20 8.0
Laser Laser LASER 4.7 220039 CISC/RHS Ciara Murphy   1207   DNC   12.0
Radial Laser LASER RADIAL 183344 Corinthian Otters Callum Fraser   1142   DNC   12.0
Radial Laser LASER RADIAL 205169 Corinthian Otters Tommy Mears   1142   DNC   12.0

R3 - Laser Division - 23/07/22 at 15.05

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.20
Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Laser Laser LASER RADIAL 179640 Corinthian Otters Harry Courts   1142 15.50.37 0.30.37 0.26.49 1.0
4.7 Laser LASER 4.7 1205169 Corinthian Otters William Mears   1207 15.54.13 0.34.13 0.28.21 2.0
Radial Laser LASER RADIAL 173407 Corinthian Otters Milly Drew   1142 15.53.24 0.33.24 0.29.15 3.0
Laser Laser LASER RADIAL 173352 Corinthian Otters Ethan Hague   1142 15.53.56 0.33.56 0.29.43 4.0
Laser Laser LASER 4.7 182295 Corinthian Otters Phoebe Barr   1207 15.56.32 0.36.32 0.30.16 5.0
Laser Laser LASER 4.7 179051 Corinthian Otters Lucie Prior   1207 15.56.58 0.36.58 0.30.38 6.0
Laser Laser LASER RADIAL 162781 Corinthian Otters George Rashbrook   1142 15.57.37 0.37.37 0.32.56 7.0
Laser Laser LASER 197757 Corinthian Otters James Ball   1098 15.57.13 0.37.13 0.33.54 8.0
Laser Laser LASER 4.7 220039 CISC/RHS Ciara Murphy   1207   DNC   12.0
Radial Laser LASER RADIAL 183344 Corinthian Otters Callum Fraser   1142   DNC   12.0
Radial Laser LASER RADIAL 205169 Corinthian Otters Tommy Mears   1142   DNC   12.0

R4 - Laser Division - 24/07/2022 at 10.25

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.50
Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Laser Laser LASER RADIAL 179640 Corinthian Otters Harry Courts   1142 11.10.57 0.20.57 0.18.21 1.0
Laser Laser LASER 4.7 182295 Corinthian Otters Phoebe Barr   1207 11.12.55 0.22.55 0.18.59 2.0
Laser Laser LASER RADIAL 173352 Corinthian Otters Ethan Hague   1142 11.12.40 0.22.40 0.19.51 3.0
4.7 Laser LASER 4.7 1205169 Corinthian Otters William Mears   1207 11.14.38 0.24.38 0.20.25 4.0
Radial Laser LASER RADIAL 183344 Corinthian Otters Callum Fraser   1142 11.14.42 0.24.42 0.21.38 5.0
Laser Laser LASER 4.7 179051 Corinthian Otters Lucie Prior   1207 11.16.48 0.26.48 0.22.12 6.0
Laser Laser LASER RADIAL 162781 Corinthian Otters George Rashbrook   1142 11.15.42 0.25.42 0.22.30 7.0
Laser Laser LASER 197757 Corinthian Otters James Ball   1098 11.15.17 0.25.17 0.23.02 8.0
Radial Laser LASER RADIAL 173407 Corinthian Otters Milly Drew   1142 11.16.22 0.26.22 0.23.05 9.0
Laser Laser LASER 4.7 220039 CISC/RHS Ciara Murphy   1207   DNC   12.0
Radial Laser LASER RADIAL 205169 Corinthian Otters Tommy Mears   1142   DNC   12.0

