event burgee venue burgee

Dinghy Snow Globe 2021

RCYC Burnham-on-Crouch

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 46, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat No
Sail No
Boat Name Class PY Helm Name
Crew Name
Race 1
13/11/21
Race 2
13/11/21
Race 3
20/11/21
Race 4
20/11/21
Total Nett
1st 849
  BLAZE 1033 Nic Tolhurst
2 2 (5) 1 10 5
2nd 836
Nice Bit of Posh BLAZE 1033 Malcolm Hutchings
1 3 2 (6) 12 6
3rd 834
Ekajati BLAZE 1033 Charlie Matthews
3 1 6 (13) 23 10
4th 143095
  LASER 1100 Adam Prior
11 (12) 10 4 37 25
5th 72567
  LASER RADIAL 1147 Micky Wright
9 9 (18) 7 43 25
6th 778
  BLAZE 1033 Tye Wichard
6 6 (17) 16 45 28
7th 804
  BLAZE 1033 Trevor Bawden
12 10 (14) 8 44 30
8th 879
  RS 200 1046 Scarlett Anderson
Arthur Brown
18 (24) 1 12 55 31
9th 211921
Ice Blue LASER RADIAL 1147 Keith Gilmour
7 14 (15) 11 47 32
10th 830
Disaster Area BLAZE 1033 Nick Milton
13 7 12 (19) 51 32
11th 676
  BLAZE 1033 Alex Porteous
(17) 15 8 10 50 33
12th 854
IBM BLAZE 1033 Robert Coyle
10 (35 RET) 9 18 72 37
13th 1152
  RS 200 1046 Jo Tribe
Marcus Collingbourne
16 18 7 (22) 63 41
14th 209958
  LASER RADIAL 1147 Ant Law
19 16 (26) 9 70 44
15th 205169
  LASER RADIAL 1147 Sarah James
(23) 11 20 14 68 45
16th 860
  BLAZE 1033 Ben Harden
(47 DNC) 47 DNC 4 2 100 53
17th 414
  EUROPE 1141 Steve Cockerill
4 4 (47 DNC) 47 DNC 102 55
18th 985
  RS 200 1046 Flynn Davies
Molly Brown
5 5 (47 DNC) 47 DNC 104 57
19th 161435
  LASER RADIAL 1147 Nick Peel
21 19 (28 OOT) 17 85 57
20th 179741
  LASER RADIAL 1147 Charlie Tucker
22 17 21 (32 RET) 92 60
21st 1268
  RS 200 1046 Meghann Haynes
Amy Shepherd
20 25 16 (29) 90 61
22nd 4566
  SOLO 1142 Chris Roberts
(47 DNC) 47 DNC 11 5 110 63
23rd 1323
  RS 200 1046 Arthur Brown
Lizzie Brown
8 13 (47 DNC) 47 DNC 115 68
24th 399
  EUROPE 1141 Sarah Cockerill
14 8 (47 DNC) 47 DNC 116 69
25th 598
  BLAZE 1033 Chris Agar
(29) 26 19 24 98 69
26th 740
  RS 200 1046 Francesca Smith
Lucy Ellery
(47 DNC) 47 DNC 3 21 118 71
27th 732
  BLAZE 1033 Paul Buckley
(47 DNC) 47 DNC 23 3 120 73
28th 680
36
  BLAZE 1033 Jason Phelps
15 (35 RET) 32 NSC 26 108 73
29th 818
781
  BLAZE 1033 Ian Brand
(47 DNC) 47 DNC 13 15 122 75
30th 163106
  LASER RADIAL 1147 Petru Balau
(33) 29 27 25 114 81
31st 535
  BLAZE 1033 Adam Knights
(32) 28 32 NSC 27 119 87
32nd 547
Fandango BLAZE 1033 Carl Anderson
(47 DNC) 47 DNC 25 20 139 92
33rd 719
Crash 'n' Burn BLAZE 1033 Bryan Haynes
(47 DNC) 47 DNC 22 23 139 92
34th 177612
  LASER 4.7 1208 Nathan Flynn
24 22 (47 DNC) 47 DNC 140 93
35th 666
  BLAZE 1033 George Somers
28 20 (47 DNC) 47 DNC 142 95
36th 52462
  LASER 4.7 1208 Lucie Prior
27 21 (47 DNC) 47 DNC 142 95
37th 404
  RS 200 1046 Milly Drew
Phoebe Barr
25 23 (47 DNC) 47 DNC 142 95
38th 1310
  RS AERO 7 1065 James VanSchagen
(47 DNC) 47 DNC 24 28 146 99
39th 173352
  LASER 4.7 1208 Ethan Hague
26 27 (47 DNC) 47 DNC 147 100
40th 183344
  LASER RADIAL 1147 Callum Fraser
31 30 (47 DNC) 47 DNC 155 108
41st 197757
  LASER RADIAL 1147 James Ball
30 31 (47 DNC) 47 DNC 155 108
42nd 661
  BLAZE 1033 Andy Carley
(47 DNC) 47 DNC 32 NSC 30 156 109
43rd 1090
  RS 200 1046 Freddie Fisher
George Rashbrook
34 32 (47 DNC) 47 DNC 160 113
44th 1508
  RS 200 1046 Ella Phelps
Faye Chatterton
(47 DNC) 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 188 141
44th 20908
  LASER RADIAL 1147 James Hutton-Penman
(47 DNC) 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 188 141
44th 203945
  LASER RADIAL 1147 Phil Aspinall
(47 DNC) 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 188 141

