event burgee venue burgee

Dinghy Snow Globe 2020/2021

RCYC Burnham-on-Crouch

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 46, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail No Boat Name Class PY Helm Crew Club Race 1
05/12/20
Race 2
05/12/20
Race 3
12/12/20
Race 4
12/12/20
Race 5
19/12/20
Race 6
19/12/20
Race 7
11/04/21
Race 8
11/04/21
Total Nett
1st 825   BLAZE 1033 James Hutton-Penman   RCYC (4) (6) 1 3 1 3 (5) 1 24 9
2nd 836 Nice Bit of Posh BLAZE 1033 Malcolm Hutchings   RCYC 1 1 (6) 2 3 (10) 2 (8.5) 33.5 9
3rd 661   BLAZE 1033 Nic Tolhurst   RCYC (8) (8) (5) 5 2 1 1 2 32 11
4th 732   BLAZE 1033 Paul Buckley   RCYC 3 2 2 (4) (4) 2 4 (10) 31 13
5th 758 White Lightning BLAZE 1033 Charlie Matthews   BSC 7 7 (33 RET) (10) (8) 6 3 3 77 26
6th 143095   LASER 1100 Adam Prior   RCYC 5 (30 RET) 8 6 5 11.5 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 159.5 35.5
7th 195154   LASER 4.7 1208 Angus Beale   RCYC (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 12 (18) 9 4 10 6 153 41
8th 842   RS 600 920 Ben Harden   BSC 2 5 9 9 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (23 DNF) 18 160 43
9th 209958   LASER RADIAL 1147 Ant Law   RCYC (26) (25) (14) 11 10 11.5 14 4.5 116 51
10th 879   RS 200 1046 Scarlett Anderson Phil Aspinall RCYC 10 (14) 10 (15) 11 (13) 13 13 99 57
11th 185068 3 Little Words LASER RADIAL 1147 Jon Sturmer   RBYC (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (19) 14 13 14 12 8.5 174.5 61.5
12th 1152   RS 200 1046 Jo Tribe   BSC 6 4 4 8 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 47 DNC 210 69
13th 666   BLAZE 1033 George Somers   RCYC 18 10 13 (19.5) 12 17 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 183.5 70
14th 852 Lockdown BLAZE 1033 Nick Hutton-Penman   RCYC (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 3 1 (47 DNC) 47 DNC 7 15 214 73
15th 1662   RS 200 1046 Mark Wade   RCYC 9 3 7 7 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 47 DNC 214 73
16th 740   RS 200 1046 Francesca Smith Lucy Ellery BSC 20 (21) (25) (25) 20 9 17 16 153 82
17th 40   EUROPE 1141 Frederick Brown   BSC 16 13 (21) 21 16 16 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 197 82
18th 161435   LASER RADIAL 1147 Nick Peel   RCYC (27) 23 (29) (24) 17 20 16 7 163 83
19th 547 Fandango BLAZE 1033 Carl Anderson   RCYC 25 12 17 (27.5) 15 15 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 205.5 84
20th 705   BLAZE 1033 Micky Wright   RCYC (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 11 13 6 8 (47 DNC) 47 DNC 226 85
21st 509 Too Hot BLAZE 1033 Nathan Clark   RCYC (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 47 DNC 7 7 11 23 DNF 236 95
22nd 625   BLAZE 1033 Ian Knights   RCYC 24 24 24 (29) 18 18 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 231 108
23rd 818   BLAZE 1033 Ian Brand   RCYC 12 11 23 19.5 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 47 DNC 253.5 112.5
