venue burgee

RCYC Super Saturdays

RCYC Burnham-on-Crouch

Results are provisional as of 13:29 on June 25, 2022

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Fleet Class PY Boat No
Sail No
Helm Name
Crew Name
Race 1
09/04/22
Race 2
09/04/22
Race 5
25/06/22
Race 6
25/06/22
Total Nett
1st Ekajati Fast BLAZE 1033 834
Charlie Matthews
1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
2nd   Fast BLAZE 1033 830
Nick Milton
6.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 15.0 15.0
3rd   Fast BLAZE 1033 666
George Somers
8.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 25.0 25.0
4th   Fast BLAZE 1033 852
Ben Hutton-Penman
14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 31.0 31.0
5th   Fast BLAZE 1033 858
Nick Bacon
3.0 2.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
6th   Fast RS 200 1046 1662
Charlie Somerset
Mark Wade
14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 34.0 34.0
7th   Fast BLAZE 1033 836
Malcolm Hutchings
2.0 5.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 35.0 35.0
8th   Fast BLAZE 1033 804
Trevor Bawden
5.0 4.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 37.0 37.0
9th   Fast BLAZE 1033 705
Micky Wright
4.0 6.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
10th   Fast RS 200 1046 1268
Bryan Haynes / Max Haynes
Max Haynes / Amelia Hague / Harry Courts
14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 40.0 40.0
11th   Fast RS 200 1046 879
Scarlett Anderson
Niamh Davies
7.0 9.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
12th   Fast BLAZE 1033 680
Jason Phelps
9.0 8.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 45.0 45.0
13th   Fast RS 200 1046 1090
Freddie Fisher
George Rashbrook
10.0 RET 10.0 RET 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 48.0 48.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Fleet Class PY Boat No
Sail No
Helm Name
Crew Name
Race 1
09/04/22
Race 2
09/04/22
Race 5
25/06/22
Race 6
25/06/22
Total Nett
1st   Slow LASER 4.7 1208 195154
Angus Beale
1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
2nd   Slow LASER RADIAL 1147 20908
202458
James Hutton-Penman
2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
3rd   Slow LASER 4.7 1208 52462
179051
Lucie Prior
8.0 7.0 3.0 3.0 21.0 21.0
4th   Slow RS TERA PRO 1359 2702
Amelia Kilgour
9.0 9.0 5.0 4.0 27.0 27.0
5th   Slow RS FEVA XL 1244 1453
Callum Clarke
Amy Sheppard
11.0 11.0 6.0 5.0 33.0 33.0
6th   Slow LASER 4.7 1208 192783
Jemima Cook
3.0 2.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 37.0 37.0
7th   Slow LASER RADIAL 1147 179741
Charlie Tucker
4.0 5.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 41.0 41.0
8th   Slow LASER 4.7 1208 189090
Florence Fisher
16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 DNS 42.0 42.0
9th   Slow LASER 4.7 1208 177612
Nathan Flynn
7.0 4.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
10th   Slow LASER 4.7 1208 182295
Phoebe Barr
5.0 6.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
11th   Slow LASER RADIAL 1147 161435
Nick Peel
6.0 8.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
12th   Slow RS TERA PRO 1359 2631
Charlie Rawling
10.0 10.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
13th   Slow LASER RADIAL 1147 163106
Petru Balau
13.0 12.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 57.0 57.0
14th   Slow RS FEVA XL 1244 2830
Brandon Clarke
Thomas Griffin
12.0 14.0 RET 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 58.0 58.0
15th   Slow RS TERA SPORT 1445 4162
George Cooke
14.0 RET 14.0 RET 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 60.0 60.0

Races 3 & 4 not sailed
...

Race 1 - Fast Fleet - 09/04/22 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:38
Rank Boat Name Fleet Class PY Boat No
Sail No
Helm Name
Crew Name
Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Ekajati Fast BLAZE 1033 834
Charlie Matthews
10:38 11:20:30 0:42:30 4 0:41:09 1.0
2   Fast BLAZE 1033 836
Malcolm Hutchings
10:38 11:20:37 0:42:37 4 0:41:15 2.0
3   Fast BLAZE 1033 858
Nick Bacon
10:38 11:21:49 0:43:49 4 0:42:25 3.0
4   Fast BLAZE 1033 705
Micky Wright
10:38 11:11:50 0:33:50 3 0:43:40 4.0
5   Fast BLAZE 1033 804
Trevor Bawden
10:38 11:11:58 0:33:58 3 0:43:51 5.0
6   Fast BLAZE 1033 830
Nick Milton
10:38 11:12:24 0:34:24 3 0:44:24 6.0
7   Fast RS 200 1046 879
Scarlett Anderson
Niamh Davies
10:38 11:13:30 0:35:30 3 0:45:15 7.0
8   Fast BLAZE 1033 666
George Somers
10:38 11:13:17 0:35:17 3 0:45:32 8.0
9   Fast BLAZE 1033 680
Jason Phelps
10:38 11:14:58 0:36:58 3 0:47:43 9.0
10   Fast RS 200 1046 1090
Freddie Fisher
George Rashbrook
    RET     10.0