Races 5 & 6 abandoned due to safety concerns.
...

Race 1 - 13/11/21 at 10:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35, Course: ∀, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: F 2-3
Rank Boat No
Sail No
Boat Name Class PY Helm Name
Crew Name
Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 836
Nice Bit of Posh BLAZE 1033 Malcolm Hutchings
10:35 11:30:12 0:55:12 0:53:26 1
2 849
  BLAZE 1033 Nic Tolhurst
10:35 11:30:21 0:55:21 0:53:35 2
3 834
Ekajati BLAZE 1033 Charlie Matthews
10:35 11:30:34 0:55:34 0:53:47 3
4 414
  EUROPE 1141 Steve Cockerill
10:35 11:36:56 1:01:56 0:54:17 4
5 985
  RS 200 1046 Flynn Davies
Molly Brown
10:35 11:32:03 0:57:03 0:54:32 5
6 778
  BLAZE 1033 Tye Wichard
10:35 11:31:54 0:56:54 0:55:05 6
7 211921
Ice Blue LASER RADIAL 1147 Keith Gilmour
10:35 11:38:13 1:03:13 0:55:07 7
8 1323
  RS 200 1046 Arthur Brown
Lizzie Brown
10:35 11:33:05 0:58:05 0:55:32 8
9 72567
  LASER RADIAL 1147 Micky Wright
10:35 11:39:39 1:04:39 0:56:22 9
10 854
IBM BLAZE 1033 Robert Coyle
10:35 11:33:16 0:58:16 0:56:24 10
11 143095
  LASER 1100 Adam Prior
10:35 11:37:57 1:02:57 0:57:14 11
12 804
  BLAZE 1033 Trevor Bawden
10:35 11:34:15 0:59:15 0:57:21 12
13 830
Disaster Area BLAZE 1033 Nick Milton
10:35 11:34:35 0:59:35 0:57:41 13
14 399
  EUROPE 1141 Sarah Cockerill
10:35 11:40:51 1:05:51 0:57:43 14
15 680
36
  BLAZE 1033 Jason Phelps
10:35 11:35:19 1:00:19 0:58:23 15
16 1152
  RS 200 1046 Jo Tribe
Marcus Collingbourne
10:35 11:36:05 1:01:05 0:58:24 16
17 676
  BLAZE 1033 Alex Porteous
10:35 11:35:33 1:00:33 0:58:37 17
18 879
  RS 200 1046 Scarlett Anderson
Arthur Brown
10:35 11:36:30 1:01:30 0:58:48 18
19 209958
  LASER RADIAL 1147 Ant Law
10:35 11:42:32 1:07:32 0:58:53 19
20 1268
  RS 200 1046 Meghann Haynes
Amy Shepherd
10:35 11:37:30 1:02:30 0:59:45 20
21 161435
  LASER RADIAL 1147 Nick Peel
10:35 11:45:50 1:10:50 1:01:45 21
22 179741
  LASER RADIAL 1147 Charlie Tucker
10:35 11:45:56 1:10:56 1:01:51 22
23 205169
  LASER RADIAL 1147 Sarah James
10:35 11:46:02 1:11:02 1:01:56 23
24 177612
  LASER 4.7 1208 Nathan Flynn
10:35 11:50:24 1:15:24 1:02:25 24
25 404
  RS 200 1046 Milly Drew
Phoebe Barr
10:35 11:40:33 1:05:33 1:02:40 25
26 173352
  LASER 4.7 1208 Ethan Hague
10:35 11:50:50 1:15:50 1:02:47 26
27 52462
  LASER 4.7 1208 Lucie Prior
10:35 11:51:07 1:16:07 1:03:01 27
28 666
  BLAZE 1033 George Somers
10:35 11:41:13 1:06:13 1:04:06 28
29 598
  BLAZE 1033 Chris Agar
10:35 11:41:21 1:06:21 1:04:14 29
30 197757
  LASER RADIAL 1147 James Ball
10:35 11:49:15 1:14:15 1:04:44 30
31 183344
  LASER RADIAL 1147 Callum Fraser
10:35 11:51:06 1:16:06 1:06:21 31
32 535
  BLAZE 1033 Adam Knights
10:35 11:43:50 1:08:50 1:06:38 32
33 163106
  LASER RADIAL 1147 Petru Balau
10:35 11:51:50 1:16:50 1:06:59 33
34 1090
  RS 200 1046 Freddie Fisher
George Rashbrook
10:35 11:46:34 1:11:34 1:08:25 34

