event burgee venue burgee

Squib Cousens Cup

RCYC Burnham-on-Crouch

Overall

Races Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To Count: 3, Entries: 12, Scoring System: Appendix A
Rank Boat Sail No Fleet Club Helm Name Crew Name Race 1
06/11/21
Race 2
06/11/21
Race 3
06/11/21
Race 4
06/11/21
Total Nett
1st Chequemate 157 Gold RCYC Ian Gray ?? Ian Simons 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 7.0 3.0
2nd What's The Story 779 Gold RCYC Nic Tolhurst Ross Corbett 2.0 2.0 (8.0) 4.0 16.0 8.0
3rd Spoof 811 Gold RCYC Micky Wright Alex Porteous 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 5.0 14.0 9.0
4th Humphrey 823 Gold RCYC Robert Coyle Tracy Coyle (8.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 18.0 10.0
5th Astron 684 Gold RCYC Daniel Wastnage   5.0 3.0 (11.0) 9.0 28.0 17.0
6th Surprise 760 Gold RCYC Duncan Grindley Julia Batchelor 4.0 (8.0) 6.0 7.0 25.0 17.0
7th Sophie 846 Silver RCYC David Hyde   9.0 7.0 2.0 (11.0) 29.0 18.0
8th Lady Penelope 819 Gold RCYC Malcolm Hutchings Jackie Hutchings (11.0) 10.0 7.0 2.0 30.0 19.0
9th By The Lee 868 Silver RCYC Jason Phelps Carl Anderson 6.0 (11.0) 5.0 8.0 30.0 19.0
10th Heartbeat 92 Silver RCYC Keith Gilmour   7.0 6.0 (10.0) 10.0 33.0 23.0
11th Brutus 862 Gold RCYC Simon Griffin Tim Rigler (10.0) 9.0 9.0 6.0 34.0 24.0
12th Magic Roundabout 736 Silver RCYC Brian Tucker Gareth Price (12.0) 12.0 12.0 12.0 48.0 36.0

Race 1 - 06/11/21 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00, Course: ∀, Wind Dir: SW, Ave Wind: F 4-5
Rank Boat Sail No Fleet Club Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Points
1 Chequemate 157 Gold RCYC Ian Gray ?? Ian Simons 0:25:34 1.0
2 What's The Story 779 Gold RCYC Nic Tolhurst Ross Corbett 0:25:54 2.0
3 Spoof 811 Gold RCYC Micky Wright Alex Porteous 0:26:17 3.0
4 Surprise 760 Gold RCYC Duncan Grindley Julia Batchelor 0:26:21 4.0
5 Astron 684 Gold RCYC Daniel Wastnage   0:26:27 5.0
6 By The Lee 868 Silver RCYC Jason Phelps Carl Anderson 0:26:39 6.0
7 Heartbeat 92 Silver RCYC Keith Gilmour   0:26:46 7.0
8 Humphrey 823 Gold RCYC Robert Coyle Tracy Coyle 0:26:50 8.0
9 Sophie 846 Silver RCYC David Hyde   0:27:16 9.0
10 Brutus 862 Gold RCYC Simon Griffin Tim Rigler 0:27:41 10.0
11 Lady Penelope 819 Gold RCYC Malcolm Hutchings Jackie Hutchings 0:27:56 11.0
12 Magic Roundabout 736 Silver RCYC Brian Tucker Gareth Price 0:31:35 12.0

Race 2 - 06/11/21 at 12:37:37

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:37:37, Course: ∀, Wind Dir: SW, Ave Wind: F 4-5
Rank Boat Sail No Fleet Club Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Points
1 Chequemate 157 Gold RCYC Ian Gray ?? Ian Simons 0:24:56 1.0
2 What's The Story 779 Gold RCYC Nic Tolhurst Ross Corbett 0:25:53 2.0
3 Astron 684 Gold RCYC Daniel Wastnage   0:25:58 3.0
4 Humphrey 823 Gold RCYC Robert Coyle Tracy Coyle 0:26:14 4.0
5 Spoof 811 Gold RCYC Micky Wright Alex Porteous 0:26:28 5.0
6 Heartbeat 92 Silver RCYC Keith Gilmour   0:26:48 6.0
7 Sophie 846 Silver RCYC David Hyde   0:26:55 7.0
8 Surprise 760 Gold RCYC Duncan Grindley Julia Batchelor 0:27:00 8.0
9 Brutus 862 Gold RCYC Simon Griffin Tim Rigler 0:27:04 9.0
10 Lady Penelope 819 Gold RCYC Malcolm Hutchings Jackie Hutchings 0:27:21 10.0
11 By The Lee 868 Silver RCYC Jason Phelps Carl Anderson 0:27:33 11.0
12 Magic Roundabout 736 Silver RCYC Brian Tucker Gareth Price 0:29:29 12.0

Race 3 - 06/11/21 at 13:14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:14, Course: ∀, Wind Dir: SW, Ave Wind: F 4-5
Rank Boat Sail No Fleet Club Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Points
1 Spoof 811 Gold RCYC Micky Wright Alex Porteous 0:25:46 1.0
2 Sophie 846 Silver RCYC David Hyde   0:26:02 2.0
3 Humphrey 823 Gold RCYC Robert Coyle Tracy Coyle 0:26:09 3.0
4 Chequemate 157 Gold RCYC Ian Gray ?? Ian Simons 0:26:23 4.0
5 By The Lee 868 Silver RCYC Jason Phelps Carl Anderson 0:26:39 5.0
6 Surprise 760 Gold RCYC Duncan Grindley Julia Batchelor 0:26:48 6.0
7 Lady Penelope 819 Gold RCYC Malcolm Hutchings Jackie Hutchings 0:26:58 7.0
8 What's The Story 779 Gold RCYC Nic Tolhurst Ross Corbett 0:27:06 8.0
9 Brutus 862 Gold RCYC Simon Griffin Tim Rigler 0:27:25 9.0
10 Heartbeat 92 Silver RCYC Keith Gilmour   0:27:36 10.0
11 Astron 684 Gold RCYC Daniel Wastnage   0:28:05 11.0
12 Magic Roundabout 736 Silver RCYC Brian Tucker Gareth Price 0:28:48 12.0

Race 4 - 06/11/21 at 13:49

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:49, Course: ∀, Wind Dir: SW, Ave Wind: F 4-5
Rank Boat Sail No Fleet Club Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Points
1 Chequemate 157 Gold RCYC Ian Gray ?? Ian Simons 0:25:35 1.0
2 Lady Penelope 819 Gold RCYC Malcolm Hutchings Jackie Hutchings 0:26:12 2.0
3 Humphrey 823 Gold RCYC Robert Coyle Tracy Coyle 0:26:34 3.0
4 What's The Story 779 Gold RCYC Nic Tolhurst Ross Corbett 0:27:01 4.0
5 Spoof 811 Gold RCYC Micky Wright Alex Porteous 0:27:07 5.0
6 Brutus 862 Gold RCYC Simon Griffin Tim Rigler 0:27:49 6.0
7 Surprise 760 Gold RCYC Duncan Grindley Julia Batchelor 0:27:53 7.0
8 By The Lee 868 Silver RCYC Jason Phelps Carl Anderson 0:28:11 8.0
9 Astron 684 Gold RCYC Daniel Wastnage   0:28:38 9.0
10 Heartbeat 92 Silver RCYC Keith Gilmour   0:29:13 10.0
11 Sophie 846 Silver RCYC David Hyde   0:29:33 11.0
12 Magic Roundabout 736 Silver RCYC Brian Tucker Gareth Price 0:30:46 12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.3
www.sailwave.com