Race 2 - Fast Fleet - 09/04/22 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30
Rank Boat Name Fleet Class PY Boat No
Sail No
Helm Name
Crew Name
Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Ekajati Fast BLAZE 1033 834
Charlie Matthews
11:30 12:09:46 0:39:46 4 0:38:30 1.0
2   Fast BLAZE 1033 858
Nick Bacon
11:30 12:09:49 0:39:49 4 0:38:33 2.0
3   Fast BLAZE 1033 830
Nick Milton
11:30 12:10:06 0:40:06 4 0:38:49 3.0
4   Fast BLAZE 1033 804
Trevor Bawden
11:30 12:10:30 0:40:30 4 0:39:12 4.0
5   Fast BLAZE 1033 836
Malcolm Hutchings
11:30 12:11:14 0:41:14 4 0:39:55 5.0
6   Fast BLAZE 1033 705
Micky Wright
11:30 12:11:37 0:41:37 4 0:40:17 6.0
7   Fast BLAZE 1033 666
George Somers
11:30 12:12:26 0:42:26 4 0:41:05 7.0
8   Fast BLAZE 1033 680
Jason Phelps
11:30 12:03:20 0:33:20 3 0:43:01 8.0
9   Fast RS 200 1046 879
Scarlett Anderson
Niamh Davies
11:30 12:09:59 0:39:59 3 0:50:58 9.0
10   Fast RS 200 1046 1090
Freddie Fisher
George Rashbrook
    RET     10.0

Race 5 - Fast Fleet - 25/06/22 at 10:32

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:32:53, Course: ∀
Rank Boat Name Fleet Class PY Boat No
Sail No
Helm Name
Crew Name
Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Ekajati Fast BLAZE 1033 834
Charlie Matthews
10:32:53 11:10:56 0:38:03 5 0:44:12 1.0
2   Fast BLAZE 1033 852
Ben Hutton-Penman
10:32:53 11:19:10 0:46:17 6 0:44:48 2.0
3   Fast RS 200 1046 1662
Charlie Somerset
Mark Wade
10:32:53 11:14:18 0:41:25 5 0:47:31 3.0
4   Fast BLAZE 1033 830
Nick Milton
10:32:53 11:16:16 0:43:23 5 0:50:24 4.0
5   Fast BLAZE 1033 666
George Somers
10:32:53 11:16:23 0:43:30 5 0:50:32 5.0
6   Fast RS 200 1046 1268
Bryan Haynes / Max Haynes
Max Haynes / Amelia Hague / Harry Courts
10:32:53 11:11:54 0:39:01 4 0:55:57 6.0

Race 6 - Fast Fleet - 25/06/22 at 11:38

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:38:00, Course: ∀
Rank Boat Name Fleet Class PY Boat No
Sail No
Helm Name
Crew Name
Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Fast BLAZE 1033 852
Ben Hutton-Penman
11:38:00 12:16:07 0:38:07 6 0:36:54 1.0
2   Fast BLAZE 1033 830
Nick Milton
11:38:00 12:11:35 0:33:35 5 0:39:01 2.0
3   Fast RS 200 1046 1662
Charlie Somerset
Mark Wade
11:38:00 12:14:07 0:36:07 5 0:41:26 3.0
4 Ekajati Fast BLAZE 1033 834
Charlie Matthews
11:38:00 12:14:13 0:36:13 5 0:42:04 4.0
5   Fast BLAZE 1033 666
George Somers
11:38:00 12:16:38 0:38:38 5 0:44:53 5.0
6   Fast RS 200 1046 1268
Bryan Haynes / Max Haynes
Max Haynes / Amelia Hague / Harry Courts
11:38:00 12:18:46 0:40:46 5 0:46:46 6.0

Race 1 - Slow Fleet - 09/04/22 at 10:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:41
Rank Boat Name Fleet Class PY Boat No
Sail No
Helm Name
Crew Name
Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Slow LASER 4.7 1208 195154
Angus Beale
10:41 11:17:50 0:36:50 3 0:30:29 1.0
2   Slow LASER RADIAL 1147 20908
202458
James Hutton-Penman
10:41 11:16:34 0:35:34 3 0:31:01 2.0
3   Slow LASER 4.7 1208 192783
Jemima Cook
10:41 11:18:50 0:37:50 3 0:31:19 3.0
4   Slow LASER RADIAL 1147 179741
Charlie Tucker
10:41 11:17:58 0:36:58 3 0:32:14 4.0
5   Slow LASER 4.7 1208 182295
Phoebe Barr
10:41 11:20:13 0:39:13 3 0:32:28 5.0
6   Slow LASER RADIAL 1147 161435
Nick Peel
10:41 11:18:33 0:37:33 3 0:32:44 6.0
7   Slow LASER 4.7 1208 177612
Nathan Flynn
10:41 11:20:57 0:39:57 3 0:33:04 7.0
8   Slow LASER 4.7 1208 52462
179051
Lucie Prior
10:41 11:22:12 0:41:12 3 0:34:06 8.0
9   Slow RS TERA PRO 1359 2702
Amelia Kilgour
10:41 11:13:44 0:32:44 2 0:36:08 9.0
10   Slow RS TERA PRO 1359 2631
Charlie Rawling
10:41 11:14:02 0:33:02 2 0:36:28 10.0
11   Slow RS FEVA XL 1244 1453
Callum Clarke
Amy Sheppard
10:41 11:12:49 0:31:49 2 0:38:22 11.0
12   Slow RS FEVA XL 1244 2830
Brandon Clarke
Thomas Griffin
10:41 11:13:50 0:32:50 2 0:39:35 12.0
13   Slow LASER RADIAL 1147 163106
Petru Balau
10:41 11:12:14 0:31:14 2 0:40:51 13.0
14   Slow RS TERA SPORT 1445 4162
George Cooke
10:41 11:01:46 RET 1   14.0

