Carnival Cup 2021

Results are provisional as of 13:03 on September 26, 2021

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Total Nett
Fast Handicap   LASER 4.7 177612 Nathan   1208 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
Fast Handicap   LASER 4.7 52462 Lucy   1208 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
Fast Handicap   RS 200 1090 Freddie George 1046 5.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
Fast Handicap   LASER 4.7 173352 Ethan   1208 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
Fast Handicap   LASER 4.7 189382 Pheobe   1208 4.0 5.0 9.0 9.0

Optimist Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett
Optimist   OPTIMIST 4574 Emily     2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
Optimist   OPTIMIST 4007 Freddie     3.0 2.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
Optimist   OPTIMIST 6348 Joseph     1.0 5.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
Optimist   OPTIMIST 4519 George     4.0 3.0 7.0 14.0 14.0
Optimist   OPTIMIST 5135 Sammy     5.0 4.0 5.0 14.0 14.0
Optimist   OPTIMIST 5236 Amelia     8.0 9.0 2.0 19.0 19.0
Optimist   OPTIMIST 5064 Matthew     9.0 7.0 6.0 22.0 22.0
Optimist   OPTIMIST 5534 Isla     7.0 6.0 10.0 23.0 23.0
Optimist   OPTIMIST 4301 Joshua     6.0 8.0 9.0 23.0 23.0
Optimist   OPTIMIST 4455 Orla     10.0 10.0 8.0 28.0 28.0

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett
Slow Handicap   RS TERA PRO 2702 Amelia   1359 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
Slow Handicap   RS TERA PRO 2631 Charlie   1359 1.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
Slow Handicap   RS TERA PRO 3169 Florence   1359 4.0 4.0 1.0 9.0 9.0
Slow Handicap   RS TERA PRO Blank Eva   1359 5.0 3.0 4.0 12.0 12.0
Slow Handicap   Sport 14 14     1055 3.0 5.0 7.0 DNS 15.0 15.0
Slow Handicap   Sport 14 638     1055 6.0 6.0 7.0 DNS 19.0 19.0

Race 1 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 25/09/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.04.23
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Fast Handicap   LASER 4.7 177612 Nathan   1208 11.04.23 11.24.27 0.20.04 0.16.37 1.0
Fast Handicap   LASER 4.7 52462 Lucy   1208 11.04.23 11.24.35 0.20.12 0.16.43 2.0
Fast Handicap   LASER 4.7 173352 Ethan   1208 11.04.23 11.24.48 0.20.25 0.16.54 3.0
Fast Handicap   LASER 4.7 189382 Pheobe   1208 11.04.23 11.25.46 0.21.23 0.17.42 4.0
Fast Handicap   RS 200 1090 Freddie George 1046 11.04.23 11.24.14 0.19.51 0.18.59 5.0

Race 2 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 25/09.21

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.30.10
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Fast Handicap   LASER 4.7 177612 Nathan   1208 11.30.10 11.44.14 0.14.04 0.11.39 1.0
Fast Handicap   RS 200 1090 Freddie George 1046 11.30.10 11.44.12 0.14.02 0.13.25 2.0
Fast Handicap   LASER 4.7 52462 Lucy   1208 11.30.10 11.50.51 0.20.41 0.17.07 3.0
Fast Handicap   LASER 4.7 173352 Ethan   1208 11.30.10 11.54.18 0.24.08 0.19.59 4.0
Fast Handicap   LASER 4.7 189382 Pheobe   1208 11.30.10 11.56 0.25.50 0.21.23 5.0

Race 1 - Optimist Fleet - 25/09/2021

Start: Optimist, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
Optimist   OPTIMIST 6348 Joseph     1 1.0
Optimist   OPTIMIST 4574 Emily     2 2.0
Optimist   OPTIMIST 4007 Freddie     3 3.0
Optimist   OPTIMIST 4519 George     4 4.0
Optimist   OPTIMIST 5135 Sammy     5 5.0
Optimist   OPTIMIST 4301 Joshua     6 6.0
Optimist   OPTIMIST 5534 Isla     7 7.0
Optimist   OPTIMIST 5236 Amelia     8 8.0
Optimist   OPTIMIST 5064 Matthew     9 9.0
Optimist   OPTIMIST 4455 Orla     10 10.0

