event burgee venue burgee

Rice & Coles Cheeseboard

RCYC Burnham-on-Crouch

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail No Boat Fleet Helm Crew Club Race 1
02/04/21 14:20
Race 2
02/04/21 15:10
Race 3
04/02/21 15:50
Race 4
04/02/21 16:30
Total Nett
1st 142 Squiggle Silver Chris Dunn Jono Brown RCYC (3) 1 1 1 6 3
2nd 92 Heartbeat Gold Dan Wastnage   RCYC 1 (2) 2 2 7 5
3rd 72 Guy Fawkes Gold Phil Aspinall   RCYC (9 DNC) 3 3 3 18 9
4th 862 Brutus Gold Simon Griffin Dave Hyde RCYC 2 5 5 (9 DNC) 21 12
5th 868 By The Lee Silver Jason Phelps Carl Anderson RCYC (6) 4 4 5 19 13
6th 757 Sunshine Silver Nick Milton Gavin Kemp RCYC 5 (8) 7 4 24 16
7th 779 What's The Story Silver Ross Corrbett   RCYC 4 (7) 6 7 RET 24 17
8th 709 Electra Silver David Mellard Nikki Mellard RCYC 7 6 (9 DNC) 9 DNC 31 22

Race 1 - 02/04/21 at 14:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:20, Course: ∀, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: F4
Rank Sail No Boat Fleet Helm Crew Club Place Points
1 92 Heartbeat Gold Dan Wastnage   RCYC 1 1
2 862 Brutus Gold Simon Griffin Dave Hyde RCYC 2 2
3 142 Squiggle Silver Chris Dunn Jono Brown RCYC 3 3
4 779 What's The Story Silver Ross Corrbett   RCYC 4 4
5 757 Sunshine Silver Nick Milton Gavin Kemp RCYC 5 5
6 868 By The Lee Silver Jason Phelps Carl Anderson RCYC 6 6
7 709 Electra Silver David Mellard Nikki Mellard RCYC 7 7
8 72 Guy Fawkes Gold Phil Aspinall   RCYC DNC 9

Race 2 - 02/04/21 at 15:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 15:10, Course: ∀, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: F4
Rank Sail No Boat Fleet Helm Crew Club Place Points
1 142 Squiggle Silver Chris Dunn Jono Brown RCYC 1 1
2 92 Heartbeat Gold Dan Wastnage   RCYC 2 2
3 72 Guy Fawkes Gold Phil Aspinall   RCYC 3 3
4 868 By The Lee Silver Jason Phelps Carl Anderson RCYC 4 4
5 862 Brutus Gold Simon Griffin Dave Hyde RCYC 5 5
6 709 Electra Silver David Mellard Nikki Mellard RCYC 6 6
7 779 What's The Story Silver Ross Corrbett   RCYC 7 7
8 757 Sunshine Silver Nick Milton Gavin Kemp RCYC 8 8

Race 3 - 04/02/21 at 15:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 15:50, Course: ∀, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: F4
Rank Sail No Boat Fleet Helm Crew Club Place Points
1 142 Squiggle Silver Chris Dunn Jono Brown RCYC 1 1
2 92 Heartbeat Gold Dan Wastnage   RCYC 2 2
3 72 Guy Fawkes Gold Phil Aspinall   RCYC 3 3
4 868 By The Lee Silver Jason Phelps Carl Anderson RCYC 4 4
5 862 Brutus Gold Simon Griffin Dave Hyde RCYC 5 5
6 779 What's The Story Silver Ross Corrbett   RCYC 6 6
7 757 Sunshine Silver Nick Milton Gavin Kemp RCYC 7 7
8 709 Electra Silver David Mellard Nikki Mellard RCYC DNC 9

Race 4 - 04/02/21 at 16:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 16:30, Course: ∀, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: F4
Rank Sail No Boat Fleet Helm Crew Club Place Points
1 142 Squiggle Silver Chris Dunn Jono Brown RCYC 1 1
2 92 Heartbeat Gold Dan Wastnage   RCYC 2 2
3 72 Guy Fawkes Gold Phil Aspinall   RCYC 3 3
4 757 Sunshine Silver Nick Milton Gavin Kemp RCYC 4 4
5 868 By The Lee Silver Jason Phelps Carl Anderson RCYC 5 5
6 779 What's The Story Silver Ross Corrbett   RCYC RET 7
7 862 Brutus Gold Simon Griffin Dave Hyde RCYC DNC 9
7 709 Electra Silver David Mellard Nikki Mellard RCYC DNC 9

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 9
RETRetired 7



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com