24th 1268   RS 200 1046 Bryan Haynes Meghann Haynes RCYC 14 17 15 22 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 47 DNC 256 115
25th 1310   RS AERO 9 1014 James VanSchagen   RCYC (28) 27 26 26 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 18 19 238 116
26th 719 Crash 'n' Burn BLAZE 1033 Nick Milton   RCYC 11 26 16 17 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 47 DNC 258 117
27th 598   BLAZE 1033 Chris Agar   RCYC (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 18 30 19 5 (47 DNC) 47 DNC 260 119
28th 212109   LASER RADIAL 1147 Jack Tucker   BSC 15 15 27 16 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 47 DNC 261 120
29th 676   BLAZE 1033 Alex Porteous   RCYC (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 20 23 (47 DNC) 47 DNC 15 17 263 122
30th 44   LASER RADIAL 1147 Charlie Tucker   BSC 19 19 28 32 RET (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 47 DNC 286 145
31st 404   RS 200 1046 Milly Drew   RCYC (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 30 27.5 21 22 RET (47 DNC) 47 DNC 288.5 147.5
32nd 209453   LASER RADIAL 1147 Lizzie Brown   RBYC (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 8 4.5 294.5 153.5
33rd 716   BLAZE 1033 Tye Wichard   RBYC (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 6 12 300 159
34th 854 IBM BLAZE 1033 Robert Coyle   RCYC (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 9 11 302 161
35th 192783   LASER 4.7 1208 Jemima Cook   BSC 13 16 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 311 170
36th 173407   LASER RADIAL 1147 Millie Drew   RCYC 23 9 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 314 173
37th 1515   RS 200 1046 Kathryn Hutton-Penman Matthew Pike   (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 19 14 315 174
38th 192537   LASER RADIAL 1147 Nick Matthews     (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 47 DNC 14 19 47 DNC 47 DNC 315 174
39th 2242   29ER 903 Caitlin Morley   BSC (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 22 12 (47 DNC) 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 316 175
40th 2937   29ER 903 Bryce Surguy   RCYC 17 20 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 319 178
41st 680   BLAZE 1033 Jason Phelps   RCYC 21 18 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 321 180
42nd 2262   WASPZ 620 Ben Hutton-Penman   RCYC (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 21 20 323 182
43rd 6   WASPZ 620 Arthur Brown     (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 20 21 323 182
44th 189382   LASER 4.7 1208 Christie Peel   RCYC 22 22 (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 326 185
45th 535   BLAZE 1033 Adam Knights   RCYC (47 DNC) 28 33 RET (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 343 202
46th 665   BLAZE 1033 Petru Balau   RCYC 30 RET (47 DNC) (47 DNC) (47 DNC) 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 47 DNC 359 218

Race 1 - 05/12/20 at 10:43

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:43, Course: ∀, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: F4
