Dragon Mini 2nd October 2022

Royal Corinthian Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 7:19 on October 3, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat Name Club HelmName CrewName Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett
1st GBR722 Avalanche RCYC Mark Wade Stuart Mears and Harriet Norden 1 1 1 (2) 5 3
2nd GBR788 Quicksilver RCYC Rob Campbell Penny Anderson and Heath Puxley 2 (5) 2 1 10 5
3rd GBR746 Beauty and the Beast RCYC Peter Marchant Katie Cole and Andrew Norden 4 2 (5) 3 14 9
4th GBR760 Hands Off RCYC Andy Moss Teresa Wilkes and Tim Wilkes 3 3 3 (5) 14 9
5th GBR827 Still Crazy RCYC Ian Gray Rene Nel and Geoff Butcher (5) 4 4 4 17 12

Race 1 - 2nd October 2022 at 11.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Name Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 GBR722 Avalanche RCYC Mark Wade Stuart Mears and Harriet Norden 1 1
2 GBR788 Quicksilver RCYC Rob Campbell Penny Anderson and Heath Puxley 2 2
3 GBR760 Hands Off RCYC Andy Moss Teresa Wilkes and Tim Wilkes 3 3
4 GBR746 Beauty and the Beast RCYC Peter Marchant Katie Cole and Andrew Norden 4 4
5 GBR827 Still Crazy RCYC Ian Gray Rene Nel and Geoff Butcher 5 5

Race 2 - 2nd October 2022 at 12.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Name Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 GBR722 Avalanche RCYC Mark Wade Stuart Mears and Harriet Norden 1 1
2 GBR746 Beauty and the Beast RCYC Peter Marchant Katie Cole and Andrew Norden 2 2
3 GBR760 Hands Off RCYC Andy Moss Teresa Wilkes and Tim Wilkes 3 3
4 GBR827 Still Crazy RCYC Ian Gray Rene Nel and Geoff Butcher 4 4
5 GBR788 Quicksilver RCYC Rob Campbell Penny Anderson and Heath Puxley 5 5

Race 3 - 2nd October 2022 at 12.55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Name Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 GBR722 Avalanche RCYC Mark Wade Stuart Mears and Harriet Norden 1 1
2 GBR788 Quicksilver RCYC Rob Campbell Penny Anderson and Heath Puxley 2 2
3 GBR760 Hands Off RCYC Andy Moss Teresa Wilkes and Tim Wilkes 3 3
4 GBR827 Still Crazy RCYC Ian Gray Rene Nel and Geoff Butcher 4 4
5 GBR746 Beauty and the Beast RCYC Peter Marchant Katie Cole and Andrew Norden 5 5

Race 4 - 2nd October 2022 at 13.50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Name Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 GBR788 Quicksilver RCYC Rob Campbell Penny Anderson and Heath Puxley 1 1
2 GBR722 Avalanche RCYC Mark Wade Stuart Mears and Harriet Norden 2 2
3 GBR746 Beauty and the Beast RCYC Peter Marchant Katie Cole and Andrew Norden 3 3
4 GBR827 Still Crazy RCYC Ian Gray Rene Nel and Geoff Butcher 4 4
5 GBR760 Hands Off RCYC Andy Moss Teresa Wilkes and Tim Wilkes 5 5

royalcorinthian.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com