Race 2 - 13/11/21 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00, Course: ∀, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: F 2-3
Rank Boat No
Sail No
Boat Name Class PY Helm Name
Crew Name
Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 834
Ekajati BLAZE 1033 Charlie Matthews
12:00 12:50:17 0:50:17 0:48:41 1
2 849
  BLAZE 1033 Nic Tolhurst
12:00 12:50:49 0:50:49 0:49:12 2
3 836
Nice Bit of Posh BLAZE 1033 Malcolm Hutchings
12:00 12:51:24 0:51:24 0:49:45 3
4 414
  EUROPE 1141 Steve Cockerill
12:00 12:58:49 0:58:49 0:51:33 4
5 985
  RS 200 1046 Flynn Davies
Molly Brown
12:00 12:54:00 0:54:00 0:51:38 5
6 778
  BLAZE 1033 Tye Wichard
12:00 12:54:03 0:54:03 0:52:19 6
7 830
Disaster Area BLAZE 1033 Nick Milton
12:00 12:54:29 0:54:29 0:52:45 7
8 399
  EUROPE 1141 Sarah Cockerill
12:00 13:00:45 1:00:45 0:53:15 8
9 72567
  LASER RADIAL 1147 Micky Wright
12:00 13:01:24 1:01:24 0:53:32 9
10 804
  BLAZE 1033 Trevor Bawden
12:00 12:55:36 0:55:36 0:53:49 10
11 205169
  LASER RADIAL 1147 Sarah James
12:00 13:01:50 1:01:50 0:53:55 11
12 143095
  LASER 1100 Adam Prior
12:00 12:59:40 0:59:40 0:54:15 12
13 1323
  RS 200 1046 Arthur Brown
Lizzie Brown
12:00 12:57:16 0:57:16 0:54:45 13
14 211921
Ice Blue LASER RADIAL 1147 Keith Gilmour
12:00 13:02:57 1:02:57 0:54:53 14
15 676
  BLAZE 1033 Alex Porteous
12:00 12:56:44 0:56:44 0:54:55 15
16 209958
  LASER RADIAL 1147 Ant Law
12:00 13:03:01 1:03:01 0:54:56 16
17 179741
  LASER RADIAL 1147 Charlie Tucker
12:00 13:03:20 1:03:20 0:55:13 17
18 1152
  RS 200 1046 Jo Tribe
Marcus Collingbourne
12:00 12:58:07 0:58:07 0:55:34 18
19 161435
  LASER RADIAL 1147 Nick Peel
12:00 13:03:46 1:03:46 0:55:36 19
20 666
  BLAZE 1033 George Somers
12:00 12:57:53 0:57:53 0:56:02 20
21 52462
  LASER 4.7 1208 Lucie Prior
12:00 13:08:36 1:08:36 0:56:47 21
22 177612
  LASER 4.7 1208 Nathan Flynn
12:00 13:08:49 1:08:49 0:56:58 22
23 404
  RS 200 1046 Milly Drew
Phoebe Barr
12:00 12:59:43 0:59:43 0:57:05 23
24 879
  RS 200 1046 Scarlett Anderson
Arthur Brown
12:00 12:59:55 0:59:55 0:57:17 24
25 1268
  RS 200 1046 Meghann Haynes
Amy Shepherd
12:00 13:00:15 1:00:15 0:57:36 25
26 598
  BLAZE 1033 Chris Agar
12:00 13:00:01 1:00:01 0:58:06 26
27 173352
  LASER 4.7 1208 Ethan Hague
12:00 13:10:15 1:10:15 0:58:09 27
28 535
  BLAZE 1033 Adam Knights
12:00 13:01:49 1:01:49 0:59:51 28
29 163106
  LASER RADIAL 1147 Petru Balau
12:00 13:10:33 1:10:33 1:01:30 29
30 183344
  LASER RADIAL 1147 Callum Fraser
12:00 13:10:49 1:10:49 1:01:44 30
31 197757
  LASER RADIAL 1147 James Ball
12:00 13:11:04 1:11:04 1:01:58 31
32 1090
  RS 200 1046 Freddie Fisher
George Rashbrook
12:00 13:08:27 1:08:27 1:05:26 32
33 854
IBM BLAZE 1033 Robert Coyle
    RET   35
33 680
36
  BLAZE 1033 Jason Phelps
    RET   35