Rank Sail No Boat Name Class PY Helm Crew Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 836 Nice Bit of Posh BLAZE 1033 Malcolm Hutchings   RCYC 10:43 11:12:15 0:29:15 0:28:19 1
2 842   RS 600 920 Ben Harden   BSC 10:43 11:09:07 0:26:07 0:28:23 2
3 732   BLAZE 1033 Paul Buckley   RCYC 10:43 11:12:20 0:29:20 0:28:24 3
4 825   BLAZE 1033 James Hutton-Penman   RCYC 10:43 11:12:22 0:29:22 0:28:26 4
5 143095   LASER 1100 Adam Prior   RCYC 10:43 11:14:58 0:31:58 0:29:04 5
6 1152   RS 200 1046 Jo Tribe   BSC 10:43 11:13:38 0:30:38 0:29:17 6
7 758 White Lightning BLAZE 1033 Charlie Matthews   BSC 10:43 11:13:25 0:30:25 0:29:27 7
8 661   BLAZE 1033 Nic Tolhurst   RCYC 10:43 11:14:05 0:31:05 0:30:05 8
9 1662   RS 200 1046 Mark Wade   RCYC 10:43 11:14:53 0:31:53 0:30:29 9
10 879   RS 200 1046 Scarlett Anderson Phil Aspinall RCYC 10:43 11:16:25 0:33:25 0:31:57 10
11 719 Crash 'n' Burn BLAZE 1033 Nick Milton   RCYC 10:43 11:16:05 0:33:05 0:32:02 11
12 818   BLAZE 1033 Ian Brand   RCYC 10:43 11:16:10 0:33:10 0:32:06 12
13 192783   LASER 4.7 1208 Jemima Cook   BSC 10:43 11:21:53 0:38:53 0:32:11 13
14 1268   RS 200 1046 Bryan Haynes Meghann Haynes RCYC 10:43 11:17:07 0:34:07 0:32:37 14
15 212109   LASER RADIAL 1147 Jack Tucker   BSC 10:43 11:20:34 0:37:34 0:32:45 15
16 40   EUROPE 1141 Frederick Brown   BSC 10:43 11:20:27 0:37:27 0:32:49 16
17 2937   29ER 903 Bryce Surguy   RCYC 10:43 11:12:55 0:29:55 0:33:08 17
18 666   BLAZE 1033 George Somers   RCYC 10:43 11:17:26 0:34:26 0:33:20 18
19 44   LASER RADIAL 1147 Charlie Tucker   BSC 10:43 11:21:28 0:38:28 0:33:32 19
20 740   RS 200 1046 Francesca Smith Lucy Ellery BSC 10:43 11:18:06 0:35:06 0:33:33 20
21 680   BLAZE 1033 Jason Phelps   RCYC 10:43 11:18:07 0:35:07 0:34:00 21
22 189382   LASER 4.7 1208 Christie Peel   RCYC 10:43 11:24:14 0:41:14 0:34:08 22
23 173407   LASER RADIAL 1147 Millie Drew   RCYC 10:43 11:22:21 0:39:21 0:34:18 23
24 625   BLAZE 1033 Ian Knights   RCYC 10:43 11:18:48 0:35:48 0:34:39 24
25 547 Fandango BLAZE 1033 Carl Anderson   RCYC 10:43 11:19:01 0:36:01 0:34:52 25
26 209958   LASER RADIAL 1147 Ant Law   RCYC 10:43 11:23:26 0:40:26 0:35:15 26
27 161435   LASER RADIAL 1147 Nick Peel   RCYC 10:43 11:23:29 0:40:29 0:35:18 27
28 1310   RS AERO 9 1014 James VanSchagen   RCYC 10:43 11:24:13 0:41:13 0:40:39 28
29 665   BLAZE 1033 Petru Balau   RCYC     RET   30

Race 2 - 05/12/20 at 11:32

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:32, Course: ∀, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: F4
Rank Sail No Boat Name Class PY Helm Crew Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 836 Nice Bit of Posh BLAZE 1033 Malcolm Hutchings   RCYC 11:32 11:58:34 0:26:34 0:25:43 1
2 732   BLAZE 1033 Paul Buckley   RCYC 11:32 11:59:12 0:27:12 0:26:20 2
3 1662   RS 200 1046 Mark Wade   RCYC 11:32 12:00:23 0:28:23 0:27:08 3
4 1152   RS 200 1046 Jo Tribe   BSC 11:32 12:00:28 0:28:28 0:27:13 4
5 842   RS 600 920 Ben Harden   BSC 11:32 11:57:33 0:25:33 0:27:46 5