R5 - Laser Division - 24/07/2022 at 11.25

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.40
Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
4.7 Laser LASER 4.7 1205169 Corinthian Otters William Mears   1207 12.03.56 0.23.56 0.19.50 1.0
Laser Laser LASER 4.7 179051 Corinthian Otters Lucie Prior   1207 12.04.05 0.24.05 0.19.57 2.0
Laser Laser LASER RADIAL 179640 Corinthian Otters Harry Courts   1142 12.02.59 0.22.59 0.20.08 3.0
Laser Laser LASER RADIAL 173352 Corinthian Otters Ethan Hague   1142 12.13.49 0.33.49 0.29.37 4.0
Laser Laser LASER 4.7 182295 Corinthian Otters Phoebe Barr   1207   DNF   9.0
Radial Laser LASER RADIAL 173407 Corinthian Otters Milly Drew   1142   DNF   9.0
Laser Laser LASER 197757 Corinthian Otters James Ball   1098   DNF   9.0
Laser Laser LASER RADIAL 162781 Corinthian Otters George Rashbrook   1142   DNF   9.0
Radial Laser LASER RADIAL 183344 Corinthian Otters Callum Fraser   1142   DNF   9.0
Laser Laser LASER 4.7 220039 CISC/RHS Ciara Murphy   1207   DNC   12.0
Radial Laser LASER RADIAL 205169 Corinthian Otters Tommy Mears   1142   DNC   12.0

R6 - Laser Division - 26/07/2022 at 13.55

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.10
Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Laser Laser LASER RADIAL 179640 Corinthian Otters Harry Courts   1142 14.28.10 0.18.10 0.15.54 1.0
Laser Laser LASER 4.7 179051 Corinthian Otters Lucie Prior   1207 14.29.15 0.19.15 0.15.57 2.0
Laser Laser LASER 197757 Corinthian Otters James Ball   1098 14.27.45 0.17.45 0.16.10 3.0
Laser Laser LASER 4.7 220039 CISC/RHS Ciara Murphy   1207 14.29.41 0.19.41 0.16.18 4.0
4.7 Laser LASER 4.7 1205169 Corinthian Otters William Mears   1207 14.30.11 0.20.11 0.16.43 5.0
Laser Laser LASER 4.7 182295 Corinthian Otters Phoebe Barr   1207 14.30.41 0.20.41 0.17.08 6.0
Radial Laser LASER RADIAL 173407 Corinthian Otters Milly Drew   1142 14.30.14 0.20.14 0.17.43 7.0
Laser Laser LASER RADIAL 173352 Corinthian Otters Ethan Hague   1142 14.30.15 0.20.15 0.17.44 8.0
Radial Laser LASER RADIAL 205169 Corinthian Otters Tommy Mears   1142 14.30.36 0.20.36 0.18.02 9.0
Laser Laser LASER RADIAL 162781 Corinthian Otters George Rashbrook   1142 14.31.48 0.21.48 0.19.05 10.0
Radial Laser LASER RADIAL 183344 Corinthian Otters Callum Fraser   1142 14.33.02 0.23.02 0.20.10 11.0

R7 - Laser Division - 26/07/2022 at 14.45

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.00
Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Laser Laser LASER 4.7 220039 CISC/RHS Ciara Murphy   1207 15.52.50 0.52.50 0.43.46 1.0
4.7 Laser LASER 4.7 1205169 Corinthian Otters William Mears   1207 15.53.25 0.53.25 0.44.15 2.0
Laser Laser LASER RADIAL 179640 Corinthian Otters Harry Courts   1142 15.51.36 0.51.36 0.45.11 3.0
Laser Laser LASER 4.7 182295 Corinthian Otters Phoebe Barr   1207 15.55.00 0.55.00 0.45.34 4.0
Laser Laser LASER 4.7 179051 Corinthian Otters Lucie Prior   1207 15.55.21 0.55.21 0.45.51 5.0
Radial Laser LASER RADIAL 173407 Corinthian Otters Milly Drew   1142 15.52.54 0.52.54 0.46.19 6.0
Laser Laser LASER RADIAL 173352 Corinthian Otters Ethan Hague   1142 15.52.57 0.52.57 0.46.22 7.0
Laser Laser LASER 197757 Corinthian Otters James Ball   1098 15.51.32 0.51.32 0.46.56 8.0
Radial Laser LASER RADIAL 205169 Corinthian Otters Tommy Mears   1142 15.54.33 0.54.33 0.47.46 9.0
Radial Laser LASER RADIAL 183344 Corinthian Otters Callum Fraser   1142 15.55.35 0.55.35 0.48.40 10.0
Laser Laser LASER RADIAL 162781 Corinthian Otters George Rashbrook   1142 15.55.57 0.55.57 0.49.00 11.0

