Easter Egg Regatta 2021

Royal Corinthian Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 17:28 on July 21, 2021

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett
1st Fast Handicap   RS FEVA XL 4998   Jemima Meghan 1244 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Fast Handicap   laser radial 17347   Milly   1147 3.0 2.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
3rd Fast Handicap   laser radial 183344   Callum   1147 4.0 5.0 2.0 11.0 11.0
4th Fast Handicap   Laser 4.7 179692   Martha   1208 2.0 4.0 5.0 11.0 11.0
5th Fast Handicap   Laser Radial 197757   James   1147 5.0 6.0 3.0 14.0 14.0
6th Fast Handicap   Laser 4.7 173537   Bryce   1208 8.0 dnc 3.0 8.0 DNF 19.0 19.0
7th Fast Handicap   Laser Radial 162781   George   1147 6.0 8.0 DNF 6.0 20.0 20.0

Optimist Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett
1st Optimist   Optimist 6194 RCYC Will     1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Optimist   Optimist 6347   Amelia Kilgour     2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Optimist   Optimist 6307 RCYC Rupert     3.0 3.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
4th Optimist   Optimist 4914 RCYC Charlie     5.0 4.0 3.0 12.0 12.0
5th Optimist   Optimist 4702   Brandon     4.0 5.0 6.0 15.0 15.0
6th Optimist   Optimist 4571   Emily     6.0 6.0 5.0 17.0 17.0
7th Optimist   Optimist 5236   Amelia     7.0 9.0 7.0 23.0 23.0
8th Optimist   Optimist 4519   George     8.0 7.0 8.0 23.0 23.0
9th Optimist   Optimist 5064   Matthew     9.0 12.0 9.0 30.0 30.0
10th Optimist   Optimist 5261   Monty     10.0 10.0 11.0 31.0 31.0
11th Optimist   Optimist 5590   Archie     11.0 11.0 10.0 32.0 32.0
12th Optimist   Optimist 6348   Joseph     17.0 dnf 8.0 12.0 37.0 37.0
13th Optimist   Optimist 5135   Sammy     12.0 17.0 dnf 17.0 dnf 46.0 46.0
14th Optimist   Optimist 5015   Sebastian     17.0 dnf 17.0 dnf 17.0 dnf 51.0 51.0
14th Optimist   Optimist 5566   Milly     17.0 dnf 17.0 dnf 17.0 dnf 51.0 51.0
14th Optimist   Optimist 6107   Rory     17.0 dnf 17.0 dnf 17.0 dnf 51.0 51.0

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett
1st Slow Handicap   Terra 3137   Nathen   1359 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Slow Handicap   Cadet 9027   Phoebe Florence 1430 4.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
3rd Slow Handicap   Terra 3094   Max   1359 2.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
4th Slow Handicap   Terra 3479   Amelia   1359 3.0 4.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
5th Slow Handicap   Terra 2198   Callum   1359 5.0 5.0 7.0 DNF 17.0 17.0
6th Slow Handicap   Terra 891   Amy   1359 6.0 6.0 5.0 17.0 17.0

Race 1 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 24 April 2021 at 10.00

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10.13.52
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap   RS FEVA XL 4998   Jemima Meghan 1244 32.45 0.26.20 1.0
2 Fast Handicap   Laser 4.7 179692   Martha   1208 32.19 0.26.45 2.0
3 Fast Handicap   laser radial 17347   Milly   1147 30.49 0.26.52 3.0
4 Fast Handicap   laser radial 183344   Callum   1147 33.12 0.28.57 4.0
5 Fast Handicap   Laser Radial 197757   James   1147 33.47 0.29.27 5.0
6 Fast Handicap   Laser Radial 162781   George   1147 36.33 0.31.52 6.0

Race 2 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 24.04.2021

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.00.54
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap   RS FEVA XL 4998   Jemima Meghan 1244 26.15 0.21.06 1.0
2 Fast Handicap   laser radial 17347   Milly   1147 24.31 0.21.22 2.0
3 Fast Handicap   Laser 4.7 173537   Bryce   1208 26.42 0.22.06 3.0
4 Fast Handicap   Laser 4.7 179692   Martha   1208 26.53 0.22.15 4.0
5 Fast Handicap   laser radial 183344   Callum   1147 25.43 0.22.25 5.0
6 Fast Handicap   Laser Radial 197757   James   1147 25.44 0.22.26 6.0
7 Fast Handicap   Laser Radial 162781   George   1147 DNF   8.0

Race 3 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 24.04.2021 at 11.30

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.34.37
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap   RS FEVA XL 4998   Jemima Meghan 1244 22.45 0.18.17 1.0
2 Fast Handicap   laser radial 183344   Callum   1147 22.36 0.19.42 2.0
3 Fast Handicap   Laser Radial 197757   James   1147 22.46 0.19.51 3.0
4 Fast Handicap   laser radial 17347   Milly   1147 22.50 0.19.54 4.0
5 Fast Handicap   Laser 4.7 179692   Martha   1208 24.10 0.20.00 5.0
6 Fast Handicap   Laser Radial 162781   George   1147 25.36 0.22.19 6.0
7 Fast Handicap   Laser 4.7 173537   Bryce   1208 DNF   8.0

