venue burgee

RCYC Super Saturdays 2021

RCYC Burnham-on-Crouch

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Class PY Helm Crew Race 1
17/04/21
Race 2
17/04/21
Total Nett
1st Fast 676 BLAZE 1033 Ben Harden   1 2 3 3
2nd Fast 778 BLAZE 1033 Nick Bacon   3 1 4 4
3rd Fast 661 BLAZE 1033 Nic Tolhurst   4 4 8 8
4th Fast 844 BLAZE 1033 Keith Gilmour   5 5 10 10
5th Fast 825 BLAZE 1033 James Hutton-Penman   8 3 11 11
6th Fast 852 BLAZE 1033 Nick Hutton-Penman   2 10 12 12
7th Fast 804 BLAZE 1033 Trevor Bawden   7 6 13 13
8th Fast 985 RS 200 1046 Flynn Davies Holly Dabson 6 7 13 13
9th Fast 854 BLAZE 1033 Robert Coyle   10 8 18 18
10th Fast 758 BLAZE 1033 Charlie Matthews   9 9 18 18
11th Fast 143095 LASER 1100 Adam Prior   11 11 22 22
12th Fast 509 BLAZE 1033 Nathan Clark   13 12 25 25
13th Fast 1515 RS 200 1046 Kathryn Hutton-Penman Matthew Pike 12 16 28 28
14th Fast 209958 LASER RADIAL 1147 Ant Law   14 14 28 28
15th Fast 719 BLAZE 1033 Nick Milton   16 13 29 29
16th Fast 185068 LASER RADIAL 1147 Jon Sturmer   15 17 32 32
17th Fast 666 BLAZE 1033 George Somers   25 15 40 40
18th Fast 161435 LASER RADIAL 1147 Nick Peel   21 20 41 41
19th Fast 740 RS 200 1046 Francesca Smith Lucy Ellery 17 25 42 42
20th Fast 179741 LASER RADIAL 1147 Charlie Tucker   24 18 42 42
21st Fast 1310 RS AERO 7 1065 James VanSchagen   23 19 42 42
22nd Fast 183344 LASER RADIAL 1147 Callum Fraser   19 23 42 42
23rd Fast 680 BLAZE 1033 Jason Phelps   22 21 43 43
24th Fast 197757 LASER RADIAL 1147 James Ball   20 24 44 44
25th Fast 404 RS 200 1046 Milly Drew Meghann Haynes 18 31 49 49
26th Fast 625 BLAZE 1033 Ian Knights   28 22 50 50
27th Fast 1268 RS 200 1046 Bryan Haynes Max Haynes 26 28 54 54
28th Fast 2262 WAPZP 620 Ben Hutton-Penman   33 26 59 59
29th Fast 162781 LASER RADIAL 1147 George Rashbrook   36 DNF 27 63 63
30th Fast 665 BLAZE 1033 Petru Balau   36 RET 36 DNC 72 72

Optimist Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Class PY Helm Crew Race 1
17/04/21
Race 2
17/04/21
Total Nett
1st Optimist 6347 OPTIMIST 1642 Amelia Kilgour   29 30 59 59
2nd Optimist 4914 OPTIMIST 1642 Charlie Rawling   30 32 62 62
3rd Optimist 6378 OPTIMIST 1642 George Hutcheon   31 33 64 64
4th Optimist 6307 OPTIMIST 1642 Rupert Purnell   32 34 66 66

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Class PY Helm Crew Race 1
17/04/21
Race 2
17/04/21
Total Nett
1st Slow 9027 CADET 1430 Phoebe Barr Florence Fisher 27 29 56 56