R1 - Optimist Division - 23/07/2022 at 12.05.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.05
Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
Race Optimist OPTIMIST 6378 Corinthian Otters George Hutcheon   1642 1 1.0
Race Optimist OPTIMIST 5751 Corinthian Otters Betsy Luddington   1642 2 2.0
Race Optimist OPTIMIST 4571 corinthian Otters Emily Buckley   1642 3 3.0
Regatta Optimist OPTIMIST 4007 Corinthian Otters Freddie Barnes   1642 4 4.0
Race Optimist OPTIMIST 6489 Corinthian Otters Archie Hutcheon   1642 5 5.0
Race Optimist OPTIMIST 5135 Corinthian Otters Sammy Buckley   1642 6 6.0
Regatta Optimist OPTIMIST 5534 Corinthian Otters Isla Kennedy   1642 7 7.0
Regatta Optimist OPTIMIST 5542 Corinthian Otters Charlie Wiggins   1642 8 8.0
Regatta Optimist OPTIMIST 6097 Corinthian Otters Jamie Mellard   1642 9 9.0
Regatta Optimist OPTIMIST 5566 Corinthian Otters Milly Luddington   1642 10 10.0
Race Optimist OPTIMIST 5015 Corinthian Otters Sebastion Warren   1642 11 11.0
Race Optimist OPTIMIST 6107 Corinthian Otters Rory Luddington   1642 12 12.0

R2 - Optimist Division - 23/07/22 at 13.20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13.20
Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
Race Optimist OPTIMIST 6378 Corinthian Otters George Hutcheon   1642 1 1.0
Race Optimist OPTIMIST 5751 Corinthian Otters Betsy Luddington   1642 2 2.0
Race Optimist OPTIMIST 5135 Corinthian Otters Sammy Buckley   1642 3 3.0
Race Optimist OPTIMIST 4571 corinthian Otters Emily Buckley   1642 4 4.0
Race Optimist OPTIMIST 6489 Corinthian Otters Archie Hutcheon   1642 5 5.0
Race Optimist OPTIMIST 5015 Corinthian Otters Sebastion Warren   1642 6 6.0
Regatta Optimist OPTIMIST 5542 Corinthian Otters Charlie Wiggins   1642 7 7.0
Regatta Optimist OPTIMIST 5566 Corinthian Otters Milly Luddington   1642 8 8.0
Race Optimist OPTIMIST 6107 Corinthian Otters Rory Luddington   1642 9 9.0
Regatta Optimist OPTIMIST 6097 Corinthian Otters Jamie Mellard   1642 10 10.0
Regatta Optimist OPTIMIST 4007 Corinthian Otters Freddie Barnes   1642 OCS 12.0
Regatta Optimist OPTIMIST 5534 Corinthian Otters Isla Kennedy   1642 DNF 12.0

R3 - Optimist Division - 23/07/22 at 15.05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 15.05
Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
Race Optimist OPTIMIST 5751 Corinthian Otters Betsy Luddington   1642 1 1.0
Race Optimist OPTIMIST 4571 corinthian Otters Emily Buckley   1642 2 2.0
Race Optimist OPTIMIST 5135 Corinthian Otters Sammy Buckley   1642 3 3.0
Regatta Optimist OPTIMIST 4007 Corinthian Otters Freddie Barnes   1642 4 4.0
Regatta Optimist OPTIMIST 6097 Corinthian Otters Jamie Mellard   1642 5 5.0
Race Optimist OPTIMIST 6378 Corinthian Otters George Hutcheon   1642 6 6.0
Regatta Optimist OPTIMIST 5542 Corinthian Otters Charlie Wiggins   1642 7 7.0
Race Optimist OPTIMIST 6107 Corinthian Otters Rory Luddington   1642 8 8.0
Race Optimist OPTIMIST 5015 Corinthian Otters Sebastion Warren   1642 9 9.0
Race Optimist OPTIMIST 6489 Corinthian Otters Archie Hutcheon   1642 10 10.0
Regatta Optimist OPTIMIST 5534 Corinthian Otters Isla Kennedy   1642 DNC 13.0
Regatta Optimist OPTIMIST 5566 Corinthian Otters Milly Luddington   1642 DNC 13.0