Race 1 - Optimist Fleet - 24 April 2021 at 10.00

Start: Optimist, Finishes: Place, Time: 10.30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Optimist   Optimist 6194 RCYC Will     1 1.0
2 Optimist   Optimist 6347   Amelia Kilgour     2 2.0
3 Optimist   Optimist 6307 RCYC Rupert     3 3.0
4 Optimist   Optimist 4702   Brandon     4 4.0
5 Optimist   Optimist 4914 RCYC Charlie     5 5.0
6 Optimist   Optimist 4571   Emily     6 6.0
7 Optimist   Optimist 5236   Amelia     7 7.0
8 Optimist   Optimist 4519   George     8 8.0
9 Optimist   Optimist 5064   Matthew     9 9.0
10 Optimist   Optimist 5261   Monty     10 10.0
11 Optimist   Optimist 5590   Archie     11 11.0
12 Optimist   Optimist 5135   Sammy     12 12.0
13 Optimist   Optimist 6348   Joseph     dnf 17.0
13 Optimist   Optimist 5015   Sebastian     dnf 17.0
13 Optimist   Optimist 5566   Milly     dnf 17.0
13 Optimist   Optimist 6107   Rory     dnf 17.0

Race 2 - Optimist Fleet - 24.04.2021

Start: Optimist, Finishes: Place, Time: 11.15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Optimist   Optimist 6194 RCYC Will     1 1.0
2 Optimist   Optimist 6347   Amelia Kilgour     2 2.0
3 Optimist   Optimist 6307 RCYC Rupert     3 3.0
4 Optimist   Optimist 4914 RCYC Charlie     4 4.0
5 Optimist   Optimist 4702   Brandon     5 5.0
6 Optimist   Optimist 4571   Emily     6 6.0
7 Optimist   Optimist 4519   George     7 7.0
8 Optimist   Optimist 6348   Joseph     8 8.0
9 Optimist   Optimist 5236   Amelia     9 9.0
10 Optimist   Optimist 5261   Monty     10 10.0
11 Optimist   Optimist 5590   Archie     11 11.0
12 Optimist   Optimist 5064   Matthew     12 12.0
13 Optimist   Optimist 5135   Sammy     dnf 17.0
13 Optimist   Optimist 5015   Sebastian     dnf 17.0
13 Optimist   Optimist 5566   Milly     dnf 17.0
13 Optimist   Optimist 6107   Rory     dnf 17.0

Race 3 - Optimist Fleet - 24.04.2021 at 11.30

Start: Optimist, Finishes: Place, Time: 11.50
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Optimist   Optimist 6194 RCYC Will     1 1.0
2 Optimist   Optimist 6347   Amelia Kilgour     2 2.0
3 Optimist   Optimist 4914 RCYC Charlie     3 3.0
4 Optimist   Optimist 6307 RCYC Rupert     4 4.0
5 Optimist   Optimist 4571   Emily     5 5.0
6 Optimist   Optimist 4702   Brandon     6 6.0
7 Optimist   Optimist 5236   Amelia     7 7.0
8 Optimist   Optimist 4519   George     8 8.0
9 Optimist   Optimist 5064   Matthew     9 9.0
10 Optimist   Optimist 5590   Archie     10 10.0
11 Optimist   Optimist 5261   Monty     11 11.0
12 Optimist   Optimist 6348   Joseph     12 12.0
13 Optimist   Optimist 5135   Sammy     dnf 17.0
13 Optimist   Optimist 5015   Sebastian     dnf 17.0
13 Optimist   Optimist 5566   Milly     dnf 17.0
13 Optimist   Optimist 6107   Rory     dnf 17.0

Race 1 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 24 April 2021 at 10.00

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10.18.51
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap   Terra 3137   Nathen   1359 20.17 0.14.56 1.0
2 Slow Handicap   Terra 3094   Max   1359 20.59 0.15.26 2.0
3 Slow Handicap   Terra 3479   Amelia   1359 21.09 0.15.34 3.0
4 Slow Handicap   Cadet 9027   Phoebe Florence 1430 22.41 0.15.52 4.0
5 Slow Handicap   Terra 2198   Callum   1359 21.59 0.16.11 5.0
6 Slow Handicap   Terra 891   Amy   1359 30.01 0.22.05 6.0

Race 2 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 24.04.2021

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.06.41
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap   Terra 3137   Nathen   1359 27.37 0.20.19 1.0
2 Slow Handicap   Cadet 9027   Phoebe Florence 1430 29.27 0.20.36 2.0
3 Slow Handicap   Terra 3094   Max   1359 28.36 0.21.03 3.0
4 Slow Handicap   Terra 3479   Amelia   1359 31.16 0.23.00 4.0
5 Slow Handicap   Terra 2198   Callum   1359 31.31 0.23.11 5.0
6 Slow Handicap   Terra 891   Amy   1359 32.02 0.23.34 6.0

Race 3 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 24.04.2021 at 11.30

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.46.35
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap   Cadet 9027   Phoebe Florence 1430 13.24 0.09.22 1.0
2 Slow Handicap   Terra 3137   Nathen   1359 13.10 0.09.41 2.0
3 Slow Handicap   Terra 3094   Max   1359 13.15 0.09.45 3.0
4 Slow Handicap   Terra 3479   Amelia   1359 13.38 0.10.02 4.0
5 Slow Handicap   Terra 891   Amy   1359 14.43 0.10.50 5.0
6 Slow Handicap   Terra 2198   Callum   1359 DNF   7.0


The Royal Corinthian Yacht Clu

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com