6 825   BLAZE 1033 James Hutton-Penman   RCYC 11:32 12:01:07 0:29:07 0:28:11 6
7 758 White Lightning BLAZE 1033 Charlie Matthews   BSC 11:32 12:01:11 0:29:11 0:28:15 7
8 661   BLAZE 1033 Nic Tolhurst   RCYC 11:32 12:01:16 0:29:16 0:28:20 8
9 173407   LASER RADIAL 1147 Millie Drew   RCYC 11:32 12:05:04 0:33:04 0:28:50 9
10 666   BLAZE 1033 George Somers   RCYC 11:32 12:02:07 0:30:07 0:29:09 10
11 818   BLAZE 1033 Ian Brand   RCYC 11:32 12:02:12 0:30:12 0:29:14 11
12 547 Fandango BLAZE 1033 Carl Anderson   RCYC 11:32 12:02:15 0:30:15 0:29:17 12
13 40   EUROPE 1141 Frederick Brown   BSC 11:32 12:05:30 0:33:30 0:29:22 13
14 879   RS 200 1046 Scarlett Anderson Phil Aspinall RCYC 11:32 12:03:09 0:31:09 0:29:47 14
15 212109   LASER RADIAL 1147 Jack Tucker   BSC 11:32 12:06:16 0:34:16 0:29:53 15
16 192783   LASER 4.7 1208 Jemima Cook   BSC 11:32 12:08:41 0:36:41 0:30:22 16
17 1268   RS 200 1046 Bryan Haynes Meghann Haynes RCYC 11:32 12:03:47 0:31:47 0:30:23 17
18 680   BLAZE 1033 Jason Phelps   RCYC 11:32 12:03:46 0:31:46 0:30:45 18
19 44   LASER RADIAL 1147 Charlie Tucker   BSC 11:32 12:07:21 0:35:21 0:30:49 19
20 2937   29ER 903 Bryce Surguy   RCYC 11:32 12:00:01 0:28:01 0:31:02 20
21 740   RS 200 1046 Francesca Smith Lucy Ellery BSC 11:32 12:05:10 0:33:10 0:31:42 21
22 189382   LASER 4.7 1208 Christie Peel   RCYC 11:32 12:10:28 0:38:28 0:31:51 22
23 161435   LASER RADIAL 1147 Nick Peel   RCYC 11:32 12:08:42 0:36:42 0:32:00 23
24 625   BLAZE 1033 Ian Knights   RCYC 11:32 12:05:41 0:33:41 0:32:36 24
25 209958   LASER RADIAL 1147 Ant Law   RCYC 11:32 12:09:50 0:37:50 0:32:59 25
26 719 Crash 'n' Burn BLAZE 1033 Nick Milton   RCYC 11:32 12:06:23 0:34:23 0:33:17 26
27 1310   RS AERO 9 1014 James VanSchagen   RCYC 11:32 12:06:58 0:34:58 0:34:29 27
28 535   BLAZE 1033 Adam Knights   RCYC 11:32 12:10:29 0:38:29 0:37:15 28
29 143095   LASER 1100 Adam Prior   RCYC 11:32   RET   30

Race 3 - 12/12/20 at 10:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35, Course: ∀, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: F3
Rank Sail No Boat Name Class PY Helm Crew Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 825   BLAZE 1033 James Hutton-Penman   RCYC 10:35 11:07:59 0:32:59 0:31:56 1
2 732   BLAZE 1033 Paul Buckley   RCYC 10:35 11:09:09 0:34:09 0:33:04 2
3 852 Lockdown BLAZE 1033 Nick Hutton-Penman   RCYC 10:35 11:09:25 0:34:25 0:33:19 3
4 1152   RS 200 1046 Jo Tribe   BSC 10:35 11:09:59 0:34:59 0:33:27 4
5 661   BLAZE 1033 Nic Tolhurst   RCYC 10:35 11:09:51 0:34:51 0:33:44 5
6 836 Nice Bit of Posh BLAZE 1033 Malcolm Hutchings   RCYC 10:35 11:10:18 0:35:18 0:34:10 6
7 1662   RS 200 1046 Mark Wade   RCYC 10:35 11:10:55 0:35:55 0:34:20 7
8 143095   LASER 1100 Adam Prior   RCYC 10:35 11:13:23 0:38:23 0:34:54 8
9 842   RS 600 920 Ben Harden   BSC 10:35 11:07:15 0:32:15 0:35:03 9
10 879   RS 200 1046 Scarlett Anderson Phil Aspinall RCYC 10:35 11:11:52 0:36:52 0:35:15 10
11 705   BLAZE 1033 Micky Wright   RCYC 10:35 11:13:45 0:38:45 0:37:31 11