R4 - Optimist Division - 24/07/2022 at 10.25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10.25
Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
Race Optimist OPTIMIST 6378 Corinthian Otters George Hutcheon   1642 1 1.0
Race Optimist OPTIMIST 5135 Corinthian Otters Sammy Buckley   1642 2 2.0
Race Optimist OPTIMIST 5751 Corinthian Otters Betsy Luddington   1642 3 3.0
Race Optimist OPTIMIST 4571 corinthian Otters Emily Buckley   1642 4 4.0
Race Optimist OPTIMIST 6489 Corinthian Otters Archie Hutcheon   1642 5 5.0
Race Optimist OPTIMIST 5015 Corinthian Otters Sebastion Warren   1642 6 6.0
Regatta Optimist OPTIMIST 4007 Corinthian Otters Freddie Barnes   1642 DNC 13.0
Regatta Optimist OPTIMIST 6097 Corinthian Otters Jamie Mellard   1642 DNC 13.0
Race Optimist OPTIMIST 6107 Corinthian Otters Rory Luddington   1642 DNC 13.0
Regatta Optimist OPTIMIST 5534 Corinthian Otters Isla Kennedy   1642 DNC 13.0
Regatta Optimist OPTIMIST 5542 Corinthian Otters Charlie Wiggins   1642 DNC 13.0
Regatta Optimist OPTIMIST 5566 Corinthian Otters Milly Luddington   1642 DNC 13.0

R5 - Optimist Division - 24/07/2022 at 11.25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11.25
Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
Race Optimist OPTIMIST 5751 Corinthian Otters Betsy Luddington   1642 1 1.0
Race Optimist OPTIMIST 6378 Corinthian Otters George Hutcheon   1642 2 2.0
Race Optimist OPTIMIST 5135 Corinthian Otters Sammy Buckley   1642 3 3.0
Race Optimist OPTIMIST 4571 corinthian Otters Emily Buckley   1642 4 4.0
Race Optimist OPTIMIST 5015 Corinthian Otters Sebastion Warren   1642 5 5.0
Race Optimist OPTIMIST 6489 Corinthian Otters Archie Hutcheon   1642 DNS 7.0
Race Optimist OPTIMIST 6107 Corinthian Otters Rory Luddington   1642 DNS 7.0
Regatta Optimist OPTIMIST 4007 Corinthian Otters Freddie Barnes   1642 DNC 13.0
Regatta Optimist OPTIMIST 6097 Corinthian Otters Jamie Mellard   1642 DNC 13.0
Regatta Optimist OPTIMIST 5534 Corinthian Otters Isla Kennedy   1642 DNC 13.0
Regatta Optimist OPTIMIST 5542 Corinthian Otters Charlie Wiggins   1642 DNC 13.0
Regatta Optimist OPTIMIST 5566 Corinthian Otters Milly Luddington   1642 DNC 13.0

R6 - Optimist Division - 26/07/2022 at 13.55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
Race Optimist OPTIMIST 5751 Corinthian Otters Betsy Luddington   1642 1 1.0
Regatta Optimist OPTIMIST 4007 Corinthian Otters Freddie Barnes   1642 2 2.0
Race Optimist OPTIMIST 6378 Corinthian Otters George Hutcheon   1642 4 3.0
Race Optimist OPTIMIST 5135 Corinthian Otters Sammy Buckley   1642 5 4.0
Regatta Optimist OPTIMIST 5534 Corinthian Otters Isla Kennedy   1642 6 5.0
Race Optimist OPTIMIST 4571 corinthian Otters Emily Buckley   1642 7 6.0
Race Optimist OPTIMIST 6489 Corinthian Otters Archie Hutcheon   1642 8 7.0
Regatta Optimist OPTIMIST 5566 Corinthian Otters Milly Luddington   1642 9 8.0
Race Optimist OPTIMIST 6107 Corinthian Otters Rory Luddington   1642 10 9.0
Regatta Optimist OPTIMIST 6097 Corinthian Otters Jamie Mellard   1642 OCS 11.0
Regatta Optimist OPTIMIST 5542 Corinthian Otters Charlie Wiggins   1642 OCS 11.0
Race Optimist OPTIMIST 5015 Corinthian Otters Sebastion Warren   1642 DNC 13.0

