event burgee venue burgee

Squib Crouch Yacht Club Spring Series Cup

RCYC Burnham-on-Crouch

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Sail No Fleet Club Helm Name Crew Name Race 1
01/05/21
Race 2
01/05/21
Race 3
02/05/21
Race 4
02/05/21
Race 5
03/05/21
Total Nett
1st Squiggle 142 Gold RCYC Jono Brown David Brown 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 18.0 8.0
2nd Heartbeat 92 Gold RCYC Dan Wastnage Charlie Matthews 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 1.0 4.0 14.0 10.0
3rd Guy Fawkes 72 Gold RCYC Phil Aspinall Petru Balau 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 14.0 10.0
4th By The Lee 868 Silver RCYC Jason Phelps Carl Anderson 5.0 (6.0) 2.0 6.0 RET 5.0 24.0 18.0
5th Sophie 846 Silver RCYC David Hyde Gareth Heel 6.0 5.0 9.0 RET (10.0 DNC) 2.0 32.0 22.0
6th Lady Penelope 819 Gold RCYC Malcolm Hutchings Jackie Hutchings (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 RET 1.0 33.0 23.0
7th Humphrey 823 Gold RCYC Robert Coyle Thomas Coyle 4.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 35.0 25.0
8th Mosquito 727 Silver RCYC Ben Luddington Chris Brown 8.0 RET 7.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 40.0 30.0
9th Emily 691 Silver RCYC Mark Flynn Brett Hague (10.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 45.0 35.0

Race 1 - 01/05/21 at 14:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:20, Course: WK, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: F 3
Rank Boat Sail No Fleet Club Helm Name Crew Name Start Elapsed Points
1 Guy Fawkes 72 Gold RCYC Phil Aspinall Petru Balau   00:49:23 1.0
2 Heartbeat 92 Gold RCYC Dan Wastnage Charlie Matthews   00:49:39 2.0
3 Squiggle 142 Gold RCYC Jono Brown David Brown   00:49:41 3.0
4 Humphrey 823 Gold RCYC Robert Coyle Thomas Coyle   00:49:57 4.0
5 By The Lee 868 Silver RCYC Jason Phelps Carl Anderson   00:50:55 5.0
6 Sophie 846 Silver RCYC David Hyde Gareth Heel   00:51:06 6.0
7 Mosquito 727 Silver RCYC Ben Luddington Chris Brown   RET 8.0

Race 2 - 01/05/21 at 15:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15:25, Course: 3E, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: F 3
Rank Boat Sail No Fleet Club Helm Name Crew Name Start Elapsed Points
1 Humphrey 823 Gold RCYC Robert Coyle Thomas Coyle   01:12:05 1.0
2 Squiggle 142 Gold RCYC Jono Brown David Brown   01:12:12 2.0
3 Guy Fawkes 72 Gold RCYC Phil Aspinall Petru Balau   01:12:52 3.0
4 Heartbeat 92 Gold RCYC Dan Wastnage Charlie Matthews   01:13:46 4.0
5 Sophie 846 Silver RCYC David Hyde Gareth Heel   01:14:45 5.0
6 By The Lee 868 Silver RCYC Jason Phelps Carl Anderson   01:17:04 6.0
7 Mosquito 727 Silver RCYC Ben Luddington Chris Brown   01:17:13 7.0
8 Emily 691 Silver RCYC Mark Flynn Brett Hague   01:22:00 8.0

Race 3 - 02/05/21 at 11:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:20, Course: ∀, Wind dir: Variable, Ave wind: F 2
Rank Boat Sail No Fleet Club Helm Name Crew Name Start Elapsed Points
1 Squiggle 142 Gold RCYC Jono Brown David Brown   01:11:02 1.0
2 By The Lee 868 Silver RCYC Jason Phelps Carl Anderson   01:16:47 2.0
3 Heartbeat 92 Gold RCYC Dan Wastnage Charlie Matthews   01:18:07 3.0
4 Guy Fawkes 72 Gold RCYC Phil Aspinall Petru Balau   01:18:51 4.0
5 Mosquito 727 Silver RCYC Ben Luddington Chris Brown   01:21:58 5.0
6 Lady Penelope 819 Gold RCYC Malcolm Hutchings Jackie Hutchings   01:23:32 6.0
7 Emily 691 Silver RCYC Mark Flynn Brett Hague   01:33:00 7.0
8 Sophie 846 Silver RCYC David Hyde Gareth Heel   RET 9.0

Race 4 - 02/05/21 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:00, Course: WK, Wind dir: Variable, Ave wind: F 3-5
Rank Boat Sail No Fleet Club Helm Name Crew Name Start Elapsed Points
1 Heartbeat 92 Gold RCYC Dan Wastnage Charlie Matthews   00:58:51 1.0
2 Squiggle 142 Gold RCYC Jono Brown David Brown   00:59:42 2.0
3 Guy Fawkes 72 Gold RCYC Phil Aspinall Petru Balau   01:00:13 3.0
4 By The Lee 868 Silver RCYC Jason Phelps Carl Anderson   RET 6.0
4 Lady Penelope 819 Gold RCYC Malcolm Hutchings Jackie Hutchings   RET 6.0

Race 5 - 03/05/21 at 10:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Sail No Fleet Club Helm Name Crew Name Place Points
1 Lady Penelope 819 Gold RCYC Malcolm Hutchings Jackie Hutchings 1 1.0
2 Sophie 846 Silver RCYC David Hyde Gareth Heel 2 2.0
3 Guy Fawkes 72 Gold RCYC Phil Aspinall Petru Balau 3 3.0
4 Heartbeat 92 Gold RCYC Dan Wastnage Charlie Matthews 4 4.0
5 By The Lee 868 Silver RCYC Jason Phelps Carl Anderson 5 5.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 10
RETRetired Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com