2021 Endeavour Trophy

Royal Corinthian Yacht Club

Results are final as of 12:27 on October 11, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
1st Olympian 470 Luke Patience Mary Henderson (31.0 OCS) 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 38.0 7.0
2nd Thames A Rater Ben Palmer Amy Seabright 2.0 2.0 2.0 (11.0) 3.0 2.0 22.0 11.0
3rd RS400 Nick Craig Katie Burridge 4.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (7.0) 29.0 22.0
4th RS200 Arran Holman Toby Lewis (9.0) 4.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 35.0 26.0
5th Solo Andy Davis Pippa Kilsby 7.0 (21.0) 3.0 15.0 5.0 8.0 59.0 38.0
6th Merlin Christian Birrell Matt Mee 5.0 13.0 (31.0 BFD) 5.0 15.0 6.0 75.0 44.0
7th RS Feva Millie Irish Joe Warwicker (21.0) 18.0 11.0 1.0 12.0 5.0 68.0 47.0
8th National 12 Tom Stewart Isobel Stewart 1.0 (19.0) 17.0 9.0 8.0 13.0 67.0 48.0
9th GP14 Mike Senior Liz Senior 8.0 (27.0) 8.0 13.0 9.0 11.0 76.0 49.0
10th RS800 Tom Morris Guy Fillmore 11.0 10.0 9.0 (28.0) 2.0 20.0 80.0 52.0
11th RS Aero 5 Andrew Frost Hamish Walker 6.0 9.0 13.0 19.0 (20.0) 9.0 76.0 56.0
12th Optimist Patrick Bromilow Tabitha Davies 3.0 3.0 (23.0) 23.0 18.0 12.0 82.0 59.0
13th Olympian Stuart Bithell Jessica Hammett (31.0 OCS) 5.0 31.0 BFD 16.0 7.0 3.0 93.0 62.0
14th Osprey Matthew Burge Tom Pygall 10.0 8.0 12.0 18.0 16.0 (25.0) 89.0 64.0
15th Musto Skiff Sam Pascoe Megan Pascoe 16.0 17.0 15.0 6.0 17.0 (32.0 RET) 103.0 71.0
16th Contender San Barker Samuel Mottershead 31.0 OCS 14.0 6.0 2.0 (32.0 BFD) 19.0 104.0 72.0
17th Graduate Isaac Marsh Fresh Abendstern 15.0 12.0 18.0 14.0 13.0 (23.0) 95.0 72.0
18th Cherub Andrew Peters Jill Peters 12.0 22.0 (31.0 BFD) 12.0 21.0 10.0 108.0 77.0
19th 29er Florence Brellisford Ben Hutton Penman 20.0 11.0 7.0 17.0 23.0 (27.0) 105.0 78.0
20th Blaze Ben Harden Eden Hyland 18.0 15.0 10.0 26.0 (32.0 BFD) 14.0 115.0 83.0
21st Europe Steve Cockerill Sarah Cockerill 22.0 20.0 14.0 8.0 (32.0 BFD) 21.0 117.0 85.0
22nd Supernova Alistair Goodwin Cliff Milllner (26.0) 26.0 19.0 10.0 14.0 17.0 112.0 86.0
23rd ILCA4 Max Steele Flynn Davies 13.0 16.0 20.0 (25.0) 22.0 15.0 111.0 86.0
24th Tasar Rick Perkins Sarah Perkins 14.0 7.0 25.0 22.0 19.0 (26.0) 113.0 87.0
25th 420 Ella Lance Will Martin 17.0 (25.0) 24.0 20.0 10.0 16.0 112.0 87.0
26th Cadet Hannah Carruthers Alan Krailing 19.0 23.0 16.0 21.0 (24.0) 18.0 121.0 97.0
27th RS Aero 9 Ben Rolfe Clara Jones 23.0 (29.0) 21.0 27.0 26.0 24.0 150.0 121.0
28th 2000 Rob Burridge Sarah Burridge 24.0 24.0 (31.0 BFD) 24.0 27.0 22.0 152.0 121.0
29th RS600 George Smith Elliot Marks 27.0 (30.0) 22.0 29.0 25.0 29.0 162.0 132.0
30th Comet Eddie Pope Chris Hatton 25.0 28.0 26.0 (30.0) 28.0 28.0 165.0 135.0
31st Lark Harry Pynn Stephen Videlo (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 11.0 30.0 169.0 137.0