R7 - Optimist Division - 26/07/2022 at 14.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
Race Optimist OPTIMIST 5751 Corinthian Otters Betsy Luddington   1642 1 1.0
Race Optimist OPTIMIST 6378 Corinthian Otters George Hutcheon   1642 2 2.0
Race Optimist OPTIMIST 5135 Corinthian Otters Sammy Buckley   1642 3 3.0
Race Optimist OPTIMIST 4571 corinthian Otters Emily Buckley   1642 4 4.0
Regatta Optimist OPTIMIST 6097 Corinthian Otters Jamie Mellard   1642 5 5.0
Regatta Optimist OPTIMIST 4007 Corinthian Otters Freddie Barnes   1642 6 6.0
Regatta Optimist OPTIMIST 5534 Corinthian Otters Isla Kennedy   1642 7 7.0
Race Optimist OPTIMIST 6489 Corinthian Otters Archie Hutcheon   1642 8 8.0
Regatta Optimist OPTIMIST 5566 Corinthian Otters Milly Luddington   1642 9 9.0
Race Optimist OPTIMIST 6107 Corinthian Otters Rory Luddington   1642 10 10.0
Regatta Optimist OPTIMIST 5542 Corinthian Otters Charlie Wiggins   1642 11 11.0
Race Optimist OPTIMIST 5015 Corinthian Otters Sebastion Warren   1642 DNC 13.0

R1 - Slow Division - 23/07/2022 at 12.05.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.10
Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
RS Tera Slow RS TERA PRO 2631 Corinthian Otters Charlie Rawling   1364 12.25.32 0.15.32 0.11.23 1.0
RS Tera Slow RS TERA PRO 2702 Corinthian Otters Amelia Kilgour   1364 12.25.50 0.15.50 0.11.36 2.0
RS Tera Slow RS TERA PRO 2198 Corinthian Otters Eva Kennedy   1364 12.25.58 0.15.58 0.11.42 3.0
Cadet Slow CADET 9027 Corinthian Otters Florence Fisher Jessica Wright 1435 12.28.35 0.18.35 0.12.57 4.0
Cadet Slow CADET 9044 Corinthian Otters Thomas Courts Joseph Banks 1435 12.30.52 0.20.52 0.14.32 5.0
RS Tera Slow RS TERA PRO 4162 Corinthian Otters George Cooke   1364   DNC   7.0

R2 - Slow Division - 23/07/22 at 13.20

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.25
Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
RS Tera Slow RS TERA PRO 2702 Corinthian Otters Amelia Kilgour   1364 14.02.27 0.37.27 0.27.27 1.0
RS Tera Slow RS TERA PRO 2631 Corinthian Otters Charlie Rawling   1364 14.02.47 0.37.47 0.27.42 2.0
RS Tera Slow RS TERA PRO 2198 Corinthian Otters Eva Kennedy   1364 14.04.50 0.39.50 0.29.12 3.0
Cadet Slow CADET 9027 Corinthian Otters Florence Fisher Jessica Wright 1435 14.12.00 0.47.00 0.32.45 4.0
Cadet Slow CADET 9044 Corinthian Otters Thomas Courts Joseph Banks 1435   DNC   7.0
RS Tera Slow RS TERA PRO 4162 Corinthian Otters George Cooke   1364   DNC   7.0

R3 - Slow Division - 23/07/22 at 15.05

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.10
Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
RS Tera Slow RS TERA PRO 2702 Corinthian Otters Amelia Kilgour   1364 15.50.32 0.40.32 0.29.43 1.0
RS Tera Slow RS TERA PRO 2631 Corinthian Otters Charlie Rawling   1364 15.51.54 0.41.54 0.30.43 2.0
RS Tera Slow RS TERA PRO 2198 Corinthian Otters Eva Kennedy   1364 15.55.21 0.45.21 0.33.15 3.0
Cadet Slow CADET 9027 Corinthian Otters Florence Fisher Jessica Wright 1435 15.59.57 0.49.57 0.34.49 4.0
Cadet Slow CADET 9044 Corinthian Otters Thomas Courts Joseph Banks 1435   DNC   7.0
RS Tera Slow RS TERA PRO 4162 Corinthian Otters George Cooke   1364   DNC   7.0