Race 3 - 20/11/21 at 10:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35, Course: ∀, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: F 1-2
Rank Boat No
Sail No
Boat Name Class PY Helm Name
Crew Name
Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 879
  RS 200 1046 Scarlett Anderson
Arthur Brown
10:35 11:25:42 0:50:42 0:48:28 1
2 836
Nice Bit of Posh BLAZE 1033 Malcolm Hutchings
10:35 11:25:35 0:50:35 0:48:58 2
3 740
  RS 200 1046 Francesca Smith
Lucy Ellery
10:35 11:26:59 0:51:59 0:49:42 3
4 860
  BLAZE 1033 Ben Harden
10:35 11:26:48 0:51:48 0:50:09 4
5 849
  BLAZE 1033 Nic Tolhurst
10:35 11:27:02 0:52:02 0:50:22 5
6 834
Ekajati BLAZE 1033 Charlie Matthews
10:35 11:27:13 0:52:13 0:50:33 6
7 1152
  RS 200 1046 Jo Tribe
Marcus Collingbourne
10:35 11:28:19 0:53:19 0:50:58 7
8 676
  BLAZE 1033 Alex Porteous
10:35 11:29:19 0:54:19 0:52:35 8
9 854
IBM BLAZE 1033 Robert Coyle
10:35 11:29:43 0:54:43 0:52:58 9
10 143095
  LASER 1100 Adam Prior
10:35 11:34:04 0:59:04 0:53:42 10
11 4566
  SOLO 1142 Chris Roberts
10:35 11:37:22 1:02:22 0:54:37 11
12 830
Disaster Area BLAZE 1033 Nick Milton
10:35 11:31:42 0:56:42 0:54:53 12
13 818
781
  BLAZE 1033 Ian Brand
10:35 11:31:45 0:56:45 0:54:56 13
14 804
  BLAZE 1033 Trevor Bawden
10:35 11:31:48 0:56:48 0:54:59 14
15 211921
Ice Blue LASER RADIAL 1147 Keith Gilmour
10:35 11:38:57 1:03:57 0:55:45 15
16 1268
  RS 200 1046 Meghann Haynes
Amy Shepherd
10:35 11:33:35 0:58:35 0:56:00 16
17 778
  BLAZE 1033 Tye Wichard
10:35 11:33:15 0:58:15 0:56:23 17
18 72567
  LASER RADIAL 1147 Micky Wright
10:35 11:41:06 1:06:06 0:57:38 18
19 598
  BLAZE 1033 Chris Agar
10:35 11:34:46 0:59:46 0:57:51 19
20 205169
  LASER RADIAL 1147 Sarah James
10:35 11:42:26 1:07:26 0:58:47 20
21 179741
  LASER RADIAL 1147 Charlie Tucker
10:35 11:44:28 1:09:28 1:00:34 21
22 719
Crash 'n' Burn BLAZE 1033 Bryan Haynes
10:35 11:38:14 1:03:14 1:01:13 22
23 732
  BLAZE 1033 Paul Buckley
10:35 11:38:30 1:03:30 1:01:28 23
24 1310
  RS AERO 7 1065 James VanSchagen
10:35 11:40:33 1:05:33 1:01:33 24
25 547
Fandango BLAZE 1033 Carl Anderson
10:35 11:39:02 1:04:02 1:01:59 25
26 209958
  LASER RADIAL 1147 Ant Law
10:35 11:47:27 1:12:27 1:03:10 26
27 163106
  LASER RADIAL 1147 Petru Balau
10:35 11:50:16 1:15:16 1:05:37 27
28 161435
  LASER RADIAL 1147 Nick Peel
    OOT   28
29 680
36
  BLAZE 1033 Jason Phelps
    NSC   32
29 535
  BLAZE 1033 Adam Knights
    NSC   32
29 661
  BLAZE 1033 Andy Carley
    NSC   32