Race 1 - Saturday 9th October at 13.25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 National 12 Tom Stewart Isobel Stewart 1 1.0
2 Thames A Rater Ben Palmer Amy Seabright 2 2.0
3 Optimist Patrick Bromilow Tabitha Davies 3 3.0
4 RS400 Nick Craig Katie Burridge 4 4.0
5 Merlin Christian Birrell Matt Mee 5 5.0
6 RS Aero 5 Andrew Frost Hamish Walker 6 6.0
7 Solo Andy Davis Pippa Kilsby 7 7.0
8 GP14 Mike Senior Liz Senior 8 8.0
9 RS200 Arran Holman Toby Lewis 9 9.0
10 Osprey Matthew Burge Tom Pygall 10 10.0
11 RS800 Tom Morris Guy Fillmore 11 11.0
12 Cherub Andrew Peters Jill Peters 12 12.0
13 ILCA4 Max Steele Flynn Davies 13 13.0
14 Tasar Rick Perkins Sarah Perkins 14 14.0
15 Graduate Isaac Marsh Fresh Abendstern 15 15.0
16 Musto Skiff Sam Pascoe Megan Pascoe 16 16.0
17 420 Ella Lance Will Martin 17 17.0
18 Blaze Ben Harden Eden Hyland 18 18.0
19 Cadet Hannah Carruthers Alan Krailing 19 19.0
20 29er Florence Brellisford Ben Hutton Penman 20 20.0
21 RS Feva Millie Irish Joe Warwicker 21 21.0
22 Europe Steve Cockerill Sarah Cockerill 22 22.0
23 RS Aero 9 Ben Rolfe Clara Jones 23 23.0
24 2000 Rob Burridge Sarah Burridge 24 24.0
25 Comet Eddie Pope Chris Hatton 25 25.0
26 Supernova Alistair Goodwin Cliff Milllner 26 26.0
27 RS600 George Smith Elliot Marks 27 27.0
28 Olympian 470 Luke Patience Mary Henderson OCS 31.0
28 Olympian Stuart Bithell Jessica Hammett OCS 31.0
28 Contender San Barker Samuel Mottershead OCS 31.0
31 Lark Harry Pynn Stephen Videlo DNC 32.0

Race 2 - Saturday 9th October at 14.20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Olympian 470 Luke Patience Mary Henderson 1 1.0
2 Thames A Rater Ben Palmer Amy Seabright 2 2.0
3 Optimist Patrick Bromilow Tabitha Davies 3 3.0
4 RS200 Arran Holman Toby Lewis 4 4.0
5 Olympian Stuart Bithell Jessica Hammett 5 5.0
6 RS400 Nick Craig Katie Burridge 6 6.0
7 Tasar Rick Perkins Sarah Perkins 7 7.0
8 Osprey Matthew Burge Tom Pygall 8 8.0
9 RS Aero 5 Andrew Frost Hamish Walker 9 9.0
10 RS800 Tom Morris Guy Fillmore 10 10.0
11 29er Florence Brellisford Ben Hutton Penman 11 11.0
12 Graduate Isaac Marsh Fresh Abendstern 12 12.0
13 Merlin Christian Birrell Matt Mee 13 13.0
14 Contender San Barker Samuel Mottershead 14 14.0
15 Blaze Ben Harden Eden Hyland 15 15.0
16 ILCA4 Max Steele Flynn Davies 16 16.0
17 Musto Skiff Sam Pascoe Megan Pascoe 17 17.0
18 RS Feva Millie Irish Joe Warwicker 18 18.0
19 National 12 Tom Stewart Isobel Stewart 19 19.0
20 Europe Steve Cockerill Sarah Cockerill 20 20.0
21 Solo Andy Davis Pippa Kilsby 21 21.0
22 Cherub Andrew Peters Jill Peters 22 22.0
23 Cadet Hannah Carruthers Alan Krailing 23 23.0
24 2000 Rob Burridge Sarah Burridge 24 24.0
25 420 Ella Lance Will Martin 25 25.0
26 Supernova Alistair Goodwin Cliff Milllner 26 26.0
27 GP14 Mike Senior Liz Senior 27 27.0
28 Comet Eddie Pope Chris Hatton 28 28.0
29 RS Aero 9 Ben Rolfe Clara Jones 29 29.0
30 RS600 George Smith Elliot Marks 30 30.0
31 Lark Harry Pynn Stephen Videlo DNC 32.0

