event burgee venue burgee

Dinghy Sunday Series

RCYC Burnham-on-Crouch

Results are provisional as of 14:38 on May 18, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 0, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class PY Sail No Helm Name Race 1
10/04/22
Race 6
01/05/22
Race 7
01/05/22
Race 8
08/05/22
Race 9
08/05/22
Race 10
08/05/22
Race 11
15/05/22
Race 12
15/05/22
Total Nett
1st LASER RADIAL 1147 209958 Ant Law 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 17.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
2nd LASER 1100 161435 Nick Peel 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 48.0 48.0
3rd LASER RADIAL 1147 179741 Charlie Tucker 3.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 58.0 58.0
4th LASER RADIAL 1147 211921 Keith Gilmour 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 78.0 78.0
5th LASER 4.7 1208 173537 Ralph Mustro 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 89.0 89.0
6th LASER 1100 108378 James VanSchagen 5.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 5.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 90.0 90.0
7th LASER 4.7 1208 52462 Lucie Prior 4.0 1.0 1.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 91.0 91.0
8th LASER RADIAL 1147 20908 James Hutton-Penman 1.0 2.0 3.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 91.0 91.0
9th LASER RADIAL 1147 165230 Stephen Carty 17.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 7.0 8.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 93.0 93.0
10th LASER 1100 143095 Adam Prior 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 17.0 DNC 12.7 OOD 12.7 OOD 101.4 101.4
11th LASER RADIAL 1147 202458 James Hutton-Penman 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 105.0 105.0
12th LASER RADIAL 1147 1 Bryce Surguy 17.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 110.0 110.0
13th LASER 4.7 1208 179051 Lucie Prior 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 111.0 111.0
14th LASER RADIAL 1147 144460 Nick Wood 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 4.0 17.0 DNC 123.0 123.0
15th LASER RADIAL 1147 140088 Nathan Clarke 7.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 126.0 126.0
16th LASER RADIAL 1147 205169 Nic Tolhurst 17.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 136.0 136.0

Races 2, 3, 4, & 5 not sailed
...

Race 1 - 10/04/22 at 10:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:40
Rank Class PY Sail No Helm Name Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 1147 20908 James Hutton-Penman 10:40 11:56:14 1:16:14 1:06:28 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 1147 209958 Ant Law 10:40 11:57:36 1:17:36 1:07:39 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 1147 179741 Charlie Tucker 10:40 12:01:19 1:21:19 1:10:54 3.0
4 LASER 4.7 1208 52462 Lucie Prior 10:40 12:05:41 1:25:41 1:10:56 4.0
5 LASER 1100 108378 James VanSchagen 10:40 11:59:12 1:19:12 1:12:00 5.0
6 LASER 1100 161435 Nick Peel 10:40 12:01:19 1:21:19 1:13:55 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 1147 140088 Nathan Clarke 10:40 12:20:55 1:40:55 1:27:59 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 1147 211921 Keith Gilmour     DNC   17.0
8 LASER 4.7 1208 173537 Ralph Mustro     DNC   17.0
8 LASER RADIAL 1147 165230 Stephen Carty     DNC   17.0
8 LASER 1100 143095 Adam Prior     DNC   17.0
8 LASER RADIAL 1147 202458 James Hutton-Penman     DNC   17.0
8 LASER RADIAL 1147 1 Bryce Surguy     DNC   17.0
8 LASER 4.7 1208 179051 Lucie Prior     DNC   17.0
8 LASER RADIAL 1147 144460 Nick Wood     DNC   17.0
8 LASER RADIAL 1147 205169 Nic Tolhurst     DNF   17.0

Race 6 - 01/05/22 at 11:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:15, Course: ∀, Wind dir: Variable
Rank Class PY Sail No Helm Name Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 4.7 1208 52462 Lucie Prior     00:21:37 0:17:54 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 1147 20908 James Hutton-Penman     00:20:38 0:17:59 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 1147 209958 Ant Law     00:21:01 0:18:19 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 1147 1 Bryce Surguy     00:21:04 0:18:22 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 1147 165230 Stephen Carty     00:22:06 0:19:16 5.0
6 LASER 1100 161435 Nick Peel     00:21:17 0:19:21 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 1147 179741 Charlie Tucker     DNC   17.0
7 LASER RADIAL 1147 211921 Keith Gilmour     DNC   17.0
7 LASER 4.7 1208 173537 Ralph Mustro     DNC   17.0
7 LASER 1100 108378 James VanSchagen     DNC   17.0
7 LASER 1100 143095 Adam Prior     DNC   17.0
7 LASER RADIAL 1147 202458 James Hutton-Penman     DNC   17.0
7 LASER 4.7 1208 179051 Lucie Prior     DNC   17.0
7 LASER RADIAL 1147 144460 Nick Wood     DNC   17.0
7 LASER RADIAL 1147 140088 Nathan Clarke     DNC   17.0
7 LASER RADIAL 1147 205169 Nic Tolhurst     DNC   17.0

