event burgee venue burgee

Squib Autumn Saturdays

RCYC Burnham-on-Crouch

Overall

Races Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To Count: 3, Entries: 15, Scoring System: Appendix A
Rank Boat Sail No Fleet Club Helm Name Crew Name Race 1
11/09/21
Race 3
25/09/21
Race 4
09/10/21
Race 5
23/10/21
Total Nett
1st Surprise 760 Gold RCYC Duncan Grindley Various (DNC 16.0) 1.0 3.0 4.0 24.0 8.0
2nd Brutus 862 Gold RCYC Simon Griffin Various 3.0 (DNC 16.0) 1.0 7.0 27.0 11.0
3rd Humphrey 823 Gold RCYC Robert Coyle Tracy Coyle 1.0 (DNC 16.0) DNC 16.0 2.0 35.0 19.0
4th By The Lee 868 Silver RCYC Jason Phelps Carl Anderson 2.0 (DNC 16.0) DNC 16.0 3.0 37.0 21.0
5th   684 Gold RCYC Daniel Wastnage Kirsty Wastnage (DNC 16.0) DNC 16.0 2.0 6.0 40.0 24.0
6th Spoof 811 Gold RCYC Micky Wright Alex Porteous (DNC 16.0) DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 1.0 49.0 33.0
7th Magic Roundabout 736 Silver RCYC Brian Tucker Gareth Price (DNC 16.0) DNC 16.0 4.0 DNC 16.0 52.0 36.0
8th Tombo 21 Silver RCYC Bill Jones Martin Hipsey 4.0 (DNC 16.0) DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 52.0 36.0
9th Guy Fawkes 72 Gold RCYC Phil Aspinall Various (DNC 16.0) DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 5.0 53.0 37.0
10th Sunshine 757 Silver RCYC Nick Milton Gavin Kemp 5.0 (DNC 16.0) DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 53.0 37.0
11th Outcast 682 Silver RCYC Roger Smith Charles Tucker RET 7.0 (DNC 16.0) DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 55.0 39.0
12th What's The Story 779 Silver RCYC   Ross Corbett (DNC 16.0) DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 8.0 56.0 40.0
13th Sophie 846 Silver RCYC David Hyde   (DNC 16.0) DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 9.0 57.0 41.0
14th Heartbeat 92 Silver RCYC Keith Gilmour   (DNC 16.0) DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 RET 12.0 60.0 44.0
14th The Black Pig 874 Silver RCYC Ben Luddington   (DNC 16.0) DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 RET 12.0 60.0 44.0

Race 2 not sailed
...

Race 1 - 11/09/21 at 14:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:20, Course: X3E, Wind Dir: SSW, Ave Wind: F 3-4
Rank Boat Sail No Fleet Club Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Points
1 Humphrey 823 Gold RCYC Robert Coyle Tracy Coyle 01:29:09 1.0
2 By The Lee 868 Silver RCYC Jason Phelps Carl Anderson 01:29:24 2.0
3 Brutus 862 Gold RCYC Simon Griffin Various 01:30:10 3.0
4 Tombo 21 Silver RCYC Bill Jones Martin Hipsey 01:37:06 4.0
5 Sunshine 757 Silver RCYC Nick Milton Gavin Kemp 01:38:12 5.0
6 Outcast 682 Silver RCYC Roger Smith Charles Tucker RET 7.0

Race 3 - 25/09/21 at 14:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:20, Course: XWK, Wind Dir: Variable, Ave Wind: F 1
Rank Boat Sail No Fleet Club Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Points
1 Surprise 760 Gold RCYC Duncan Grindley Various 00:34:04 1.0

Race 4 - 09/10/21 at 14:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:20, Course: XWK, Wind Dir: E, Ave Wind: F 1-2
Rank Boat Sail No Fleet Club Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Points
1 Brutus 862 Gold RCYC Simon Griffin Various 01:45:27 1.0
2   684 Gold RCYC Daniel Wastnage Kirsty Wastnage 01:50:42 2.0
3 Surprise 760 Gold RCYC Duncan Grindley Various 01:54:46 3.0
4 Magic Roundabout 736 Silver RCYC Brian Tucker Gareth Price 01:58:26 4.0

Race 5 - 23/10/21 at 14:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:20, Course: EB, Wind Dir: SW, Ave Wind: F 3
Rank Boat Sail No Fleet Club Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Points
1 Spoof 811 Gold RCYC Micky Wright Alex Porteous 1:45:54 1.0
2 Humphrey 823 Gold RCYC Robert Coyle Tracy Coyle 1:46:11 2.0
3 By The Lee 868 Silver RCYC Jason Phelps Carl Anderson 1:47:31 3.0
4 Surprise 760 Gold RCYC Duncan Grindley Various 1:47:43 4.0
5 Guy Fawkes 72 Gold RCYC Phil Aspinall Various 1:53:38 5.0
6   684 Gold RCYC Daniel Wastnage Kirsty Wastnage 1:54:03 6.0
7 Brutus 862 Gold RCYC Simon Griffin Various 1:54:14 7.0
8 What's The Story 779 Silver RCYC   Ross Corbett 1:54:37 8.0
9 Sophie 846 Silver RCYC David Hyde   1:54:43 9.0
10 Heartbeat 92 Silver RCYC Keith Gilmour   RET 12.0
10 The Black Pig 874 Silver RCYC Ben Luddington   RET 12.0

Scoring Codes Used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 16
RETRetired Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.3
www.sailwave.com