The Easter Egg Regatta 2022

The Royal Corinthian

Results are provisional as of 16:41 on April 16, 2022

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett
1st Fast Handicap   LASER 4.7 195154   Angus   1208 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Fast Handicap   LASER 4.7 177612   Nathan   1208 2.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
3rd Fast Handicap   LASER 4.7 192783   Jemima   1208 3.0 5.0 2.0 10.0 10.0
4th Fast Handicap   LASER 4.7 173352   Ethan   1208 5.0 2.0 5.0 12.0 12.0
5th Fast Handicap   LASER 4.7 52462   Lucy   1208 4.0 6.0 4.0 14.0 14.0
6th Fast Handicap   LASER 4.7 64   Meghan   1208 6.0 4.0 6.0 16.0 16.0

Oppie Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett
1st Oppie   OPTIMIST 5751   Elisabeth   1642 1.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Oppie   OPTIMIST 4571   Emily   1642 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Oppie   OPTIMIST 6144   Monty   1642 3.0 2.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
4th Oppie   OPTIMIST 4519   George C   1642 4.0 4.0 4.0 12.0 12.0
5th Oppie   OPTIMIST 4007   Freddie   1642 7.0 5.0 5.0 17.0 17.0
6th Oppie   OPTIMIST 5135   Sammy   1642 5.0 6.0 6.0 17.0 17.0
7th Oppie   OPTIMIST 5064   Matthew C   1642 6.0 7.0 8.0 21.0 21.0
8th Oppie   OPTIMIST 5690   Jess C   1642 8.0 8.0 7.0 23.0 23.0
9th Oppie   OPTIMIST 6107   Rory   1642 10.0 9.0 9.0 28.0 28.0
10th Oppie   OPTIMIST 3995   Harry C   1642 9.0 10.0 13.0 dns 32.0 32.0

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett
1st Slow Handicap   RS FEVA XL 4998   Max Harry 1244 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Slow Handicap   RS FEVA XL 2830   Amelia Callum 1244 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Slow Handicap   CADET 9027   Florence Jessica 1430 4.0 RET 3.0 4.0 dns 11.0 11.0

Race 1 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Fast Handicap   LASER 4.7 195154   Angus   1208 1 1.0
2 Fast Handicap   LASER 4.7 177612   Nathan   1208 2 2.0
3 Fast Handicap   LASER 4.7 192783   Jemima   1208 3 3.0
4 Fast Handicap   LASER 4.7 52462   Lucy   1208 4 4.0
5 Fast Handicap   LASER 4.7 173352   Ethan   1208 5 5.0
6 Fast Handicap   LASER 4.7 64   Meghan   1208 6 6.0

Race 2 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Fast Handicap   LASER 4.7 195154   Angus   1208 1 1.0
2 Fast Handicap   LASER 4.7 173352   Ethan   1208 2 2.0
3 Fast Handicap   LASER 4.7 177612   Nathan   1208 3 3.0
4 Fast Handicap   LASER 4.7 64   Meghan   1208 4 4.0
5 Fast Handicap   LASER 4.7 192783   Jemima   1208 5 5.0
6 Fast Handicap   LASER 4.7 52462   Lucy   1208 6 6.0

Race 3 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Fast Handicap   LASER 4.7 195154   Angus   1208 1 1.0
2 Fast Handicap   LASER 4.7 192783   Jemima   1208 2 2.0
3 Fast Handicap   LASER 4.7 177612   Nathan   1208 3 3.0
4 Fast Handicap   LASER 4.7 52462   Lucy   1208 4 4.0
5 Fast Handicap   LASER 4.7 173352   Ethan   1208 5 5.0
6 Fast Handicap   LASER 4.7 64   Meghan   1208 6 6.0

Race 1 - Oppie Fleet

Start: Oppies, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Oppie   OPTIMIST 5751   Elisabeth   1642 1 1.0
2 Oppie   OPTIMIST 4571   Emily   1642 2 2.0
3 Oppie   OPTIMIST 6144   Monty   1642 3 3.0
4 Oppie   OPTIMIST 4519   George C   1642 4 4.0
5 Oppie   OPTIMIST 5135   Sammy   1642 5 5.0
6 Oppie   OPTIMIST 5064   Matthew C   1642 6 6.0
7 Oppie   OPTIMIST 4007   Freddie   1642 7 7.0
8 Oppie   OPTIMIST 5690   Jess C   1642 8 8.0
9 Oppie   OPTIMIST 3995   Harry C   1642 9 9.0
10 Oppie   OPTIMIST 6107   Rory   1642 10 10.0

Race 2 - Oppie Fleet

Start: Oppies, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Oppie   OPTIMIST 4571   Emily   1642 1 1.0
2 Oppie   OPTIMIST 6144   Monty   1642 2 2.0
3 Oppie   OPTIMIST 5751   Elisabeth   1642 3 3.0
4 Oppie   OPTIMIST 4519   George C   1642 4 4.0
5 Oppie   OPTIMIST 4007   Freddie   1642 5 5.0
6 Oppie   OPTIMIST 5135   Sammy   1642 6 6.0
7 Oppie   OPTIMIST 5064   Matthew C   1642 7 7.0
8 Oppie   OPTIMIST 5690   Jess C   1642 8 8.0
9 Oppie   OPTIMIST 6107   Rory   1642 9 9.0
10 Oppie   OPTIMIST 3995   Harry C   1642 10 10.0

Race 3 - Oppie Fleet

Start: Oppies, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Oppie   OPTIMIST 5751   Elisabeth   1642 1 1.0
2 Oppie   OPTIMIST 4571   Emily   1642 2 2.0
3 Oppie   OPTIMIST 6144   Monty   1642 3 3.0
4 Oppie   OPTIMIST 4519   George C   1642 4 4.0
5 Oppie   OPTIMIST 4007   Freddie   1642 5 5.0
6 Oppie   OPTIMIST 5135   Sammy   1642 6 6.0
7 Oppie   OPTIMIST 5690   Jess C   1642 7 7.0
8 Oppie   OPTIMIST 5064   Matthew C   1642 8 8.0
9 Oppie   OPTIMIST 6107   Rory   1642 9 9.0
10 Oppie   OPTIMIST 3995   Harry C   1642 dns 13.0

Race 1 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Slow Handicap   RS FEVA XL 4998   Max Harry 1244 1 1.0
2 Slow Handicap   RS FEVA XL 2830   Amelia Callum 1244 2 2.0
3 Slow Handicap   CADET 9027   Florence Jessica 1430 RET 4.0

Race 2 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.52
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Slow Handicap   RS FEVA XL 4998   Max Harry 1244 14.40 1.0
2 Slow Handicap   RS FEVA XL 2830   Amelia Callum 1244 15.49 2.0
3 Slow Handicap   CADET 9027   Florence Jessica 1430 29.00 3.0

Race 3 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Slow Handicap   RS FEVA XL 2830   Amelia Callum 1244 1 1.0
2 Slow Handicap   RS FEVA XL 4998   Max Harry 1244 2 2.0
3 Slow Handicap   CADET 9027   Florence Jessica 1430 dns 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com