Race 7 - 01/05/22 at 11:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:50, Course: ∀, Wind dir: Variable
Rank Class PY Sail No Helm Name Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 4.7 1208 52462 Lucie Prior     01:01:54 0:51:15 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 1147 209958 Ant Law     00:59:08 0:51:33 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 1147 20908 James Hutton-Penman     01:00:09 0:52:26 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 1147 1 Bryce Surguy     01:01:18 0:53:27 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 1147 165230 Stephen Carty     01:01:56 0:54:00 5.0
6 LASER 1100 161435 Nick Peel     01:01:52 0:56:15 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 1147 179741 Charlie Tucker     DNC   17.0
7 LASER RADIAL 1147 211921 Keith Gilmour     DNC   17.0
7 LASER 4.7 1208 173537 Ralph Mustro     DNC   17.0
7 LASER 1100 108378 James VanSchagen     DNC   17.0
7 LASER 1100 143095 Adam Prior     DNC   17.0
7 LASER RADIAL 1147 202458 James Hutton-Penman     DNC   17.0
7 LASER 4.7 1208 179051 Lucie Prior     DNC   17.0
7 LASER RADIAL 1147 144460 Nick Wood     DNC   17.0
7 LASER RADIAL 1147 140088 Nathan Clarke     DNC   17.0
7 LASER RADIAL 1147 205169 Nic Tolhurst     DNC   17.0

Race 8 - 08/05/22 at 11:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:05, Course: ∀, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: F 3-4
Rank Class PY Sail No Helm Name Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 4.7 1208 173537 Ralph Mustro     00:17:21 0:14:22 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 1147 209958 Ant Law     00:16:30 0:14:23 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 1147 179741 Charlie Tucker     00:16:39 0:14:31 3.0
4 LASER 1100 143095 Adam Prior     00:16:31 0:15:01 4.0
5 LASER 1100 108378 James VanSchagen     00:17:24 0:15:49 5.0
6 LASER 1100 161435 Nick Peel     00:17:48 0:16:11 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 1147 165230 Stephen Carty     00:19:04 0:16:37 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 1147 211921 Keith Gilmour     DNC   17.0
8 LASER 4.7 1208 52462 Lucie Prior     DNC   17.0
8 LASER RADIAL 1147 20908 James Hutton-Penman     DNC   17.0
8 LASER RADIAL 1147 202458 James Hutton-Penman     DNC   17.0
8 LASER RADIAL 1147 1 Bryce Surguy     DNC   17.0
8 LASER 4.7 1208 179051 Lucie Prior     DNC   17.0
8 LASER RADIAL 1147 144460 Nick Wood     DNC   17.0
8 LASER RADIAL 1147 140088 Nathan Clarke     DNC   17.0
8 LASER RADIAL 1147 205169 Nic Tolhurst     DNC   17.0

Race 9 - 08/05/22 at 11:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:40, Course: ∀, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: F 3-4
Rank Class PY Sail No Helm Name Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 4.7 1208 173537 Ralph Mustro     00:22:21 0:18:30 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 1147 211921 Keith Gilmour     00:21:49 0:19:01 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 1147 209958 Ant Law     00:21:58 0:19:09 3.0
4 LASER 1100 143095 Adam Prior     00:21:18 0:19:22 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 1147 179741 Charlie Tucker     00:22:25 0:19:33 5.0
6 LASER 1100 161435 Nick Peel     00:22:33 0:20:30 6.0
7 LASER 1100 108378 James VanSchagen     00:22:58 0:20:53 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 1147 165230 Stephen Carty     00:24:42 0:21:32 8.0
9 LASER 4.7 1208 52462 Lucie Prior     DNC   17.0
9 LASER RADIAL 1147 20908 James Hutton-Penman     DNC   17.0
9 LASER RADIAL 1147 202458 James Hutton-Penman     DNC   17.0
9 LASER RADIAL 1147 1 Bryce Surguy     DNC   17.0
9 LASER 4.7 1208 179051 Lucie Prior     DNC   17.0
9 LASER RADIAL 1147 144460 Nick Wood     DNC   17.0
9 LASER RADIAL 1147 140088 Nathan Clarke     DNC   17.0
9 LASER RADIAL 1147 205169 Nic Tolhurst     DNC   17.0