Race 1 - 17/04/21 at 10:45

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:45, Course: ∀
Start: Slow, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:48, Course: ∀
Start: Oppi, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:51, Course: ∀
Rank Fleet SailNo Class PY Helm Crew Start Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast 676 BLAZE 1033 Ben Harden   10:45 0:39:16 4 0:38:01 1
2 Fast 852 BLAZE 1033 Nick Hutton-Penman   10:45 0:40:23 4 0:39:06 2
3 Fast 778 BLAZE 1033 Nick Bacon   10:45 0:40:33 4 0:39:15 3
4 Fast 661 BLAZE 1033 Nic Tolhurst   10:45 0:40:55 4 0:39:37 4
5 Fast 844 BLAZE 1033 Keith Gilmour   10:45 0:41:12 4 0:39:53 5
6 Fast 985 RS 200 1046 Flynn Davies Holly Dabson 10:45 0:41:47 4 0:39:57 6
7 Fast 804 BLAZE 1033 Trevor Bawden   10:45 0:41:20 4 0:40:01 7
8 Fast 825 BLAZE 1033 James Hutton-Penman   10:45 0:41:27 4 0:40:08 8
9 Fast 758 BLAZE 1033 Charlie Matthews   10:45 0:41:28 4 0:40:09 9
10 Fast 854 BLAZE 1033 Robert Coyle   10:45 0:42:24 4 0:41:03 10
11 Fast 143095 LASER 1100 Adam Prior   10:45 0:34:26 3 0:41:44 11
12 Fast 1515 RS 200 1046 Kathryn Hutton-Penman Matthew Pike 10:45 0:44:17 4 0:42:20 12
13 Fast 509 BLAZE 1033 Nathan Clark   10:45 0:44:11 4 0:42:46 13
14 Fast 209958 LASER RADIAL 1147 Ant Law   10:45 0:38:10 3 0:44:22 14
15 Fast 185068 LASER RADIAL 1147 Jon Sturmer   10:45 0:39:00 3 0:45:20 15
16 Fast 719 BLAZE 1033 Nick Milton   10:45 0:35:10 3 0:45:23 16
17 Fast 740 RS 200 1046 Francesca Smith Lucy Ellery 10:45 0:36:05 3 0:46:00 17
18 Fast 404 RS 200 1046 Milly Drew Meghann Haynes 10:45 0:36:28 3 0:46:29 18
19 Fast 183344 LASER RADIAL 1147 Callum Fraser   10:45 0:40:22 3 0:46:55 19
20 Fast 197757 LASER RADIAL 1147 James Ball   10:45 0:40:29 3 0:47:04 20
21 Fast 161435 LASER RADIAL 1147 Nick Peel   10:45 0:40:50 3 0:47:28 21
22 Fast 680 BLAZE 1033 Jason Phelps   10:45 0:36:49 3 0:47:31 22
23 Fast 1310 RS AERO 7 1065 James VanSchagen   10:45 0:38:39 3 0:48:23 23
24 Fast 179741 LASER RADIAL 1147 Charlie Tucker   10:45 0:42:10 3 0:49:01 24
25 Fast 666 BLAZE 1033 George Somers   10:45 0:39:14 3 0:50:38 25
26 Fast 1268 RS 200 1046 Bryan Haynes Max Haynes 10:45 0:41:04 3 0:52:21 26
27 Slow 9027 CADET 1430 Phoebe Barr Florence Fisher 10:48 0:38:09 2 0:53:21 27
28 Fast 625 BLAZE 1033 Ian Knights   10:45 0:44:09 3 0:56:59 28
29 Optimist 6347 OPTIMIST 1642 Amelia Kilgour   10:51 0:46:54 2 0:57:08 29
30 Optimist 4914 OPTIMIST 1642 Charlie Rawling   10:51 0:47:05 2 0:57:21 30
31 Optimist 6378 OPTIMIST 1642 George Hutcheon   10:51 0:47:15 2 0:57:33 31
32 Optimist 6307 OPTIMIST 1642 Rupert Purnell   10:51 0:47:25 2 0:57:45 32
33 Fast 2262 WAPZP 620 Ben Hutton-Penman   10:45 0:36:35 3 1:18:40 33
34 Fast 162781 LASER RADIAL 1147 George Rashbrook     DNF     36
34 Fast 665 BLAZE 1033 Petru Balau     RET     36