Race 4 - 20/11/21 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00, Course: ∀, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: F 1-2
Rank Boat No
Sail No
Boat Name Class PY Helm Name
Crew Name
Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 849
  BLAZE 1033 Nic Tolhurst
12:00 12:31:10 0:31:10 0:30:10 1
2 860
  BLAZE 1033 Ben Harden
12:00 12:31:21 0:31:21 0:30:21 2
3 732
  BLAZE 1033 Paul Buckley
12:00 12:31:36 0:31:36 0:30:35 3
4 143095
  LASER 1100 Adam Prior
12:00 12:34:14 0:34:14 0:31:07 4
5 4566
  SOLO 1142 Chris Roberts
12:00 12:36:08 0:36:08 0:31:38 5
6 836
Nice Bit of Posh BLAZE 1033 Malcolm Hutchings
12:00 12:32:53 0:32:53 0:31:50 6
7 72567
  LASER RADIAL 1147 Micky Wright
12:00 12:36:39 0:36:39 0:31:57 7
8 804
  BLAZE 1033 Trevor Bawden
12:00 12:33:03 0:33:03 0:32:00 8
9 209958
  LASER RADIAL 1147 Ant Law
12:00 12:37:00 0:37:00 0:32:15 9
10 676
  BLAZE 1033 Alex Porteous
12:00 12:33:25 0:33:25 0:32:21 10
11 211921
Ice Blue LASER RADIAL 1147 Keith Gilmour
12:00 12:37:48 0:37:48 0:32:57 11
12 879
  RS 200 1046 Scarlett Anderson
Arthur Brown
12:00 12:34:34 0:34:34 0:33:03 12
13 834
Ekajati BLAZE 1033 Charlie Matthews
12:00 12:34:22 0:34:22 0:33:16 13
14 205169
  LASER RADIAL 1147 Sarah James
12:00 12:38:12 0:38:12 0:33:18 14
15 818
781
  BLAZE 1033 Ian Brand
12:00 12:34:26 0:34:26 0:33:20 15
16 778
  BLAZE 1033 Tye Wichard
12:00 12:34:36 0:34:36 0:33:30 16
17 161435
  LASER RADIAL 1147 Nick Peel
12:00 12:38:42 0:38:42 0:33:44 17
18 854
IBM BLAZE 1033 Robert Coyle
12:00 12:34:52 0:34:52 0:33:45 18
19 830
Disaster Area BLAZE 1033 Nick Milton
12:00 12:35:08 0:35:08 0:34:01 19
20 547
Fandango BLAZE 1033 Carl Anderson
12:00 12:35:19 0:35:19 0:34:11 20
21 740
  RS 200 1046 Francesca Smith
Lucy Ellery
12:00 12:37:08 0:37:08 0:35:30 21
22 1152
  RS 200 1046 Jo Tribe
Marcus Collingbourne
12:00 12:37:34 0:37:34 0:35:55 22
23 719
Crash 'n' Burn BLAZE 1033 Bryan Haynes
12:00 12:37:37 0:37:37 0:36:25 23
24 598
  BLAZE 1033 Chris Agar
12:00 12:38:09 0:38:09 0:36:56 24
25 163106
  LASER RADIAL 1147 Petru Balau
12:00 12:42:54 0:42:54 0:37:24 25
26 680
36
  BLAZE 1033 Jason Phelps
12:00 12:38:43 0:38:43 0:37:29 26
27 535
  BLAZE 1033 Adam Knights
12:00 12:38:59 0:38:59 0:37:44 27
28 1310
  RS AERO 7 1065 James VanSchagen
12:00 12:40:36 0:40:36 0:38:07 28
29 1268
  RS 200 1046 Meghann Haynes
Amy Shepherd
12:00 12:41:03 0:41:03 0:39:15 29
30 661
  BLAZE 1033 Andy Carley
12:00 12:40:46 0:40:46 0:39:28 30
31 179741
  LASER RADIAL 1147 Charlie Tucker
    RET   32

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 47
NSCA boat did not sail the course as defined in rule A5.1 32
OOTA boat finished outside of the allocated time period after the 1st finisher 28
RETRetired Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.3
www.sailwave.com