Race 10 - 08/05/22 at 12:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:15, Course: ∀, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: F 3-4
Rank Class PY Sail No Helm Name Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 1147 209958 Ant Law     00:15:02 0:13:06 1.0
2 LASER 4.7 1208 173537 Ralph Mustro     00:15:51 0:13:07 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 1147 211921 Keith Gilmour     00:15:05 0:13:09 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 1147 179741 Charlie Tucker     00:15:28 0:13:29 4.0
5 LASER 1100 108378 James VanSchagen     00:16:18 0:14:49 5.0
6 LASER 1100 161435 Nick Peel     00:16:51 0:15:19 6.0
7 LASER 4.7 1208 52462 Lucie Prior     DNC   17.0
7 LASER RADIAL 1147 20908 James Hutton-Penman     DNC   17.0
7 LASER RADIAL 1147 165230 Stephen Carty     DNC   17.0
7 LASER 1100 143095 Adam Prior     DNC   17.0
7 LASER RADIAL 1147 202458 James Hutton-Penman     DNC   17.0
7 LASER RADIAL 1147 1 Bryce Surguy     DNC   17.0
7 LASER 4.7 1208 179051 Lucie Prior     DNC   17.0
7 LASER RADIAL 1147 144460 Nick Wood     DNC   17.0
7 LASER RADIAL 1147 140088 Nathan Clarke     DNC   17.0
7 LASER RADIAL 1147 205169 Nic Tolhurst     DNC   17.0

Race 11 - 15/05/22 at 11.10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.10
Rank Class PY Sail No Helm Name Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 1147 209958 Ant Law 11.10 11.46.47 0.36.47 0.32.04 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 1147 202458 James Hutton-Penman 11.10 11.47.52 0.37.52 0.33.01 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 1147 211921 Keith Gilmour 11.10 11.48.49 0.38.49 0.33.51 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 1147 144460 Nick Wood 11.10 11.50.16 0.40.16 0.35.06 4.0
5 LASER 4.7 1208 179051 Lucie Prior 11.10 11.53.24 0.43.24 0.35.56 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 1147 179741 Charlie Tucker 11.10 11.51.16 0.41.16 0.35.59 6.0
7 LASER 1100 161435 Nick Peel 11.10 11.54.15 0.44.15 0.40.14 7.0
8 LASER 1100 143095 Adam Prior     OOD   12.7
9 LASER 4.7 1208 173537 Ralph Mustro     DNC   17.0
9 LASER 1100 108378 James VanSchagen     DNC   17.0
9 LASER 4.7 1208 52462 Lucie Prior     DNC   17.0
9 LASER RADIAL 1147 20908 James Hutton-Penman     DNC   17.0
9 LASER RADIAL 1147 165230 Stephen Carty     DNC   17.0
9 LASER RADIAL 1147 1 Bryce Surguy     DNC   17.0
9 LASER RADIAL 1147 140088 Nathan Clarke     DNC   17.0
9 LASER RADIAL 1147 205169 Nic Tolhurst     DNC   17.0

Race 12 - 15/05/22 at 12.10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:10
Rank Class PY Sail No Helm Name Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 1147 202458 James Hutton-Penman 12:10 12.40.52 0:30:52 0:26:55 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 1147 211921 Keith Gilmour 12:10 12.41.08 0:31:08 0:27:09 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 1147 179741 Charlie Tucker 12:10 12.42.37 0:32:37 0:28:26 3.0
4 LASER 4.7 1208 179051 Lucie Prior 12:10 12.45.01 0:35:01 0:28:59 4.0
5 LASER 1100 161435 Nick Peel 12:10 12.44.04 0:34:04 0:30:58 5.0
6 LASER 1100 143095 Adam Prior     OOD   12.7
7 LASER RADIAL 1147 209958 Ant Law     DNC   17.0
7 LASER 4.7 1208 173537 Ralph Mustro     DNC   17.0
7 LASER 1100 108378 James VanSchagen     DNC   17.0
7 LASER 4.7 1208 52462 Lucie Prior     DNC   17.0
7 LASER RADIAL 1147 20908 James Hutton-Penman     DNC   17.0
7 LASER RADIAL 1147 165230 Stephen Carty     DNC   17.0
7 LASER RADIAL 1147 1 Bryce Surguy     DNC   17.0
7 LASER RADIAL 1147 144460 Nick Wood     DNC   17.0
7 LASER RADIAL 1147 140088 Nathan Clarke     DNC   17.0
7 LASER RADIAL 1147 205169 Nic Tolhurst     DNC   17.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 17
DNFStarted but did not finish 17
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 12.7



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com