Race 3 - Saturday 9th October at 15.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Olympian 470 Luke Patience Mary Henderson 1 1.0
2 Thames A Rater Ben Palmer Amy Seabright 2 2.0
3 Solo Andy Davis Pippa Kilsby 3 3.0
4 RS400 Nick Craig Katie Burridge 4 4.0
5 RS200 Arran Holman Toby Lewis 5 5.0
6 Contender San Barker Samuel Mottershead 6 6.0
7 29er Florence Brellisford Ben Hutton Penman 7 7.0
8 GP14 Mike Senior Liz Senior 8 8.0
9 RS800 Tom Morris Guy Fillmore 9 9.0
10 Blaze Ben Harden Eden Hyland 10 10.0
11 RS Feva Millie Irish Joe Warwicker 11 11.0
12 Osprey Matthew Burge Tom Pygall 12 12.0
13 RS Aero 5 Andrew Frost Hamish Walker 13 13.0
14 Europe Steve Cockerill Sarah Cockerill 14 14.0
15 Musto Skiff Sam Pascoe Megan Pascoe 15 15.0
16 Cadet Hannah Carruthers Alan Krailing 16 16.0
17 National 12 Tom Stewart Isobel Stewart 17 17.0
18 Graduate Isaac Marsh Fresh Abendstern 18 18.0
19 Supernova Alistair Goodwin Cliff Milllner 19 19.0
20 ILCA4 Max Steele Flynn Davies 20 20.0
21 RS Aero 9 Ben Rolfe Clara Jones 21 21.0
22 RS600 George Smith Elliot Marks 22 22.0
23 Optimist Patrick Bromilow Tabitha Davies 23 23.0
24 420 Ella Lance Will Martin 24 24.0
25 Tasar Rick Perkins Sarah Perkins 25 25.0
26 Comet Eddie Pope Chris Hatton 26 26.0
27 Merlin Christian Birrell Matt Mee BFD 31.0
27 Olympian Stuart Bithell Jessica Hammett BFD 31.0
27 Cherub Andrew Peters Jill Peters BFD 31.0
27 2000 Rob Burridge Sarah Burridge BFD 31.0
31 Lark Harry Pynn Stephen Videlo DNC 32.0

Race 4 - Saturday 9th October at 16.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RS Feva Millie Irish Joe Warwicker 1 1.0
2 Contender San Barker Samuel Mottershead 2 2.0
3 Olympian 470 Luke Patience Mary Henderson 3 3.0
4 RS400 Nick Craig Katie Burridge 4 4.0
5 Merlin Christian Birrell Matt Mee 5 5.0
6 Musto Skiff Sam Pascoe Megan Pascoe 6 6.0
7 RS200 Arran Holman Toby Lewis 7 7.0
8 Europe Steve Cockerill Sarah Cockerill 8 8.0
9 National 12 Tom Stewart Isobel Stewart 9 9.0
10 Supernova Alistair Goodwin Cliff Milllner 10 10.0
11 Thames A Rater Ben Palmer Amy Seabright 11 11.0
12 Cherub Andrew Peters Jill Peters 12 12.0
13 GP14 Mike Senior Liz Senior 13 13.0
14 Graduate Isaac Marsh Fresh Abendstern 14 14.0
15 Solo Andy Davis Pippa Kilsby 15 15.0
16 Olympian Stuart Bithell Jessica Hammett 16 16.0
17 29er Florence Brellisford Ben Hutton Penman 17 17.0
18 Osprey Matthew Burge Tom Pygall 18 18.0
19 RS Aero 5 Andrew Frost Hamish Walker 19 19.0
20 420 Ella Lance Will Martin 20 20.0
21 Cadet Hannah Carruthers Alan Krailing 21 21.0
22 Tasar Rick Perkins Sarah Perkins 22 22.0
23 Optimist Patrick Bromilow Tabitha Davies 23 23.0
24 2000 Rob Burridge Sarah Burridge 24 24.0
25 ILCA4 Max Steele Flynn Davies 25 25.0
26 Blaze Ben Harden Eden Hyland 26 26.0
27 RS Aero 9 Ben Rolfe Clara Jones 27 27.0
28 RS800 Tom Morris Guy Fillmore 28 28.0
29 RS600 George Smith Elliot Marks 29 29.0
30 Comet Eddie Pope Chris Hatton 30 30.0
31 Lark Harry Pynn Stephen Videlo DNC 32.0