12 195154   LASER 4.7 1208 Angus Beale   RCYC 10:35 11:21:19 0:46:19 0:38:20 12
13 666   BLAZE 1033 George Somers   RCYC 10:35 11:14:38 0:39:38 0:38:22 13
14 209958   LASER RADIAL 1147 Ant Law   RCYC 10:35 11:19:37 0:44:37 0:38:54 14
15 1268   RS 200 1046 Bryan Haynes Meghann Haynes RCYC 10:35 11:15:47 0:40:47 0:38:59 15
16 719 Crash 'n' Burn BLAZE 1033 Nick Milton   RCYC 10:35 11:16:08 0:41:08 0:39:49 16
17 547 Fandango BLAZE 1033 Carl Anderson   RCYC 10:35 11:16:41 0:41:41 0:40:21 17
18 598   BLAZE 1033 Chris Agar   RCYC 10:35 11:16:54 0:41:54 0:40:34 18
19 185068 3 Little Words LASER RADIAL 1147 Jon Sturmer   RBYC 10:35 11:21:34 0:46:34 0:40:36 19
20 676   BLAZE 1033 Alex Porteous   RCYC 10:35 11:17:00 0:42:00 0:40:39 20
21 40   EUROPE 1141 Frederick Brown   BSC 10:35 11:21:34 0:46:34 0:40:49 21
22 2242   29ER 903 Caitlin Morley   BSC 10:35 11:12:07 0:37:07 0:41:06 22
23 818   BLAZE 1033 Ian Brand   RCYC 10:35 11:17:38 0:42:38 0:41:16 23
24 625   BLAZE 1033 Ian Knights   RCYC 10:35 11:20:35 0:45:35 0:44:08 24
25 740   RS 200 1046 Francesca Smith Lucy Ellery BSC 10:35 11:21:27 0:46:27 0:44:24 25
26 1310   RS AERO 9 1014 James VanSchagen   RCYC 10:35 11:20:10 0:45:10 0:44:33 26
27 212109   LASER RADIAL 1147 Jack Tucker   BSC 10:35 11:26:13 0:51:13 0:44:39 27
28 44   LASER RADIAL 1147 Charlie Tucker   BSC 10:35 11:26:38 0:51:38 0:45:01 28
29 161435   LASER RADIAL 1147 Nick Peel   RCYC 10:35 11:28:30 0:53:30 0:46:39 29
30 404   RS 200 1046 Milly Drew   RCYC 10:35 11:24:40 0:49:40 0:47:29 30
31 758 White Lightning BLAZE 1033 Charlie Matthews   BSC 10:35 11:23:03 RET   33
31 535   BLAZE 1033 Adam Knights   RCYC     RET   33

Race 4 - 12/12/20 at 11:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:35, Course: ∀, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: F3
Rank Sail No Boat Name Class PY Helm Crew Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 852 Lockdown BLAZE 1033 Nick Hutton-Penman   RCYC 11:35 12:04:28 0:29:28 0:28:32 1
2 836 Nice Bit of Posh BLAZE 1033 Malcolm Hutchings   RCYC 11:35 12:05:02 0:30:02 0:29:04 2
3 825   BLAZE 1033 James Hutton-Penman   RCYC 11:35 12:05:22 0:30:22 0:29:24 3
4 732   BLAZE 1033 Paul Buckley   RCYC 11:35 12:05:35 0:30:35 0:29:36 4
5 661   BLAZE 1033 Nic Tolhurst   RCYC 11:35 12:05:44 0:30:44 0:29:45 5
6 143095   LASER 1100 Adam Prior   RCYC 11:35 12:08:31 0:33:31 0:30:28 6
7 1662   RS 200 1046 Mark Wade   RCYC 11:35 12:07:42 0:32:42 0:31:16 7
8 1152   RS 200 1046 Jo Tribe   BSC 11:35 12:07:44 0:32:44 0:31:18 8
9 842   RS 600 920 Ben Harden   BSC 11:35 12:03:52 0:28:52 0:31:23 9
10 758 White Lightning BLAZE 1033 Charlie Matthews   BSC 11:35 12:07:33 0:32:33 0:31:31 10
11 209958   LASER RADIAL 1147 Ant Law   RCYC 11:35 12:12:29 0:37:29 0:32:41 11
12 2242   29ER 903 Caitlin Morley   BSC 11:35 12:04:50 0:29:50 0:33:02 12
13 705   BLAZE 1033 Micky Wright   RCYC 11:35 12:09:12 0:34:12 0:33:06 13
14 185068 3 Little Words LASER RADIAL 1147 Jon Sturmer   RBYC 11:35 12:13:10 0:38:10 0:33:17 14
