Dinghy Summer Series

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
12/06/22
R2
12/06/22
R3
19/06/22
R4
19/06/22
Total Nett
1st LASER RADIAL 202458 James Hutton-Penman   1147 1 1 1 (13 DNC) 16 3
2nd LASER RADIAL 209958 Ant Law   1147 (4) 2 2 1 9 5
3rd LASER RADIAL 179741 Charlie Tucker   1147 (3) 3 3 2 11 8
4th LASER 4.7 179051 Lucie Prior   1208 (5) 5 5 4 19 14
5th LASER 4.7 177612 Nathan Flynn   1208 (13 DNC) 13 DNC 4 3 33 20
6th RS 200 1090 Sarah James Tammy Fisher 1046 6 4 (13 DNC) 13 DNC 36 23
7th LASER 108378 James VanSchagen   1100 8 10 RET 6 (13 DNC) 37 24
8th LASER RADIAL 140088 Nathan Clarke   1147 2 10 RET (13 DNC) 13 DNC 38 25
9th LASER 4.7 189090 Florence Fisher   1208 (13 DNC) 13 DNC 8 5 39 26
10th LASER RADIAL 165230 Stephen Carty   1147 (13 DNC) 13 DNC 7 6 39 26
11th LASER RADIAL 132355 David Harris   1147 7 6 (13 DNC) 13 DNC 39 26
12th LASER RADIAL 163106 Petru Balau   1147 9 10 RET (13 DNC) 13 DNC 45 32

R1 - 12/06/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 202458 James Hutton-Penman   1147 11:15:00 12:17:08 1:02:08 0:54:10 1
2 LASER RADIAL 140088 Nathan Clarke   1147 11:15:00 12:18:51 1:03:51 0:55:40 2
3 LASER RADIAL 179741 Charlie Tucker   1147 11:15:00 12:19:10 1:04:10 0:55:57 3
4 LASER RADIAL 209958 Ant Law   1147 11:15:00 12:19:51 1:04:51 0:56:32 4
5 LASER 4.7 179051 Lucie Prior   1208 11:15:00 12:24:14 1:09:14 0:57:19 5
6 RS 200 1090 Sarah James Tammy Fisher 1046 11:15:00 12:15:15 1:00:15 0:57:36 6
7 LASER RADIAL 132355 David Harris   1147 11:15:00 12:22:13 1:07:13 0:58:36 7
8 LASER 108378 James VanSchagen   1100 11:15:00 12:20:13 1:05:13 0:59:17 8
9 LASER RADIAL 163106 Petru Balau   1147 11:15:00 12:24:45 1:09:45 1:00:49 9
10 LASER 4.7 177612 Nathan Flynn   1208     DNC   13
10 LASER 4.7 189090 Florence Fisher   1208     DNC   13
10 LASER RADIAL 165230 Stephen Carty   1147     DNC   13

R2 - 12/06/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 202458 James Hutton-Penman   1147 12:35:00 13:06:18 0:31:18 0:27:17 1
2 LASER RADIAL 209958 Ant Law   1147 12:35:00 13:07:42 0:32:42 0:28:31 2
3 LASER RADIAL 179741 Charlie Tucker   1147 12:35:00 13:08:30 0:33:30 0:29:12 3
4 RS 200 1090 Sarah James Tammy Fisher 1046 12:35:00 13:06:40 0:31:40 0:30:16 4
5 LASER 4.7 179051 Lucie Prior   1208 12:35:00 13:19:39 0:44:39 0:36:58 5
6 LASER RADIAL 132355 David Harris   1147 12:35:00 13:19:36 0:44:36 0:38:53 6
7 LASER 108378 James VanSchagen   1100     RET   10
7 LASER RADIAL 140088 Nathan Clarke   1147     RET   10
7 LASER RADIAL 163106 Petru Balau   1147     RET   10
10 LASER 4.7 177612 Nathan Flynn   1208     DNC   13
10 LASER 4.7 189090 Florence Fisher   1208     DNC   13
10 LASER RADIAL 165230 Stephen Carty   1147     DNC   13

R3 - 19/06/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 202458 James Hutton-Penman   1147 11:15 11:54:06 0:39:06 0:34:05 1
2 LASER RADIAL 209958 Ant Law   1147 11:15 11:59:41 0:44:41 0:38:57 2
3 LASER RADIAL 179741 Charlie Tucker   1147 11:15 12:04:09 0:49:09 0:42:51 3
4 LASER 4.7 177612 Nathan Flynn   1208 11:15 12:07:40 0:52:40 0:43:36 4
5 LASER 4.7 179051 Lucie Prior   1208 11:15 12:08:33 0:53:33 0:44:20 5
6 LASER 108378 James VanSchagen   1100 11:15 12:05:56 0:50:56 0:46:18 6
7 LASER RADIAL 165230 Stephen Carty   1147 11:15 12:10:00 0:55:00 0:47:57 7
8 LASER 4.7 189090 Florence Fisher   1208 11:15 12:13:23 0:58:23 0:48:20 8
9 RS 200 1090 Sarah James Tammy Fisher 1046     DNC   13
9 LASER RADIAL 140088 Nathan Clarke   1147     DNC   13
9 LASER RADIAL 132355 David Harris   1147     DNC   13
9 LASER RADIAL 163106 Petru Balau   1147     DNC   13

R4 - 19/06/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 209958 Ant Law   1147 12:28 12:52:30 0:24:30 0:21:22 1
2 LASER RADIAL 179741 Charlie Tucker   1147 12:28 12:55:13 0:27:13 0:23:44 2
3 LASER 4.7 177612 Nathan Flynn   1208 12:28 13:15:04 0:47:04 0:38:58 3
4 LASER 4.7 179051 Lucie Prior   1208 12:28 13:15:12 0:47:12 0:39:04 4
5 LASER 4.7 189090 Florence Fisher   1208 12:28 13:15:18 0:47:18 0:39:09 5
6 LASER RADIAL 165230 Stephen Carty   1147 12:28 13:16:22 0:48:22 0:42:10 6
7 LASER RADIAL 202458 James Hutton-Penman   1147     DNC   13
7 RS 200 1090 Sarah James Tammy Fisher 1046     DNC   13
7 LASER 108378 James VanSchagen   1100     DNC   13
7 LASER RADIAL 140088 Nathan Clarke   1147     DNC   13
7 LASER RADIAL 132355 David Harris   1147     DNC   13
7 LASER RADIAL 163106 Petru Balau   1147     DNC   13

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 13
RETRetired 10



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.3
www.sailwave.com