event burgee venue burgee

Squib Spring Saturdays

RCYC Burnham-on-Crouch

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail No Boat Fleet Helm Name Crew Name Race 3
24/04/21
Race 5
15/05/21
Race 6
22/05/21
Race 7
05/06/21
Race 8
12/06/21
Race 9
19/06/21
Total Nett
1st 823 Humphrey Gold Robert Coyle Marc Rawinsky 2.0 4.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (8.0 RET) 2.0 37.0 11.0
2nd 72 Guy Fawkes Gold Phil Aspinall Petru Balau 5.0 2.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 4.0 (6.0) 36.0 12.0
3rd 868 By The Lee Silver Jason Phelps Carl Anderson (7.0) 5.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 44.0 19.0
4th 862 Brutus Gold Simon Griffin Various (8.0) (9.0 RET) 5.0 5.0 RET 8.0 RET 3.0 38.0 21.0
5th 92 Heartbeat Gold Dan Wastnage Charlie Matthews 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 18.0 DNC 61.0 25.0
6th 846 Sophie Silver Dave Hyde   (18.0 DNC) 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 68.0 32.0
7th 819 Lady Penelope Gold Malcolm Hutchings Jackie Hutchings 1.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 76.0 40.0
8th 811 Spoof Gold Micky Wright Alex Porteous (18.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 77.0 41.0
9th 142 Squiggle Gold Jono Brown David Brown (18.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 81.0 45.0
10th 736 Magic Roundabout Silver Brian Tucker Gareth Price (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 2.0 18.0 DNC 8.0 82.0 46.0
11th 682 Outcast Silver Roger Smith Charles Tucker (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 5.0 RET 8.0 RET 18.0 DNC 85.0 49.0
12th 760 Surprise Gold Micky Wright Duncan Grindley (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 91.0 55.0
13th 709 Electra Silver David Mellard Nikki Mellard 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 93.0 57.0
14th 880 Quidsin Silver Mark Knights Ian Knights (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 94.0 58.0
15th 779 What's The Story Silver   Ross Corbett 6.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 96.0 60.0
16th 720 Woody Silver Squib Class   9.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 99.0 63.0
17th 757 Sunshine Silver Nick Milton Gavin Kemp 10.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 100.0 64.0

Races 1, 2, & 4 not sailed
...

Race 3 - 24/04/21 at 14:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:20, Course: 1E, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: F 4
Rank Sail No Boat Fleet Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Points
1 819 Lady Penelope Gold Malcolm Hutchings Jackie Hutchings 02:06:20 1.0
2 823 Humphrey Gold Robert Coyle Marc Rawinsky 02:07:10 2.0
3 709 Electra Silver David Mellard Nikki Mellard 02:07:26 3.0
4 92 Heartbeat Gold Dan Wastnage Charlie Matthews 02:07:48 4.0
5 72 Guy Fawkes Gold Phil Aspinall Petru Balau 02:08:21 5.0
6 779 What's The Story Silver   Ross Corbett 02:08:23 6.0
7 868 By The Lee Silver Jason Phelps Carl Anderson 02:08:26 7.0
8 862 Brutus Gold Simon Griffin Various 02:08:32 8.0
9 720 Woody Silver Squib Class   02:09:35 9.0
10 757 Sunshine Silver Nick Milton Gavin Kemp 02:13:17 10.0

Race 5 - 15/05/21 at 14:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:20, Course: XWJ, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: F 2-3
Rank Sail No Boat Fleet Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Points
1 811 Spoof Gold Micky Wright Alex Porteous 01:41:49 1.0
2 72 Guy Fawkes Gold Phil Aspinall Petru Balau 01:45:03 2.0
3 819 Lady Penelope Gold Malcolm Hutchings Jackie Hutchings 01:45:18 3.0
4 823 Humphrey Gold Robert Coyle Marc Rawinsky 01:45:42 4.0
5 868 By The Lee Silver Jason Phelps Carl Anderson 01:46:43 5.0
6 846 Sophie Silver Dave Hyde   01:47:37 6.0
7 142 Squiggle Gold Jono Brown David Brown 01:48:21 7.0
8 862 Brutus Gold Simon Griffin Various RET 9.0

Race 6 - 22/05/21 at 14:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:20, Course: XEN, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: F 4
Rank Sail No Boat Fleet Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Points
1 72 Guy Fawkes Gold Phil Aspinall Petru Balau 02:04:25 1.0
2 142 Squiggle Gold Jono Brown David Brown 02:06:35 2.0
3 823 Humphrey Gold Robert Coyle Marc Rawinsky 02:07:16 3.0
4 811 Spoof Gold Micky Wright Alex Porteous 02:07:43 4.0
5 862 Brutus Gold Simon Griffin Various 02:08:50 5.0
6 868 By The Lee Silver Jason Phelps Carl Anderson 02:10:58 6.0

Race 7 - 05/06/21 at 14:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:20, Course: ∀, Wind dir: Variable, Ave wind: F 2
Rank Sail No Boat Fleet Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Points
1 92 Heartbeat Gold Dan Wastnage Charlie Matthews 02:18:39 1.0
2 736 Magic Roundabout Silver Brian Tucker Gareth Price 02:52:11 2.0
3 862 Brutus Gold Simon Griffin Various RET 5.0
3 682 Outcast Silver Roger Smith Charles Tucker RET 5.0

Race 8 - 12/06/21 at 14:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:20, Course: WE, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: F 3
Rank Sail No Boat Fleet Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Points
1 868 By The Lee Silver Jason Phelps Carl Anderson 02:44:33 1.0
2 92 Heartbeat Gold Dan Wastnage Charlie Matthews 02:50:31 2.0
3 846 Sophie Silver Dave Hyde   02:50:56 3.0
4 72 Guy Fawkes Gold Phil Aspinall Petru Balau 02:51:26 4.0
5 823 Humphrey Gold Robert Coyle Marc Rawinsky RET 8.0
5 862 Brutus Gold Simon Griffin Various RET 8.0
5 682 Outcast Silver Roger Smith Charles Tucker RET 8.0

Race 9 - 19/06/21 at 14:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:20, Course: 4E, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: F 3-4
Rank Sail No Boat Fleet Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Points
1 760 Surprise Gold Micky Wright Duncan Grindley 01:48:33 1.0
2 823 Humphrey Gold Robert Coyle Marc Rawinsky 01:48:57 2.0
3 862 Brutus Gold Simon Griffin Various 01:49:22 3.0
4 880 Quidsin Silver Mark Knights Ian Knights 01:49:58 4.0
5 846 Sophie Silver Dave Hyde   01:50:48 5.0
6 72 Guy Fawkes Gold Phil Aspinall Petru Balau 01:51:29 6.0
7 868 By The Lee Silver Jason Phelps Carl Anderson 01:52:19 7.0
8 736 Magic Roundabout Silver Brian Tucker Gareth Price 02:03:13 8.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 18
RETRetired Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com