15 879   RS 200 1046 Scarlett Anderson Phil Aspinall RCYC 11:35 12:10:09 0:35:09 0:33:36 15
16 212109   LASER RADIAL 1147 Jack Tucker   BSC 11:35 12:13:34 0:38:34 0:33:37 16
17 719 Crash 'n' Burn BLAZE 1033 Nick Milton   RCYC 11:35 12:09:46 0:34:46 0:33:39 17
18 195154   LASER 4.7 1208 Angus Beale   RCYC 11:35 12:16:35 0:41:35 0:34:25 18
19 666   BLAZE 1033 George Somers   RCYC 11:35 12:10:36 0:35:36 0:34:28 19.5
19 818   BLAZE 1033 Ian Brand   RCYC 11:35 12:10:36 0:35:36 0:34:28 19.5
21 40   EUROPE 1141 Frederick Brown   BSC 11:35 12:14:51 0:39:51 0:34:56 21
22 1268   RS 200 1046 Bryan Haynes Meghann Haynes RCYC 11:35 12:11:43 0:36:43 0:35:06 22
23 676   BLAZE 1033 Alex Porteous   RCYC 11:35 12:12:53 0:37:53 0:36:40 23
24 161435   LASER RADIAL 1147 Nick Peel   RCYC 11:35 12:18:10 0:43:10 0:37:38 24
25 740   RS 200 1046 Francesca Smith Lucy Ellery BSC 11:35 12:14:52 0:39:52 0:38:07 25
26 1310   RS AERO 9 1014 James VanSchagen   RCYC 11:35 12:16:15 0:41:15 0:40:41 26
27 547 Fandango BLAZE 1033 Carl Anderson   RCYC 11:35 12:18:27 0:43:27 0:42:04 27.5
27 404   RS 200 1046 Milly Drew   RCYC 11:35 12:19:00 0:44:00 0:42:04 27.5
29 625   BLAZE 1033 Ian Knights   RCYC 11:35 12:19:59 0:44:59 0:43:33 29
30 598   BLAZE 1033 Chris Agar   RCYC 11:35 12:23:40 0:48:40 0:47:07 30
31 44   LASER RADIAL 1147 Charlie Tucker   BSC     RET   32

Race 5 - 19/12/20 at 10:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:40, Course: ∀, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: F4
Rank Sail No Boat Name Class PY Helm Crew Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 825   BLAZE 1033 James Hutton-Penman   RCYC 10:40 10:57:41 0:17:41 0:17:07 1
2 661   BLAZE 1033 Nic Tolhurst   RCYC 10:40 10:57:50 0:17:50 0:17:16 2
3 836 Nice Bit of Posh BLAZE 1033 Malcolm Hutchings   RCYC 10:40 10:57:58 0:17:58 0:17:24 3
4 732   BLAZE 1033 Paul Buckley   RCYC 10:40 10:58:21 0:18:21 0:17:46 4
5 143095   LASER 1100 Adam Prior   RCYC 10:40 10:59:58 0:19:58 0:18:09 5
6 705   BLAZE 1033 Micky Wright   RCYC 10:40 10:58:48 0:18:48 0:18:12 6
7 509 Too Hot BLAZE 1033 Nathan Clark   RCYC 10:40 10:59:07 0:19:07 0:18:30 7
8 758 White Lightning BLAZE 1033 Charlie Matthews   BSC 10:40 10:59:35 0:19:35 0:18:57 8
9 195154   LASER 4.7 1208 Angus Beale   RCYC 10:40 11:03:11 0:23:11 0:19:11 9
10 209958   LASER RADIAL 1147 Ant Law   RCYC 10:40 11:02:19 0:22:19 0:19:27 10
11 879   RS 200 1046 Scarlett Anderson Phil Aspinall RCYC 10:40 11:00:23 0:20:23 0:19:29 11
12 666   BLAZE 1033 George Somers   RCYC 10:40 11:00:29 0:20:29 0:19:50 12
13 185068 3 Little Words LASER RADIAL 1147 Jon Sturmer   RBYC 10:40 11:03:01 0:23:01 0:20:04 13
14 192537   LASER RADIAL 1147 Nick Matthews     10:40 11:03:06 0:23:06 0:20:08 14
15 547 Fandango BLAZE 1033 Carl Anderson   RCYC 10:40 11:01:13 0:21:13 0:20:32 15
16 40   EUROPE 1141 Frederick Brown   BSC 10:40 11:03:29 0:23:29 0:20:35 16
17 161435   LASER RADIAL 1147 Nick Peel   RCYC 10:40 11:03:41 0:23:41 0:20:39 17