R4 - Slow Division - 24/07/2022 at 10.25

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.30
Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
RS Tera Slow RS TERA PRO 2702 Corinthian Otters Amelia Kilgour   1364 10.52.50 0.22.50 0.16.44 1.0
RS Tera Slow RS TERA PRO 2631 Corinthian Otters Charlie Rawling   1364 10.53.59 0.23.59 0.17.35 2.0
RS Tera Slow RS TERA PRO 2198 Corinthian Otters Eva Kennedy   1364 10.55.47 0.25.47 0.18.54 3.0
Cadet Slow CADET 9027 Corinthian Otters Florence Fisher Jessica Wright 1435   DNF   5.0
Cadet Slow CADET 9044 Corinthian Otters Thomas Courts Joseph Banks 1435   DNF   5.0
RS Tera Slow RS TERA PRO 4162 Corinthian Otters George Cooke   1364   DNC   7.0

R5 - Slow Division - 24/07/2022 at 11.25

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.30
Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
RS Tera Slow RS TERA PRO 2702 Corinthian Otters Amelia Kilgour   1364 12.00.51 0.30.51 0.22.37 1.0
RS Tera Slow RS TERA PRO 2631 Corinthian Otters Charlie Rawling   1364 12.05.57 0.35.57 0.26.21 2.0
RS Tera Slow RS TERA PRO 2198 Corinthian Otters Eva Kennedy   1364   DNF   3.0
Cadet Slow CADET 9027 Corinthian Otters Florence Fisher Jessica Wright 1435   DNC   7.0
Cadet Slow CADET 9044 Corinthian Otters Thomas Courts Joseph Banks 1435   DNC   7.0
RS Tera Slow RS TERA PRO 4162 Corinthian Otters George Cooke   1364   DNC   7.0

R6 - Slow Division - 26/07/2022 at 13.55

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.00
Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
RS Tera Slow RS TERA PRO 2702 Corinthian Otters Amelia Kilgour   1364 14.30.12 0.30.12 0.22.08 1.0
RS Tera Slow RS TERA PRO 2631 Corinthian Otters Charlie Rawling   1364 14.30.36 0.30.36 0.22.26 2.0
RS Tera Slow RS TERA PRO 2198 Corinthian Otters Eva Kennedy   1364 14.30.39 0.30.39 0.22.28 3.0
Cadet Slow CADET 9027 Corinthian Otters Florence Fisher Jessica Wright 1435 14.32.22 0.32.22 0.22.33 4.0
Cadet Slow CADET 9044 Corinthian Otters Thomas Courts Joseph Banks 1435 14.32.41 0.32.41 0.22.47 5.0
RS Tera Slow RS TERA PRO 4162 Corinthian Otters George Cooke   1364   DNC   7.0

R7 - Slow Division - 26/07/2022 at 14.45

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.50
Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
RS Tera Slow RS TERA PRO 2702 Corinthian Otters Amelia Kilgour   1364 15.53.30 1.03.30 0.46.33 1.0
RS Tera Slow RS TERA PRO 2631 Corinthian Otters Charlie Rawling   1364 15.53.33 1.03.33 0.46.35 2.0
RS Tera Slow RS TERA PRO 2198 Corinthian Otters Eva Kennedy   1364 15.57.45 1.07.45 0.49.40 3.0
Cadet Slow CADET 9044 Corinthian Otters Thomas Courts Joseph Banks 1435 16.02.38 1.12.38 0.50.37 4.0
Cadet Slow CADET 9027 Corinthian Otters Florence Fisher Jessica Wright 1435 16.07.18 1.17.18 0.53.52 5.0
RS Tera Slow RS TERA PRO 4162 Corinthian Otters George Cooke   1364   DNC   7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com