Race 2 - Optimist Fleet - 25/09.21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11.21.01
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
Optimist   OPTIMIST 4574 Emily     1 1.0
Optimist   OPTIMIST 4007 Freddie     2 2.0
Optimist   OPTIMIST 4519 George     3 3.0
Optimist   OPTIMIST 5135 Sammy     4 4.0
Optimist   OPTIMIST 6348 Joseph     5 5.0
Optimist   OPTIMIST 5534 Isla     6 6.0
Optimist   OPTIMIST 5064 Matthew     7 7.0
Optimist   OPTIMIST 4301 Joshua     8 8.0
Optimist   OPTIMIST 5236 Amelia     9 9.0
Optimist   OPTIMIST 4455 Orla     10 10.0

Race 3 - Optimist Fleet - 25.09.21

Start: Optimist, Finishes: Place, Time: 11.45.41
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
Optimist   OPTIMIST 4574 Emily     1 1.0
Optimist   OPTIMIST 5236 Amelia     2 2.0
Optimist   OPTIMIST 4007 Freddie     3 3.0
Optimist   OPTIMIST 6348 Joseph     4 4.0
Optimist   OPTIMIST 5135 Sammy     5 5.0
Optimist   OPTIMIST 5064 Matthew     6 6.0
Optimist   OPTIMIST 4519 George     7 7.0
Optimist   OPTIMIST 4455 Orla     8 8.0
Optimist   OPTIMIST 4301 Joshua     9 9.0
Optimist   OPTIMIST 5534 Isla     10 10.0

Race 1 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 25/09/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.53.27
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Slow Handicap   RS TERA PRO 2631 Charlie   1359 10.53.27 11.16.27 0.23.00 0.16.55 1.0
Slow Handicap   RS TERA PRO 2702 Amelia   1359 10.53.27 11.17.03 0.23.36 0.17.22 2.0
Slow Handicap   Sport 14 14     1055 10.53.27 11.14.00 0.20.33 0.19.29 3.0
Slow Handicap   RS TERA PRO 3169 Florence   1359 10.53.27 11.20.03 0.26.36 0.19.34 4.0
Slow Handicap   RS TERA PRO Blank Eva   1359 10.53.27 11.20.27 0.27.00 0.19.52 5.0
Slow Handicap   Sport 14 638     1055 10.53.27 14.46.00 3.52.33 3.40.26 6.0

Race 2 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 25/09.21

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.24.56
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Slow Handicap   RS TERA PRO 2702 Amelia   1359 11.24.56 11.39.33 0.14.37 0.10.45 1.0
Slow Handicap   RS TERA PRO 2631 Charlie   1359 11.24.56 11.39.40 0.14.44 0.10.50 2.0
Slow Handicap   RS TERA PRO Blank Eva   1359 11.24.56 11.39.45 0.14.49 0.10.54 3.0
Slow Handicap   RS TERA PRO 3169 Florence   1359 11.24.56 11.39.59 0.15.03 0.11.04 4.0
Slow Handicap   Sport 14 14     1055 11.24.56 11.40.22 0.15.26 0.14.38 5.0
Slow Handicap   Sport 14 638     1055 11.24.56 11.55.00 0.30.04 0.28.30 6.0

Race 3 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 25.09.21

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.58.40
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
Slow Handicap   RS TERA PRO 3169 Florence   1359 11.58.40 12.10 0.11.20 0.08.20 1.0
Slow Handicap   RS TERA PRO 2702 Amelia   1359 11.58.40 12.11 0.12.20 0.09.05 2.0
Slow Handicap   RS TERA PRO 2631 Charlie   1359 11.58.40 12.12 0.13.20 0.09.49 3.0
Slow Handicap   RS TERA PRO Blank Eva   1359 11.58.40 12.13 0.14.20 0.10.33 4.0
Slow Handicap   Sport 14 14     1055     DNS   7.0
Slow Handicap   Sport 14 638     1055     DNS   7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com