Race 2 - 17/04/21 at 11:54

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:54, Course: ∀
Start: Slow, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:57, Course: ∀
Start: Oppi, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00, Course: ∀
Rank Fleet SailNo Class PY Helm Crew Start Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast 778 BLAZE 1033 Nick Bacon   11:54 0:39:51 4 0:48:13 1
2 Fast 676 BLAZE 1033 Ben Harden   11:54 0:40:31 4 0:49:02 2
3 Fast 825 BLAZE 1033 James Hutton-Penman   11:54 0:40:43 4 0:49:16 3
4 Fast 661 BLAZE 1033 Nic Tolhurst   11:54 0:40:45 4 0:49:19 4
5 Fast 844 BLAZE 1033 Keith Gilmour   11:54 0:41:09 4 0:49:48 5
6 Fast 804 BLAZE 1033 Trevor Bawden   11:54 0:41:45 4 0:50:31 6
7 Fast 985 RS 200 1046 Flynn Davies Holly Dabson 11:54 0:42:47 4 0:51:08 7
8 Fast 854 BLAZE 1033 Robert Coyle   11:54 0:42:21 4 0:51:15 8
9 Fast 758 BLAZE 1033 Charlie Matthews   11:54 0:42:26 4 0:51:21 9
10 Fast 852 BLAZE 1033 Nick Hutton-Penman   11:54 0:42:34 4 0:51:31 10
11 Fast 143095 LASER 1100 Adam Prior   11:54 0:45:21 4 0:51:32 11
12 Fast 509 BLAZE 1033 Nathan Clark   11:54 0:42:40 4 0:51:38 12
13 Fast 719 BLAZE 1033 Nick Milton   11:54 0:43:36 4 0:52:46 13
14 Fast 209958 LASER RADIAL 1147 Ant Law   11:54 0:49:19 4 0:53:45 14
15 Fast 666 BLAZE 1033 George Somers   11:54 0:45:19 4 0:54:50 15
16 Fast 1515 RS 200 1046 Kathryn Hutton-Penman Matthew Pike 11:54 0:45:59 4 0:54:57 16
17 Fast 185068 LASER RADIAL 1147 Jon Sturmer   11:54 0:50:48 4 0:55:22 17
18 Fast 179741 LASER RADIAL 1147 Charlie Tucker   11:54 0:51:13 4 0:55:49 18
19 Fast 1310 RS AERO 7 1065 James VanSchagen   11:54 0:48:24 4 0:56:48 19
20 Fast 161435 LASER RADIAL 1147 Nick Peel   11:54 0:40:03 3 0:58:12 20
21 Fast 680 BLAZE 1033 Jason Phelps   11:54 0:48:07 4 0:58:13 21
22 Fast 625 BLAZE 1033 Ian Knights   11:54 0:48:22 4 0:58:32 22
23 Fast 183344 LASER RADIAL 1147 Callum Fraser   11:54 0:41:01 3 0:59:36 23
24 Fast 197757 LASER RADIAL 1147 James Ball   11:54 0:41:50 3 1:00:47 24
25 Fast 740 RS 200 1046 Francesca Smith Lucy Ellery 11:54 0:39:13 3 1:02:29 25
26 Fast 2262 WAPZP 620 Ben Hutton-Penman   11:54 0:40:40 5 1:05:35 26
27 Fast 162781 LASER RADIAL 1147 George Rashbrook   11:54 0:45:31 3 1:06:08 27
28 Fast 1268 RS 200 1046 Bryan Haynes Max Haynes 11:54 0:41:31 3 1:06:09 28
29 Slow 9027 CADET 1430 Phoebe Barr Florence Fisher 11:57 0:38:18 2 1:06:57 29
30 Optimist 6347 OPTIMIST 1642 Amelia Kilgour   12:00 0:45:30 2 1:09:17 30
31 Fast 404 RS 200 1046 Milly Drew Meghann Haynes 11:54 0:43:32 3 1:09:22 31
32 Optimist 4914 OPTIMIST 1642 Charlie Rawling   12:00 0:46:19 2 1:10:31 32
33 Optimist 6378 OPTIMIST 1642 George Hutcheon   12:00 0:47:03 2 1:11:38 33
34 Optimist 6307 OPTIMIST 1642 Rupert Purnell   12:00 0:52:46 2 1:20:20 34

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 36
DNFStarted but did not finish 36
RETRetired 36



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com