18 625   BLAZE 1033 Ian Knights   RCYC 10:40 11:01:28 0:21:28 0:20:47 18
19 598   BLAZE 1033 Chris Agar   RCYC 10:40 11:02:11 0:22:11 0:21:28 19
20 740   RS 200 1046 Francesca Smith Lucy Ellery BSC 10:40 11:02:53 0:22:53 0:21:53 20
21 404   RS 200 1046 Milly Drew   RCYC 10:40 11:02:55 0:22:55 0:21:55 21

Race 6 - 19/12/20 at 11:16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:16, Course: ∀, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: F4
Rank Sail No Boat Name Class PY Helm Crew Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 661   BLAZE 1033 Nic Tolhurst   RCYC 11:16 11:39:24 0:23:24 0:22:39 1
2 732   BLAZE 1033 Paul Buckley   RCYC 11:16 11:41:25 0:25:25 0:24:36 2
3 825   BLAZE 1033 James Hutton-Penman   RCYC 11:16 11:41:58 0:25:58 0:25:08 3
4 195154   LASER 4.7 1208 Angus Beale   RCYC 11:16 11:46:47 0:30:47 0:25:29 4
5 598   BLAZE 1033 Chris Agar   RCYC 11:16 11:42:22 0:26:22 0:25:31 5
6 758 White Lightning BLAZE 1033 Charlie Matthews   BSC 11:16 11:42:25 0:26:25 0:25:34 6
7 509 Too Hot BLAZE 1033 Nathan Clark   RCYC 11:16 11:42:59 0:26:59 0:26:07 7
8 705   BLAZE 1033 Micky Wright   RCYC 11:16 11:43:03 0:27:03 0:26:11 8
9 740   RS 200 1046 Francesca Smith Lucy Ellery BSC 11:16 11:43:36 0:27:36 0:26:23 9
10 836 Nice Bit of Posh BLAZE 1033 Malcolm Hutchings   RCYC 11:16 11:43:22 0:27:22 0:26:30 10
11 143095   LASER 1100 Adam Prior   RCYC 11:16 11:45:40 0:29:40 0:26:58 11.5
11 209958   LASER RADIAL 1147 Ant Law   RCYC 11:16 11:46:56 0:30:56 0:26:58 11.5
13 879   RS 200 1046 Scarlett Anderson Phil Aspinall RCYC 11:16 11:44:33 0:28:33 0:27:18 13
14 185068 3 Little Words LASER RADIAL 1147 Jon Sturmer   RBYC 11:16 11:47:38 0:31:38 0:27:35 14
15 547 Fandango BLAZE 1033 Carl Anderson   RCYC 11:16 11:44:39 0:28:39 0:27:44 15
16 40   EUROPE 1141 Frederick Brown   BSC 11:16 11:48:20 0:32:20 0:28:20 16
17 666   BLAZE 1033 George Somers   RCYC 11:16 11:46:47 0:30:47 0:29:48 17
18 625   BLAZE 1033 Ian Knights   RCYC 11:16 11:46:53 0:30:53 0:29:54 18
19 192537   LASER RADIAL 1147 Nick Matthews     11:16 11:50:28 0:34:28 0:30:03 19
20 161435   LASER RADIAL 1147 Nick Peel   RCYC 11:16 11:50:35 0:34:35 0:30:09 20
21 404   RS 200 1046 Milly Drew   RCYC     RET   22

Race 7 - 11/04/21 at 10:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:50, Course: ∀, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: F4
Rank Sail No Boat Name Class PY Helm Crew Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 661   BLAZE 1033 Nic Tolhurst   RCYC     00:28:10 0:27:16 1
2 836 Nice Bit of Posh BLAZE 1033 Malcolm Hutchings   RCYC     00:28:14 0:27:20 2
3 758 White Lightning BLAZE 1033 Charlie Matthews   BSC     00:28:22 0:27:28 3
4 732   BLAZE 1033 Paul Buckley   RCYC     00:28:45 0:27:50 4
5 825   BLAZE 1033 James Hutton-Penman   RCYC     00:28:50 0:27:55 5
6 716   BLAZE 1033 Tye Wichard   RBYC     00:28:59 0:28:03 6
7 852 Lockdown BLAZE 1033 Nick Hutton-Penman   RCYC     00:29:15 0:28:19 7
8 209453   LASER RADIAL 1147 Lizzie Brown   RBYC     00:32:41 0:28:30 8
