event burgee venue burgee

RCYC Laser Easter Regatta

RCYC Burnham-on-Crouch

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class PY SailNo Club Helm Name Race 1
 
Race 2
 
Race 3
 
Race 4
 
Race 5
 
Total Nett
1st LASER 4.7 / ILCS 4 1208 209958 RCYC Ant Law 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 10.0 7.0
2nd LASER RADIAL / ILCA 6 1147 20908 RCYC James Hutton-Penman (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 19.0 11.0
3rd LASER 4.7 / ILCS 4 1208 52462 RCYC Lucie Prior 2.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 17.0 12.0
4th LASER RADIAL / ILCA 6 1147 161435 RCYC Nick Peel 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 19.0 14.0
5th LASER RADIAL / ILCA 6 1147 179741 BSC Charlie Tucker (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 2.0 24.0 16.0
6th LASER RADIAL / ILCA 6 1147 132355 CSC David Harris 4.0 (8.0 DNS) 6.0 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 34.0 26.0
7th LASER 4.7 / ILCS 4 1208 64 RCYC Meghan Haynes (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 8.0 NSC 37.0 29.0

Race 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo Club Helm Name Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 4.7 / ILCS 4 1208 209958 RCYC Ant Law 14:20:00 14:45:25 0:25:25 0:22:10 1.0
2 LASER 4.7 / ILCS 4 1208 52462 RCYC Lucie Prior 14:20:00 14:47:41 0:27:41 0:22:55 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL / ILCA 6 1147 161435 RCYC Nick Peel 14:20:00 14:47:31 0:27:31 0:23:59 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL / ILCA 6 1147 132355 CSC David Harris 14:20:00 14:51:32 0:31:32 0:27:30 4.0

Race 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo Club Helm Name Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 4.7 / ILCS 4 1208 209958 RCYC Ant Law 15:00:00 15:25:50 0:25:50 0:22:31 1.0
2 LASER 4.7 / ILCS 4 1208 52462 RCYC Lucie Prior 15:00:00 15:27:15 0:27:15 0:22:33 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL / ILCA 6 1147 161435 RCYC Nick Peel 15:00:00 15:28:30 0:28:30 0:24:51 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL / ILCA 6 1147 132355 CSC David Harris     DNS   8.0

Race 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo Club Helm Name Place Points
1 LASER RADIAL / ILCA 6 1147 20908 RCYC James Hutton-Penman 1 1.0
2 LASER 4.7 / ILCS 4 1208 209958 RCYC Ant Law 2 2.0
3 LASER 4.7 / ILCS 4 1208 52462 RCYC Lucie Prior 3 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL / ILCA 6 1147 179741 BSC Charlie Tucker 4 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL / ILCA 6 1147 161435 RCYC Nick Peel 5 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL / ILCA 6 1147 132355 CSC David Harris 6 6.0
7 LASER 4.7 / ILCS 4 1208 64 RCYC Meghan Haynes 7 7.0

Race 4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo Club Helm Name Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL / ILCA 6 1147 20908 RCYC James Hutton-Penman 11:10:00 11:29:07 0:19:07 0:16:40 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL / ILCA 6 1147 179741 BSC Charlie Tucker 11:10:00 11:29:46 0:19:46 0:17:14 2.0
3 LASER 4.7 / ILCS 4 1208 209958 RCYC Ant Law 11:10:00 11:30:23 0:20:23 0:17:46 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL / ILCA 6 1147 161435 RCYC Nick Peel 11:10:00 11:30:51 0:20:51 0:18:11 4.0
5 LASER 4.7 / ILCS 4 1208 52462 RCYC Lucie Prior 11:10:00 11:36:49 0:26:49 0:22:12 5.0
6 LASER 4.7 / ILCS 4 1208 64 RCYC Meghan Haynes 11:10:00 11:37:03 0:27:03 0:22:24 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL / ILCA 6 1147 132355 CSC David Harris     DNS   8.0

Race 5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo Club Helm Name Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL / ILCA 6 1147 20908 RCYC James Hutton-Penman 11:45:00 12:11:12 0:26:12 0:22:51 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL / ILCA 6 1147 179741 BSC Charlie Tucker 11:45:00 12:12:44 0:27:44 0:24:11 2.0
3 LASER 4.7 / ILCS 4 1208 209958 RCYC Ant Law 11:45:00 12:14:25 0:29:25 0:25:39 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL / ILCA 6 1147 161435 RCYC Nick Peel 11:45:00 12:23:17 0:38:17 0:33:23 4.0
5 LASER 4.7 / ILCS 4 1208 52462 RCYC Lucie Prior 11:45:00 12:26:43 0:41:43 0:34:32 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL / ILCA 6 1147 132355 CSC David Harris     DNS   8.0
6 LASER 4.7 / ILCS 4 1208 64 RCYC Meghan Haynes 11:45:00 12:30:34 NSC   8.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 8
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 8
NSCA boat did not sail the course as defined rule A5.1 8



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.3
www.sailwave.com