event burgee venue burgee

Squib Mike Flint Trophy

RCYC Burnham-on-Crouch

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Sail No Fleet Club Helm Name Crew Name Race 1
03/04/21 10:40
Race 2
03/04/21 12:20
Race 3
04/04/21 10:40
Race 4
04/04/21 12:30
Total Nett
1st Squiggle 142 Gold RCYC Jono Brown Chris Dunn 1 1 3 3 8 8
2nd Heartbeat 92 Gold RCYC Dan Wastnage Charlie Matthews 2 6 2 1 11 11
3rd By The Lee 868 Silver RCYC Jason Phelps Carl Anderson 6 5 1 2 14 14
4th Sophie 846 Silver RCYC Dave Hyde Gareth Heel 5 3 4 4 16 16
5th Guy Fawkes 72 Gold RCYC Phil Aspinall Petru Balau 4 2 8 RET 11 DNC 25 25
6th Brutus 862 Gold RCYC Simon Griffin Tim Rigler 7 7 8 RET 11 DNC 33 33
7th Electra 709 Silver RCYC David Mellard Nikki Mellard 8 4 11 DNC 11 DNC 34 34
8th Sunshine 757 Silver RCYC Nick Milton Gavin Kemp 10 8 5 11 DNC 34 34
9th Humphrey 823 Gold RCYC Robert Coyle Thomas Coyle 3 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 36 36
10th What's The Story 779 Silver RCYC Nic Tolhurst / Mick Hill Ross Corbett 9 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 42 42

Race 5 Cancelled
...

Race 1 - 03/04/21 at 10:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:40, Course: 3E, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: F4
Rank Boat Sail No Fleet Club Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Points
1 Squiggle 142 Gold RCYC Jono Brown Chris Dunn 01:08:41 1
2 Heartbeat 92 Gold RCYC Dan Wastnage Charlie Matthews 01:09:09 2
3 Humphrey 823 Gold RCYC Robert Coyle Thomas Coyle 01:09:44 3
4 Guy Fawkes 72 Gold RCYC Phil Aspinall Petru Balau 01:09:58 4
5 Sophie 846 Silver RCYC Dave Hyde Gareth Heel 01:10:39 5
6 By The Lee 868 Silver RCYC Jason Phelps Carl Anderson 01:11:10 6
7 Brutus 862 Gold RCYC Simon Griffin Tim Rigler 01:11:29 7
8 Electra 709 Silver RCYC David Mellard Nikki Mellard 01:12:22 8
9 What's The Story 779 Silver RCYC Nic Tolhurst / Mick Hill Ross Corbett 01:12:46 9
10 Sunshine 757 Silver RCYC Nick Milton Gavin Kemp 01:13:10 10

Race 2 - 03/04/21 at 12:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:20, Course: EC, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: F4
Rank Boat Sail No Fleet Club Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Points
1 Squiggle 142 Gold RCYC Jono Brown Chris Dunn 01:11:40 1
2 Guy Fawkes 72 Gold RCYC Phil Aspinall Petru Balau 01:12:21 2
3 Sophie 846 Silver RCYC Dave Hyde Gareth Heel 01:13:03 3
4 Electra 709 Silver RCYC David Mellard Nikki Mellard 01:13:54 4
5 By The Lee 868 Silver RCYC Jason Phelps Carl Anderson 01:14:05 5
6 Heartbeat 92 Gold RCYC Dan Wastnage Charlie Matthews 01:14:41 6
7 Brutus 862 Gold RCYC Simon Griffin Tim Rigler 01:14:52 7
8 Sunshine 757 Silver RCYC Nick Milton Gavin Kemp 01:18:07 8
9 Humphrey 823 Gold RCYC Robert Coyle Thomas Coyle DNC 11
9 What's The Story 779 Silver RCYC Nic Tolhurst / Mick Hill Ross Corbett DNC 11

Race 3 - 04/04/21 at 10:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:40, Course: WJ (Shortened), Wind dir: W, Ave wind: F1-2
Rank Boat Sail No Fleet Club Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Points
1 By The Lee 868 Silver RCYC Jason Phelps Carl Anderson 01:19:45 1
2 Heartbeat 92 Gold RCYC Dan Wastnage Charlie Matthews 01:24:57 2
3 Squiggle 142 Gold RCYC Jono Brown Chris Dunn 01:29:01 3
4 Sophie 846 Silver RCYC Dave Hyde Gareth Heel 01:29:53 4
5 Sunshine 757 Silver RCYC Nick Milton Gavin Kemp 01:43:53 5
6 Guy Fawkes 72 Gold RCYC Phil Aspinall Petru Balau RET 8
6 Brutus 862 Gold RCYC Simon Griffin Tim Rigler RET 8
8 Electra 709 Silver RCYC David Mellard Nikki Mellard DNC 11
8 Humphrey 823 Gold RCYC Robert Coyle Thomas Coyle DNC 11
8 What's The Story 779 Silver RCYC Nic Tolhurst / Mick Hill Ross Corbett DNC 11

Race 4 - 04/04/21 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:30, Course: WK, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: F1-2
Rank Boat Sail No Fleet Club Helm Name Crew Name Elapsed Points
1 Heartbeat 92 Gold RCYC Dan Wastnage Charlie Matthews 01:34:54 1
2 By The Lee 868 Silver RCYC Jason Phelps Carl Anderson 01:35:04 2
3 Squiggle 142 Gold RCYC Jono Brown Chris Dunn 01:35:51 3
4 Sophie 846 Silver RCYC Dave Hyde Gareth Heel 01:41:17 4
5 Guy Fawkes 72 Gold RCYC Phil Aspinall Petru Balau DNC 11
5 Brutus 862 Gold RCYC Simon Griffin Tim Rigler DNC 11
5 Electra 709 Silver RCYC David Mellard Nikki Mellard DNC 11
5 Sunshine 757 Silver RCYC Nick Milton Gavin Kemp DNC 11
5 Humphrey 823 Gold RCYC Robert Coyle Thomas Coyle DNC 11
5 What's The Story 779 Silver RCYC Nic Tolhurst / Mick Hill Ross Corbett DNC 11

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 11
RETRetired 8



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com