Race 5 - Sunday 10th October at 13.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Olympian 470 Luke Patience Mary Henderson 1 1.0
2 RS800 Tom Morris Guy Fillmore 2 2.0
3 Thames A Rater Ben Palmer Amy Seabright 3 3.0
4 RS400 Nick Craig Katie Burridge 4 4.0
5 Solo Andy Davis Pippa Kilsby 5 5.0
6 RS200 Arran Holman Toby Lewis 6 6.0
7 Olympian Stuart Bithell Jessica Hammett 7 7.0
8 National 12 Tom Stewart Isobel Stewart 8 8.0
9 GP14 Mike Senior Liz Senior 9 9.0
10 420 Ella Lance Will Martin 10 10.0
11 Lark Harry Pynn Stephen Videlo 11 11.0
12 RS Feva Millie Irish Joe Warwicker 12 12.0
13 Graduate Isaac Marsh Fresh Abendstern 13 13.0
14 Supernova Alistair Goodwin Cliff Milllner 14 14.0
15 Merlin Christian Birrell Matt Mee 15 15.0
16 Osprey Matthew Burge Tom Pygall 16 16.0
17 Musto Skiff Sam Pascoe Megan Pascoe 17 17.0
18 Optimist Patrick Bromilow Tabitha Davies 18 18.0
19 Tasar Rick Perkins Sarah Perkins 19 19.0
20 RS Aero 5 Andrew Frost Hamish Walker 20 20.0
21 Cherub Andrew Peters Jill Peters 21 21.0
22 ILCA4 Max Steele Flynn Davies 22 22.0
23 29er Florence Brellisford Ben Hutton Penman 23 23.0
24 Cadet Hannah Carruthers Alan Krailing 24 24.0
25 RS600 George Smith Elliot Marks 25 25.0
26 RS Aero 9 Ben Rolfe Clara Jones 26 26.0
27 2000 Rob Burridge Sarah Burridge 27 27.0
28 Comet Eddie Pope Chris Hatton 28 28.0
29 Contender San Barker Samuel Mottershead BFD 32.0
29 Blaze Ben Harden Eden Hyland BFD 32.0
29 Europe Steve Cockerill Sarah Cockerill BFD 32.0

Race 6 - Sunday 10th October at 14.55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Olympian 470 Luke Patience Mary Henderson 1 1.0
2 Thames A Rater Ben Palmer Amy Seabright 2 2.0
3 Olympian Stuart Bithell Jessica Hammett 3 3.0
4 RS200 Arran Holman Toby Lewis 4 4.0
5 RS Feva Millie Irish Joe Warwicker 5 5.0
6 Merlin Christian Birrell Matt Mee 6 6.0
7 RS400 Nick Craig Katie Burridge 7 7.0
8 Solo Andy Davis Pippa Kilsby 8 8.0
9 RS Aero 5 Andrew Frost Hamish Walker 9 9.0
10 Cherub Andrew Peters Jill Peters 10 10.0
11 GP14 Mike Senior Liz Senior 11 11.0
12 Optimist Patrick Bromilow Tabitha Davies 12 12.0
13 National 12 Tom Stewart Isobel Stewart 13 13.0
14 Blaze Ben Harden Eden Hyland 14 14.0
15 ILCA4 Max Steele Flynn Davies 15 15.0
16 420 Ella Lance Will Martin 16 16.0
17 Supernova Alistair Goodwin Cliff Milllner 17 17.0
18 Cadet Hannah Carruthers Alan Krailing 18 18.0
19 Contender San Barker Samuel Mottershead 19 19.0
20 RS800 Tom Morris Guy Fillmore 20 20.0
21 Europe Steve Cockerill Sarah Cockerill 21 21.0
22 2000 Rob Burridge Sarah Burridge 22 22.0
23 Graduate Isaac Marsh Fresh Abendstern 23 23.0
24 RS Aero 9 Ben Rolfe Clara Jones 24 24.0
25 Osprey Matthew Burge Tom Pygall 25 25.0
26 Tasar Rick Perkins Sarah Perkins 26 26.0
27 29er Florence Brellisford Ben Hutton Penman 27 27.0
28 Comet Eddie Pope Chris Hatton 28 28.0
29 RS600 George Smith Elliot Marks 29 29.0
30 Lark Harry Pynn Stephen Videlo 30 30.0
31 Musto Skiff Sam Pascoe Megan Pascoe RET 32.0


www.rcyc.co.uk
info@rcyc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com