event burgee venue burgee

Squib Spring Sundays

RCYC Burnham-on-Crouch

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail No Boat Fleet Helm Name Crew Name Race 1
11/04/21
Race 2
18/04/21
Race 4
09/05/21
Race 5
16/05/21
Race 6
23/05/21
Race 7
06/06/21
Race 8
13/06/21
Total Nett
1st 92 Heartbeat Gold Dan Wastnage Charlie Matthews 1.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 41.0 7.0
2nd 811 Spoof Gold Micky Wright Alex Porteous (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 17.0 DNC 4.0 RET 58.0 24.0
3rd 142 Squiggle Gold Jono Brown David Brown 2.0 (17.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 9.0 RET (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 67.0 33.0
4th 862 Brutus Gold Simon Griffin Various (17.0 DNC) 8.0 RET 7.0 4.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 75.0 41.0
5th 846 Sophie Silver Dave Hyde Gareth Heel (17.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 80.0 46.0
6th 868 By The Lee Silver Jason Phelps Carl Anderson 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 6.0 (17.0 DNC) 3.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 80.0 46.0
7th 72 Guy Fawkes Gold Phil Aspinall Petru Balau (17.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) 6.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 82.0 48.0
8th 727 Mosquito Silver Ben Luddington Chris Brown (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 7.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 89.0 55.0
9th 595 Outlaw Gold Ian Scott Iona Martin (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 4.0 17.0 DNC 2.0 91.0 57.0
10th 736 Magic Roundabout Silver Brian Tucker Gareth Price (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 11.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 2.0 17.0 DNC 98.0 64.0
11th 709 Electra Silver David Mellard Nikki Mellard (17.0 DNC) 8.0 RET 9.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 102.0 68.0
12th 760 Surprise Gold Duncan Grindley   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 2.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 104.0 70.0
13th 819 Lady Penelope Gold Malcolm Hutchings Jackie Hutchings (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 104.0 70.0
14th 779 What's The Story Silver   Ross Corbett (17.0 DNC) 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 105.0 71.0
15th 757 Sunshine Silver Nick Milton Gavin Kemp (17.0 DNC) 8.0 RET (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 110.0 76.0
16th 691 Emily Silver Mark Flynn Brett Hague (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 10.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 112.0 78.0

Races 3 & 9 not sailed
...

Race 1 - 11/04/21 at 10:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:40, Course: ∀, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: F 4
Rank Sail No Boat Fleet Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Points
1 92 Heartbeat Gold Dan Wastnage Charlie Matthews 01:03:05 1.0
2 142 Squiggle Gold Jono Brown David Brown 01:03:46 2.0
3 868 By The Lee Silver Jason Phelps Carl Anderson 01:05:52 3.0

Race 2 - 18/04/21 at 10:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:40, Course: WB, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: F 2-3
Rank Sail No Boat Fleet Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Points
1 92 Heartbeat Gold Dan Wastnage Charlie Matthews 02:11:57 1.0
2 846 Sophie Silver Dave Hyde Gareth Heel 02:18:26 2.0
3 779 What's The Story Silver   Ross Corbett 02:19:55 3.0
4 72 Guy Fawkes Gold Phil Aspinall Petru Balau 02:41:26 4.0
5 862 Brutus Gold Simon Griffin Various RET 8.0
5 709 Electra Silver David Mellard Nikki Mellard RET 8.0
5 757 Sunshine Silver Nick Milton Gavin Kemp RET 8.0

Race 4 - 09/05/21 at 10:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:40, Course: EC, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: F 4-5
Rank Sail No Boat Fleet Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Points
1 811 Spoof Gold Micky Wright Alex Porteous 01:11:41 1.0
2 819 Lady Penelope Gold Malcolm Hutchings Jackie Hutchings 01:12:32 2.0
3 142 Squiggle Gold Jono Brown David Brown 01:12:54 3.0
4 72 Guy Fawkes Gold Phil Aspinall Petru Balau 01:13:14 4.0
5 846 Sophie Silver Dave Hyde Gareth Heel 01:13:46 5.0
6 868 By The Lee Silver Jason Phelps Carl Anderson 01:14:46 6.0
7 862 Brutus Gold Simon Griffin Various 01:15:19 7.0
8 727 Mosquito Silver Ben Luddington Chris Brown 01:15:54 8.0
9 709 Electra Silver David Mellard Nikki Mellard 01:17:25 9.0
10 691 Emily Silver Mark Flynn Brett Hague 01:17:31 10.0
11 736 Magic Roundabout Silver Brian Tucker Gareth Price 01:21:35 11.0

Race 5 - 16/05/21 at 10:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:40, Course: EB, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: F 3-4
Rank Sail No Boat Fleet Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Points
1 811 Spoof Gold Micky Wright Alex Porteous 01:26:57 1.0
2 142 Squiggle Gold Jono Brown David Brown 01:27:16 2.0
3 92 Heartbeat Gold Dan Wastnage Charlie Matthews 01:28:15 3.0
4 862 Brutus Gold Simon Griffin Various 01:28:33 4.0
5 846 Sophie Silver Dave Hyde Gareth Heel 01:28:39 5.0
6 727 Mosquito Silver Ben Luddington Chris Brown 01:32:45 6.0

Race 6 - 23/05/21 at 10:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:40, Course: WF, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: F 4-6
Rank Sail No Boat Fleet Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Points
1 811 Spoof Gold Micky Wright Alex Porteous 01:13:34 1.0
2 760 Surprise Gold Duncan Grindley   01:15:25 2.0
3 868 By The Lee Silver Jason Phelps Carl Anderson 01:16:08 3.0
4 595 Outlaw Gold Ian Scott Iona Martin 01:17:12 4.0
5 862 Brutus Gold Simon Griffin Various 01:17:44 5.0
6 72 Guy Fawkes Gold Phil Aspinall Petru Balau 01:17:59 6.0
7 727 Mosquito Silver Ben Luddington Chris Brown 01:18:41 7.0
8 142 Squiggle Gold Jono Brown David Brown RET 9.0

Race 7 - 06/06/21 at 11:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:15, Course: XWK, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: F 2
Rank Sail No Boat Fleet Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Points
1 92 Heartbeat Gold Dan Wastnage Charlie Matthews 01:24:40 1.0
2 736 Magic Roundabout Silver Brian Tucker Gareth Price 01:33:01 2.0

Race 8 - 13/06/21 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:30, Course: ES, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: F 2
Rank Sail No Boat Fleet Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Points
1 92 Heartbeat Gold Dan Wastnage Charlie Matthews 02:13:04 1.0
2 595 Outlaw Gold Ian Scott Iona Martin 02:13:21 2.0
3 811 Spoof Gold Micky Wright Alex Porteous RET 4.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 17
RETRetired Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com