Race 2 - Slow Fleet - 09/04/22 at 11:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:33
Rank Boat Name Fleet Class PY Boat No
Sail No
Helm Name
Crew Name
Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Slow LASER 4.7 1208 195154
Angus Beale
11:33 12:05:45 0:32:45 3 0:27:07 1.0
2   Slow LASER 4.7 1208 192783
Jemima Cook
11:33 12:06:30 0:33:30 3 0:27:44 2.0
3   Slow LASER RADIAL 1147 20908
202458
James Hutton-Penman
11:33 12:04:58 0:31:58 3 0:27:52 3.0
4   Slow LASER 4.7 1208 177612
Nathan Flynn
11:33 12:08:56 0:35:56 3 0:29:45 4.0
5   Slow LASER RADIAL 1147 179741
Charlie Tucker
11:33 12:07:10 0:34:10 3 0:29:47 5.0
6   Slow LASER 4.7 1208 182295
Phoebe Barr
11:33 12:09:40 0:36:40 3 0:30:21 6.0
7   Slow LASER 4.7 1208 52462
179051
Lucie Prior
11:33 12:09:54 0:36:54 3 0:30:33 7.0
8   Slow LASER RADIAL 1147 161435
Nick Peel
11:33 12:08:05 0:35:05 3 0:30:35 8.0
9   Slow RS TERA PRO 1359 2702
Amelia Kilgour
11:33 12:14:56 0:41:56 3 0:30:51 9.0
10   Slow RS TERA PRO 1359 2631
Charlie Rawling
11:33 12:02:29 0:29:29 2 0:32:33 10.0
11   Slow RS FEVA XL 1244 1453
Callum Clarke
Amy Sheppard
11:33 12:14:39 0:41:39 3 0:33:29 11.0
12   Slow LASER RADIAL 1147 163106
Petru Balau
11:33 12:11:49 0:38:49 3 0:33:51 12.0
13   Slow RS FEVA XL 1244 2830
Brandon Clarke
Thomas Griffin
    RET     14.0
13   Slow RS TERA SPORT 1445 4162
George Cooke
    RET     14.0

Race 5 - Slow Fleet - 25/06/22 at 10:32

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35:53, Course: ∀
Rank Boat Name Fleet Class PY Boat No
Sail No
Helm Name
Crew Name
Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Slow LASER RADIAL 1147 20908
202458
James Hutton-Penman
10:35:53 11:16:42 0:40:49 5 0:35:35 1.0
2   Slow LASER 4.7 1208 195154
Angus Beale
10:35:53 11:11:22 0:35:29 4 0:36:43 2.0
3   Slow LASER 4.7 1208 52462
179051
Lucie Prior
10:35:53 11:14:35 0:38:42 4 0:40:03 3.0
4   Slow LASER 4.7 1208 189090
Florence Fisher
10:35:53 11:16:30 0:40:37 4 0:42:02 4.0
5   Slow RS TERA PRO 1359 2702
Amelia Kilgour
10:35:53 11:12:29 0:36:36 3 0:44:53 5.0
6   Slow RS FEVA XL 1244 1453
Callum Clarke
Amy Sheppard
10:35:53 11:09:47 0:33:54 3 0:45:25 6.0

Race 6 - Slow Fleet - 25/06/22 at 11:38

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:41:00, Course: ∀
Rank Boat Name Fleet Class PY Boat No
Sail No
Helm Name
Crew Name
Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Slow LASER RADIAL 1147 20908
202458
James Hutton-Penman
11:41:00 12:17:53 0:36:53 5 0:32:09 1.0
2   Slow LASER 4.7 1208 195154
Angus Beale
11:41:00 12:12:16 0:31:16 4 0:32:21 2.0
3   Slow LASER 4.7 1208 52462
179051
Lucie Prior
11:41:00 12:16:23 0:35:23 4 0:36:37 3.0
4   Slow RS TERA PRO 1359 2702
Amelia Kilgour
11:41:00 12:14:38 0:33:38 3 0:41:15 4.0
5   Slow RS FEVA XL 1244 1453
Callum Clarke
Amy Sheppard
11:41:00 12:13:25 0:32:25 3 0:43:26 5.0
6   Slow LASER 4.7 1208 189090
Florence Fisher
    DNS     6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 6
RETRetired Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.3
www.sailwave.com