Dragon Easter Regatta 2022

Royal Corinthian Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 13:54 on April 17, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat Name Club HelmName CrewName Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Nett
1st GBR788 Quicksilver RCYC Robert Campbell Jonathan Hill and Penny Anderson 2 2 4 1 3 1 (6) 2 21 15
2nd GBR746 Beauty and the Beast RCYC Peter Marchant Katie Cole and Andrew Norden 1 3 3 2 2 (5) 3 1 20 15
3rd GBR722 Avalanche RCYC Mark Wade Amanda Wade and Nigel Cole 3 1 2 3 (4) 4 4 3 24 20
4th GBR827 Still Crazy RCYC Ian Gray Ian Simons and Rene Nel 4 (5) 5 4 1 3 1 4 27 22
5th GBR753 Fit Chick Medway Chris Grosscurth Emma York and Harriet Norden 5 4 1 5 5 (6) 5 5 36 30
6th GBR760 Hands Off RCYC Andrew Moss Tim and Teresa Wilkes 6 6 6 (8 OCS) 6 2 2 6 42 34
7th GBR826 Dublin Bay RCYC David Warner David Clarkson and Geoff Butcher (7) 7 7 6 7 7 7 7 55 48

Race 1 - 15th April 2022 at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Name Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 GBR746 Beauty and the Beast RCYC Peter Marchant Katie Cole and Andrew Norden 1 1
2 GBR788 Quicksilver RCYC Robert Campbell Jonathan Hill and Penny Anderson 2 2
3 GBR722 Avalanche RCYC Mark Wade Amanda Wade and Nigel Cole 3 3
4 GBR827 Still Crazy RCYC Ian Gray Ian Simons and Rene Nel 4 4
5 GBR753 Fit Chick Medway Chris Grosscurth Emma York and Harriet Norden 5 5
6 GBR760 Hands Off RCYC Andrew Moss Tim and Teresa Wilkes 6 6
7 GBR826 Dublin Bay RCYC David Warner David Clarkson and Geoff Butcher 7 7

Race 2 - 15th April 2022 at 1410

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Name Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 GBR722 Avalanche RCYC Mark Wade Amanda Wade and Nigel Cole 1 1
2 GBR788 Quicksilver RCYC Robert Campbell Jonathan Hill and Penny Anderson 2 2
3 GBR746 Beauty and the Beast RCYC Peter Marchant Katie Cole and Andrew Norden 3 3
4 GBR753 Fit Chick Medway Chris Grosscurth Emma York and Harriet Norden 4 4
5 GBR827 Still Crazy RCYC Ian Gray Ian Simons and Rene Nel 5 5
6 GBR760 Hands Off RCYC Andrew Moss Tim and Teresa Wilkes 6 6
7 GBR826 Dublin Bay RCYC David Warner David Clarkson and Geoff Butcher 7 7

Race 3 - 15th April 2022 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Name Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 GBR753 Fit Chick Medway Chris Grosscurth Emma York and Harriet Norden 1 1
2 GBR722 Avalanche RCYC Mark Wade Amanda Wade and Nigel Cole 2 2
3 GBR746 Beauty and the Beast RCYC Peter Marchant Katie Cole and Andrew Norden 3 3
4 GBR788 Quicksilver RCYC Robert Campbell Jonathan Hill and Penny Anderson 4 4
5 GBR827 Still Crazy RCYC Ian Gray Ian Simons and Rene Nel 5 5
6 GBR760 Hands Off RCYC Andrew Moss Tim and Teresa Wilkes 6 6
7 GBR826 Dublin Bay RCYC David Warner David Clarkson and Geoff Butcher 7 7

Race 4 - 16th April 2022 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Name Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 GBR788 Quicksilver RCYC Robert Campbell Jonathan Hill and Penny Anderson 1 1
2 GBR746 Beauty and the Beast RCYC Peter Marchant Katie Cole and Andrew Norden 2 2
3 GBR722 Avalanche RCYC Mark Wade Amanda Wade and Nigel Cole 3 3
4 GBR827 Still Crazy RCYC Ian Gray Ian Simons and Rene Nel 4 4
5 GBR753 Fit Chick Medway Chris Grosscurth Emma York and Harriet Norden 5 5
6 GBR826 Dublin Bay RCYC David Warner David Clarkson and Geoff Butcher 6 6
7 GBR760 Hands Off RCYC Andrew Moss Tim and Teresa Wilkes OCS 8

Race 5 - 16th April 2022 at 1225

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Name Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 GBR827 Still Crazy RCYC Ian Gray Ian Simons and Rene Nel 1 1
2 GBR746 Beauty and the Beast RCYC Peter Marchant Katie Cole and Andrew Norden 2 2
3 GBR788 Quicksilver RCYC Robert Campbell Jonathan Hill and Penny Anderson 3 3
4 GBR722 Avalanche RCYC Mark Wade Amanda Wade and Nigel Cole 4 4
5 GBR753 Fit Chick Medway Chris Grosscurth Emma York and Harriet Norden 5 5
6 GBR760 Hands Off RCYC Andrew Moss Tim and Teresa Wilkes 6 6
7 GBR826 Dublin Bay RCYC David Warner David Clarkson and Geoff Butcher 7 7

Race 6 - 16th April 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Name Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 GBR788 Quicksilver RCYC Robert Campbell Jonathan Hill and Penny Anderson 1 1
2 GBR760 Hands Off RCYC Andrew Moss Tim and Teresa Wilkes 2 2
3 GBR827 Still Crazy RCYC Ian Gray Ian Simons and Rene Nel 3 3
4 GBR722 Avalanche RCYC Mark Wade Amanda Wade and Nigel Cole 4 4
5 GBR746 Beauty and the Beast RCYC Peter Marchant Katie Cole and Andrew Norden 5 5
6 GBR753 Fit Chick Medway Chris Grosscurth Emma York and Harriet Norden 6 6
7 GBR826 Dublin Bay RCYC David Warner David Clarkson and Geoff Butcher 7 7

Race 7 - 17th April 2022 at 11.25.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Name Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 GBR827 Still Crazy RCYC Ian Gray Ian Simons and Rene Nel 1 1
2 GBR760 Hands Off RCYC Andrew Moss Tim and Teresa Wilkes 2 2
3 GBR746 Beauty and the Beast RCYC Peter Marchant Katie Cole and Andrew Norden 3 3
4 GBR722 Avalanche RCYC Mark Wade Amanda Wade and Nigel Cole 4 4
5 GBR753 Fit Chick Medway Chris Grosscurth Emma York and Harriet Norden 5 5
6 GBR788 Quicksilver RCYC Robert Campbell Jonathan Hill and Penny Anderson 6 6
7 GBR826 Dublin Bay RCYC David Warner David Clarkson and Geoff Butcher 7 7

Race 8 - 17th April 2022 at 12.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Name Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 GBR746 Beauty and the Beast RCYC Peter Marchant Katie Cole and Andrew Norden 1 1
2 GBR788 Quicksilver RCYC Robert Campbell Jonathan Hill and Penny Anderson 2 2
3 GBR722 Avalanche RCYC Mark Wade Amanda Wade and Nigel Cole 3 3
4 GBR827 Still Crazy RCYC Ian Gray Ian Simons and Rene Nel 4 4
5 GBR753 Fit Chick Medway Chris Grosscurth Emma York and Harriet Norden 5 5
6 GBR760 Hands Off RCYC Andrew Moss Tim and Teresa Wilkes 6 6
7 GBR826 Dublin Bay RCYC David Warner David Clarkson and Geoff Butcher 7 7

royalcorinthian.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com