9 854 IBM BLAZE 1033 Robert Coyle   RCYC     00:29:37 0:28:40 9
10 195154   LASER 4.7 1208 Angus Beale   RCYC     00:35:01 0:28:59 10
11 509 Too Hot BLAZE 1033 Nathan Clark   RCYC     00:30:17 0:29:19 11
12 185068 3 Little Words LASER RADIAL 1147 Jon Sturmer   RBYC     00:34:09 0:29:46 12
13 879   RS 200 1046 Scarlett Anderson Phil Aspinall RCYC     00:31:13 0:29:51 13
14 209958   LASER RADIAL 1147 Ant Law   RCYC     00:34:40 0:30:13 14
15 676   BLAZE 1033 Alex Porteous   RCYC     00:32:02 0:31:01 15
16 161435   LASER RADIAL 1147 Nick Peel   RCYC     00:36:49 0:32:06 16
17 740   RS 200 1046 Francesca Smith Lucy Ellery BSC     00:34:48 0:33:16 17
18 1310   RS AERO 9 1014 James VanSchagen   RCYC     00:35:06 0:34:37 18
19 1515   RS 200 1046 Kathryn Hutton-Penman Matthew Pike       00:36:51 0:35:14 19
20 6   WASPZ 620 Arthur Brown         00:29:55 0:48:15 20
21 2262   WASPZ 620 Ben Hutton-Penman   RCYC     00:30:43 0:49:33 21
22 842   RS 600 920 Ben Harden   BSC     DNF   23

Race 8 - 11/04/21 at 11:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:50, Course: ∀, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: F4
Rank Sail No Boat Name Class PY Helm Crew Club Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 825   BLAZE 1033 James Hutton-Penman   RCYC     00:29:23 0:28:27 1
2 661   BLAZE 1033 Nic Tolhurst   RCYC     00:30:26 0:29:28 2
3 758 White Lightning BLAZE 1033 Charlie Matthews   BSC     00:32:02 0:31:01 3
4 209958   LASER RADIAL 1147 Ant Law   RCYC     00:35:59 0:31:22 4.5
4 209453   LASER RADIAL 1147 Lizzie Brown   RBYC     00:35:59 0:31:22 4.5
6 195154   LASER 4.7 1208 Angus Beale   RCYC     00:39:04 0:32:20 6
7 161435   LASER RADIAL 1147 Nick Peel   RCYC     00:37:37 0:32:48 7
8 836 Nice Bit of Posh BLAZE 1033 Malcolm Hutchings   RCYC     00:33:54 0:32:49 8.5
8 185068 3 Little Words LASER RADIAL 1147 Jon Sturmer   RBYC     00:37:38 0:32:49 8.5
10 732   BLAZE 1033 Paul Buckley   RCYC     00:34:00 0:32:55 10
11 854 IBM BLAZE 1033 Robert Coyle   RCYC     00:34:05 0:33:00 11
12 716   BLAZE 1033 Tye Wichard   RBYC     00:34:08 0:33:03 12
13 879   RS 200 1046 Scarlett Anderson Phil Aspinall RCYC     00:34:35 0:33:04 13
14 1515   RS 200 1046 Kathryn Hutton-Penman Matthew Pike       00:34:49 0:33:17 14
15 852 Lockdown BLAZE 1033 Nick Hutton-Penman   RCYC     00:34:31 0:33:25 15
16 740   RS 200 1046 Francesca Smith Lucy Ellery BSC     00:35:47 0:34:13 16
17 676   BLAZE 1033 Alex Porteous   RCYC     00:35:33 0:34:25 17
18 842   RS 600 920 Ben Harden   BSC     00:31:44 0:34:30 18
19 1310   RS AERO 9 1014 James VanSchagen   RCYC     00:36:07 0:35:37 19
20 2262   WASPZ 620 Ben Hutton-Penman   RCYC     00:34:03 0:54:55 20
21 6   WASPZ 620 Arthur Brown         00:36:04 0:58:10 21
22 509 Too Hot BLAZE 1033 Nathan Clark   RCYC     DNF   23

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 47
DNFStarted but did not finish 23
RETRetired Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com