event burgee venue burgee

Squib Summer Saturdays

RCYC Burnham-on-Crouch

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Sail No Fleet Club Helm Name Crew Name Race 2
17/07/21
Race 3
24/07/21
Race 4
31/07/21
Race 5
07/08/21
Race 6
14/08/21
Race 7
21/08/21
Total Nett
1st Outcast 682 Silver RCYC Roger Smith Charles Tucker (6.0 RET) 4.0 6.0 (15.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 RET 40.0 19.0
2nd Surprise 760 Gold RCYC Duncan Grindley Julia Batchelor 1.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 1.0 50.0 20.0
3rd Brutus 862 Gold RCYC Simon Griffin Various (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 15.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 RET 53.0 23.0
4th Sophie 846 Silver RCYC David Hyde   2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 2.0 15.0 DNC 64.0 34.0
5th Electra 709 Silver RCYC David Mellard Nikki Mellard (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 65.0 35.0
6th Quidsin 880 Silver RCYC Mark Knights Ian Knights (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 15.0 DNC 3.0 15.0 DNC 65.0 35.0
7th Guy Fawkes 72 Gold RCYC Phil Aspinall Various 3.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 65.0 35.0
8th Emily 691 Silver RCYC Mark Flynn Brett Hague 4.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 66.0 36.0
9th Magic Roundabout 736 Silver RCYC Brian Tucker Gareth Price (15.0 DNC) 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 3.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 68.0 38.0
10th What's The Story 779 Silver RCYC   Ross Corbett (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 76.0 46.0
11th Humphrey 823 Gold RCYC Robert Coyle Tracy Coyle (15.0 DNC) 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 76.0 46.0
12th By The Lee 868 Silver RCYC Jason Phelps Carl Anderson (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 4.0 15.0 DNC 79.0 49.0
13th Woody 720 Silver RCYC     (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 5.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 80.0 50.0
14th The Black Pig 874 Silver RCYC Ben Luddington   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 7.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 82.0 52.0

Race 1 not sailed
...

Race 2 - 17/07/21 at 14:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:20, Course: EN, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: F 3
Rank Boat Sail No Fleet Club Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Points
1 Surprise 760 Gold RCYC Duncan Grindley Julia Batchelor 02:15:15 1.0
2 Sophie 846 Silver RCYC David Hyde   02:15:35 2.0
3 Guy Fawkes 72 Gold RCYC Phil Aspinall Various 02:16:39 3.0
4 Emily 691 Silver RCYC Mark Flynn Brett Hague 02:23:53 4.0
5 Outcast 682 Silver RCYC Roger Smith Charles Tucker RET 6.0

Race 3 - 24/07/21 at 14:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:20, Course: ET, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: F 3-4
Rank Boat Sail No Fleet Club Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Points
1 Humphrey 823 Gold RCYC Robert Coyle Tracy Coyle 01:43:12 1.0
2 Guy Fawkes 72 Gold RCYC Phil Aspinall Various 01:46:06 2.0
3 Surprise 760 Gold RCYC Duncan Grindley Julia Batchelor 01:46:08 3.0
4 Outcast 682 Silver RCYC Roger Smith Charles Tucker 01:53:38 4.0
5 Magic Roundabout 736 Silver RCYC Brian Tucker Gareth Price 02:15:31 5.0

Race 4 - 31/07/21 at 14:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:20, Course: EN, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: F 3-4
Rank Boat Sail No Fleet Club Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Points
1 What's The Story 779 Silver RCYC   Ross Corbett 01:39:27 1.0
2 Quidsin 880 Silver RCYC Mark Knights Ian Knights 01:40:10 2.0
3 Brutus 862 Gold RCYC Simon Griffin Various 01:41:33 3.0
4 Electra 709 Silver RCYC David Mellard Nikki Mellard 01:42:29 4.0
5 Woody 720 Silver RCYC     01:43:26 5.0
6 Outcast 682 Silver RCYC Roger Smith Charles Tucker 01:46:04 6.0
7 The Black Pig 874 Silver RCYC Ben Luddington   01:48:11 7.0

Race 5 - 07/08/21 at 14:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:20, Course: EB, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: F 3-4
Rank Boat Sail No Fleet Club Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Points
1 Electra 709 Silver RCYC David Mellard Nikki Mellard 01:34:44 1.0
2 Emily 691 Silver RCYC Mark Flynn Brett Hague 01:43:29 2.0
3 Magic Roundabout 736 Silver RCYC Brian Tucker Gareth Price 01:48:38 3.0

Race 6 - 14/08/21 at 14:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:20, Course: 6E, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: F 4-5
Rank Boat Sail No Fleet Club Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Points
1 Brutus 862 Gold RCYC Simon Griffin Various 01:28:43 1.0
2 Sophie 846 Silver RCYC David Hyde   01:28:58 2.0
3 Quidsin 880 Silver RCYC Mark Knights Ian Knights 01:28:59 3.0
4 By The Lee 868 Silver RCYC Jason Phelps Carl Anderson 01:29:33 4.0
5 Outcast 682 Silver RCYC Roger Smith Charles Tucker 01:32:46 5.0

Race 7 - 21/08/21 at 14:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:20, Course: XWJ
Rank Boat Sail No Fleet Club Helm Name Crew Name Place Points
1 Surprise 760 Gold RCYC Duncan Grindley Julia Batchelor 1 1.0
2 Outcast 682 Silver RCYC Roger Smith Charles Tucker RET 4.0
2 Brutus 862 Gold RCYC Simon Griffin Various RET 4.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 15
RETRetired Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com