Otter Week 2022

RCYC

Results are provisional as of 14:05 on July 28, 2022

Fast Division

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st RS 200 Fast RS 200 1323 Corinthian Otters Imogen Palmer Meghann Haynes 1046 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 (8.0) 2.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 29.0 18.0
2nd RS Feva Fast RS FEVA XL No No Corinthian Otters Harriet George Tatiana Hazelwood 1240 5.5 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0) (8.0 DNF) 5.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 36.5 21.5
3rd RS 200 Fast RS 200 879 Corinthian Otters Angus Beale Nathan Flynn 1046 3.0 5.0 (6.0) 2.0 (7.0 DNF) 2.0 4.0 2.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 45.0 32.0
4th RS 200 Fast RS 200 1040 Corinthian Otters Ollie Mears Archie Lees 1046 1.0 8.0 DNF 5.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 54.0 36.0
5th RS Feva Fast RS FEVA XL 1453 Corinthian Otters Callum Clarke Amy Sheppard 1240 5.5 4.0 4.0 (8.0 DNF) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 7.0 1.0 7.0 DNF 3.0 58.5 41.5
6th RS 200 Fast RS 200 1268 Corinthian Otters Amelia Hague Max Haynes 1046 4.0 6.0 2.0 (7.0) (7.0 DNF) 3.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 5.0 6.0 57.0 43.0
7th RS Feva Fast RS FEVA XL 627 CISC Rory Murphy William Murphy 1240 (8.0) 7.0 (8.0 DNF) 4.0 7.0 DNF 1.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 DNF 60.0 44.0
8th RS Feva Fast RS FEVA XL 2830 Corinthian Otters Brandon Clarke Thomas Griffin 1240 (7.0) 2.0 (7.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 62.0 48.0

Laser Division

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st Laser Laser LASER RADIAL 179640 Corinthian Otters Harry Courts   1142 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 20.0 14.0
2nd Laser Laser LASER 4.7 182295 Corinthian Otters Phoebe Barr   1207 (7.0) 4.0 5.0 2.0 (9.0 DNF) 6.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 48.0 32.0
3rd Laser Laser LASER RADIAL 173352 Corinthian Otters Ethan Hague   1142 2.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 (8.0) (7.0) 7.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 53.0 38.0
4th Laser Laser LASER 4.7 179051 Corinthian Otters Lucie Prior   1207 5.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 64.0 40.0
5th 4.7 Laser LASER 4.7 1205169 Corinthian Otters William Mears   1207 4.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 68.0 44.0
6th Laser Laser LASER 4.7 220039 CISC/RHS Ciara Murphy   1207 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 69.0 45.0
7th Laser Laser LASER 197757 Corinthian Otters James Ball   1098 6.0 7.0 (8.0) 8.0 (9.0 DNF) 3.0 8.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 68.0 51.0
8th Radial Laser LASER RADIAL 173407 Corinthian Otters Milly Drew   1142 3.0 5.0 3.0 (9.0) (9.0 DNF) 7.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 6.0 8.0 DNF 70.0 52.0
9th Radial Laser LASER RADIAL 183344 Corinthian Otters Callum Fraser   1142 9.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 DNF 11.0 10.0 9.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 97.0 73.0
10th Laser Laser LASER RADIAL 162781 Corinthian Otters George Rashbrook   1142 8.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 9.0 DNF (10.0) (11.0) 10.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 94.0 73.0
11th Radial Laser LASER RADIAL 205169 Corinthian Otters Tommy Mears   1142 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 8.0 10.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 120.0 96.0

Optimist Division

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st Race Optimist OPTIMIST 5751 Corinthian Otters Betsy Luddington   1642 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 17.0 12.0
2nd Race Optimist OPTIMIST 6378 Corinthian Otters George Hutcheon   1642 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 23.0 14.0
3rd Race Optimist OPTIMIST 4571 corinthian Otters Emily Buckley   1642 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 3.0 10.0 2.0 3.0 45.0 35.0
4th Race Optimist OPTIMIST 5135 Corinthian Otters Sammy Buckley   1642 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 6.0 11.0 4.0 4.0 49.0 39.0
5th Regatta Optimist OPTIMIST 4007 Corinthian Otters Freddie Barnes   1642 4.0 12.0 OCS 4.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 5.0 77.0 49.0
6th Race Optimist OPTIMIST 6097 Corinthian Otters Jamie Mellard   1642 9.0 10.0 5.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 11.0 OCS 5.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 7.0 88.0 60.0
7th Race Optimist OPTIMIST 6489 Corinthian Otters Archie Hutcheon   1642 5.0 5.0 (10.0) 5.0 7.0 DNS 7.0 (8.0) 11.0 13.0 DNF 8.0 8.0 87.0 69.0
8th Race Optimist OPTIMIST 6107 Corinthian Otters Rory Luddington   1642 (12.0) 9.0 8.0 (14.0 DNC) 7.0 DNS 9.0 10.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 9.0 97.0 71.0
9th Regatta Optimist OPTIMIST 5542 Corinthian Otters Charlie Wiggins   1642 8.0 7.0 7.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 11.0 OCS 11.0 8.0 8.0 11.0 NSC 6.0 105.0 77.0
10th Race Optimist OPTIMIST 5015 Corinthian Otters Sebastion Warren   1642 11.0 6.0 9.0 6.0 5.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 108.0 80.0
11th Regatta Optimist OPTIMIST 5534 Corinthian Otters Isla Kennedy   1642 7.0 12.0 DNF (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 10.0 9.0 11.0 NSC 14.0 DNC 117.0 89.0
12th Regatta Optimist OPTIMIST 5566 Corinthian Otters Milly Luddington   1642 10.0 8.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 12.0 5.0 11.0 DNS 14.0 DNC 119.0 91.0
13th Regatta Optimist OPTIMIST 5762 Corinthian Otters Sebastion Mears   1642 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 13.0 12.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 151.0 123.0

Slow Division

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st RS Tera Slow RS TERA PRO 2702 Corinthian Otters Amelia Kilgour   1364 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 (2.0) 1.0 19.0 15.0
2nd RS Tera Slow RS TERA PRO 2631 Corinthian Otters Charlie Rawling   1364 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 22.0 18.0
3rd RS Tera Slow RS TERA PRO 2198 Corinthian Otters Eva Kennedy   1364 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 DNF 3.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 (4.0) 3.0 34.0 27.0
4th Cadet Slow CADET 9044 Corinthian Otters Thomas Courts Joseph Banks 1435 5.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 51.0 37.0
5th Cadet Slow CADET 9027 Corinthian Otters Florence Fisher Jessica Wright 1435 4.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0 DNF) (7.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 49.0 37.0
6th RS Tera Slow RS TERA PRO 4162 Corinthian Otters George Cooke   1364 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 77.0 63.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com