event burgee venue burgee

Squib Non Nationals

RCYC Burnham-on-Crouch

Overall

Races Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To Count: 3, Entries: 14, Scoring System: Appendix A
Rank Boat Sail No Fleet Helm Name Crew Name Race 1
26/06/21
Race 2
27/06/21
Race 6
03/10/21
Total Nett
1st Emily 691 Silver Mark Flynn Brett Hague 9.0 7.0 2.0 18.0 18.0
2nd Spoof 811 Gold Micky Wright Alex Porteous 4.0 1.0 DNC 15.0 20.0 20.0
3rd Sophie 846 Silver David Hyde   DNC 15.0 5.0 1.0 21.0 21.0
4th Brutus 862 Gold Simon Griffin Various 3.0 3.0 DNC 15.0 21.0 21.0
5th Surprise 760 Gold Duncan Grindley Various 6.0 4.0 DNC 15.0 25.0 25.0
6th Guy Fawkes 72 Gold Phil Aspinall   RET 13.0 2.0 DNC 15.0 30.0 30.0
7th Humphrey 823 Gold Robert Coyle Marc Rawinsky 1.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 31.0 31.0
8th What's The Story 779 Silver   Ross Corbett 2.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 32.0 32.0
9th Lady Penelope 819 Gold Malcolm Hutchings Jackie Hutchings 5.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 35.0 35.0
10th Outlaw 595 Gold Ian Scott Iona Martin DNC 15.0 6.0 DNC 15.0 36.0 36.0
11th Quidsin 880 Silver Mark Knights Ian Knights 7.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 37.0 37.0
12th By The Lee 868 Silver Jason Phelps Carl Anderson 8.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 38.0 38.0
13th The Black Pig 727 Silver Ben Luddington Chris Brown 10.5 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 40.5 40.5
13th Outcast 682 Silver Roger Smith Charles Tucker 10.5 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 40.5 40.5

Race 1 - 26/06/21 at 14:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:20, Course: EN, Wind Dir: E, Ave Wind: F 3-4
Rank Boat Sail No Fleet Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Points
1 Humphrey 823 Gold Robert Coyle Marc Rawinsky 01:46:20 1.0
2 What's The Story 779 Silver   Ross Corbett 01:46:38 2.0
3 Brutus 862 Gold Simon Griffin Various 01:47:23 3.0
4 Spoof 811 Gold Micky Wright Alex Porteous 01:49:45 4.0
5 Lady Penelope 819 Gold Malcolm Hutchings Jackie Hutchings 01:49:48 5.0
6 Surprise 760 Gold Duncan Grindley Various 01:51:53 6.0
7 Quidsin 880 Silver Mark Knights Ian Knights 01:52:02 7.0
8 By The Lee 868 Silver Jason Phelps Carl Anderson 01:54:00 8.0
9 Emily 691 Silver Mark Flynn Brett Hague 01:55:14 9.0
10 The Black Pig 727 Silver Ben Luddington Chris Brown 02:00:14 10.5
10 Outcast 682 Silver Roger Smith Charles Tucker 02:00:14 10.5
12 Guy Fawkes 72 Gold Phil Aspinall   RET 13.0

Race 2 - 27/06/21 at 10:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:40, Course: 2E, Wind Dir: NE, Ave Wind: F 4-5
Rank Boat Sail No Fleet Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Points
1 Spoof 811 Gold Micky Wright Alex Porteous 01:45:04 1.0
2 Guy Fawkes 72 Gold Phil Aspinall   01:45:25 2.0
3 Brutus 862 Gold Simon Griffin Various 01:45:50 3.0
4 Surprise 760 Gold Duncan Grindley Various 01:47:08 4.0
5 Sophie 846 Silver David Hyde   01:47:09 5.0
6 Outlaw 595 Gold Ian Scott Iona Martin 01:47:23 6.0
7 Emily 691 Silver Mark Flynn Brett Hague 01:52:29 7.0

Race 6 - 03/10/21 at 10:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Course: WE, Wind Dir: SW, Ave Wind: F 2-3
Rank Boat Sail No Fleet Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Points
1 Sophie 846 Silver David Hyde   01:25:52 1.0
2 Emily 691 Silver Mark Flynn Brett Hague 01:32:46 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.3
www.sailwave.com