Dragon Mini 5th November 2022

Royal Corinthian Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 14:18 on November 5, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat Name Club HelmName CrewName Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett
1st GBR746 Beauty and the Beast RCYC Peter Marchant Katie Cole and Andrew Norden (2) 1 2 2 7 5
2nd GBR722 Avalanche RCYC Mark Wade Mandy Wade and Stuart Mears 1 (4) 4 1 10 6
3rd GBR788 Quicksilver RCYC Rob Campbell Penny Anderson and Heath Puxley (4) 2 1 3 10 6
4th GBR827 Still Crazy RCYC Ian Gray Rene Nel and Ian Simmons 3 (6) 3 4 16 10
5th GBR760 Hands Off RCYC Andy Moss Teresa Wilkes and Tim Wilkes 5 3 (6) 5 19 13
6th GBR617 Flame Again RCYC David Hall Katherine Hall, Julie Thomas-Page, Manny Lauriot 6 (7) 5 6 24 17
7th GBR826 Dublin Bay RCYC David Warner Geoff Butcher and David Clarkson (8 DNF) 5 8 DNF 8 DNC 29 21

Race 1 - 5th November 2022 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Name Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 GBR722 Avalanche RCYC Mark Wade Mandy Wade and Stuart Mears 1 1
2 GBR746 Beauty and the Beast RCYC Peter Marchant Katie Cole and Andrew Norden 2 2
3 GBR827 Still Crazy RCYC Ian Gray Rene Nel and Ian Simmons 3 3
4 GBR788 Quicksilver RCYC Rob Campbell Penny Anderson and Heath Puxley 4 4
5 GBR760 Hands Off RCYC Andy Moss Teresa Wilkes and Tim Wilkes 5 5
6 GBR617 Flame Again RCYC David Hall Katherine Hall, Julie Thomas-Page, Manny Lauriot 6 6
7 GBR826 Dublin Bay RCYC David Warner Geoff Butcher and David Clarkson DNF 8

Race 2 - 5th Novembr 2022 at 11.50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Name Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 GBR746 Beauty and the Beast RCYC Peter Marchant Katie Cole and Andrew Norden 1 1
2 GBR788 Quicksilver RCYC Rob Campbell Penny Anderson and Heath Puxley 2 2
3 GBR760 Hands Off RCYC Andy Moss Teresa Wilkes and Tim Wilkes 3 3
4 GBR722 Avalanche RCYC Mark Wade Mandy Wade and Stuart Mears 4 4
5 GBR826 Dublin Bay RCYC David Warner Geoff Butcher and David Clarkson 5 5
6 GBR827 Still Crazy RCYC Ian Gray Rene Nel and Ian Simmons 6 6
7 GBR617 Flame Again RCYC David Hall Katherine Hall, Julie Thomas-Page, Manny Lauriot 7 7

Race 3 - 5th November 2022 at 12.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Name Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 GBR788 Quicksilver RCYC Rob Campbell Penny Anderson and Heath Puxley 1 1
2 GBR746 Beauty and the Beast RCYC Peter Marchant Katie Cole and Andrew Norden 2 2
3 GBR827 Still Crazy RCYC Ian Gray Rene Nel and Ian Simmons 3 3
4 GBR722 Avalanche RCYC Mark Wade Mandy Wade and Stuart Mears 4 4
5 GBR617 Flame Again RCYC David Hall Katherine Hall, Julie Thomas-Page, Manny Lauriot 5 5
6 GBR760 Hands Off RCYC Andy Moss Teresa Wilkes and Tim Wilkes 6 6
7 GBR826 Dublin Bay RCYC David Warner Geoff Butcher and David Clarkson DNF 8

Race 4 - 5th November 2022 at 13.40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Name Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 GBR722 Avalanche RCYC Mark Wade Mandy Wade and Stuart Mears 1 1
2 GBR746 Beauty and the Beast RCYC Peter Marchant Katie Cole and Andrew Norden 2 2
3 GBR788 Quicksilver RCYC Rob Campbell Penny Anderson and Heath Puxley 3 3
4 GBR827 Still Crazy RCYC Ian Gray Rene Nel and Ian Simmons 4 4
5 GBR760 Hands Off RCYC Andy Moss Teresa Wilkes and Tim Wilkes 5 5
6 GBR617 Flame Again RCYC David Hall Katherine Hall, Julie Thomas-Page, Manny Lauriot 6 6

royalcorinthian.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com