Dragon Mini 15th May 2021

Royal Corinthian Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 8:20 on May 16, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat Name Club HelmName CrewName Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett
1st GBR746 Beauty and the Beast RCYC Peter Marchant Katie Cole and Ben Hutton-Penman 1 1 (6) 1 9 3
2nd GBR722 Avalanche RCYC Mark Wade Amanda Wade and Nigel Cole 2 2 (3) 2 9 6
3rd GBR792 Pageboy XI RCYC Paul Taylor Clive Page and Graeme Page (4) 3 2 4 13 9
4th GBR825 Anarchy RBYC Chip Cole Nicola Hastwell and David Smith (6) 4 1 6 17 11
5th GBR822 Danish Blue RCYC Poul Hoj Jensen Andrew Norden and Harriet Davies 3 (5) 4 5 17 12
6th GBR827 Still Crazy RCYC Ian Gray Ian Simons and Heath Puxley 5 (6) 5 3 19 13
7th GBR760 Hands Off RCYC Andy Moss Tim Wilkes and Teresa Wilkes (7) 7 7 7 28 21
8th GBR826 Dublin Bay RCYC David Warner Geoff Butcher and David Clarkson (8) 8 8 8 32 24

Race 1 - 15th May 2021 at 1130

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Name Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 GBR746 Beauty and the Beast RCYC Peter Marchant Katie Cole and Ben Hutton-Penman 1 1
2 GBR722 Avalanche RCYC Mark Wade Amanda Wade and Nigel Cole 2 2
3 GBR822 Danish Blue RCYC Poul Hoj Jensen Andrew Norden and Harriet Davies 3 3
4 GBR792 Pageboy XI RCYC Paul Taylor Clive Page and Graeme Page 4 4
5 GBR827 Still Crazy RCYC Ian Gray Ian Simons and Heath Puxley 5 5
6 GBR825 Anarchy RBYC Chip Cole Nicola Hastwell and David Smith 6 6
7 GBR760 Hands Off RCYC Andy Moss Tim Wilkes and Teresa Wilkes 7 7
8 GBR826 Dublin Bay RCYC David Warner Geoff Butcher and David Clarkson 8 8

Race 2 - 15th May 2021 at 12.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Name Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 GBR746 Beauty and the Beast RCYC Peter Marchant Katie Cole and Ben Hutton-Penman 1 1
2 GBR722 Avalanche RCYC Mark Wade Amanda Wade and Nigel Cole 2 2
3 GBR792 Pageboy XI RCYC Paul Taylor Clive Page and Graeme Page 3 3
4 GBR825 Anarchy RBYC Chip Cole Nicola Hastwell and David Smith 4 4
5 GBR822 Danish Blue RCYC Poul Hoj Jensen Andrew Norden and Harriet Davies 5 5
6 GBR827 Still Crazy RCYC Ian Gray Ian Simons and Heath Puxley 6 6
7 GBR760 Hands Off RCYC Andy Moss Tim Wilkes and Teresa Wilkes 7 7
8 GBR826 Dublin Bay RCYC David Warner Geoff Butcher and David Clarkson 8 8

Race 3 - 15th May 2021 at 13.20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Name Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 GBR825 Anarchy RBYC Chip Cole Nicola Hastwell and David Smith 1 1
2 GBR792 Pageboy XI RCYC Paul Taylor Clive Page and Graeme Page 2 2
3 GBR722 Avalanche RCYC Mark Wade Amanda Wade and Nigel Cole 3 3
4 GBR822 Danish Blue RCYC Poul Hoj Jensen Andrew Norden and Harriet Davies 4 4
5 GBR827 Still Crazy RCYC Ian Gray Ian Simons and Heath Puxley 5 5
6 GBR746 Beauty and the Beast RCYC Peter Marchant Katie Cole and Ben Hutton-Penman 6 6
7 GBR760 Hands Off RCYC Andy Moss Tim Wilkes and Teresa Wilkes 7 7
8 GBR826 Dublin Bay RCYC David Warner Geoff Butcher and David Clarkson 8 8

Race 4 - 15th May 2021 at 1420

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Boat Name Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 GBR746 Beauty and the Beast RCYC Peter Marchant Katie Cole and Ben Hutton-Penman 1 1
2 GBR722 Avalanche RCYC Mark Wade Amanda Wade and Nigel Cole 2 2
3 GBR827 Still Crazy RCYC Ian Gray Ian Simons and Heath Puxley 3 3
4 GBR792 Pageboy XI RCYC Paul Taylor Clive Page and Graeme Page 4 4
5 GBR822 Danish Blue RCYC Poul Hoj Jensen Andrew Norden and Harriet Davies 5 5
6 GBR825 Anarchy RBYC Chip Cole Nicola Hastwell and David Smith 6 6
7 GBR760 Hands Off RCYC Andy Moss Tim Wilkes and Teresa Wilkes 7 7
8 GBR826 Dublin Bay RCYC David Warner Geoff Butcher and David Clarkson 8 8

royalcorinthian.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com