Otter Week 2021

The Royal Corinthian Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 18:36 on July 24, 2021

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett
1st Fast Handicap LASER 4.7 195154 Angus   1208 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Fast Handicap LASER 4.7 212224 Alex   1208 2.0 4.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
3rd Fast Handicap LASER RADIAL 173407 Milly   1147 5.0 2.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
4th Fast Handicap LASER 4.7 207649 Harriet   1208 3.0 3.0 5.0 11.0 11.0
5th Fast Handicap LASER RADIAL 183344 Callum   1147 4.0 6.0 6.0 16.0 16.0
6th Fast Handicap LASER RADIAL 205169 Tommy   1147 6.0 5.0 7.0 18.0 18.0
7th Fast Handicap LASER RADIAL 162781 George   1147 7.0 8.0 4.0 19.0 19.0
8th Fast Handicap LASER RADIAL 192537 Nick   1147 12.0 DSQ 7.0 8.0 27.0 27.0
9th Fast Handicap LASER RADIAL 197757 James Bull   1147 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
9th Fast Handicap LASER RADIAL 179692 Martha   1147 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
9th Fast Handicap LASER RADIAL 203945 Ethan   1147 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 36.0 36.0

Feva Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett
1st Feva RS FEVA XL 4056 Jemima Megann 1244 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Feva RS FEVA XL 4998 Max Harry 1244 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Feva RS FEVA XL 2830 Brandon Callum 1244 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
4th Feva RS FEVA XL 4627 Ethan Callum 1244 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
4th Feva RS FEVA XL 1453 Nathan Amelia 1244 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 18.0 18.0

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett
1st Slow Handicap CADET 9027 Phoebe Florence 1430 3.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
2nd Slow Handicap RS TERA PRO 2702 Amelia   1359 1.0 1.0 5.0 DNS 7.0 7.0
3rd Slow Handicap RS TERA PRO 2631 Charlie   1359 2.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
4th Slow Handicap RS TERA PRO 891 Amy   1359 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 15.0 15.0

Race 1 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 24.07.2021 at 12.20

Start: Lasers, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.35
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap LASER 4.7 195154 Angus   1208 0.28.39 0.23.43 1.0
2 Fast Handicap LASER 4.7 212224 Alex   1208 0.28.48 0.23.50 2.0
3 Fast Handicap LASER 4.7 207649 Harriet   1208 0.30.50 0.25.31 3.0
4 Fast Handicap LASER RADIAL 183344 Callum   1147 0.30.38 0.26.42 4.0
5 Fast Handicap LASER RADIAL 173407 Milly   1147 0.31.01 0.27.02 5.0
6 Fast Handicap LASER RADIAL 205169 Tommy   1147 0.34.16 0.29.53 6.0
7 Fast Handicap LASER RADIAL 162781 George   1147 0.35.51 0.31.15 7.0
8 Fast Handicap LASER RADIAL 192537 Nick   1147 DSQ   12.0

Race 2 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 24.07.2021 at 13.50

Start: Lasers, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.05
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap LASER 4.7 195154 Angus   1208 0.22.34 0.18.41 1.0
2 Fast Handicap LASER RADIAL 173407 Milly   1147 0.21.51 0.19.03 2.0
3 Fast Handicap LASER 4.7 207649 Harriet   1208 0.23.06 0.19.07 3.0
4 Fast Handicap LASER 4.7 212224 Alex   1208 0.23.54 0.19.47 4.0
5 Fast Handicap LASER RADIAL 205169 Tommy   1147 0.23.28 0.20.28 5.0
6 Fast Handicap LASER RADIAL 183344 Callum   1147 0.23.51 0.20.48 6.0
7 Fast Handicap LASER RADIAL 192537 Nick   1147 0.24.16 0.21.09 7.0
8 Fast Handicap LASER RADIAL 162781 George   1147 0.27.30 0.23.59 8.0

Race 3 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 24.07.2021

Start: Laser, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap LASER 4.7 195154 Angus   1208 0.23.39 0.19.35 1.0
2 Fast Handicap LASER 4.7 212224 Alex   1208 0.24.36 0.20.22 2.0
3 Fast Handicap LASER RADIAL 173407 Milly   1147 0.23.29 0.20.28 3.0
4 Fast Handicap LASER RADIAL 162781 George   1147 0.24.35 0.21.26 4.0
5 Fast Handicap LASER 4.7 207649 Harriet   1208 0.26.01 0.21.32 5.0
6 Fast Handicap LASER RADIAL 183344 Callum   1147 0.25.46 0.22.28 6.0
7 Fast Handicap LASER RADIAL 205169 Tommy   1147 0.25.55 0.22.36 7.0
8 Fast Handicap LASER RADIAL 192537 Nick   1147 0.26.05 0.22.44 8.0

Race 1 - Feva Fleet - 24.07.2021 at 12.20

Start: Feva, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Feva RS FEVA XL 4998 Max Harry 1244 0.26.55 0.21.38 1.0
2 Feva RS FEVA XL 4056 Jemima Megann 1244 0.27.10 0.21.50 2.0
3 Feva RS FEVA XL 2830 Brandon Callum 1244 0.31.25 0.25.15 3.0

Race 2 - Feva Fleet - 24.07.2021 at 13.50

Start: Feva, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Feva RS FEVA XL 4056 Jemima Megann 1244 0.22.43 0.18.16 1.0
2 Feva RS FEVA XL 4998 Max Harry 1244 0.25.00 0.20.06 2.0
3 Feva RS FEVA XL 2830 Brandon Callum 1244 0.26.53 0.21.37 3.0

Race 3 - Feva Fleet - 24.07.2021

Start: Feva, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.25
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Feva RS FEVA XL 4056 Jemima Megann 1244 0.24.58 0.20.04 1.0
2 Feva RS FEVA XL 4998 Max Harry 1244 0.26.37 0.21.24 2.0
3 Feva RS FEVA XL 2830 Brandon Callum 1244 0.27.42 0.22.16 3.0

Race 1 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 24.07.2021 at 12.20

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.25
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap RS TERA PRO 2702 Amelia   1359 0.40.01 0.29.27 1.0
2 Slow Handicap RS TERA PRO 2631 Charlie   1359 0.40.31 0.29.49 2.0
3 Slow Handicap CADET 9027 Phoebe Florence 1430 0.56.00 0.39.10 3.0

Race 2 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 24.07.2021 at 13.50

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.55
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap RS TERA PRO 2702 Amelia   1359 0.28.41 0.21.06 1.0
2 Slow Handicap CADET 9027 Phoebe Florence 1430 0.30.32 0.21.21 2.0
3 Slow Handicap RS TERA PRO 2631 Charlie   1359 0.30.29 0.22.26 3.0

Race 3 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 24.07.2021

Start: Slow Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.20
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap CADET 9027 Phoebe Florence 1430 0.24.00 0.16.47 1.0
2 Slow Handicap RS TERA PRO 2631 Charlie   1359 0.23.00 0.16.55 2.0
3 Slow Handicap RS TERA PRO 2702 Amelia   1359 DNS   5.0


The Royal Corinthian Yacht Club

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com